Daily Club Golf Results 13 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 13 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: Women’s Medal Playoff (Metropolitan) at Asquith GC: Div 1: E Leong (Bonnie Doon GC) 68, T Gillett (Bayview GC) 70, S Africh (The Coast GC) 71. Div 2: M Spicer (Bonnie Doon GC) 68, D Carter (Muirfield GC) 72, K Scott (Cammeray GC) 73. Div 3: P Black (Kogarah GC) 74, J Quigg (The Coast GC) 75, C McDonald (Campbelltown GC) 76.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Macaulay (13) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 35 cb. B: P Bambridge (19) 41. C: G Hearne (25) 37. Medley: Hcp: A Kumar (20) 39 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Zines (25) 43. A Scr: G Lawson 34. Women: Stableford: M Campbell (21) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford IND: P Mack (25) 40 PTS 2B: T Eadie (13 – Cromer) & D Purll (18 – Mona Vale) 47 c/b.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: R James (14) 22.

CARNARVON: Men: 2B: White: G Keaney (12) G Fannelly (22) 47. Stableford: A: M Hwang (12) 38. Women: Stableford: A Cho (20) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Baylis (10) 40. A Scr: A McNaughton 32. B: L Stuckey (14) 44. B Scr: L Stuckey 30. C: R Hogan (31) 39. C Scr: C Fung 21. Women: J Yoo (21) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Blake (14) H Hampson (24) 50. Indiv: H Hampson (24) 43.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: K Browne (33) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: M Mitchell (11) 40 L Wayling (28) 37 cb I Bulgeries (34) 36. 2B: M Mitchell (11) A Phillips (29) 47. 9-hole: M McCluskey (34) 21. Veteran: Stableford Gold: J Judge (13) 18. Men: White: F Murphy (16) 39. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: J Eccles (9) 22.

CROMER: Stableford: G Treasure (21) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Pham (14) 18 cb. 2B: P Tait G Treasure 84 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: D Rann (9) 39. B: J O’Brien (26) 38. C: T Heath (28) 37. D: P Kennelly (34) 39. A Scr: N Haines 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: D Beazley (13) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Abit (14) J Borg (11) 76. Hcp: Div 1: A Abit (14) 42. Div 2: G Moore (24) 38. A Scr: J Fearnley 39. Men: Hole in one: P Hennessy at 8th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Kzaiazan (27) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Forsyth (29) R Moran (23) 51. A Scr: A Walters 34. A: R Phillips (10) 41. B: P Mace (18) 40. C: P Goswell (19) 44. D: G Forsyth (29) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Collis (22) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Taylor (15) 42. B: D Costigan (22) 41. A Scr: P Davies 76.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: P Gibson (14) 20. B: P Hearn (24) 21. C: S Collins (32) 20.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M McCormick (12) 38. B: J Robinson (32) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Brickwood (26) 38. Men: White: Div 1: B Scott (14) 41. Div 2: D Gilbert (22) 40.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: S Percival (9) 71. B: F Bourke (20) 70. C: R Sheppard (22) 71. D: K Elgie (26) 73. Scr: J Crichton 72.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford M Cassell (8) 41pts G Nelson (15) 41pts T Souter (32) 38pts. Medley 2BBB Scr M Cassell (8 Port Kembla GC) J Jong (4) 62pts. Medley 2BBB Agg G Nelson (15) J Buchanan (13) 78pts.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: R Singh (-1) 32. A: S King (1) 45. B: B Richardson (13) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Tapper (16) 40. Women: T Bliss (31) 46.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: O Murray (19) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Ginty (15) 39. Div 2: B Fulton (21) 36 cb T Williams (20) 36. Div 3: L Tunell (26) 39 cb K Scamell (30) 39. Women: Div 1: S Banks (21) 32. Div 2: A Turner (28) 31.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (11) 35. Men: A Cale (33) 41.

PGA PRO-AM at Gunnedah: (par 70, NSW unless stated: 65: J Higginbottom. 68: M S Jones J Widdicombe. 69: J Warren A Townsend M Dive. 70: A Edge J Lyras J Mackenzie. 71: H Russell D Papadatos. 72: D Van Raalte S Myers B Doherty L Radcliffe. 73: J Wood (ENG). 74: D Morgan M Davis B Gill J Pountney, A Brennan. 75: L Ryan (Qld) M Brown. 76: S Aisbett M Alison (NZL). 77: S Slappendel L Yip. 79: L Whitbread P Mayson.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: R Davies (16) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: M Drury (12) 38 cb. B: R Tuckwell (14) 39. C: P Airey (30) 37 cb. Scr: A Wilson (1) 31. 2B Agg: R Tuckwell (14) J Sheffield (26) 71. 2B Scr: R Kennedy (0) M Gallahar (19) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Tyler (24) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Duncan (17) W Walsh (18) 73 cb. Div 1: J O’Rourke (14) 37. Div 2: K Finch (23) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P Meagher (28) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: PM: P Evans (20) 39. Men: L Zhang (20) 40. A Scr: M Dane 36. Medley: 9-hole: M Stanley (28) 18. Women: K Zheng (45) 40. Medley: 2B: Div 1: F Carrollo (14) P Crowe (18) 49. Div 2: K Liu (6) L Zhang (20) 47. Women: J Wang (30) K Zheng (45) 45.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Proust (19) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: H Mertell (34) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: Z Zdjelar (Riverside Oaks 18) J Mansueto (28) cb. A Scr: M Villa H Wilde . A: D Dunn (Wentworth Falls 11) 40 cb. B: K Joo (17) 42. C: C Sironen (Oatlands 26) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Brough (22) 46 J Shin (17) 46. Stableford White: A: J Magsakay (4) 39. B: A Kulic (23) 40. C: G Tarlinton (26) 39. Stableford: Scr: Y Kim (+1) 37. Veteran: M Cho (22) 37.

TALLWOODS: Stroke: Ambrose: K Edwards P Nicol 68.5. Women: J Puxty C Crombie 69.5. Medley: D Dundas D Wallace B Jones W Bennett 52.75. W Aldham R Aldham K Aldham M Byrnes 53.62.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Goldschmidt (11) 41 cb. B: B Lee (14) 39. C: G Lambert (29) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Ellis (34) 39.

THE COAST: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Jennings (34) M Kandara (14) 83. Medley: R Carbonaro (22) 44. A Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: T Chee (18) 21. Women: R Edson (32) 45. Medley: S Beck (3) 38.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Hahn (21) 38. Div 2: A Jones (24) 37 cb. Div 3: K Abercrombie (40) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Callaghan (26) 42 P Paris (19) 40 cb  D Kent (23) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: J Parkinson (14) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email