Daily Club Golf Results 4 November 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 4 November 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Woodward (10) G Habkouk (17) 48 cb. Div 2: C Levi (24) T Burghard (32) 48. 2B Scr: D Morgan (2) T Felton (1+) 41. Team Agg: M Pinnuck (9) S Peterson (13) G Robertson (18) P Oliver (16) 147. A: M Dunning (9) 42. B: S Peterson (13) 40. C: C Levi (24) 40. D: J Aun (30) 41.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (27) 34. Consolation: J Geyle (41) 29.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Buckner (27) S Builder (4) 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: D Stitt (42) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: 2B: Black: M Mullham (20) D Moody (26) 50 cb. A: G Hartshorne (8) 39. B: R Murphy (19) 44. C: D Moody (26) 41. White: Div 4: H Smith (27) 35. Scr: G Hartshorne 31. 

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: Div 1/Medal: K Collingham (28) 72. Div 2: J Heaver (33) 80.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Santangelo (15) P Stubbs (17) 80. R Santangelo (15) 44. A: R Landers (11) 41. B: A Chan (14) 43 cb. C: D Toyer (22) 41. Scr: K Rae 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Harvey (18) S Donnellan (22) 50. 2B Scr: B Russell J Martyn 40. A Knittl (28) 44 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Mehrtens (25) J Holmes (16) 46. M Mehrtens (16) 40 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (15) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford: 2B: D Zines (26) G Hedges (32) 48. A: B McKay (9) 39 cb. B: B Fain (15) 40 cb. C: D Zines (26) 41. Scr: A Yeung 38.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2BBB Winners: T Baker (22), P Adam (22) – 48pts Individual: C Enchelmaier (11) 42pts 2nd: S McCarthy (15) 40pts c/b 3rd: P Owen (+2) 40pts Ball Comp to 35.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: D Weekes (10) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: L Sharp (28) 4 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Svorinic (13) M Stojic (8) 46. Div 2: A Supple (14) I Bicanic (21) 48 cb. Scr: M Nagy . R McIvor 40. A: C Collins (10) 38 cb. B: A Supple (14) 43. C: P Koleda (24) 39. Hole in one: W Devine at 16th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Miller (18) 37. A Scr: W Kozinski 22. B: M Humphreys (26) 38. B Scr: S Goodall 15. C: J Gill (34) 36. C Scr: P Morrison 7.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Jones (3) G Priest (18) 71. M McNee (25) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: M Wakeling (11) 39. B: J Browne (13) 38 cb. C: A Johnston (24) 39.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: M O’Brien (42) T Chatfield (44) 46. Div 1: G Goh (17) 39. Div 2: H Oh (21) 38. Div 3: M O’Brien (42) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (23) A Godfrey (20) 46. A: D Ford (9) 37. B: G Edwards (15) 37 cb. C: J Hope (19) 38. PM 2B: G Hayton (30) G Goodman (26) 48 cb. A: B Fasher (0) 38 cb. B: B Jendren (15) 40. C: M Taig (28) 41. 2B Scr: M Fitzsimons B Lambert 42. Hole in one: M Fitzsimons at 17th.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: S Chong (35) 64.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Clark (12) A Watkins (30) 74. A: T Savage (9) 36 cb. B: K Ryan (18) 40. C: A Watkins (30) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: A: B Willis (16) 38. B: R Messner (29) 37. C: K Fisher (48) 40.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford White: 2B: R Chin (9) R Yap (15) 49. Stableford 2B Scr: White: T Pollitt M Thomas 40. A: W Foung (11) 39 cb. B: P Cullen (16) 39 cb. C: J Cullen (27) 41 cb. 

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: J Delaney (12) 39. B: G Rawlings (20) 39.

COROWA: Women’s Stableford Div 1 winner N. Miller (22) 37 Pts. Div 2 winner S. Patton (25) 37 Pts.

CROMER: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Stone (21) J Ramsay (22) 49. A: A Frost (11) 42. B: G Petri (24) 41. C: G Hallowes (28) 43. Scr: S Gee 37. Hole in one: R Richards at 4th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Ripoli (32) S Jung 48. Div 1: J Surgi (16) 39. Div 2: C Thomas (24) 42. Div 3: S Richmond (29) 40. Scr: D Sheathers (4) 30.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: C Mitsch (9) 41. B: D Wells (20) 44. C: A Erickson (30) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tabungar (10) A Abit (16) 46 cb. Men: A Abit (16) 43. Women: L Robinson (28) 29. Super Veteran: Stroke: A: P Portelli (16) 66. J Sullivan (11) 69. B: P Packer (26) 70. J Shackleton (22) 71. C: I Dwyer (32) 72. W Gordon (32) 75.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Phiyailikul (4) 39.  B: J Edwards (18) 40. C: D Wong (24) 42. Scr: C Hicks (1) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: H Rolin (14) 37 cb. B: L Boland (21) 39. C: M Harris (29) 37. D: C Robertson (42) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Casey (13) R Williams (14) 47. A: J Bowron (7) 41. B: K Casey (13) 39. C: I Jefferey (19) 41. D: G Harridge (32) 40.  Scr: B James 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: W O’Connell (17) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal Nov: H Wastle (15) 65. Scr: H Wastle 80.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Ransom: G Freys (42) L Thompson (32) 40. G Freys (42) 33.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Rostirolla (24) R Duffy (13) 60.75. Stableford: S Tobin (21) 33.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Gilbert (12) 36 cb. B: J Rigg (21) 40 cb. C: G Hazell (31) 39. Women: J McGhie (27) 38.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Ridden (13) I Peachey (18) 47. Men: A: G Allen (8) 43. B: I Gomez (21) 39 cb. Women: E Gottwaltz (15) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Par Yellow: A: E Byatt (16) 2 up cb. B: W Wilson (30) 3 up.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: J Pringle (19) 44.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: A O’Çonnor (8) 40. A Scr: A Harrop (4) 33. B: T Robinson (18) 37. B Scr: J Sullings (17) 18 cb. C: W Duhigg (27) 38. C Scr: P Scott (17) 13.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: J Lanton (17) 39. B: S Bell (20) 36. Women: Par: Div 1: J Groom (25) 2 up. Div 2: P Bodey (28) 3 up. Div 3: I Sims (35) 4 up

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Quigley (16) J Elliott (7) 49. 2B Scr: A Lamble C Henson 40. A: R Seeto (5) 40 cb. B: H Quigley (16) 40. C: I Neilson (32) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Nagi (0) D Gannon (0) 75 cb. A: J Perivolaris (9) 41. B: G Penn (16) 40. C: D Kerdsai (21) 39 cb.  Scr: B Nagi 38. Veteran: J Perivolaris (9) 41.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Burden (14) V Currao (14) 76. A: J Jong (5) 39. B: C Gittoes (16) 41. C: D Lyons (24) 41.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Sadler (23) W Cheung (24) 71. B Staley (15) 38.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Ambrose: White:  J Sutcliffe (17) L Tormay (45) 65.5.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Lohrey (19) 39. B: O McDonald (26) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Stroke: H Choi (9) 74. Women: N Lee (13) 91.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Breach S Norman 49. A: R Kocass (9) 39. B: J Steuart (17) 40. C: J Dowse (22) 42. Scr: G Cranfield 36.

LYNWOOD:  Medley: 2B: L Atkins (15) T Hasman (26) 47. Men: White: Div 1: B Tuttlebee (18) 41. Div 2: B Balasubramanian (32) 40. Div 1 Scr: S Nelson 37. Women: C Amery (28) 35 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Phillips (6) H Jones (17) 46. R O’Brian (14) 42. Scr: M Dane 35.

MAGENTA SHORES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Evans G Bailey 83. Men: A: G Bailey (6) 39 cb. B: M Senam (21) 38 cb. C: P Meynink (26) 36. Women: Div 1: G Saines (18) 37. Div 2: C Wardrope (33) 36.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Gibbs-O’Neill (6) J Mackenzie (18) 47. D Walker (3) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pankhurst (13) J Alagich (30) 49 cb. A: P Tesseyman (13) 40 cb. B: S Nettleton (15) 40. C: G Lane (25) 43. Scr: P Volck 31.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Powell (15) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: F Yuan (21) 33. Div 2: L Pentony (37) 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: 2B: C Arnesen (15) R Hampton (20) 11 up. A: G Nes (3) 6 up. B: M Clough (18) 5 up. C: T Henderson (27) 5 up. Scr: G Nes 4 up.  Yellow: R Mills (27) sq.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Winter (12) J Kempster 50. Div 2: R Whiddon (20) T Julien (29) 50. 2B Scr: S Shadbolt J Wicks 42. A: T Winter (12) 43. B: K Lewis (18) 41. C: N Game (26) 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Choi (7) 38. B: P Cohen (16) 40. C: W Pidgeon (28) 36. Veteran: N Heah (17) 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Jensen (11) 39 cb. B: M Mclauchlan (Liverpool 19) 38. C: A Tozzi (23) 40. J Sandry (28) 41. Hole in one: D Ethell at 2nd.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Ruxton (22) I Bamford (8) 48. Medal Nov: A: D Murray (9) 37. A Scr: G Willard 31. B: S Cox (20) 38 cb. B Scr: J Craig 24. C: A Chung (25) 39. C Scr: I Southwell 18.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg:  P Westcott (17) C Kelly (10) 52. Scr: M Hooper (0) A McKie (1) 40. A: M Tighe (13) 41. B: S Kim (15) 42 cb. C: D Wong (21) 37. D: J Gannon (31) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Separovich (17) D Mahoney (13) 46 cb. J Phelan (20) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: D Simpson (24) 33 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: M Russell (10) 42. M Russell (10) 42.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Briggs (22) J Kelly (28) 51. Men: S Davies (6) 42. Medley: White: J Briggs (22) 44. Gold: T Ellis (24) 33. Women: C Tatley (24) 37 cb. Medley: Scr: S Arnold 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Greaves M Kidd 76 cb. Black: A: S Tarrant (3) 41. B: C McRae (13) 42. C: P Hessell (22) 43. Scr: J Wimalaratne (3) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A: S Kennedy (7) 66. B: S Rowe (13) 69. C: C Mansfield (24) 63. Gold Medal: P Handle (12) 73. Stableford White: P Barnes (19) 40. Scr: G Naylor 34 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Davies (20) P Scott (15) 47. 2B Scr: D Bishop B Boyton 39. A: W Kuschert (11) 39. B: B Villa (14) 41. C: E Delaney (33) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Nugent (10) M Finnegan (9) 49. 2B Scr: D Nugent M Finnegan 39. Men: M Thomson (26) 43. Women: K Raine (17) 42.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: S Hall D McEwin (25) 59. Div 2: S Canty R Flatters (26.5) 62.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: N Cave Olfers I Kelson (13.5) 154. Div 2 Scr: J Martin J Flitcroft (28) 184.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford 4B: Championship: White: T Arcus (22) D Hannam (9) 46.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gumm (23) E Berger (29) 48. 2B Scr: K Kang (6) 44. Div 1: R Kim (10) . A: K Kang (6) 41. B: M Shanley (18) 38. C: P Pendlebury (23) 42. D: Y Sekine (30) 39. Scr: N Asace 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: K Burke (1) 78. Div 1: K Deller (19) 74 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Mabey (23) 95. Div 2: B McLean (24) 72 cb. Div 3 Scr: R Jenkins (31) 99. Div 3: R Jenkins (31) 68. Hole in one: R Jenkins at 10th.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Pymble (29) S Pan (11) 49 cb. 2B Scr: Y Lee R Kim 40. A: S Pan (11) 39. B: Y Yoo (18) 42. C: G Pymble (29) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Shields (12) 41. S Williams (8) 40. B: B Munroe (20) 43. I Polikevics (24) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: 2B: B Wang (29) W Ma (19) 50. A: S Crane (12) 42. B: K Whitting (14) 40 cb. C: J Burns (22) 44. Scr: N Scroope 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: S Green (16) 43. E Thackray (23) 43. W Holborow (20) 41. G Rosewall 30.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B:  N Groome (4) E Angelopoulos (7) 47. Scr: B Reichman T Loewensohn 37.  P Scales (21) 42. Scr: R Vandersluis 35. PM: B Reichman (5) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Mixed 9 Hole Stableford Earlybird Competition: A: C Meacham (9) 18 c/b B: G Liddell (17) 19 c/b C: N Watson (26) 20 Rundown: 16 c/b Twilight Competition: A: M Small (9) 20 c/b B: P McIlvenny (14) 20 c/b C: C Callinan (Woolooware GC 39) 23 Rundown: 16 c/b.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C McNamara (12) 41. B: S Nonneman (14) 38. C: G Gartner (21) 39. D: P Cunningham (27) 38. Gold: R Eaton (27) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford Split Six: Gold: C Lee D Lo 71. Men: A: K Moodley (2) 39. B: P Callaghan (15) 41. C: N Giakoumatos (22) 39. Women: Green: C Mun (24) 26.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Caruana (15)  G Hatch (19) 51. Scr: S Holland M Nicholls 34. A: J Boardman (11) 42. A Scr: M Canty 34. B: A Lowther (18) 43. B Scr: A Lowther 27. C: B Lefebvre (27) 41. C Scr: P Martin 19.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: I Redfern (23) M Roberts (24) 80. A: G Deegan (8) 38 cb. B: R Peard (16) 38. C: M Roberts (24) 45. D: P Amata (30) 38 cb. 9-hole: W Pascoe (17) 24.

WINDSOR: Medley: Par: 2B: J Hazell (18) C Boston (20) 7 up. A: B Diclinson (11) 2 up. B: D Wergeltoft (18) 2 up. C: B Reynolds (22) sq cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: B Currall (17) 40. A Hart (scr) 39 cb. D Watson (26) 39 cb. D Nowak (19) 39 cb. G Thompson (29) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Shearer (25) L Williams (10) 77 cb. A: L Williams (10) 42. B: R Smith (18) 40. C: J Oliver (28) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Minor: Lake: Div 1: A Buckley (14) 67. Div 2: J Rapkins (24) 66. Div 3: S Curran (29) 70 cb. Div 4: L Lord (35) 71. Medal of Medallists: W Hennessy (14) 70.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email