September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 15 October 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 15 October 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 15 October 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: G Donaldson (29) P Czartowski (20) 78. B Willingham (4) P Bradley (7) 56. A: M Larkin (10) 36 cb. B: R Dalibozek (17) 41 cb. C: G Donaldson (29) 42.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (19) 40. Div 2: S Kim (26) 39 cb. 9-hole: J Campbell (40) 19 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: R Greville (5) 41. P Lindberg (18) 44. D Denny (35) 43.Scr: R Greville 36. White: J Rowe (30) 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Akers (28) K Ann (29) 71. Men: B Nahas (9) 33. Women: M Akers (28) 38. 

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Redden (32) K McAnulty (21) 50. K Hicks (36) 43.  Scr: I Elliott34. Women: Stableford: M Doyle (45) 33. Stroke: W Hicks (45) 58. Scr: M Hayward 84. 

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: T Wood B Richards J Dyson I Bull (12.6) 45.2. 

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Jacobs (15) 34. Div 2: J Thomsett (30) 40. Div 3: M Phipps (37) 37. Gold: D King (43) 35.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Thomson (5) 38 cb. B: G Gunn (18) 39. C: R Lye (25) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Favaloro (26) M Marney (13) 47. A: B Foy (12) 38 cb. B: S Mudge (18) 41. C: B Favaloro (26) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Do (34) 44.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Ferguson (26) 70. Div 2: S Flaxman (28) 73 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: C Kim (23) 43. Div 2: W Rogers (32) 41. Div 3: L Cattaway (34) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Williams (8) 38. B: M De Montfort (13) 43. C: R Wilson (20) 39. A Scr: K Stegbauer 36. B Scr: M DeMontfort 31. C Scr: P Wood 22. M DeMontfort (13) J Frasca (14) 94.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke: White: A: J Casey (16) 66. A Scr: J Perez 79. 36-hole: C’ship: C Collins 164. Hcp: J Casey 134. Women: Par: A: K Ingram (22) 2 up. T Shanahan (32) 1 up cb. Medley: Stableford White:: C Trad (16) 42. Women:  M Chester (21) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Geary (16) C Sorrenson (18) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 41. A: R Van Den Burgh (10) 38 cb. B: I Martin (14) 44. C: N Nagan (24) 43. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B Scr: A Geary 25. C Scr: J N. Lee 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stroke: C’ship: D Willianson (20) 66. J Regan (18) 67. L Evans (39) 71. B Krauze (36) 73. L Evans (39) 71. B Krauze (36) 73.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Leabeater (22) Y Godin (13) 46 cb. Men: A: M Roh (Ashlar 15) 37 cb. B: R Leabeater (22) 35 cb. Women: A Mace (26) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Kim (15) 76. Div 1 Scr: B Kil 77. Div 2: Y Gately (24) 73. Div 2 Scr: B Gray 101 cb. Div 3: L Chan (36) 72. Div 3 Scr: S Badger 108 cb. Stableford: S Mulligan (26) 31.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: T Kirkham (34) 41. Women: Stroke: J King (35) 66. 9-hole: P Barrass (27) 19.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R French (16) 39. Div 2: Y Hall-Watson (32) 37. Div 3: K Inglis (34) 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: D Wilson (9) 35. B: A Wallace (19) 37. C: K Hocking (36) 38. Women: A: R Messner (29) 38.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: L Vildovas (22) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Kitchener (12) 33. Women: Par: L Gamblin (18) 2 up. R Bucknell (26) 3 up cb. R Hall (33) 3 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: M Kelly (7) 2 up cb. B: G Deardsley (19) 3 up. C: P Lyons (22) 3 up cb. Scr: L D’Apice (Scr) sq. Hole in one: L Brown at 18th.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Lee (29) 37.

EASTLAKE:  Medley: Stableford White: A: B Williams (13) 39. B: G Lang (18) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: T Gough (21) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: G Brauer (28) 42.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Cannon (28) K Yap (29) 77 cb. Scr: J Wheatley  K Moodley 51. A: R Montano (Lakeside 8) 35. B: S Gavin (18) 40. C: A Borg (25) 43. Snr: K Yap (29) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: A: V Hughes (23) 63. D Simpson (22) 71 cb. R Toi (18) 71. B: M Mei (31) 67 cb. S Morris (43) 67. N Jurksaitis (36) 73.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Groves (9) 40. Div 2: R Thompson (28) 42. Scr: A Robb 35. Women: J Linfoot (26) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: R Krahe (18) 295. Div 1 Scr: H Potter (11) 354. Div 2: K Payne (23) 282. Div 2 Scr: A Burke (28) 387. Div 3: M McGann (33) 293. Div 3 Scr: M McGann (33) 425.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: D White (35) 40. B: L Singh (36) 37.

HOWLONG: Snr Stableford White: A: G Dundas (9) 38 cb. B: L Ashford (16) 39 cb. C: J Foley (28) 41.

KIAMA: Medley Par : M Steele (21) +8 Scr: C Kenning -5.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: K Yato (13) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Moran (13) 53. Div 2: C Kelly (31) 55.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: H Prentice (34) 32.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: M Neill (15) 44. B: P Farrugia (17) 40. C: N Stevenson (24) 38. 2B: Div 1: M Neill (15) B Bennett (14) 51. Scr: M Neill B Bennett 36. Hole in one: O O’keeffe at 14th.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Nemoto (9) R Yeo (4) 78. 2B Agg Scr: M Hoppitt (12) J Perkin (-2) 67. White: A: Y He (12) 42. B: M Kim (17) 39. C: G Carpenter (26) 36.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Piper (21) 75. Div 2: M Rowland (27) 74. Div 3: S Phillips (38) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 80. Div 2 Scr: V Bertram 100. Div 3 Scr: S Phillips 110.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Craig (12) S Leslie (28) 76. A: R Craig (12) 40. B: I Law (18) 42. C: F Statham (20) 42. Scr: S Carroll 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: R Laughton M Blagg 66. B: K Chad C Ewing 68. C: J Wetton C Waters 70. A Scr: R Laughton M Blagg 82. B Scr: C Ewing K Chad 93. C Scr: J Wetton C Waters 104.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: V Angelucci (24) 42. Women: C Angelucci (44) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Ledwidge (18) 39. Women: K Lindsay (20) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Benjamin (33) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford: A: C Mewburn (15) 40 cb. B: G Mackay (16) 40. C: M Pickert (27) 39.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R Fitzgerald (19) 68. Div 2: H Atkins (25) 70. Div 3: L Bermann (35) 69.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Scullin 31. Div 2: E Plowman 38.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Kim (27) 38. B: S Reyburn (32) 40 cb.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: P Marsden (36) 42 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: J Whiting (13) M Dawkins (24) 48. 2B Scr: T Montefiore (8) P Banbury (1) 37. D Smart (22) 41. A: P Mountford (12) 38. B: M Vandervaere (13) 36 cb. C: M Dawkins (24) 37. Women: P Beckton (9) 33. 

NSW: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Winning (12) 78 cb. Div 2: B Ellis (24) 72. Stroke Gold: Div 3: K Courtney (29) 75. Medley: Stableford: D Rabbitte (27) 38.

PALM BEACH:  Men: 2B Multi: J Raymond (31) G Byrnes (26) 91. A Kanja (20) 42 cb. Women: 9-hole: N Kadwell (29) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: J Shand (34) J Cooper (43) A Hellman (35) 105.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Pierce (12) 71. Div 2: S O’Donnell (24) 73. Div 3: L Crighton (32) 73. Div 4: K Spira (33) 73.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Hafer (27)  L Lane (17) 77. E Hayes (32) 43.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: C Brotherton 89 cb. Div 1: J Mackie (26) 71. Div 2 Scr: J Starr 97. Div 2: D Clark (32) 75 cb. Div 3 Scr: C Salkeld 108 cb. Div 3: C Walshaw (36) 72. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: C Brotherton M Bertenshaw 262 to playoff. A: J Mackie (27) 222. B Scr: J Starr 315. B: D Clark (33) 229. C Scr: W Rasmussen 334. C: J Larcombe (43) 218.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 2B: West: White: N Moresco (23)  L Robins (26) 46 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M James (24) M Kaldor (17) 48.  Men: White: A: D Gardner (13) 40. B: J Marshman (14) 39. C: R Mayo (29) 40. Veteran: Green: R Gesterkamp (24) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: S Little (4) 67. Div 2: G Holliday-Smith (28) 70. Centenary: T Donnelley (32) 61.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: 2B: Y Han (13) L Kim (26) 52. Men: L Kim (26) 44. Women: S Yang (29) 36. 

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Brennan (Magenta) (8) J Millar (17) 49. 2B Scr: J Swanson (0) S Fisher (6) 40. A: K Gardiner (12) 41. B: T O’Brien (17) 43. C: R Beves (21) 41. D: L Kobler (28) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Crawley (8) D Crossman (15) 49. Div 1: D Crossman (15) 41. Div 2: A Harding (33) 42.  Scr: O Schulze 33 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: L Szkirpan (10) D Williams (0) 50. 2B Scr: B Young A Wright 41 cb. White: A: M Villa (4) 43. B: W Abian (15) 40 cb. C: G Gueco (25) 41. 

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (20) 35. Div 2: G Kim (27) 37. Div 3: O Quarta (33) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (23) 47. M Byrnes (23) 41. Div 2: J Jessiman (30) 39 cb. K Townsing (39) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: J Worley (37) 63. Medal: Div 1: C Fukushima (21) 74. Div 2: J Worley (37) 63. Div 3: S Pickering (37) 75.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Maver (17) P Lehman (15) 83. Men: A: B Dragisic (10) 42 cb. B: R Hunter (17) 41. C: I Johnson (25) 41 cb. Scr: W Marsh 33. Women: L Dunn (21) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: K Skelton (26) 45. B: L Borrows (32) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Kline (13) G Bell (27) 48. 2B Scr: C Dengate P Dengate 37. A: P Bower (12) 38. B: J Kline (13) 42. C: G Bell (27) 38. Veteran: G Simpson (5) 41. Super Veteran: M Pattison (23) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: P Sutton (31) 41. 9-hole: J Angell (38) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Woolan (27) . P Nagle (14) 50. Men: V Smiley (14) 43. A Scr: C Ritchie (3) 77. Women: T Elderfield (22) 41.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Ng (26) V Diamonon (19) 49. Mxd: M King (24) M King (21) 42. Women: P Ogden (34) J Wakefield (27) 40. Men: J Mejia (22) 39. Women: M Vinton (28) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: D Cunningham (27) 33. B: T Peters (39) 39.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: A: K Stevenson (14) 40. K Pattison (8) 37. B: A Liebert (17) 40. L Cuka (17) 38. C: G Jorotte (24) 43. D Davies (25) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: B Hore (13) 39. B: J Brewer (15) 37 cb. C: D Reid (28) 37. Murray: A: L Clark (12) 42. B: J Thomson (19) 39 cb. C: E Gertners (34) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Par: 9-hole: P Latham Blue (13) 4 up. F Mundy Red (14) sq.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email