Daily Club Golf Results 6 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for Friday, 6 November 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: J Jeong (12) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: X Wang (15) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D MacPhee (22) 38.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Perrin (12) 37. B: W Roberts (24) 38. C: B Smart (31) 40. Medley: Hcp: W Roberts (24) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: L Chan (18) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: S Dabrowski (18) 40. R Nakaad (4) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wakeling (16) 16 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Vernon (30) L Wiese (25) 48 cb. Men: A: R Haddan (11) 42. B: P Watson (15) 44. C: P Barden (20) 38 cb. Women: K Chong (26) 34. Medley: 2B Scr: P Scuglia P Camilleri 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Derbidge (18) D Gleeson (17) 80. G Symonds (15) 39.

CROMER: Stableford: S Gee (2) 37. Split Six: S Gee H Nasko 59. 9-hole: P Matthews (13) 19.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Feehan (15) 38. B: L Quattromani (26) 36. C: K Weingott (32) 35 cb. D: A Allen (35) 37.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Takla (2) 35 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Haumono (14) 36. Div 2: E Williams (38) 39. Scr: B Clements 36. 2B: A Ahern (27) S Neill (28) 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Lillis (20) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: G Butchatsky (25) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Miller (9) 39 cb. B: K Ridge (34) 42.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Macpherson (16) 40. B: J Fah (25) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Solazzo (22) 34 cb. Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Leewai (14) 36. Div 2: T Cassar (16) 38.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : L Moore (39) 36 P Moggach (14) 35..

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: K Knight (6) 39. B: F Bourke (20) 40. C: D Ravenscroft (29) 37 cb. Stableford: J Woodhill (7) 44.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Medley 2BBB Scr R Allison (1) B Wood (5) The Ridge 59 gross. Mixed Stableford A Grade: K McGuire (9) 39pts B Grade: G McFadyen (15) 40pts. C Grade:B Chambers (22) 33pts. Medley 2 Person Ambrose D Campbell (18) L Russell (8) 74 Net.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: N Allen 34. A: L Atkins (14) 36. B: R McClung (23) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: C Hurt (9) 42. Women: L Lea (16) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: W Cashmore (24) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Gee Kee (14) 37. Div 2: W Hutchinson (23) 40. S Wilkinson (22) 37. Div 3: C Tucker (25) 35. A Stewart (35) 34.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: L Chen (Eastlakes) (27) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: A Hayek (17) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Schacht (21) 37 cb. Women: M Herman De Groot (12) 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Wood (13) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hurley (41) 22. 2B: S Hancock (45) A Lloyd (45) 49. Div 1: L Steer (25) 35. Div 2: L Antico (29) 36. Div 3: S Borean (43) 39.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Valk (16) T Weekley (20) 45. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 36. Div 1: I Hoy (5) 38. Div 2: R Valk (16) 37. Women: Stableford: I Patel (19) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: P Sermanni (29) 23. Medley: 2B: Div 1: J Strati (16) P Montague (6) 64. Div 2: Y Song (27) Y Lei (10) 76. Women: A Kim (16) M Kwon (21) 67. Men: Y Song (27) 45. A Scr: K Ha 31. Women: M Jung (39) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: R Degans (40) 37. Women: Stableford: T Weinert (27) 29 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Cowley (25) B Stuart (8) 46 cb. Veteran: A Kim (10) 36. Medley: Stableford: Scr: C Shin (+1) 40. Stableford White: A: N Lee (12) 39. B: S Hand (18) 38. C: G Tarlinton (26) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Schweikert (8) 39 cb. B: J Park (18) 41. C: A Chung (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: R Sperling (38) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Hole in one: White: S Laws at 17th. Stableford Hcp: A: A Buckingham (4) 41. A Scr: L Hickey 31. C: T Bishop (33) T Macpherson (17) 82.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Moraitis (20) 36 cb M Laing (22) 36. 9-hole: P Kofod (23) 22. Women: M Donnan (23) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Chatterthon (9) 39 cb. B: T Grebenshikoff (20) 44. C: C Tope (23) 40 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Ervin (9) 74 cb. Div 1 Scr: S Stokes 85. Div 2: A Strathdee (26) 71. Div 2 Scr: P Chapman  95 cb. Div 3: S Shepherd (36) 75. Div 3 Scr: D Sharpe 108.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: K Warne (33) 39 cb D Wergeltoft (18) 39 K Fretwell (6) 37 cb.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Medal Nov: Black: P Gatt (32) 66. A: B Herring (5) 71 cb K Turner (11) 71. B: L Cuka (17) 70 I Cockburn (16) 72. C: D Forster (21) 72 D Clark (24) 73.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email