September 25, 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 17 October 2020.

 

GOLF NSW: Men’s NSW Sand Green Championship at Coolamon Sports Rec & Club: Rd 1: B Brigden (Warren GC) 73, G Stephenson (Coolamon SRC) 73, S Todd (Randwick GC) 74, P Besgrove (Dunedoo GC) 74, J Healy (Lockhart GC) 74, G Broadhead (Coolamon SRC) 74, G McKelvie (Coolamon SRC) 74. NSWVGA C’Ship: Rd 1: B Brynes (Condobolin Sports) 77, M O’Brien (Coolamon SRC) 78, S Matheson (Griffith GC) 79.

 

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: C’ship: L MacMillan (34) 64. Men: A: G Langston (6) 69. B: S Starr (13) 64. C: K Ferguson (20) 67. A Scr: T Burnus (5) 70.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: S Burden (36) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: R McLean (11) 42. A Scr: G Kim 38. B: J Goddard (17) 44. C: M Haynes (19) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Cooper-Southam (15) G Smith (13) 51.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: A Mcgann (18) 42. Men: Stroke: A: B Forsythe (3) 59. B: S Ralph (16) 58. C: H Livingstone (36) 58. Scr: T Kadiev 64.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: S Robertson (17) 115. Hcp: A: K Nikas (12) 54. B: C Prieto (16) 55. C: A Smith (21) 54. Scr: A: D Higham (3) 62. B: D Van den Boogard (14) 71. C: W Cheshire (27) 81. Women: C Yum (25) 61 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: R Loewenthal (2) 40. B: K Mackay (15) 40. C: L Richards (24) 40. Scr: A Scr: R Loewenthal 38. Women: Div 1: L Smith (4) 35. Div 2: G Wood (27) 36 cb. Medley: 2B Agg: K Mackay (15) G Hartshorne (6) 77.

BERMAGUI: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: J Bryan (27) K Hood (41) 49.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: T Partridge (21) 64. A: A Piggott (13) 66 cb. B: J Bondin (15) 65. C: D Blackwell (25) 67. A Scr: J Guan 68. Women: S Golik (13) 73.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: A: T Papadopoulos (12) 61. B: K Mcdonald (16) 57. C: J Karagiannakis (20) 59. Scr: G Davis 65. Women: Stableford: K Baker (37) 37. Men: A: L Warby (11) 38. B: G Moore (31) 42.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Pressley (23) 39. Men: G McDonald (17) 39. Irish: J Robertson (18) W Sheil (24) C Miller (20) B Corscadden (23) 97.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Schwarzer (32) 40. 2B: N Schwarzer (32) L Deane (13) 48.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (22) 39 cb. Men: Stroke: J Rowe (11) 64.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Par 2B: White: Div 1: O Abdisho (13) M Greksa (7) 9 up. Div 2: A Stevens (16) G Vaughan (22) 12 up cb. Div 1 Scr: P Wood P Chesher 2 up. A: P Wood (9) 5 up. B: W Kourieh (13) 5 up. C: A Stevens (16) 7 up. D: S Zitka (23) 5 up.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: A: K Hunt (6) 73. A Scr: K Hunt 79. B: P Dilucchio (21) 72. B Scr: P Dilucchio 93. C: A Toto (41) 73. C Scr: M Brown 104. Men: Stroke Black: A: G Matheson (4) 71 cb. A Scr: M Bell 73. B: P Meehan (19) 68. B Scr: A Rousell 85. C: D Yong (21) 67. C Scr: A Roberts 89.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: P Puskar (7) 40.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Black: A: Z Kadir (8) 64. B: E Abbott (18) 65 cb. C: A Stewart (26) 65. A Scr: J McCarthy (3) 72 cb. B Scr: R Pellizzer (13) 79 cb. C Scr: C Clissold (21) 92 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: 2B Agg: A Barakat (19) S Seo (23) 138. A: S Bolger (7) 72. A Scr: D SHIN 79. B: P Lalor (11) 68. B Scr: P Muscat 79. C: C Boland (15) 67. C Scr: M Morritt 86. D: G Morley (22) 66. D Scr: S Seo 90.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: R McKenzie (16) 39. B: A Walsh (28) 44. 2B: B Lambert (19) N Burchall (13) 44. Women: Stableford: S Chong (35) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 2B: R Derbidge (19) C Jack (24) 51. A: B Krygsman (9) 39. B: J Thomson (17) 42. C: I Jagelman (27) 40 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke: A: S Naughton (12) 72. B: L Freeman (15) 75. C: T Wouters (22) 75. Women: A: H Adkins (33) 75.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: S Caldwell (7) 40. B: P Nolan (20) 40.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: L Holden (14) 39. Men: A: A Scott (8) 39. B: G Chappell (13) 37. C: M Love (25) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Potot (12) 41. B: D Wallace (15) 38. C: P Baldwin (26) 40. 2B: R Poot (12) 49. R Ryan (21) 49.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: A: R Niccoll (10) 66. A Scr: M Andrew 72 cb. B: R Ranney (16) 64. B Scr: T Allen 83. Stableford: M Edmonds (27) 38. Hole in one: J Kiddle at 5th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: A: C Hamilton (6) 68. A Scr: C Williams 74. B: J Rafferty-Butfield (13) 67. B Scr: A Mezildzic 80. C: T Helies (19) 67. C Scr: S Jones 84. D: B Pathius (23) 66. D Scr: W Mckeon 91.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: C Hicks (1) 37. A: P Forester (8) 41. B: S Boyle (13) 39. C: E Masrden (27) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: A Scr: B James (2) 69. B Scr: K Botting (13) 77. C Scr: J O’Donnell (19) 83. A: J Shaw (7) 64. B: K Botting (13) 64. C: R Hyland (26) 63 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: M Piggin (15) 35 cb. Women: H Daniel (22) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Wilson (11) 62. A Scr: J Wheatley 68. B: A Nunan (15) 65. B Scr: L Lambourne 80. C: I Marscham (21) 65. C Scr: D Gomez 87. Stableford: J O’Brien (31) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke: A: J Holland (10) 65. A Scr: N Jadhav 73. B: S Saunders (17) 66. B Scr: K Bridgement 82. C: R Kelly (27) 64. C Scr: J Glenday 90. Women: V Hughes (20) 74. Medley: Stableford: R Wynn (28) 42.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Morgan (8) 69. A Scr: A Bray 72. B: S Morley (15) 68. B Scr: M Alcock 85 cb. C: P Naylor (22) 69 cb. C Scr: T Harman 89.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Groves (11) 66. B: N Guillaume (17) 67 cb. C: M Dean (20) 64. A Scr: A Robb 74.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: M Snelson (3) 70. A Scr: M Snelson (3) 73. B: T Scott (10) 66. B Scr: T Cosentino (7) 75. C: G Skilbeck (15) 65. C Scr: W Ballard (13) 79. D: D Brack (23) 64. D Scr: P Way (19) 86.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford: M Webb (18) 46.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Dudgeon (11) 37. B: S Wilcock (24) 45. Women: P Sadler (22) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: D Wiggins (27) 36. B: B Birmingham (31) 35. Men: A: P Jackson (13) 38 cb. B: A Reynolds (18) 37. G Mullholland (36) 45. A Scr: B Marron 35.

HIGHLANDS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Lindsay D Finlaison 165. Foursome: R McKell (9) D Carter (24) 143. Medley: Stableford: T May (8) 41.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: D Moon (24) 47. Women: J Sobolewska (37) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Clelland (10) 40. B: M Mills (27) 41. A Scr: K Tuckett 35. Women: Yellow: F Barnes (17) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: T Porter (10) 64. B: B Holden (14) 61. C: T Keogh (22) 64. Women: F Daly (26) 65.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: K Greaves (18) 38. Men: M Rodgers (23) 41.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: J Gibson (8) 41. A Scr: M Hardiman (3) 32. B: D Lambert (16) 44. B Scr: J Hutchison (13) 28. C: A Reed (29) 45. C Scr: G Marston (20) 21 cb.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: W Starr (12) 40 Scr: P Greenaway 29. B: K Wallace 42 Scr: M Hunt 21. C: D Hotchkis (24) 41 Scr: J O’Donnell 16.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: A: J Stephens (4) 69. B: B Dodds (15) 70 cb. C: B Zicat (23) 68. A Scr: J Wooster 71.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: A: D Campbell (7) 63. A Scr: J Heron 55. B: C Doyle (15) 60. C: L Picone (19) 66 cb.

LANE COVE: Stableford: W Heim (19) 43. 2B: H Shaw (18) W Heim (19) 47.

LEURA: Medley Par A: L Sutton (17) +2 cb, DW Davies +2; B: M Vinski (24) +4, B Hull (32) sq cb; Scratch: GS Webb(8) -7; 2BBB: L Sutton (17) and C Jennings (15) +9.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: R Yeo (4) 68. A Scr: A Naaman 68. B: T Raeburn (7) 70. B Scr: S Vuong 79. C: K Whitwell (18) 65. C Scr: J Yang 86 cb. D: S Kim (29) 69 cb. D Scr: F Cerone 91.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: J Champion C Hughes 148. S Champion J Little 155. A: D Durdevic (12) 67. A Scr: L Edgell 71. B: R Mclaughlin (17) 67. C: B Mooney (21) 67. Women: Stableford: T Heber 35.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fullerton (7) 41. B: F Sultana (14) 40. C: N Bell (19) 41. A Scr: J McPhillips (1) 36. Women: Stableford: A: J Smith (12) 38. B: F Mildren (42) 31.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: A: M Fradd (10) 41. B: L McPhee (15) 40 cb. C: R Barrington (30) 40. Stableford: L Kremmer (11) 41. Stableford Black: M Vranjkovic (9) R Barrington (30) 75.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1 Scr: W Butler (12) 65. Div 2: G Weir (24) 63.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sawada (9) 41. B: M Clarkson (17) 36 cb. C: T Higgins (20) 44. A Scr: A Webber (4) 32 cb. Women: Stableford: J Williams (18) 30.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Collins (8) K Wallace (14) 47. 2B Scr: D Cremin H Mulholland 40. P Brown (21) 43. Scr: G Finley 34.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Bain (7) 65. A Scr: M Luxton 69. Div 1: F Ragen (13) 61. Div 1 Scr: R Flack 74 cb. B: M Sufferini (15) 62 cb. B Scr: R Sclippa 77 cb. C: S Michas (25) 59. C Scr: B Hogg 84 cb. Women: Stableford: T Semken (23) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: G Powers (12) 39. B: B Henry (16) 41. C: J Drewett (28) 44. Scr: S Albinski 37. 2B: R Douglass (18) M Michael (26) 46.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: A: R Reynolds (12) 66. B: P O’brien (16) 66. C: B White (28) 68. Mxd: Stableford: S Robinson (24) 38. Men: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: R Reynolds (12) 66 cb. Scr: B Jardine (2) 75.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: S Johnson (2) 69. B: C Playle (14) 68 cb. Scr: J P.Curran 69. Stroke White: D Golding (21) 65. Women: Stroke: T Hioki (23) 69 cb. Scr: A Booth 74.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: A: J Lewis (10) 68 cb. A Scr: D O’shannessy 74. B: R Green (16) 68. B Scr: C Austin 84. C: T Jones (29) 68. C Scr: S Ho 93. Women: L King (17) 74.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Sproule (13) 39. A Daubaras (8) 37. Div 2: I Edmunds (20) 42. J Mannering (20) 39. Div 3: J Geoghegan (26) 35. J Bannerman (24) 34. Div 1: L Gordon (12) 40. P Burgess (12) 39. Div 2: P Wheatley (21) 40. C Windon (18) 38. Div 3: C Foote (33) 38. G Fynn (32) 38.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: C Gunn (24) 41. Men: N Stubbs (18) 44. Mxd: 2B: R Ballard (17) R Gallimore 54.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Richards (9) 60. A Scr: B Benson 68. B: J Wynter (15) 64 cb. B Scr: J Wynter 79. C: R Haskard (30) 61. C Scr: A Rogan 85 cb. Women: S Hawker (15) 66. Medley: Stableford: B May (19) 37 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: A: R Taylor (14) 64. B: N Hargrave (16) 62. C: W Dunlop (24) 63.

NSW: Men: Stableford: F McLeish (10) 42 cb. Scr: H Bolton 37. Stableford White: R Bonner (25) 37. Gold: E Ellis (24) 34. Women: Stableford: C Tatley (24) 30.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Robinson (5) 39. B: R Ottley (17) 43. C: D Brimicombe (25) 40. D: A Saab (33) 42. A Scr: R Easterbrook 35.

PALM BEACH: Women: Par: E Moore (34) 4 up. Men: A: S Player (9) sq. B: B Vickerman (19) 3 up. C: M Houlder (21) 1 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Cup: J Dean 131. A: D Maguire (2) 66 cb. A Scr: D Maguire 68. B: J Dean (17) 64. C: W Davison (20) 68. Stableford White: M Powell (21) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: D Lewis (4) 65 cb. A Scr: J Gadd (+2) 70. B: L Baker (13) 63. B Scr: J Hind (14) 81. C: T Vredegoor (27) 65. C Scr: J Harris (21) 88.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: S Ball (8) 44. B: V Mclenaghan (18) 41. C: D Dammers (19) 40. Mxd: 4B: D Dammers (19) 49 cb. R Killick (5) 49 cb. A Scr: G Pike 38 cb. S Ball 38 cb. Women: R Smith (18) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: J Muirhead at 11th. Stableford: 2B: T Barrett (8) M Delf (12) 46. A: M Ryan (11) 39. B: B Longbottom (16) 40. C: D Bourke (24) 40. Scr: M Williams 33.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: S Simms (4) 69. A: R Davies (3) 67. B Scr: B Coutts (15) 80. B: G Wigg (16) 68 cb. C Scr: K McKinlay (20) 92. C: A Murphy (24) 70 cb.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke West: White: A: M Lizza (6) 68. B: K Merlo (14) 66. C: T Retallick (23) 69 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Reidy (11) 40. B: D Leahey (16) 40. C: I Cairns (21) 43. Snr Green: J Hawke (28) 43. Women: Stableford: E Lamming (21) 41. Men: 2B: D Leahey G Sharp 49 cb.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Dickins (21) K Smith (25) 49. A Scr: R Chapman D Ball 37. Div 1: B Minard (7) 41. Div 2: K Smith (25) 43. Women: E Morabe (22) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: F Cole (25) 32. Centenary: A Andersen (24) 37 cb.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Callow G Bentley (4.75) 60.25.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: B Gilzean (9) 54. B: B Williams (18) 54.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: C Larnach (0) 69. A: B Parker (3) 69 cb. A Selby (7) 73. A Selby (7) 66. B Scr: T Endycott (14) 83. B: T Endycott (14) 69. C Scr: S Yardin (19) 86. C: S Yardin (19) 67.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: K Brough (6) 67. Div 2: O Kim (14) 67. Div 3: R Poynting (19) 62. Div 4: K Teoh (23) 62. Scr: J Hong 72. Cup: P Meyer (10) 154. 36-hole: J Fanning 145. Trophy: R Poynting (19) 133. Snr: K Brough 150. Jnr: J Hong 154. Stableford: T Newlin (1) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Smith (13) 42. J Taylor (14) 40. B: M Waddell (27 Newcastle GC) 39. D Dunworth (25) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: A Draper (8) 40. B: T Kang (17) 43. C: T Maloney (26) 41. A Scr: M Gibson 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke: Silver Medal: A: S Farr-Jones (10) 65. B: G Lord (16) 68. C: J Gattorna (21) 68. A Scr: D Gillard 72.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: Hcp: A: J Jakobsson (13) 67. A Scr: C Matthews 74. B: D Williams (14) 70. B Scr: J O’Connell 82. C: S McDermott (20) 64. C Scr: S McDermott 84. Stroke C’ship: White: B: S O’Leary 162. N Leitch 167. C: S McDermott 177. A Brady 181. Div 1: W Cross 189. Div 2: L Leitch 200. Women: Stroke: A Porter (27) 74. Stableford: M Grant (35) 36. Stroke: C’ship: A: B Bohdanowicz (11) 269. B: A Porter (28) S Choy (28) to playoff. C: S Pickering (36) 351.

THE LAKES: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: B Reichman (7) 68 cb. Stroke: S Black (17) 68. Stroke White: G Brown (23) 63. Stroke: K Kang (16) 77. Scr: S Beck 76.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Toms (6) 38 cb. B: M Nolevski (20) 44. C: A Pinn (33) 39. 2B Multi: M Nolevski (20) J Nolevski (11) 97.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: M Murphy (23) 2 up. B: S Davies (25) sq. Medley: Par Gold: C Rossborough (13) 1 down. Men: Par: A: J Thompson (3) 1 up. B: P Webb (18) 4 up. C: E Brown (26) 2 up.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: P Dobb (10) 69 cb. A Scr: K Phillips 71. B: W McGovern (14) 67. B Scr: W McGovern 81. C: S Sibthorpe (22) 67 cb. C Scr: R Montgomery 88. Medal Oct: B: M Bemet 77. Women: Stableford: L Howell (16) 34.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: M Lambden (25) 66. Men: Stroke Black: A: B Wood (9) 69. A Scr: S Nolan (0) 76. B: A Wilson (18) 66. B Scr: L Rouse (16) 85. C: V Vu (27) 66. C Scr: O Collins (21) 92.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Gold: A: R Del Carmen (9) 41. A Scr: J Oh (1) 38 cb. B: K Neat (18) 44. B Scr: H Chul Kim (13) 29. C: B Dick (25) 45. C Scr: P Blunt (20) 26. Women: Green: M Youm (23) 40. Mxd: Gold: B Dick (25) K Neat (18) 52.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Sullivan (11) 41. A Scr: G Wood 35. B: A Davies (15) 44. B Scr: A Davies 29. C: J Littlewood (28) 47. C Scr: J Govan 22. Mxd: 2B Multi: J Govan (20) A Davies (15) 99. 2B Scr: L Naude N Meaney 49. Women: F Glenton (28) 42.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: J Thorpe (19) 35. Men: Stroke: A: S Reitsma (8) 66 cb. A Scr: C Holmes 66. B: M Gaskin (13) 66. B Scr: K Weston 82. C: R Chant (29) 67. C Scr: J Danby 88.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A Scr: S Springall (2) 31. A: A Gale (12) 38. B: B Everson (14) 39. C: A Short (22) 43. D: J Oliver (31) 42. Team: G Campbell (17) M Downey (17) P Benbow (20) P Wilson (15) 101.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stableford: P Parker (27) 39. Men: A: P Cullen (6) 39. A Scr: A Cullen (6) 30. B: J Gorrie (15) 40. C: T Bayas (28) 41. Mxd: 2B: P Parker (27) T Elderfield (21) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Lagesse (8) 40. Div 2: H Mauthner (20) 38 cb. Div 3: M Friend (26) 41 cb. 2B: I Mackinlay (20) R Robinson (26) 48.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: P Orr (12) 40 cb. B: S Williamson (20) 41. Murray: J Payne (13) 41. B: R Dick (16) 40. Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Kirchen (16) 42. Div 2: B Nagle (41) 43.