Daily Club Golf Results 16 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Monday, 16 November 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Willingham (4) N Wood (5) 72. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham T Willingham 59. White: A: B Willingham (4) 36 cb. B: S Downing (14) 37 cb. C: G Jackson (25) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Williams (39) K Butler (12) 51. A: M Willis (13) 43 cb. B: E Malone (21) 43. C: M Winspear (28) 42. Red: P Spencer (52) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Khoo (17) A Wylie (24) 52. T Fletcher (15) 43 cb. Scr: J Cleary 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Keeble G Munsie 50. A: H Colburn 43. B: E Guthrie 42. C: B Richmond 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B Jensen (26) J Sweeney (8) J McIntosh (23) P Heaphy (12) L Oosthuizen (0) 42.375.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mangioni (30) D Gallop (22) 50. A Barrat (15) 43 cb. Scr: T Chapman 34.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: M Hogg (6) 42. B: J Sandilands (17) 40. C: C Hughes (18) 45. Women: L Wilkie (16) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Connolly (34) V Oatley (26) 76. Medley: M Brock (4) 38. Women: A: C Ireland (21) 39. B: E Booker (28) 40 cb. Veteran: Yellow: M Boland (20) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Lord (31) W Williams (29) 49. C Lee (17) 40. Women: E Lee (20) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Counter (28) J Kimber (Lynwood 17) 48. Div 1: A McMullan (14) 39 cb. Div 2: S Counter (28) 42. Scr: C Dengate 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: D Lang (25) 40.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Neilson (14) 44. R Hewson (19) 41. P Middlebrook (21) 40. M Smith (17) 39. B: R Reeve (28) 44. N Cox (24) 42. D Ellem (31) 40. A Miners (32) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: P Knight (21) 42. White: P Neilson (11) 38. Women: Green: J Hodgson (45) 36.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A Marlin (17) J Kennedy (7) 47. Scr: A Marlin J Kennedy 35. A: A Marlin (17) 39. B: R Musk (24) 42. Women: Stableford: G Burns (25) 36.

LISMORE: Men’s 4BBB Stableford 4BBB W: J Carro l(24), T Cox (10) 48; R/U: M Flowers (29), A Rhodes (2) 48 Singles Div 1: P McDade (8) 41; Div 2: N Van Hof (16) 42; T Crandell (23) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Schaefer (16) P Lenard (14) 76. A: D Coots (10) 41. B: R Allen (18) 42. C: S Lee (26) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Long (9) 39. B: K Munce (16) 39. C: C Willmott (19) 44. Scr: J Knox. Women: R Lyon (28) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: S Moore (10) 37 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: L Spray (18) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Forrest (2) R Austin (20) 47 cb. R Haken (31) 45. 2B: N Tajudeen (32) Y Tajudeen (34) 50. Mxd: L Laing (29) S Laing (10) 45. Y Tajudeen (34) 44. Men: S Laing (10) 37. Women: S Uher (16) 42.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: 9-hole Stroke: Div 1: J Horgan 32.5. P Campbell 35.5. Div 2: W Harris 32.5. W Fox 33.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Holden (21) Y Iwanec (34) 48. A: P Findlay (16) 41. B: K Morgan (22) 37. C: D Gannon (30) 37 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: W Margetts (13) G Smith (15) 47. W Margetts (13) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: T McMurtry (7) 42. Women: A: J Goudge (21) 35. B: G Donnelly (31) 43. C: C Blonk (35) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: W Limberger (19) T Pankhurst (27) B Corderoy (34) 89. T Pankhurst (27) 41. Women: J Cheadle (41) 42.

PENRITH: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: M Gallagher (19) 44.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Fraser B Dean A Nutting S Nutting 151. Men: B Dean (6) 44.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Hayward (23) B Jones (30) 42. J Sullivan (15) 35 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Korman A Marshall 49. A: W Grob (14) 39. B: T Satill (30) 40. Snr Green: D Mortimer (18) 37 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Ambrose: K Wearmouth (32) J Kerr (36) 58.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: J Vassallo (18) 44. Women: Div 1: E De Vries (12) 41. Div 2: R Evatt (27) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: R Davoren (25) 32 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Wong (22) A West (9) 53. White: A: T Yi (11) 40. B: J Oh (18) 38 cb. C: B Wong (22) 50.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Cutler (7) 40. L Burke (13) 38. B: T Mackle (19) 40. W Byrnes (15) 39. C: N McCoy (27) 38. C Beauchamp (25) 36 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: S Lavermicocca (20) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Pines (13) 33 cb. Div 2: D Hurley (26) 36. Div 3: L Cordaiy (36) 37. Scr: N Pines 21. Stroke: C’ship: H McNeill bt A Bull 5-4. B Mapanao bt A Chu 2 up. C Perkins bt S Perkins 1up. S Hall bt A Rathbone 19th. A res: V Jellis bt N McIntosh 1 up. S Lee bt T Mino 19th. L Townsend bt F Nethery 8-6. J Carrigan bt J Sedgwick 2 up. Bronze: K Osgood bt K Thorn 20th. C Schlipalius bt A Witteman 2-1. B Skibsted bt M Jacobson 3-2. S Aldridge bt E Kinoshita 7-5. Bronze 2: W Brender bt T Whalley 5-4. S Pines bt S Ellis 1 up. A Levine bt R Sperling 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Castles (8) 41. B: S Daly (18) 37 cb. C: W Ayers (23) 39 cb. Veteran: L Little (21) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (18) H Suh (22) 50 cb. Men: A: G Koos (9) 42. B: C Boertje (17) 42. C: R Srivastava (35) 46. Women: J Park (21) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Rositano (17) 38. I Gibson (18) 37. J Kuzmanovic (13) 36 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: N Robertson (20) 40. B: M Madden (24) 40. C: N Sidney (29) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email