Daily Club Golf Results 14 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Saturday, 14 November 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Teale (36) 33 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: L O’Brien (9) 42. B: P Meikle (13) 40 cb. C: P O’Meara (20) 38. Medley: 2B Agg: J Wilkinson (7) D White (7) 59. L O’Brien (9) R Nattrass (11) 78.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: R Agostino (10) 40 cb. B: W Kang (13) 44. C: B Lenz (37) 45. 4B Agg: M Gasper (15) R Darragh (9) B Lenz (37) M Lenz (3) 122. M Gasper (15) R Darragh (9) B Lenz (37) M Lenz (3) 122. Scr: B Folkard (2) 37.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Malchin-Barford (23) 33.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: P Newton (19) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: A: G Boukas 66. B: B Solomon 69 cb. C: L Russell 69. Stableford: A: D Fitzgerald 38. B: J Rayner 37. C: B Wimble 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Beck (6) G Clubb (20) 50. M Demontfort (6) 42. Stroke: N Katholos (0) 64.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: G Walters (23) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Black: A: C Pocklington (12) 70 cb. B: P Whipp (14) 66. C: R Alfonso (28) 64. A Scr: R Smith (2) 75. B Scr: P Whipp (14) 80. C Scr: A Chee (21) 86. Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Rickard (21) 36. Div 2: B Arnott (25) 36 cb. Div 3: T McKenty (45) 44.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: D Quinto (12) 41 cb. B: A Fitzpatrick (20) 37. C: M Smith (30) 39. Women: Hcp: B Tyson (38) 37. F Hanks (37) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Trophy: G Jahns (19) 65. Medal Nov: A: R Moses (10) 66. A Scr: S Warncken 73 cb. B: G Jahns (19) 65. B Scr: B Hammond 82. C: J Brockel (28) 67. C Scr: D Blackwell 93. Women: J Smith (17) 74.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: C Freese (10) 59. B: T Condylios (17) 58. C: S Russo (20) 60. Scr: W Matthews 67. Women: Medal Nov: D Patel (13) 72.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Allen (45) 40. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gray (10) J Nankervis 56.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: S Macaulay (2) 42. A Scr: S Macaulay 40. B: L Mintz (18) 40. C: C Mannion (25) 44.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: J Ogg (23) 76. Men: Medal Nov: A: J Walker (13) 66 cb. B: J O’Reilly (20) 66. C: S Heywood (33) 66. A Scr: J Pinkstone (7) 76.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par White: A: W Clemmett (8) 4 up. B: D Hawkins (15) 5 up. C: R Wood (21) 5 up. A Scr: J Dunn (2) 2 up. B Scr: C Collinson (14) 7 down. C Scr: L Nike (20) 9 down.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: C Zouroudis (16) T Lamb (8) 78. Div 2: B Maloney (21) M Butler (15) 79 cb. Div 1 Scr: W Park M Smith 51. A: V Narayan (9) 41. B: B Hampton (14) 42. C: Z Maric (17) 41. D: B Maloney (21) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: M Malcolm (21) 37. B: A Wilson (31) 38. Split Six: P Dilucchio (20) A Wilson (31) 61. Men: A: T Banton (8) 42. A Scr: D Cummins 35. B: D Freeman (15) 45. B Scr: A Nokes 28. C: W Freemantle (30) 42. C Scr: M Hobbs 22. Split Six: K Burton (22) G Wackett (21) 80.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke: VW Scramble: J Lendon C Carroll A Johnston N Raymond 52.125.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke 2B: White: G Saupin (20) S Brooks (15) 139. 2B Agg Scr: N Sagdic S Sagdic 139. A: D Shin (5) 68. A Scr: P Muscat 77. B: S Brooks (15) 68 cb. B Scr: P Giurissivich 82. C: T Moran (25) 69 cb. C Scr: G Saupin 91.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Gratland (21) M Phelan (18) 47. A: R Pedersen (6) 41. B: J Baker (16) 38. C: J Hickin (33) 39. 2B: P Wright (15) R Stevens (16) 51. A: M Thomson (+2) 40. B: P Wright (15) 43. C: T Rossi (21) 42.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: T Ryan (9) S Ewing (21) J Falloon (23) B MacKay (16) 86. A: N Onslow (17) 41. B: A Marchetto (19) 37. Women: Stableford: C Mulvey (42) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gleeson (14) S Smekel (17) 47. A: P Cummins (10) 41. B: G Gleeson (14) 39. C: B Hocking (21) 35. Hole in one: U Ohman at 14th.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: D Casley (11) 72 cb. B: A Champion (13) 71 cb. C: D Jackson (24) 67. Women: A: R Jackson (25) 71 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: A Lee (11) 42 cb. M Smith (15) 42 cb. R Flemming (25) 42. 2B: J Eddleston B Lalli 48 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: P K jones (9) 67. A Scr: M Osborne 69. B: J Moroney (16) 63. B Scr: J Moroney 79. C: B Taper (24) 67. C Scr: S Matthew 90.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Wyburd (10) 41. Div 2: T Intonato (13) 39. Div 3: T Pearson (19) 40. D Scr: A Barakat 35. Hole in one: J Holliday at 13th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: G Burke (20.5) J Scott 69.5 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 75. Div 2: L Moore (10.5) P Krasser 66.5. Div 2 Scr: C Williams D Williams 77 cb. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Moore (10.5) P Krasser 143 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 152. Stableford: 2B: G Hay (12) G Cross (21) 44. G Hay (12) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Hutchinson (11) 39. B: B Poole (17) 37. C: J Rodgers (36) 38. A Scr: M Stephens (1) 32.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: C Biddulph (22) 38 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: K Andres (+1) 67. A: D Cracknell (12) 62. Plate: B Scr: K Pilson (13) 79. B: K Parkes (15) 65. Bowl: C Scr: P Mackey (22) 84. C: S Hinton (21) 65.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (17) 39. Div 2: R Makkinga (22) 43. Women: A Wood (29) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team: C Nielsen (36) L Mutumudalige (16) C Purse (21) S Reddy (19) 95. Scr: S Moana M Rajca J Carpenter J Delaney 79. A: J Carpenter (8) 40. B: S Reddy (16) 38 cb. C: M Lloyd (26) 41 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Thompson (18) R Crowfoot (25) 45. A: C Spears (9) 36. B: R Thompson (18) 40. C: D Simpson (21) 38.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Firth (22) M Stedman(Moss Vale 19) 47. Div 1: J Nicholas (18) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Kay S McLean (Dunheved) G Moxey (Dunheved) C Carling (Dunheved) (5.38) 55.62.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A Scr: M Faulkner (9) 36. A: M Faulkner (9) 45. B: R Sharman (17) 40 cb. C: H Ainsley (19) 45. 2B Agg: H Ainsley (19) D Boyd (11) 51.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Green: A Scr: W Stewart (14) 83. T Norberg (12) 75 cb. 36-hole: A Scr: W Stewart 178. B Scr: S Scott 196. W Stewart (14) 150.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: A: S McNab (6) 71 cb. B: P Hawley (21) 67. C: T Payne (26) 74. Women: Stableford: C Kaiser (34) 42. Stroke: Medal of Medallists: P Hawley (21) L Iredale (34).

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: J Biddle (23) 39. B: R Mullins (30) 36. Men: A: N Wicks (11) 37 Cb. B: B Webber (16) 37. B Calverley (24) 39. A Scr: J Udbinac (1) 33.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: J Bradman (10) 68. B: J Anderson (15) 63. C: S Facey (30) 68. Scr: A: M Lindsay 74. B: D O’Dwyer 81. C: S Sartori 93. Women: Stroke: C’ship: W Thomson (26) 68. Scr: S Hayashi 85. Medley: Stableford: G Tye (19) 37.

HORIZONS: Men: Stroke: A: C Brown (3) 71 cb. B: T Thorne (18) 69 cb. C: A Smith (21) 69 cb. D: M Van Hattum (24) 70. A Scr: C Brown` (3) 74. B Scr: C Wood (17) 86. C Scr: A Smith (21) 90. D Scr: M Van Hattum (24) 94. Women: A: A Squires (8) 70. B: A Feldmayer (24) 70. C: A Kessler (29) 74. A Scr: A Squires (8) 78. B Scr: A Feldmayer (24) 94. C Scr: A Kessler (29) 103.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: W Hannan (14) 42. B: N Stewart (15) 39. C: K Kerlin (22) 40. Women: G Reid (26) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: A: I Rydstrand (12) 65. B: T Reilly (14) 67 cb. C: P Allam (22) 67. Women: J Mooney (12) 70.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: P O’Leary (18) 43. 4B: P O’Leary (18) T Rodriguez (11) 48. Women: L Cram (37) 35.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Arnold (7) 64 cb. A Scr: K Mudadana (1) 69. B: C Ow (15) 55. B Scr: T Davis (14) 75. C: N Hadfield (20) 65. C Scr: Z Beck (23) 89.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: J Slatyer (15) 74. Men: A: K Slater (7) 65. B: B Henry (15) 66. C: M Guo (25) 68. A Scr: M Finfer 71.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J McWhinney (15) 38. Medley: A Demery (15) 41. A Scr: B Nagi 38. 2B: A Demery (15) J Nikiforidis (5) 46. Team Multi: M Levy (14) D Levy (13) J Nikiforidis (5) A Demery (15) 173.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Men’s Medal A Grade Play Off : S Webb Vs M Pope B Grade A Kumar C Grade P Coles. Women’s Gold Medal J Turnbull (14) 67 net. Men’s Stroke A Grade Net S Webb (6) 64 A Grade Scratch L Arthur (0) 65 A Grade Net R/up M Pope (11) 64 B Grade Net A Kumar (14) 63 B Grade Scratch Dario Begue (13) 78 B Grade Net R/up M Ng (13) 78 C Grade Net P Coles (20) 65 C Grade Scr M McKeown (24) 90 C Grade Net R/up G Johnson (29) 68. Women’s Stableford: S.Murray (23) 36pts. Women’s Stroke Div 1 C.Smidt (18) 66 Div 2 J.Mathison (25) 62.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Shield: A Moss (16) A Limmer (15) R Mayhew (14) J Erasmus (14) 45.625. Cup: S Tan (20) C Sithole (17) G Stephenson (36) F Hurford (32) 23.438.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Fowler (11) 42. B: P Walker (17) 40. C: B Elderton (18) 41. D: P Birks (25) 41. 2B: A: D Harper (24) P Birks (25) 52. A Scr: I Barnes (6) B Evans (12) 37 cb.

LEURA: Leura: Medley Stableford A: N Yu (14) 42 pts, G Lohrey (18) 38 pts cb, B: B Hull (31) 38 pts, J Bednarski (25) 37 pts, Scratch: G Smith (Avondale GC) (+1) 31 pts, 2BBB: N Yu (14) and E Scullion-Stewart (34) 52 pts.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: G Richards (3) 45. B: K Whitwell (15) 40 cb. C: S Ashton (24) 42. 2B Agg: S Ashton (24) P McLaughlin (20) 80 cb. 2B Scr: D Edwards R Yeo 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Daddo (9) 42 cb. A Scr: J Little 37 cb. B: S Sheppherd (15) 42 cb. C: K Smythe (19) 42 cb. Women: S Gillies (24) 38 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: C Abutaa (10) 66. A Scr: B Wunderlich 73. B: J Zabat (14) 64. B Scr: S Carre 86 cb. C: G Hill (26) 69. C Scr: J Tyson 94. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Kremmer (11) 75. Div 1 Scr: W Wang 95 cb.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: Div 1: M Maiden (8) 67. Div 2: G Rapmund (25) 65.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: A Bryon (8) 68 cb. B: A Bourne (14) 68. C: S Shane Wildash (23) 61. A Scr: J Smith (2) 72. Women: A Mueller (10) 67. Men: Stableford White: T Collins (29) 28.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: J Carter (8) 51. A Scr: J Mumford 64 cb. B: J Evans (15) 59. B Scr: P Casey 75 cb. C: M Lakiss (18) 57. C Scr: J McCarthy 76.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: F Cook (24) C Baukes (21) J Bougiouras (12) R Craig (9) 118. M Van Reyk (16) 40 cb. Scr: G Bain 31. Women: Div 1: J Nipperess (19) 38 cb. Div 2: A Burt (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: P Rudd J Dundas 72 to playoff. Stableford: A: L Gillespie (10) 40. B: A Bombara (18) 38 cb. C: B Wild (25) 38 cb. Scr: L Gillespie 30. 2B: J Mastroianni (30) J Wong-See (15) 46 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: G Beck (11) 40. B: S Tan (14) 40 cb. C: A Steger (20) 40. 2B Agg: Div 1: C Abbott (3) M Perry (3) 77. Div 2: M Reiss (27) G Leabon (14) 68. 2B Scr: C Abbott M Perry 40. Stableford White: R Romeo (37) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: A Farnfield (9) 40. B: A Slaughter (18) 39 cb. C: S P. Wong (20) 41. Stableford: Scr: K Kim 37. Women: S McNally (17) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: C Dalzell C Camphin 79.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Johnson (12) S Woolnough (15) 68 cb. A: B Connell (12) 42. B: B Sandilands (17) 41. C: B Weston (23) 40.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Tomlins (11) 40. D Owens (15) 39. Div 2: R Carruthers (19) 39. W Moss (20) 36. Div 3: N Cousins (19) 39. D Hurley (28) 34.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Walker 66. A Scr: W Fraser 74. B: W Mudford 67. C: S Thomas 69. Stableford: E Duc 37. Women: E Scaysbrook 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (10) H Shin (16) 49. 2B Scr: A Scr: G Blundell (2) C Sedler (7) 41. A: C Sedler (7) 41. B: S Lawton (14) 45. C: C Wybenga (20) 39. D: L Cornwell (28) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Delatovic (9) 41 cb. A: B Spero (5) 37. A Scr: M Delatovic 32 cb. B: J McManis (13) 41. C: A Zecchinati (26) 39. Women: S Manning (12) 37.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: F Bowman (12) 40. B: P Marynowsky (15) 39 cb. C: G Smith (22) 40.

NSW: Stroke: V Clarke (22) 64. Stableford White: N Doan (21) 42. Gold: E Ellis (24) 33. Stableford: C Tatley (23) 36. Stroke: Scr: A Rachid 73 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: J Watts (32 Bayview) 40 cb. J Watts (32) 40 cb. Men: D Hill (21) 44.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Trophy: D Murray (8) 41. A: S Butler (8) 40. B: R Duncombe (15) 37 cb. C: C Sheppard (21) 39. 4B: R Lam (32) A Lam (2) M Thompson (7) 51. Scr: G Ormachea 34 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Stafford (7) M Henderson (20) 48.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (7) 41. B: S Gupta (14) 42 cb. C: C Francis (30) 43. Mxd: 4B: R Hipsley (23) 50. A King (14) 50. A Scr: P Waddington 40. J Hensler 40. Men: Trophy: D Dammers (20) 37 cb. Women: L DICKINSON (8) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: S Jamieson (11) 54. A Scr: J Todd 59. B: D Hunter (14) 55. B Scr: D Hunter 69. C: C O’niell (18) L Ramsden (23) 57. C Scr: C O’niell 75. Medal Oct: A: L Toms (11) 56. B: M Delf (13) 65.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Nov: Black: A: B Rosser (7) 68 cb. A Scr: R Davies (1) 73. B: J Horne (14) 63. B Scr: B Burrell (13) 81. C: P Murphy (20) 68 cb. C Scr: W Wilson (20) 89. Men: Medal of Medallists: J Horne (14) 63. J Horne (14) 63.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: G Lynn (23) 40. Snr Stableford Green: G Harrison (25) 37. Men: White: A: M Baker (6) 39 cb. B: D Cahill (16) 41 cb. C: B Kinsey (21) 42. Par Irish Team: A Wilson N Tankard J Hepner D Wilson 89 up.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: A Piukala (6) 75. A: I Hoy (5) 72. Stableford: 2B: J Pienmunne (13) V Rudzitis (16) 44 cb. Div 1: R Rikirki (10) 40. Div 2: R Toubji (24) 36. Women: S Tuiono (27) 39.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stableford: A: R Tromp (10) 36. B: R Hindmarch (16) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: D Minarik (16) O Giltinan (11) 51. Div 2: D Wadsworth (8) D Seaman (36) 48. A: O Giltinan (11) 40. B: D Semken (15) 40. C: M Dolan (19) 42. D: R Targett (33) 40. A Scr: M Dane 36.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: D Kassis (9) 39. B: K Ibbett (12) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: C Lewis (12) 42. B: M Marjoribanks (16) 38 cb. C: M Rooney (20) 40 cb. Women: Div 1: T Weinert (27) 41. Men: 2B: M Irvine (27) D Billman (13) 46 cb. Medley: T Weinert (27) M Marjoribanks (16) 48.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Billettt (18) P Catlow (25) 98. A: L Herron (6) 40. B: T Ashby (15) 41. C: L Barnes (24) 43. A Scr: E Harvey (1) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: S McHugh (5) 41. B: I Fekete (15) 42. C: P Frawley (20) 42. Gold: G Hooper (36) 37. Women: Stableford: A Pullen (22) 34. Men: Stableford Scr: White: H Crowe 41. 2B: C Antonini (22) D Loumanis (+1) 49. 2B Scr: L Hickey B McGhee 43 cb. 2B: Gold: B O’Regan (22) J Keane (19) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Day (24) N Brown (12) 80. A Scr: S Baird C Gallen 47. A: R Hope (7) 40 cb. B: J Ugarkovic (14) 45. C: I Kim (25) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Trophy: G Choi (14) 45. 2B: H Kim G Choi 51. 2B Scr: M McKechnie S Wrigley 39. Div 1: K Brough (3) 40. Div 2: G Choi (14) 45. Div 3: W Bourke (25) 42. Scr: S Wrigley 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Trophy: D Young (12) 138. A: D Young (18) 65. B: N Nikas (14) 65. C: A Ayles (20) 67. A Scr: M Giles 69.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: C Weber (4) 41. A Scr: C Weber 37. Stableford White: C Weber (39) 41. A Scr: P MacDonald 26.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: S Conner (21) 39. 4B: G Henry (35) A Horowitz (32) 52. 4B Scr: J Ong E Kargas 40. J MacAskill (24) 45. 9-hole: J Davis (28) 20.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: T Kelly (11) 40 cb. B: R Wilder (18) 41. C: J Dinis (28) 43. 2B Agg: J Dinis (28) A Konsta (34) 83.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Team Agg: M Varley (29) V Riddington (39) J Taverna (27) G Quick (10) 144.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Loubser (18) M Vukasin (8) 50. A: M Vukasin (8) 40 cb. B: K Loubser (18) 44. C: R Carrigan (21) 41. Women: K McKinnon (10) 38. Men: 4B Scr: L Devlin G Miller 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Madan (2) -4. A Scr: C McMillan (21) 71. B: J Williams (16) -4. B Scr: W Cook (13) 84. C: E Yi (22) -2. C Scr: J Martlew (19) 91. Women: Green: S Shin (17) -3. M Youm (22) -2.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Whiteside (28) A Whiteside (22) 50. A Scr: M Glenton L Naude 38. Men: A: C McBride (8) 41. A Scr: M Glenton 38. B: J Govan (19) 41 cb. B Scr: K Holtzhasen 26. C: M Calder (25) 39. C Scr: R Ferraris 18. Women: J Morris (20) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P King (13) P Rose (7) M Scicluna (1) E Scicluna (21) 89. 4B Scr: J Vidigal P Low C Douglas M Pattison 72. A: S Lear (3) 39. B: S Duchnicz (13) 39. C: L Calvert (19) 37. Women: Yellow: S Owen (14) 33.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: Shield: L Peterson (13) 36. A: M Patterson (Wentworth Falls 9) 40. B: T Bolderston (22) 42. C: J Beets (25) 39. Scr: S Springall (2) 33. 2B: J Ziino (26) J Myers (31) 49. 2B Scr: S Springall (2) J Phillis (8) 40. Trophy: B Hancott (24) 45.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Gold Medal: A: J Hall (6) 64. A Scr: S Sparks (5) 73. B: H McIntosh (17) 68. C: J Baum (21) 67. Women: L Loftus (20) 73.

WINDSOR: Mxd: Stroke Cup: Black: A Scr: C Nelson 69. S Hall (9) 61.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Bulters (7) 40 cb. Div 2: G Robinson (20) 40. Div 3: S Coutts (21) 41. 2B Agg: A Keniry (8) J Gabor (18) 75. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Schnabl (16) M America (17) bt M Bryan (22) K Hourn (15) 1up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Nott (23) 44. A: C Jamieson (2) 43. B: C McKenzie (17) 43. Scr: D Hull 32.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Marcellino (9) 43. B: G Greenland (13) 42. C: J Wade (23) 40 cb. A Scr: D McClelland 34 cb. A: P Marcellino (9) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Gower (14) 40. B: D Smith (18) 43. Women: Lake: A: C McDonald (21) 39. B: J Hogan (26) 40. C: N Moore (39) 43. Men: A: K Wstts (14) 39. B: G Brear (18) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email