Daily Club Golf Results 5 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 5 November 2020.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: 2B: K Raper F Hunter 75. K Raper (22) 75. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Raper (23) 286. Div 2 Scr: A Kang (32) 319. Hcp: Div 1: L Manning (25) 225. Div 2: R Laurie (32) 226.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: A: T Wood (14) 33. B: A Filipaina (16) 40. C: N Speranza (26) 48. D: J Dyson (39) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Wardman (11) J Allan (38) 46. A: I Elliott (2) 39. B: M Mcswiney (17) 40. C: P Flanagan (21) 33. A Scr: I Elliott 37. B Scr: M Mcswiney 24. C Scr: P Flanagan 17. 

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Collins (9) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: J Domanski (16) 23.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: B Mapanao (1) 81 cb. Scr: B Kil 83. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: B Kil 311. B Mapanao 312. Hcp: B Mapanao (1) 308. Div 2 Scr: B Gray 302 cb. J Kahler 302. Hcp: B Gray (23) 233. Div 3 Scr: G White 337. L Chan 346. Hcp: L Chan (36) 238. Veteran: Scr: K Romer 181. Y Kim 183. Hcp: B Gray (23) 148. Snr Veteran: Scr: L Papandrea 185. P MacDonald 194. Hcp: L Papandrea (17) 151.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Steward (15) 35 cb. B: B McMaster (23) 34 cb. Women: M Mentha (20) 33.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: A: S Bissessor (23) 35. B: M Boyle (39) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (5) 30.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: F McCalman (20) 37. B: P Chandler (38) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Allen (12) 33. B: L Williams (19) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hollins (18) T Douwes (13) 44. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Perrott 36. A: K Siow (10) 34. B: D Jones (14) 40. C: C Goh (23) 32.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: S Griffiths (17) 36. B: C Weatherby (31) 40. C: S Ashworth (40) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: P Revell (13) 38 cb. B: L Ball (21) 36 cb. C: P Marshall (30) 40.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: H Sunwoo (12) 37. B: J Sleigh (20) 36. C: B L’Estrange (29) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: B Fielding (15) R Fielding (18) 47. Scr: B Fielding R Fielding 30. A: B Fielding (15) 41. B: P Mackie (20) 34.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: G Lohrey (19) 39 pts, W Clayton (15) 35 pts; B: O McDonald (26) 38 pts, J Bednarski (25); Scratch: GS Webb (7) 27 pts; 2BBB: J Johnstone (27) and G Lohrey (19) 45 pts.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: B Lee (16) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Sclippa (13) T Bonaddio (14) 66. Div 1: N Hayes (4) 35. Div 2: B Hall (25) 36. Scr: N Hayes 31.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A Hartley (19) 35. S Liyanage (34) 33. Women: Div 1: D Sutcliffe (32) 34. L Bergmann (30) 32. Div 2: M Shepard (45) 41. H Durie (33) 35.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Clark 70. Div 2: J Fowler 75.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: B May (20) P Hudson (23) 45. J Cotis (15) 39.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Evans (26) A Oliver (18) 46. R Wood (17) 39.

PGA PRO-AM at Murwillumbah: Final: (Par 69, Aust unless stated): 63: T Hart. 65: M McLean M Sim. 66: M Rogers J Warren J Lyras. 67: J Mackenzie B Gill L Radcliffe S Brazel. 68: J Borra J Hooper A Noseda (CHE) G Fairfax D Lawson. 69: R Gaske C Wright P Martin C Wood A Townsend S Jeffress A Pike. 70: R Gailey T Power J Pountney D Stollery N Russell M Grenot D Morgan B Parrish. 71: S Houston L Ryan K Davidson T Price D Jordan B Rankin. 72: N Rogers. 73: N Waters K Must. 74: H Kong B Doherty S Price. 76: D Mellsop (NZL) J Norris. 78: P Claughton. 80: D Crilley. 81: C Renouf. 85: C Keus. WDN: J ter Veld (NLD).

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: N Speigh (9) 42. B: L Adams (16) 38 cb. C: B Altmann (26) 47.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: White: M Soo Jang (10) S Fawcett (17) 11 up. A: A Machon (13) sq. B: S Fawcett (17) 3 up. C: R Wilson (20) 4 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Brown (23) J Jessep (21) 45. Div 1: J Marks (15) 36. Div 2: B Brown (23) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: S Smith (Turramurra 25) 33.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: C Martin (30) B Rudd (17) 5 up. G Isaac (14) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: K Edwards (10) 37. R Murray (15) 36.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: B Bennett (29) 33 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: 4B KO f: L Meakins R Charnell bt J Reid J Battaglia 20th.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (12) G Blair (8) 43. S Small (12) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Ellis (23) 38. 9-hole: A Winchester (19) 21.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stroke: Murray: A: D McGrillen (9) 71. B: J Futcher (17) 70 cb. C: B Jesser (23) 70. Lake: A: J Taylor (15) 70. B: T Perus (17) 67. C: D Beatty (24) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS:  Stroke: 9-hole: Blue: V Brincat (18) 30. Red: D Beale (13) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email