Daily Club Golf Results 29 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 29 October 2020.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Veal G Hart 45. A: R McLean (10) 37. B: D Veal (16) 39. C: A Steer (20) 41. Scr: S Gresham 32.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: C Freeman (10) 78. A Scr: H Touw (6) 83. B: T Gillett (21) 74. B Scr: P Shepheard (21) 98. Gold: C: J George (30) 81. C Scr: V McClelland (28) 103. Stableford: A Gluckman (14) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: B Stevanoski (10) 41. B: M O’Sullivan (19) 38. C: V O’Sullivan (22) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: V Wozniak (14) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par 2B: D Nieass (12) A Wren (12) 10 up. White: A: D Horton (6) 4 up. B: T Victorsen (17) 1 up. C: A Martin (24) 4 up. A Scr: D Horton sq. B Scr: D Cooper 10 down. C Scr: M Stevens 12 down. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: B McInnes (10) 38.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: G Mc Whirter (30) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Lee (8) Y Godin (13) 45 cb. Men: M Farhad (13) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Mapano (1) 73. Div 1 Scr: B Kil 76. Div 2: R Padmanabhan (28) 75. Div 2 Scr: M Smyth 103. Div 3: C Copp (35) 78. Div 3 Scr: L Chan 114.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tan (19) W Kwok (19) 51. A: J Star-Thomas (7) 41. B: W Kwok (19) 48. C: C Calabro (27) 41.

COROWA: Medley Stableford 1st P. Dunning (13) 39 Pts c/b. 2nd T. Johnstone (20) 39 pts. 3rd G. Ward (17) 39 pts

CROMER: Men: Stableford: L Blacker (3) 37. Women: A: L Gamblin (20) 37. B: L Richards (42) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Wilson (10) 40. B: K Longmuir (14) 38 cb. C: S Liddy (26) 38. Scr: M Osborne  37.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Par: A: P Davis (11) 2 up. B: K Druitt (24) 5 up.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Scott (16) 41. B: R Jackson (18) 41. Women: L Schwaiger (37) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Rees (11) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: S Hunt (4) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: E Lovatt (26) 75.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: P Clare (19) 35. Women: R Ireland (20) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Par: A: C Moran (19) 2 up cb. B: D Thompson (43) 2 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Johnson (15) 40 cb. B: D Anthony (17) 40. C: T Smith (23) 39. Snr 2B: P Iffland A Geddis 48.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: R Thompson (19) 36 cb.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : Blue: P Malone (17) 37 cb W Blomley (3) 37 R Hoffmeister (15) 35 cb G Farrar (21) 35 cb. Scr: M Maxwell 26.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: M Brun (21) 41.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Comer (21) M Cain (4) 48. 2B Scr: S Comer M Cain 35. A: M Morrow (13) 40. B: S Comer (21) 41.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McKimm (9) B Crawley (17) 48. A: S Seo (9) 39. B: B Crawley (17) 40 cb. C: M Won (23) 43.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: R Loomes (20) 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: S McLagan (20) 40. Women: S Brown (19) 42. 9-hole: Yellow: G Bianchini (45) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: Div 1: M Fox (16) 47. Div 2: J Gilennon (31) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Doig (23) R Duckworth (8) 48. A: R Duckworth (8) 40. B: J Murphy (17) 40. C: M Otter (26) 40. Scr: N Hayes 34.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: Team: W Bailey N Hosking G Lloyd C Binfield 12 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: J Reznik (6) 67. Women:  Bowl: L Li (33) 68. Scr: L Quilliam 75.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: A: D Grant (6) 2 up cb. B: T Wilson (23) 7 up. C: L Hewitt (31) 3 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Regan (27) 33. R McGaw (31) 30. Div 2: J McTaggart (45) 36. J White (36) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: T Kim (32) 32. 

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: G Lambert H Harlow 48. 2B Scr: B May P Banbury 35. B May (19) 40. A: G Lambert (11) 37. B: P Doyle (19) 38. C: S Penny (22) 36. Women: P Beckton (8) 37.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Foursome: F Wright R Moore (23.5) 34 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: L Moss (Bonnie Doon 28) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: J Earl (22) F Curtin (30) M Clarebrough (19 Oberon) 118. W Burgess (31) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A Eldridge (10) 38.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Waddington bt M Kennedy 7-6. A res: K Jelbart bt K Rowland 4-3. B: Y Timbs bt J Schenk 3-1. B res: S O’Donnell bt K Muir 2-1. C: B Aquilina bt M Hiatt 2up. C res: S Nelson bt J Benecke 3-2. D: Z Shaik bt K Spira 6-5. Stableford: A Clare (15) 35.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: G Stewart (12) 5 up. B: D Cerrone (16) 5 up. C: G Birch (26) 4 up cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Baker (15) B Davis (13) 48. Men: White: A: B Davis (13) 40 cb. B: G Gottshe (17) 41. C: K Cryan (31) 44. Veteran: Green: L Pincott (26) 37 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Centenary: M Lane (26) C Bischoff (28) J Dale (18) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A McKenna (25) C Williams (30) 41. Women: J Kim (40) 34. Men: A Bandian (18) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Briggs (16) R Adamson (28) 79. 2B Agg Scr: M Pavy (2) M Brown (+2.2) 74. A: K Gardner (11) 38. B: R Briggs (16) 41. C: K Weber (23) 38. D: R Adamson (28) 38.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Stevenson (5) 39. B: N Leclere (14) 42. C: E Prior (24) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Peters (11) S Westerweller (19) 47. A: N Walker (11) 42. B: N Dalton (23) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (20) 34. Div 2: J Chang (31) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: D New (21) 37. R Murray 33. Div 2: R Bullock (36) 37. J Hicks (29) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: Y Cheung (8) 44.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: M Maclennan (7) 41. B: A Tanti (17) 38. C: I Johnson (24) 40. Scr: S Gough 36. Women: A Allcock (15) 24.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: P Burn (11) 41. B: S Hocking (36) 44.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Fooji (28) 38. B: M McLean (36) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Scicluna (20) M Scicluna (1) 44 cb. P Borsato (7) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: C Susans (29) 37. 9-hole: L Claxton (31) 22.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Beahan (15) D Spees (18) 79. F Tregier (14) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: C Matthews (44) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Ambrose: Black: P Freeman A Liebert C Brigstock B Brown K Stevenson K Turner R Mclean T Clarke 64.5. Stableford Veteran Men: A: S Tekely (17) 38. R Pitt (12) 35 cb. B Brown (10) 35. B: G Marsh (28) 40. M Temby (121) 34. C Hoffman (24) 31. Veteran Women: A: P Conlon (21) 37. R Smith (20) 31. S Earle (24) 29. B: P Plunkett (30) 32. C Bargwanna (38) 30. K Pank (29) 29.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: D Roome (5) 39. B: R Board (14) 39. C: J Colla (24) 40. Lake: A: F Foley (14) 39 cb. B: J Eade (21) 40. C: N York (22) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Baker (17) 26. Red: D Hall (8) 21.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email