Daily Club Golf Results 8 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Sunday, 8 November 2020.

GOLF NSW: Eric Apperly Shield Semi Finals: St. Michael’s GC def NSW 4-2, Avondale GC def The Australian GC W/O.

GOLF NSW: KENO Let’s Play Ambrose Regional Final at TUMUT GC: WOMEN’S – C Spokes & Brooke Mathewson (Holbrook RSL GC) 72, MEN’S – T Merritt & M Barraclough (Howlong GC) 61.75, MIXED – K Leetham & J Tonta (Deniliquin GC) 65.

ASQUITH: Medley: 2B: R Keith (14) R Mckenna (18) 48. Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Gardiner (13) 39. Div 2: B Tonnet (23) 40. Women: S Chitty (44) 37. 

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Burrows D Heuston 46. Men: White: M Rogers (23) 41. A Scr: L Yip 35. Women: M Jang (11) 40. A Scr: M Jang 29.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Le (27) A Vu (31) 49. 2B Scr: G Wood D Weigand 42. A: T Litton (8) 39 cb. B: S Macdonald (14) 41. C: M Le (27) 40. Women: K Johnston (33) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Willard (+3) 39. M Gabriel (13) 38 cb. P Colwell (18) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lawrence (11) P Clarke (2) 53. Men: Div 1: B Lawrence (11) 48. Div 2: L Rubin (18) 40. Women: P Shepheard (21) 38. Medley: Scr: B Lawrence (11) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: M Grosvenor (21) 42. A: J Mckinley (12) 41. B: A Meo (15) 38. C: R Chan (28) 38 cb. Scr: M Tierney (1) 34. Women: R Parker (23) 36 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Costello (23) B Hinley (21) 82. R Mcdermot (28) 46. Women: D Knittle (26) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: D McNamara (4) 193. B Scr: C Potts (9) 205. C Brown (7) 205. C Scr: D Henderson (16) 228.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Comley (16) T Partridge (5) 80. Medley: A: N Prineas (9) 39 cb. B: R Cheng (12) 42 cb. C: P Lowe (19) 41. Scr: D Hanafi 37. Women: S Ang (38) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Rooney (5) 37. V Schoeffel (8) 36 cb. M Sullivan (37) 36. S Kennedy (25) 35.

BOTANY: Men: Stroke: E Sargent (9) 67.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: S Newton (27) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Taylor (5) 36 cb. B: C Collinson (14) 42. C: I Ibrahim (43) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Wilson (6) J Mediati (11) 44. Div 2: J Chakoush (25) S Saba (20) 47. 2B Scr: A Tran (4) D Chen (17) 35. A: K Ferry (8) 39. B: H Tran (14) 38. C: J Chakoush (25) 44. I Hoven (33) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Nand (22) 42.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Gainsford (11) R Leadbetter (22) 50. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 35. A: D Gainsford (11) 41. B: S Curtis (14) 40. C: Y Kim (20) 41. Hole in one: J Tan at 16th. Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Cho (21) J Yoo (30) 46. 2B Scr: White: J Jung M Kwak 35. Women: 2B: M Lee (26) A Cho (21) 51. Div 1: J Cramer (18) 39. Div 2: C Kim (21) 42. Div 3: M Lee (26) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Phillips (31) E Morin (15) 72. Men: A: S Falcone (5) 38. B: R Mayfield (15) 37. C: P Bowie (25) 42. Women: D Phillips (31) 37. Medley: PM 2B Agg: B Farrugia (7) N Heanes (15) 74. Men: A: B Williamson (3) 39. B: N Heanes (15) 40. C: K Holmes (21) 38. Women: K Cruise (18) 35. Scr: T Smith (2) B Lambert (0) 63. Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: J Bugdalski. Div 2 Scr: L Micallef. B Scr: K Galas. C Scr: T Rossi. Div 3 Scr: B Bowen.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: T Basson M Ritchie 50. T Basson (26) 45.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: G Boyer (20) 40. R Messner (28) 35.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: D Fitzpatrick G Evans 67. 4B: J Trathen S Trathen 48. N Morelli (13) 40. D McNeil (20) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: 4B: J Watson (10) S Lockey (20) 11 up. Women: C Treloar (39) T McMahon (28) 11 up.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: I Sampson (24) P Stretton (12) 48. 2B Scr: M Elliot P Takla 36. Men: Div 1: S Park (10) 38 cb. Div 2: M Stocks (16) 39. Div 3: D Arnott (21) 37 cb. Scr: B Schutz 30. Women: J Shin (34) 38. 

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cooper (25) W Purcell (13) 47 cb. Mxd: E Aspland (25) R Ortiz (20) 49. Men: S Hartley (21) 41. Scr: J Metuangaro 32 cb. Women: E Aspland (25) 35 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: M Calvert (15) P Myles (36) 48 cb. A: L Reid (9) 43. B: K Scholte (17) 39. C: C Powell jnr (20) 40. D: J Farrugia (34) 37. Women: Div 1: J Moffat (19) 39. Div 2: S Nicholas (35) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: L McNamara (15) 36. Women: J Delmenico (28) 27.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Bisram (12) 38. B: M Welch (16) 38. C: S Lee (21) 34. Women: A Lee (35) 36.

GOLF ILLAWARRA: Pennant Encourage Shield Far South Coast won 4 to 2 against Kiama L Pearson Perryman (FSC) won 3&2 against S Ettridge (Kiama) B Callagham (Kiama) won 3&2 against D Seals (FSC) B Eppelstun (FSC) won 4&3 against O Welsh (Kiama) A Bussenschutt (Kiama) won 1up against L Shooks (FSC) B Eppelstun (FSC) won on forfeit B Cook (FSC) won on forfeit.

GOLF ILLAWARRA: Pennant State Junior Pennant Illawarra won 5 ½ to ½ against Far South Coast W Blomley (Illawarra) won 3&2 against PJ Grant (FSC) E Harvey (Illawarra) won 6&5 against M Thornton (FSC) A Brown (Illawarra) halved with O Woolridge (FSC) B Wills (Illawarra) won 3&1 against B Pearson Perryman (FSC) S Cascio (Illawarra) won 3&1 against T Henderson (FSC) S Clarke (Illawarra) won 5&4 against S Eppelstun (FSC).

GOSFORD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L Prior (27) J Vilensky (15) 46 cb. Men: A Bellamy (17) 41. Women: K Cardiff (29) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S James (8) 44. I Bumbers (19) 43. J Taylor (24) 50.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: V Tasker (21) A O’Connor (7) 47. Men: P Dibley (8) 40. . Hole-in-one: T Payn. Women: T Reilly (23) 43.

KHANCOBAN: Men’s Stableford R Van Zetten 47, G Roberts 39, A Scott 39, J He 36. NTP 4 G Roberts 9th Jim He.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : M Casson (20) 35. Women’s Open: Overall: D Finlaison (Highlands)78. Div 1: Scr: G Pottenger 81. Nett: J Shirlow (14) 71. Div 2: Scr: D Morosin (Links Shell Cove) 92. Nett: P O’Loughlin (30) 65. Div 3: Stableford: P Grosse (45) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Ahern (26) J Lange (28) 46. Mxd: A Taylor (8) A Taylor (42) 46 cb. Men: M Rolfe (7) 40. Women: Green: A Taylor (42) 38.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: B Earl (8) 38. Scr: P Cooper 36. Women: S Kirkright (22) 34.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley Stableford 2B Agg: S Grogan(12) J Callaghan(17) 74 Scr 2B B James(2)B James(6) 57 A:B.James(6) 36cb B: B Davis(16 Eastlake) 40 C:R Mayoh (20)38.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Brooch: A Pearson (22) 67.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Chu (12) A Khuu (43) 49 cb. 2B Scr: D Shepherd R Carter 42 cb. A: V Chu (12) 39 cb. B: M Thompson (19) 40 cb. C: S Lee (28) 40. 

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Smyers (11) J Toshack (19) 45. Medley: J Hagan (22) D Karlsson (13) 48. Men: C Hickman (12) 38. J Hagan (22) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford  White: A: L Atkins (14) 38. B: K Miles (25) 42. Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: B Zabat (10) 69. A Scr: S Keith 75. B: G Cosier (18) 66. B Scr: G Henry 84. C: M Spanoudakis (28) 59. C Scr: J Tyson 93. Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Butler (18) 73. Div 1 Scr: L Kremmer 95.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: L Restrepo (11) 38 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Bird (21) M Bird (43) 71. Div 1: J Casey (16) 43. Div 2: M Linehan (19) 39. Scr: R Viola 34 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Harris (12) B Edwards (1) 45 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: S Patel bt B Jardine 7-6. A: D Maciver bt E Clugston 2-1. B: S Gibbons bt N Warren 1up. C: G Hendy bt E Watt 2-1. Women: Div 1: J Morgan bt A Gatland 3-2. Div 2: S Hwang bt E Lim 2-1. Div 3: E Rodwell bt S Robinson 5-3. Div 4: T Bliss bt M Gould 5-4.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: F Sominthu (27) L Malouf (33) 46 cb. 4B Scr: C Smedley A Hayes 35. Men: White: J Kcr (9) 40 cb. Women: T Hioki (22) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hariman (11) A Hadi (8) 48. Mxd: B Burgess (34) D Burgess (32) 42 cb. Men: D Ruxton (20) 39. Women: J Hilditch (24) 36 cb. Medley: J Brennan (21) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Eves (12) 38. Div 2: N Eves (20) 38. Div 3: D Birss (30) 36. Women: Div 1: J Frost (7) 34. Div 2: V Seisums (29) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Nelson (19) T Smith (16) 46. Div 1: F Wong (16) 39. Div 2: D Heffernan (18) 37. Div 3: N Shoebridge (34) 36. Men: Stroke: L Cincotta (2) 65. C’ship: A Scr: M Hooper (0) 282. A: D Crockart (8) 314. B: M Yun (14) 342 to playoff. C: R Pride (21) 375. D: G De Waal (30) 411. Women: M Meynert (17) 69. C’ship: Div 1: M Woodley (4) 310. Div 2: K Attenborough (24) 406. Div 3: M Feltham (30) 428. Div 4: S Kwon (35) 446. Jnr: 54-hole C’ship: Scr: A: D Fazzolari (3) 228. Div 1: R Lee (4) 252.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitwell (22) R Pirrelli (14) 50. D Deng (26) 42.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: C Stubbs (14) 40. Scr: G Todd-Wilson 34. B: F Cornell (21) 40. Women: S England (24) 42. Scr: A England 28.

NSW: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: H Bolton bt M Lambert 1up. A: B Byrne bt S McKeon 3-2. B: S Pierce bt P Opie 4-2. Stroke White: C: C Coleman bt C Wilson 4-2. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Yip bt J Driscoll . Div 2: S Martin bt P Keogh 3-1. Div 3: S Hodgkinson bt M Wilde 2-1. Div 4: K Courtney bt K Ryan 2-1.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Squire (26) C McNamara (27) 48. Mxd: Y Kim (17) S Kim (33) 47. Men: White: D Joukhadar (16) 44. Women: Yellow: S Kim (33) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Pope (22) P Goodrick (12) 73. Men: C Pope (22) 40. Women: C Grier (24) 38. Men: Stroke: Div 1: A Richards bt J Dries 10-8. Div 2: G Richards bt T Van Zuylen 19th. Div 3: C Coughlan bt S Edstrom 7-6. Div 4: P Kearns bt S Wood 6-5.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Leuenberger (22) A Nutting (12) 49. Men: G Langley (11) 39. Women: C Leuenberger (22) 41. Men: Stroke: C’ship: J Conran bt R Brown 6-5. A: J Abadee bt C Brunette 4-3. B: J Dunlop bt P Foxlee 1up. C: H Crapp bt S Hopkins 3-1. Medley: Hole in one: G PIke at 11th.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Todd (21) K Hamilton (30) 48. Men: W Todd (21) 41. Women: J Brown (29) 35.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Selwood (29) M Cushion (19) 47. 2B Scr: D Chillmaid (3) D Mcleay (13) 36. A: A Akbar (7) 38. B: M Cushion (19) 38 cb. C: J Mackie (24) 38 cb. Scr: R Davies (2) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Nov: East: Black: A: S Slattery (7) 69 cb. B: P Allan (11) 70. C/Medal: A Guy (19) 67. A Scr: S Levy (0) 73. B Scr: K Anderson (11) 81. C Scr: J Flokstra (15) 85. D Scr: M Delaney (22) 93. D: G Jeffery (24) 71.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Hilderbrand (15) C Ridley (11) 75. Mxd: J Murray (8) P Dingwall (23) 77. Women: M Potter (21) 43. Men: White: A: J Murray (8) 41 cb. B: C Manning (23) 39.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Field (5) 39. Div 2: P Rouse (25) 38. Women: Trophy: F Towney (36) 28.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: J Davis (24) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: J Lawrence (27) D Hourd (36) 47 cb. Mxd: C Chim (18) H Chung (20) 44. Men: C Dickson (10) 39 cb. Women: H Chung (20) 41. Scr: P Montague 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Selby (6) B Roberts (19) 47. A: J Hudson (11) 41. B: R Slater (18) 41. C: P Hayes (23) 42.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Nov: A: P Di Sandro (12) 69. B: M Wilkinson (19) 66. C: A Hoath (22) 68. A Scr: M Thornton (4) 77. B Scr: T Lazzarini (14) 83. C Scr: J Egan (20) 90. Stroke Medal of Medallists: Black: R Flemons (16) 67.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Christelis (26) T Gottlieb (16) 78. A: J Musgrove (9) 39. B: T Gottlieb (16) 46. C: K Yap (20) 42. Red: M Heller (25) 36. Gold: R Petersen (22) 33 cb. Scr: L Hickey 35. Women: Div 1: M Golding (17) 39. Div 2: D Weinreis (27) 40. Stroke: Div 1: L Urquhart (19) 73. Div 2: A MacDonald (24) 74. Gold Medal: L Urquhart (19) 73.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G Richards (7) B Goddard (30) 51. Div 2: D O’Brien (28) P Gounden (18) 49 cb. Scr: C Gallen K Clelland 41. A: R McCormack (5) 40 cb. B: R Portelli (17) 39. C: B Goddard (30) 45. Women: L Carlin (31) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: C Blekos (18) P Hanko (33) 11 up. Men: C Blekos (18) 2 up. Women: J Shin (17) 2 up. Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Wrigley bt J Fanning 4-3. B: A Hawtree bt P Meyer 7-6. C: J Jackson bt J Gergiou 4-3. D: P Spratt bt E Haines 3-2.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Williams (10) 71. D Frith (11) 72. B: T Gillogly (13) 69. D Brett (18) 70. C: D Gordon (23) 66. T Burns (19) 67. Women: Div 1: M Wright (24) 73 cb. K Edwards (9) 73. Div 2: J Beedell (31) 67. V McGrath (40) 75. Men: A: F Boskovic (10) 70. L Thomas (3) 71. B: N Patchett (20) 73. N Challis (25) 74 cb. Women: Div 1: J Stephens (25) 68. K Gordon (25) 69. Div 2: C Blair (34) 72. R Ezzy (26) 74.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: J Cistulli (32) J Smith (17) 51. White: G Sparling (19) 43. Women: J Quigg (37) 39. Scr: K Isch 32. 

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Budgen (35) 38. Medley: J Carter (31) 48. Scr: C Glenday 32. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: E White V Clark 162. A: L Haigh (13) S Beck (3) 147.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: A: M O’Brien (9) 69. B: M Chapman (15) 67. C: J Woods (23) 68. Scr: S Bakes (1) 143. Women: A: S Clark (18) 74. B: B Muir (29) 70. Scr: J Langford (8) 166.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Howard P McDonald T Pickering S Jung 89. Men: A: G Ye (8) 37 cb. B: D Krempels (15) 42. T Pickering (25) 40. Women: A: C Ku (17) 39. B: M Inverarity (33) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: N Knox (21) 39. Red: C Howells (41) 32. 9-hole: T O’Farrell (34) 19.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: M Hutchinson (6) 71. A Scr: A Hart 73. B: C Mezher (15) 66. B Scr: C Mezher 81. C: K Partridge (30) 65. C Scr: J Anderson 90.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Shield: B Cass (21) 41. P Maisel (17) 40. Medley: 9-hole: M Shearer (29) 19. S Britton (43) 26. Women: Par: L Garvan (44) 2 up.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Adams (21) S Weekley (22) 47. Mxd: B Hutton (22) S Hutton (18) 47. Men: Div 1: A Smith (10) 38. Div 2: B Potts (18) 42. Women: A Jeong (26) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: Lake: White: G Monteith (10) C Gilligan (16) 45 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email