Daily Club Golf Results 16 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 16 October 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: P Blacklaw (33) 47.

AVONDALE: Women 2nd qlfying rd: Hcp: Div 1: L Giblin (19) 64. Div 2: L Stone (28) 69. Div 3: K Leamon (35) 68. Scr: Open: G Kim (+3) 68. Silver: M Bloxham (16) 86. Bronze 1: B Dyke (20) 92. Bronze 2: V Denny (24) 96. Bronze 3: H Darwell (33) 101. C’ship Qlfers: Open: G Kim S Thompson R Keen S Barker M Jang J Meakin A Pilat Y Cheung. Silver: M Bloxham K Lawson-Brown J Selig L Giblin D Allison M Betts L Xiao G Piper. Bronze 1: B Dyke J Fletcher Y Booth L Johnson J Tasker N Kiernan T Yip T Gresham. Bronze 2: V Denny L Bloxham M Hullah C Davis E Conway B Cox S Carr F Sun. Bronze 3: A Flanagan T Foulkes D Johnston N Brownie S Barling A Thompson J Cameron L Stanwell. Esther Northam: H Darwell K Leamon S Hogan A Campbell V Collins D Fox J Simons.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Marriner (10) 40. B: G Valukias (18) 38. C: I Graham (25) 39. Medley: D Marriner (10) 40. Scr: S Loreggia 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: T Mitchell (13) 40 cb. M Franks (4) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Gold: N Davis (15) 21.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: H Smith (Campbelltown (25) 44. Men: Hole in one: White: B Popovic at 7th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: D Teague (15) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Goldin (Riverside Oaks 32) B West (16) 45. Men: J Kim (15) 38. Women: N Yoe (9) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Noble (10) R Manton (11) 46. 2B Scr: S Nati P Idquival 42. Men: A: D Odgers (10) 37 cb. B: R Carpenter (12) 38. C: S Vernon (28) 38. Women: S Yun (32) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Patel (21) S Baker (42) 48. S Baker (42) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Griffith (14) 40 cb. B: I Borsky (26) 40. C: S Sood (34) 40. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: K Bettridge (20) 20. Veteran: A Frame (20) 21. Men: White: M Etheridge (21) 40 cb.

CROMER: Stableford: R Wilson (31) 42 M Pollack (7) 41 cb. 2B: B Smith K Ayers 48. 9-hole: L Gamblin (18) 18 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: K Ranger (19) 1 up. B: R Moroney (23) 3 up. C: A Gemmell (31) sq. D: J Nolan (36) 5 up. A Scr: R Deards 10 down.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: L Benkovich (Muirfield 17) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: R Vaughan (9) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: L Hattersley (38) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A Scr: K Andres (+1) 37. A: P Hyland (9) 38 cb. B: P Bish (16) 42. C: T White (24) 39. D: D Duffield (26) 41. 2B: J Bish (10) P Bish (16) 48.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Maguire (4) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Cheetham (7) 40. B: H Woodhead (15) 41. C: L Bush (38) 44.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: A: H Laidlaw (21) 71 cb. B: J Rees (25) 67. C: P Ward (28) 73. D: A Scarf (33) 68. A Scr: J Crichton (1) 74. Men: Stableford: N Wilson (18) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford A: B Fairclough (Campbelltown 4 ) 41. B:  B Reilly (Antill Park 14) 45. C: S Gwynne (25) 41. 2B: G Glancey (22) G Richards (16) 52. Stroke: B Fairclough (Campbelltown 4) B Patfield ( NSW 7) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: D Herron (13) 38. B: T Finniss (25) 34. A Scr: J Wheatly (-2) 31. 2B Agg: H Kellar (21) R Wood (13) 44.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: R Thompson (13) 42. Women: H Barker (24) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Logan (32) 40. Women: M Gebhardt (33) 38. Stroke: Ambrose: J Drutman (17) S Cho (20) M Moon (17) C Taylor (42)  64.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Edmond (26) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Cale (33) 43. A: C Kim (1) 39. B: D Joukhadar (20) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: R Cross (10) 41. Women: M Herman de Groot (12) 39.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: M Davies (25) 44.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: C Chen (42) 47.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Moss (1) 39. B: J Webber (14) 41. C: J Gray (28) 40 cb. Scr: R Papps (0) 34. 2B: B Eagleson (32) J Hill (17) 48. 2B Scr: J Moss B Barwick 43.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Leahy (25) 39. Div 2: L Zhang (28) 42. Div 3: J Drennan (33) 40. 2B: M Potter (24) J Morris (26) 48. 9-hole: J Southward (45) 21. Stableford Green: V Marquis (45) 17.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Howes (10) W Ryan (16) 78. A Scr: B Baumer I Hoy 40. Div 1: B Baumer (7) 39. Div 2: M Scarpin (19) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: B Rosen (24) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stableford: A Dane (23) 40. Medley: H Kim (15) 40. Scr: S Park 31. 2B Agg: M Kim (12) H Kim (15) 74.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Beard (27) 41. Women: Div 1: J Park (26) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: C Dale (19) R Holmes (10) 51. A Scr: H Wilde R Costello 40. A: R Holmes (10) 43. B: B Lim Dunheved G C (15) 37. C: M Clissa (21) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Leehy (26) J Daaboul (20) 50. A: N Hong (9) 37. B: J Daaboul (20) 40. J Leehy (26) 44. Veteran: G Tarlinton (27) 37. Medley: Stableford: Scr: Y Kim (+2) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: T Davis (7) 37. B: P Culbert (18) 42. C: J Stoel (22) 40. Stableford: K Byun (27) 37. Hole in one: Black: R Nugan at 15th.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (15) 37. Div 2: L Devine (26) 41. Div 3: K Robins (44) 33 cb. Scr: S Lee 23. 36-hole: S Lee (16) 78.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: B: A Christensen (14) 41. J Harrison (11) S Mackemzie (16) 41. A Scr: C Mcmahon 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Bonynge (16) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Gough (1) 39. B: B Bentley (15) 38 cb. C: L Cooley (27 (Bankstown GC)) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Bornes (25) 38. R Jenkins (27) 37. G Frost (14) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Cary (7) 40 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email