Daily Club Golf Results 30 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 30 October 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A McKinlay (18) 39. Div 2: M Cooke (26) 38.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: T Perl (41) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Richardson (18) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Hong (37) 47.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Paton (13) 38 cb. B: S Lees (20) 40. C: K Williams (26) 34. Medley: Hcp: S Lees (20) 40. Scr: A Flood 29.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Polychronis (17) 41. A Scr: S Twaddell 37. Hole in one: M Koureas at 15th. Women: Stableford: M Faint (26) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Tim Schoeffel (6) 38pts Gross: Peter Owen 36pts 2BBB Winners: John Tennant, Tim Schoeffel 46pts.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: S Heywood (20) 23.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Manning (44) 20.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: F Wardlaw (23) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Clarke (9) M Rofe (6) 76. Men: A: M Rofe (6) 39. B: S Planinic (15) 40. C: R Guthrie (18) 36 cb. Women: S Follington (40) 34. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: P Idquival J Bugdalski 71.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Fisher (5) S Patel (18) 47. N Henderson (10) 43. S Healy (25) 37 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: M O’Loughlin (16) 40 cb. B: B Milson (29) 41. C: M Jones (33) 39. 9-hole: K Digges (33) 19. Senior Medley: S Young (24) 20.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Pollack (7) 39. 2B Agg: S Ahn (16) J Bohannon (5) 69. 9-hole: P Vere (35) 22. Hole in one: N Austen at 15th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Garaghty (18) 35. B: L Parris (25) 39. C: M Wade (29) 36. D: D Steege (39) 37. A Scr: S Wiggins 23 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: P Takla (2) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Taufa (15) 42. Div 2: G Ebb (19) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Bain (2) 35. 2B Multi: C Millington (9)  L Donovan (8) 81 R Taufa (15)  L Haumono (14) 78.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: L Baker (34) 45.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Herring (32) 42.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: K Andres (+1) 33. A: I Cameron (11) 38 cb. B: T Sidirougos (18) 44. C: J Jarrett (19) 41 cb. D: M Sampson (26) 41. 2B: M Smith (22) S Mckenzie (18) 47.

FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Dean (15) 36. B: C Petit Cob/Bar (27) 39. C: D Pearce Cob/Bar (31) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Queenan (12) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (12) 39. B: M Reinhard (15) 46. C: G Richards (19) 42 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: R McNamara (8) 41. B: I Weaver (29) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (16) 40. Div 2: B Martin (20) 38. Women: Gold: Div 1: M Hinde (35) 36 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : G Coghlan (13) 39 J Troy (Port Macquarie 16) 36

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: K Knight (11) 37 cb. B: K Morgan (21) 36. C: C Mnasfield (26) 34 cb. D: V Woodhouse (31) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Aquino (9) L Doyle (9) 78. 2B Scr: L Arthur R Hayward 41. A: R Allison (1) 38. B: S Musgrave (14) 40. C: F Schlogl (20) 38 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: K Cummings (Cabramatta 4) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Gibson (5) 40. B: G Yeates (24) 42.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Reay (8) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B MacDuff (23) 40 cb. R Kennett (11) 40. Div 2: J Ingleton (33) 34 C Forsyth (45) 33. Men: A: C Mawson (11) 39. B: S McGrath (22) 41 T Williams (22) 39. C: D Birss (31) 40 cb P Anicich (24) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: H Williams (15) 40. Women: R Artlett (30) 29.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Banguis (4) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: P Brooks (20) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Breden (45) 18. Stableford: G Dainton (32) 23. 2B: L Carre (44) J Duffy (39) 50. Div 1: N Tyler (24) 36. Div 2: J Hole (25) 42. Div 3: L Carre (44) 42.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Mclean (25) J Horsley (25)  46. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 31. Div 1: J Horsley (9) 38. Div 2: M McLean (25) 34. Hole in one: M McLean. Women: Stableford: I Patel (37) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: J Furlong (30) 39. Men: S Tulloch (23) 42. Scr: N Govers 35. Medley: 2B Agg: C Rudman (22) S Tulloch (23) 75.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: M Armstrong (16) 37. Men: Stableford White: S Lyons (36) 46.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: White: A: G Soriano (6) 40 cb. B: B Moon (Lynwood 17) 43. C: S Smyth (Riverside Oaks 18) 41. 2B: D Kim (19)  E Chun (18) 47 cb. A Scr: R Costello H Wilde 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C DiNatale (30) R Chan (33) 49. Stableford White: A: J Hobden (12) 42. B: N Lee (13) 38. C: E Walters (26) 43. Veteran Men: F Phillips (25) 37. Stableford: Scr: Y Kim (+2) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: R Eckton (11) 39 cb. B: J Erikson (13) 42. C: N Drabsch (20) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Coudounaris (26) L Hardjono (22) 47 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: M Harrison (12) 41. Scr: A Buckingham 36. 2B Agg: J Stuart (29) B Moran (24) 78.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Meagher (29) M Wilcox (24) 46 cb K Preston (16) T Daly (14) 46. Medley: D Cohen (8) 43.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Messervy (6) 39. B: C Greenberg (20) 42. C: B Wilcock (24) 37 cb.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: A: J Meyer C Logan L Watkin J Paemaa 90.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: T Finniss (26) 42 M White (9) 37 P O’Reilly (11) 36 B Dickinson (11) 35 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: D Phillips (25) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford Black: A: C Burgess (12) 38 K Turner (11) 37. B: P Conlon (20) 32 cb L Berghofer (21) 32. C: M Hasler (29) 34 P Gatt (32) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Grogan (+1) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Lake: White: G Austin (5) 34.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email