Daily Club Golf Results 15 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 15 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: Eric Apperly Shield: FINAL: Avondale GC def St. Michael’s GC 3-3 (Won on 2nd Playoff Hole)

ASQUITH: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: N Cosgrove (2) J Merrick (8) 154. B: K Lee (12) A Lee (18) 176. C: S Scott (24) C Whalley (26) 199. Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Gorrie (9) 45. Div 2: G Moran (26) 44. Women: L Wigglesworth (32) 41. Medley: 2B: A Moradi (17) A Gorrie (9) 53.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: M Devlin (12) 41. B: A Hill (16) 43. C: N Wilson (24) 42. Women: R Smee (26) 43. Medley: 2B: R Smee R Asawa 48.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Mcneill (20) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Fisher (16) 44. Div 2: S Brooks (19) 40. Women: P Muller (22) 35. Medley: 2B: H Hance R Fisher 48. Scr: B Muller (4) 29.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Calantzis (14) 44 cb. A: D Cookson (13) 44. B: J Chalmers (15) 39. C: D Huckin (21) 43. Women: D Foden (32) 41 cb. Medley: 2B: S Shah (15) C Wieckhorst (10) 50 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Diterlizzi (18) G Pilarinos (15) 48. R Miller (20) 43.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: M Stephens (0) 58 cb. A Spurrier (3) 58 cb. B Scr: L Deane (13) 71. C Hema (15) 74. C Scr: D Moran (26) 78. D Scr: D Johnstone (24) 82. Holes in one: O Pederson at 6th G Hanniffy at 1st.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Graville (11) R Huntley (8) 95. Women: S Ang (37) 39 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: R Gray (17) R Hogg (8) 79. Medley:  A: B Zieschang (8) 43. B: T Wijaya (16) 45. C: A Chan (7) 42. Scr: P O’Kane 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Smith (2) 42. S McKeon (6) 39. M Tucker (20) 38 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stroke: C Dowie (12) 64.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: L Connell (19) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: V Vararutsupagul (10) 41. B: G Arraya (19) 39. C: E Kisielewski (28) 40. 2B Multi: G Cooper M Pettit 81.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Hilaney (7) 47. T Curic (9) 47. Div 2: K So (25) 50. S Saba (20) 50. Scr: L Markovski (4) 33. A Er (13) 33. A: T Curic (9) 44. B: T Pendlebury (14) 41. C: K So (25) 42. K King (20) 34.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Wakeling (10) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Par 2B: White: A: C Kwon (10) 7 up. B: P Noake (13) 5 up. C: A Pappis (30) 4 up. Men: J Tan (22) J Woo (21) 11 up. 2B Scr: P Ellison G Loughnan 1 down. Women: Par: Div 1: G Goh (16) 4 up. Div 2: F Butcher (23) 1 down. Div 3: O Chagger (29) 1 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Planinic (15) D Baker (29) 50. Men: A: T Dibble (5) 41. B: M Ha (15) 43 cb. C: P Meek (21) 40 cb. Women: L Wilkie (17) 41. Medley: PM 2B: B Smyth (19) S Follington (39) 51. Men: K Kahler (21) 42. Women: S Follington (39) 43. Medley: 2B Scr: T Dibble (5) F Bardetta (9) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Love (7) 37. Women: C Boorman (16) 34. Split Six: C Boorman (16) D Boorman (10) 63.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Brain (22) 36.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Pai (9) 39. B: M Tierney (16) 35 cb. C: T Knox (21) 39. 2B: M Barnett (24) M Tierney (16) 46. 2B Scr: M Wodley A Vaughan 38.

COROWA: Men’s Championship A Grade S Sargood 302. B Grade A Scott 327. C Grade R Webster 344. D Grade S Rodway 385. Junior Champion T Smith 411. Senior Champion M Cleary 308. Best Nett M Cleary 284.

CROMER: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: J Ponder bt A Lewis 6-5. A: D Sheekey bt B McLeod 3-2. B: M Higgs bt J Arcus 3-1. C: M Webb bt R Brain 6-5. Women: Stroke: K Wang bt A Matthews 7-5. A: N Robb bt L George 1up. B: V Younger bt J Wickens 6-5. C: L Roberts bt J Johnston 2-1. Medley: Stableford White: M Nicholson (13) 42. 2B Agg: M Robberds (7) K Heather (35) 73. 2B: T Lyndon (24) H Lyndon (31) 43 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: J Shaw (13) A Bertah (2) 67.375. Scr: J Shaw (13) A Bertah 73. Women: Stableford: M Wade (31) 39. Scr: V Powell (17) 21. Mxd: Team: J Yankos (23) M Edwards (7) K Selman (19) G Selman (30) 89. Hole in one: B McManus at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hadley (27) A Stenning (19) 84. Men: Div 1: S Beaton (18) 44 cb. Div 1 Scr: J Wild 34. Women: G Kim (24) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Hutchinson (10) 39. B: J Reddy (18) 44. C: G Chew (22) 39. Scr: I Barr (2) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: L Livens (42) M Kelliher (18) 11 up. A: M Elliott (5) 3 up. B: S Cook (14) 3 up cb. C: M Smith (22) 4 up cb. Div 1: J Titmuss (25) sq. Div 2: L Livens (42) 5 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: P Pinnuck (7) 35 cb. Women: M DEoyle (27) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Braine (11) 43. B: P Curran (14) 41. C: G Pont (35) 40 cb. Women: R Kent (32) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (18) 38.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: L Cavendar (20) 41. Women: Stableford: S Waugh (16) 35. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K OBbrien (13) L Bignall (18) 46.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rutter (3) M Baxter (7) 64.5.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: B Jelfs (15) 65. B: T Pitt (19) 73. C: R Duffy (25) 74 cb. D: K Peters (29) 71. A Scr: B Jelfs (15) 80. B Scr: C Wood (16) 90. C Scr: M Dombkins (22) 96. D Scr: B Matalone (20) 93. Women: A: D Brander (6) 71. B: J Parker (25) 81 cb. C: S Wood (27) 75. A Scr: D Brander (6) 77. B Scr: S Wood (27) 102. C Scr: A Feldmayer (23) 104.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: A Chiarella (22) 39.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: C Arnold (6) 39. Women: J Lennon (22) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: W Macarthur (26) 44. Women: Green: P Biszewski (20) 37. Medley: 2B: White: A Leighton (16) X Dent (24) 52 . Mxd: P Stiles (24) W Macarthur (26) 48 .

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Tumata (13) 40. A Scr: A Rachid 40. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: C Doyle (12) C Doyle (35) 56.5. L Rice (20) C O’Connor (42) 57.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Multi R Vinod (20) J D’Elia (26) 87 pts. Medley Stableford A: N Waller (10) Cumberland GC 41 pts B: I Ali (15) Broghton Lakes 43 pts C: J D’Elia (26) 42 pts. Medley 2BBB Scr S Huffadine (5) R Halicek (19) 37 pts.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Tsung (43) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A Khuu (43) 39. Medley: A: B Chaisumdet (9) 40. B: H Song (15) 44. C: K Park (21) 43 cb. 2B Multi: P Tutton (13) H Matthews (24) 84. Hole in one: W Kim at 18th.

LONG REEF: Stableford: S Smythe (22) L Partridge (20) 52. G Bone (20) F Bone (21) 48. Men: S Smythe (22) 44. Women: S Smiles (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: White: A: C Jasser (7) 38. B: A Moroney (20) 44. A Scr: D Scuglia (+3) 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Bukowski (9) L Daoud (24) 70. A Bukowski (9) 36 cb.

MANLY: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Moya Martin (39) 13. Men: White: S Bianchini (11) 18.  K Mackenzie (7) 32. White: A: K Mulvihill (8) 38. B: M Dover (19) 42. C: A Wearne (20) 44. Scr: C Connolly (4) 31 cb. Women: Stableford: M Dash (20) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Par: K Loosley (15) 1 up cb. Veteran: L Yang (32) sq cb. Men: Stableford: M Thompson (22) 43. Scr: D Flecther 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Rogers (5) 40. Div 2: J Luff (27) 41. 2B Multi: T Hodgetts (7) J Luff (27) 86. Scr: A Choat 41. Hole in one: R C Lee at 4th.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: S Robbins (31) 42. Men: M Neylon (34) 42 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P R Ratanakasikorn (13) 42 cb. Women: C Huynh (9) 37. Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Whatmore (36) G Braid (9) 48. 2B Scr: A Sroufe J Grant 35.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stroke Black: A: J Mclean (2) 68. B: C Conlan (19) 64. C: F Violi (26) 70.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: J Shaw (11) 36. J Reckling (12) 35. B: N Eves (21) 38. C: M Stockenhuber (24) 34. T Good (27) 33. Women: Div 1: H Atkins (22) 37. M Cousins (22) 35. Div 2: C Stockenhuber (35) 36 cb. V Seisums (30) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kim (13) 41. B: M Sherwin (18) 41. C: J Cummins (25) 41. D: N Shoebridge (34) 36. Women: Div 1: A Stubbs (11) 39. Div 2: M Anderson (37) 38. Men: 2B: B Kerr (9) M Sherwin (18) 47. Women: A Stubbs (11) T McManus (38) 47. Mxd: A Stubbs (11) R Stubbs (13) 49. Jnr: T Low (32) 41.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: R Purvis (29) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Simovic (25) M Tooth (31) 50. S Murray (12) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Joy (18) 38. Stableford White: B Teoh (19) 34. Stableford: C Duffy (20) 38. Scr: H Bolton 38. Women: K Courtney (34) 39 cb.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: M Corcoran (20) 44. Women: Yellow: N Anderson (17) 37. Men: 4B: White: S Cale (18) J Cale (27) 51. Mxd: Stableford: M Bedford (27) G Bedford (32) 52.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A Denby (27) 42. Women: B Charles (41) 42. Medley: J McAllister (19) A McAllister (19) 75.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Mcilwaine (21) C Hinwood (24) 52. Men: J Mcilwaine (21) 49. Women: S Bokor (20) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Morris (16) M Connolly (24) 75. R Morris (16) 40. Scr: C Mcmahon 31. Women: Div 1: C Owen (22) 38. Div 2: S Jones (29) 38. Stroke: Gold Medal: C Shean (20) 61.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: N Gounder (12) 36 cb. Div 2: S Cooney (36) 41. 2B: S Cooney (36) M Algie (10) 47.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R Kelly (35) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Ballie (32) T Hughes (25) 55. Men: T Hughes (25) 45. Medley: 2B: P Johnston (15) S Johnston (26) 46. Scr: H Doig 35. Women: S Johnston (26) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: A: T Wallington (11) 41. B: M Doherty (15) 42. C: D Proust (20) 37. 2B Multi: T Wallington (11) . L Barrie (4) 81.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Hasten (8) G Stafford (13) 48 cb. A: B McGhee (8) 39 cb. B: M Wong (15) 42. C: M Walker (29) 40 cb. Stableford Gold: D Duncan (36) 32. Red: C Davis (29) 36. Scr: D Kolar 42. Women: A: D Wilmshurst (21) 42. B: C Cameron (26) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Shen (24) J Su (11) 81. A Scr: A Lombardo M Davies- Fox Hills 57. A: J Su (11) 44. B: T Wishart (14) 41. C: M Cavender (31) 41. Women: C Fernandez  (32) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: J Chung (21) 44. Women: C Kang (6) 39. Medley: 2B: P Hanko (33) C Blekos (17) 49.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: M Farrow (6) 70 cb. M Fisher (11) 70. B: T Kemp (16) 71 cb. D Bullock (17) 71. C: T Mackle (22) 73 cb. B Reid (Port Macquarie 24) 74. Women: Div 1: S Ireland (22) 75. D New (20) 76 cb. Div 2: V McGrath (39) 69. J Stephens (24) 73. Men: P Hanna (13) 70. P Stephenson (19) 73. Women: Div 1: M Miller (22) 73. J Sibbons (22) 76. Div 2: J Stephens (24) 73. V McGrath (38) 74.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: K Baumgart (23) 43.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: M Webster (27) 37. Trophy: J Wise (17) 71.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A Hanbidge (26) 43. U Dold (39) 39. A Ogane 33. C Matthews (3) J Dunphy (3) A Mcentee (6) S Gillatt (7) 43.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: Div 1: S Lee (23) 4 up. Div 2: D Chan (34) 1 up. Trophy: I Kaloudis sq. Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Edson (29) A Balderstone (28) 47. A Scr: D Godfrey J Bennett 39. A: T Klineberg (15) 41. 4B: A: T Gu (13) B Cheng (13) 47. A Scr: C Hartas N Breakspere 35. E Chan (30) 39.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: A McCutcheon (11) 20. B: M Scott (17) 22. C: R Anthony (27) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: K Conrad (19) 37. Veteran: Gold: Div 3: G Sharp (28) 34. Men: Div 1: P Olsen (9) 40. Div 2: K Morey (25) 38.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: R Glenn (12) 41. B: J Jocumsen (14) 37. C: D Boyd (31) 40. Women: A: J Choi (17) 39. B: S Oh (35) 42. Medley 2B Multi: S Oh (35) C Ku (17) 98.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Toro (4) 42. 9-hole: P Watson (13) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Micallef (7) J Mok (20) 37. C White (19) 34 cb. V Moen (14) 49. M Spencer (20) 49.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Hanson (15) W Biggin (18) G James (23) G Penfold (28) 130. A: S Jones (11) 40. B: B Lumb (16) 38. C: S Gentk (21) 41. Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Kyburz A Hart 119.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Garvan (5) 38. Div 2: J Say (15) 41. Div 3: E Attard (22) 39 cb. 2B Agg: P Sulman (15) J Say (15) 78. Women: Stroke: M Conrick (25) 69. Medley: Stableford White: D Ragg (9) 19.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Singles KO f: R Lancaster (8) 40. Women: R Pearce (23) 35.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stroke American Foursome: Lake: White: A Mott (7) J Milner (26) 66.625.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email