September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 28 October 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 28 October 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 28 October 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Cosgrove (15) B Watson (5) 47. Div 2: N Charlton (27) K Roscarel (20) 50. 4B Agg: M Bolger (12) R Schreiber (11) L Fogden (36) J Eagleton (214) 140. 2B Scr: K Whittaker (6) B Petersen (5+) 39. A: L Hearne (10) 39. B: S Sharma (15) 41. C: L Kim (21) 39. D: N Charlton (27) 46.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: M Whiteman (37) 41. Grandmothers Trophy: M Whiteman.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ferguson P Sullivan 46. A: D Ivory (4) 41. B: D Cowell (14) 41. C: G Harbrow (22) 43. 

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: D Hanlon (19) 58.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: F Best (16) F Best (25) 49. A: D Black (12) 40. B: R Lang (18) 38. C: F Best (25) 43. Scr: B Higgins (2) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: P Booth (17) 39 cb. A: K Wilson (13) 39. B: P Barnes (17) 39. C: C Rogers (36) 39 cb. Scr: K Rae 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cuneen (22) R Cuneen (15) 86. 2B Scr: J Dodds M Henley 58. A: M Todd (2) 41. B: A Scali (16) 39. C: D Chou (20) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Miller (20) G Way (17) 80. A Preen (19) 41 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Banwell (18) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford: A: S Lin (2) 40 cb. B: B Malos (17) 43. C: P Schwartz (30) 44. Scr: J Fuchs 41.

BONVILLE: Medley 2BBB Stableford 2B: R Maude (22) & D Tebbutt (18) 45 Pts Ind: S Kacsics (19) 38 pts.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Hamilton (25) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Nagy (1) J Graham (4) 47. Div 2: S Farnham (21) L Zaurrini (23) 49 cb. Scr: T Marlin R McIvor 40. A: M Nagy (1) 42. B: N McCann (17) 40 cb. C: P Shepherd (22) 43.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: W Hyndman A Wilson L Bond S Hughes 62.5.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Harwood (23) . M McNee (27) 47. M McNee (27) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: B Post (4) 36 cb. B: B Smith (18) 38 cb. C: M Flanagan (29) 40.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: K Song (30) H Oh (25) H Choi (19) 77. A: J Kirby (15) 39. B: C Kim (21) 40. C: K Song (30) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Somra (19) C Wijeratne (32) 48. A: M Street (11) 67 cb. B: I Nicholls (17) 39. C: R Anderson (26) 43. PM 2B: L Marcuccio (6) P Camilleri (14) 49. A: L Marcuccio (6) 40. B: P Camilleri (14) 41. C: S O’rourke (19) 42. 2B Scr: L Marcuccio P Camilleri 39.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford White: S Canham (31) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Clark (12) A Watkins (31) 76. A: T Meiklejohn (4) 35 cb. B: A Hall-Watson (16) 38 cb. C: A Watkins (31) 41.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: B Moriarty (12) 37. B: P Nolan (17) 38.

CONCORD: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Koo (13) J Lim (11) 80. 2B Agg Scr: D Sullivan M Thomas 67. A: J Lim (11) 41 cb. B: P Lewis (16) 40. C: M O’Hara (39) 41.

COROWA: Women: Par: A: A Harris (12) 1 up cb. B: S Van Haren (30) sq.

CROMER: Stableford: Split Six: D Sprules K Landers 74. D Freeman (14) 40. S Morrison (13) 39 cb. G Wardle (26) 39. 

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: L Johnstone (20) 41. B: R Jones (26) 35. C: A Gemmell (32) 34 cb. D: R Russell (42) 38.  Scr: N Haines (7) 27.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kenyon M Ward 48. 2B Scr: P Takla J Ross 40. Div 1: J Ross (5) 39 cb. Div 2: I Simpson (15) 38 cb. Div 3: P Bockos (26) 37.  Scr: C Paul 34.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: G Davies (15) 40. B: B Dixon (20) 39. C: J Grant (29) 39.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Portelli (16) W Wilson (21) 46. A: P Green (17) 39. B: G Burke (22) 35. C: E Habito (33) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White:  A: A Vasilis (2) 41. B: K Patel (17) 40. C: D Shoults (22) 44. Scr: M Reynolds (1) 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: N Barrett-Lennard (18) 37. B: G Pearce (19) 37 cb. C: M Harris (29) 40. D: S Royle (37) 36. Cub Trophy: S Brown  (19) 34. Senior Tigress Trophy: M Harris (29) 40. Grand Tigress Trophy: E Morrant  (31) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Cornwall (9) K Dewar (10) J Martin (11) M Quilkey (19) 91. A: W Bright (10) 40 cb. B: G Williams (14) 40. C: R Joliffe (19) 40. D: P Reid (26) 35. Scr: K Andres (-3) 38.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: T McCaw (5) 37 cb. Women: K Sutton (19) 37.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Donovan (16) 81. Div 2: A Lee (35) 77. Div 3: M Choi (38) 77.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: A: R Eriksson (5) W Kelly (6) P Wallis (6) D Roscarel (17) 86. Div 1: L Hunt (10) 39. Div 2: B Pearce (24) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: S Hardgrave (8) 38. B: J Ellis (15) 39. C: B Hardgrave (21) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: S Langbein (35) 34. A: W Stewart (13) 33. B: M Owen (26) 33. C: R Cox (40) 33 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Burrows (14) 41. B: T Muddle (18) 41 cb. C: T Payne (27) 42. Women: D Moylan (22) 30 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: N Tomlin (23) 39.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: S Saverimuttu (16) 44. Women: R Winter (21) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke C’ship: Yellow: A: H Briggs (10) 67. B: H McCallum (22) 70 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Young (13) L Young (14) 79. R Chilby (17) 44.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Nicholls T Wood 77. A: T Seymour (6) 39 cb. A Scr: M Harrington (7) 31. B: J Prier (22) 41. B Scr: D Jose (16) 24. C: B Hemmett (30) 41. C Scr: J Bradley (24) 16.

KIAMA: Men’s Par : A: M Graham (16) Nowra 2up. B: R Holzhauser (22) 6up. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Bell (19) 36. Div 2: L Lazoryzak (30) 36 cb. Div 3: N Rowe (40) 33..

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Hickling (15) G Tilsley (20) 50 cb. 2B Scr: G Hohnen R Crittenden 40 cb. A: S Blewitt (10) 40. B: M Hickling (15) 40. C: G Fisher (19) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Millar (8) A Nother (20) 46. A: G Millar (8) 40. B: A Pearsall (14) 39 cb. C: D Kerdsai (21) 40 cb.  Scr: D Gallagher 36. Veteran: G Millar (8) 40.

LAKESIDE CAMDEN: Mixed Stableford B Chambers(22)D Kraus (14) 45 A:J Harvey (10 Camden) 38 B:B Connor (16) 38 C:T Mylnaz (24) 37.

LANE COVE: Men: Par: 2B: C Taylor (7) B Doherty (34) 9 up. P Johnson (14) 2 up cb.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: R Montgomery (17) 36 pts, P Eastment (10) 35 pts; B: T Oakley (32) 33 pts cb, J Bednarski (25) 33 pts; Scratch: B Swadling (3) 29 pts; 2BBB: B Swadling (3) and GS Webb (7) 40 pts cb.

LINKS SHELL COVE: Medley Stableford 1. A Boje-38, 2. T Benavente-36, 3. P Bishop-35. Senior Medley Stableford scr.G Leake-34, 1. J Gill-45, 2. R Flaherty-41, 3. K Bowden-40.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: H Sloan (Rosnay 24) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Roberge R Roberge 81. A: M Loomes (11) 40.  B: P Korbel (15) 41. C: R Roberge (26) 46. Scr: D Campbell 35.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White:  Medley: 2B: A Iaria K Thornton 47. A: J D’Ermilio 39. B: D Garratt 37.  Scr: J Wong 39. Women:  D Northwood (16) 31. 

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: R Gogic (26) F Zammit (16) 51. R Gogic (26) 45. Scr: S Keith 35.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: A Tunny (4) 41. B: M Epper (18) 48. C: T Wales (28) 40 cb. Scr: A Tunny 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Indorato (24) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Soutar (20) G Kirkham (18) 82. G Kirkham (18) 44. Hole in one: N Weber at 16th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Krilich (10) D McKinnon (17) 50. Div 2: H Brett (20) D Felthun (20) 48. 2B Scr: M Krilich D McKinnon 37. A: M Krilich (10) 40. B: C Blake (15) 43. C: H Brett (20) 45. White: B Foster (25) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (9) 40. B: P Hickson (14) 42 cb. C: M James (22) 42. Veteran: I Hincks (27) 39.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Springett (11) 38. B: R Maddox (14) 36. C: G Morris (20) 39. D: G Webb (31) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: B Maguire (14) C Little (17) 74. A: H Johnson (12) 42. B: S Liversage (16) 39. C: M McDonald (21) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Larvin (9) T Edwards (15) 77. Div 2: C Wybenga (20) M Unwin (18) 70 cb. A: C Moore (13) 40. B: G McMillan (18) 38. C: R Stewart (21) 38 cb. D: D Spagarino (28) 37 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Smerdon (25) D Smerdon (17) 80. G Smerdon (25) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stroke: C’ship: T Foote (10) 79. Bowl: J Rowland (27) 92. Minor: S Wilson (22) 88. Stableford: M Ng (45) 35. C’ship: T Foote (10) 31 cb. Bowl: J Rowland (27) 35. Minor: S Wilson (22) 34.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: P Done (19) 42.

NSW: Stableford: 2B: E Gold (24) G Levien (10) 51.J Denford (20) 43. White: T Simos (31) 41. Gold: J Kelly (29) 37.  Scr: S Arnold 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Tunks (12) B Tunks (21) 48. White: A: C Lamond (8) 40. B: G Hennessy (16) 41 cb. C: K Longworth (34) 44. Scr: G Lomas (0) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: 4B: P Selig (15) R Fellows (13) W Mcgraw (17) G Selig (6) 92. White: A: G Dawson (7) 38. B: H Williams (16) 41. C: J Hughes (23) 39. Scr: D Maguire (0) 35 cb.  Hole in one: E Truscott at 9th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Jenkins (19) M Chenoweth (20 Leonay) 48. 2B Scr: D Smyth D Hughes 45. A: M Kobryn (6 Glenmore) 40. B: B Higgins (16) 36 cb.  C: G Beaven (24) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Schoeffer (10) D McIntosh (3) 46 cb. Scr: R Schoeffer D McIntosh 39. Men: R Corcoran (15) 41. Women: E Pierce (11) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: N Dresser (24) B Payne (24) 57. Div 2: J Flitcroft (28) J Martin (28) 64.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: V Pascoli (13) 41. Div 2: A Della-Porta (28) 40. Split Six: D Ginger (28) V Pascoli (13) 73.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Kusto (11) B Liang (10) 77. Scr: M Dane 36. A: W Everest (9) 41. B: N Takada (15) 36. C: J Seo (23) 39. D: D Pickering (24) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Siegel (22) 38 cb. Div 2: F Macri (29) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Tam M Salvaggio 46 cb. 2B Scr: T Green S Wrigley 40. A: T Green (4) 40. B: C Bekiaris (20) 41 cb. C: M Salvaggio (29) 40 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: W Duckett (12) 38 cb. D Puxty (10) 38. B: I Polikevics (24) 34 cb. N Challis (22) 34.

TERREY HILLS: Par: A: C Perkins (9) 5 up. B: R Dixon (19) 5 up. C: A Jury (21) 5 up cb. A Scr: A Edwards (7) 3 down. 2B: B Stuart (21) A Jury (23) 12 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: P Robinson (20) 48. D Muddle (17) cb. A Scr: D Gillard K Mason 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Back (27) 44. J Cistulli (33) 41.  Scr: M Buckingham 35.

THE LAKES: Jnr: Stableford: 4B:  R Piggott (14) J Flachs (28) 50. Scr: A Martin A McDonald 32. Medley: A: P Good (6) 40. A Scr: R Vandersluis 31. 9-hole: A: S Maidens (10) 18 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Spiteri (12) 19. B: C Moloney (18) 19 cb. C: G Vigna (Kareela GC) (23) 23.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Gold: A: B McKenna (12) 65. B: L Thurtell (19) 66. C: C Knight (22) 64.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: F Fulham (23) N Roylett (29) Z Nagy (31) F Batts (36) 88. A: J Wilcock (9) 35 cb. B: W Handebo (17) 40. C: J Weber (19) 36. D: J Graham (27) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Challenge: Black: A: B Kimmorley (10) 41. A Scr: H Crowe (+1) 41. B: P Wiley (16) 41. B Scr: P Turner (13) 24. C: T Shakeshaft (21) 36. C Scr: C Douwes (20) 17. Women: Green: C Mun (24) 29.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Witham (12) R Srivstava (36) 50. 2B Scr: J Chung D Byun 36. A: M Chen (10) 40. A Scr: G Wood 30. B: J Fung (15) 39. B Scr: J Fung 24. C: J Radclyffe (30) 37 cb. C Scr: R Binsted 16.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Brown (24) G McMullan (16) 51. A: P Longworth (10) 38. B: G Campbell (17) 43. C: B Reoch (23) 40. D: C Oatley (26) 40. 9-hole: C Smith (23) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Stalley (18) D Maynard (19) 47. 2B Scr: C Nelson A Jurd 37. T Johns (26) 42.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: A Scrivewer (29) 46. R Thompson (15) 42. J Mcnice (17) 40 cb. J Jurotte (4) 40. T Smith (16) 39 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Rugless (2) 47. M Kerr (28) 47. A: P McColl (7) 37. B: J Church (21) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Murray: Div 1: H Baines (32) C Gilligan (17) 71.5 cb. Div 2: N Stone (34) J Milner (28) 73.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email