September 25, 2021

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 14 October 2020.


GOLF NSW: KENO Let’s Play Ambrose Regional Final at THE COAST GC: WOMEN’S – J Jordan & S Martin (St.Michael’s GC) 65.5, MEN’S – T Liddell & M Hagemrad (Macquarie Links GC) 57.75, MIXED – A Eksteen & R Fitzpatrick (Monash CC) 63.5.


ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: T Felton (1+) J Snell (19) 47 cb. Div 2: D Choi (24) M Lanciano (16) 48 cb. 2B Scr: L Malcolm (1+) D Morgan (2) 39. 4B Agg: N Pitman (28) J Raper (15) D Hayes (13) C Levi (25) 148. A: M Singh (8) 41. B: S Hill (14) 42. C: A Yeoman (23) 41. D: G Mccauley (28) 42 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Light (26) C Rynell (41) 59.5. Foursome C’ship: L Light C Rynell 189. Hcp: L Light (26) C Rynell (41) 122.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Par: A: M Stelzer (10) 5 up. B: T Mitchell (17) 5 up. C: K Reaume (25) 4 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Challis E Guthrie 48. A: P Akers (9) 42. B: L Chatto (18) 39. C: M Kenneally (37) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: A/Medal: C Kelly in playoff (21) 64. B: C Yum (25) 61. B/Medal: M Ford (29) 61. C/Medal: S Marlin (34) 61.  Scr: D Brown (17) 81.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: L Ponsford (16) 35. C Rudneski (22) 34 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mitchell (13) D Marriner (11) 48 cb. 2B Scr: G Heffernan K Francis 41. G McCoy (18) 41.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Culican (14) D Gorman (26) 53. M Schiller (24) 44.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: N Schwarzer (32) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: L Beeby (26) S Walsh (18) D Walsh (25) S Hayes (8) 89. T O’Rourke (0) 37 cb. M Henley (0) 37 cb. W Scott (7) 37. L Verdon (4) 36 cb. D Kennedy (8) 36.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: 3B Agg: R Ratalino (20) V Vella (26) J Ferguson (14) 111.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Cook (28) 39 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: S Bugdayli (12) P Larkey (11) 43. Div 2: W Alvarez (9) R Chand (36) 47 cb. Scr: T Marlin M Nagy 38. A: M Greksa (7) 37 cb. B: D Hitchen (16) 37. C: I Bicanic (22) 42.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K DeCean K Cahill 49. Hcp: A: S Marsh (18) 35. A Scr: S Chapman 21. B: K Cahill (28) 42. B Scr: S Miller 21. C: M Harding (35) 36. C Scr: P Morrison 9. Matchplay: A Brady M Thorn bt M Ross L Harris 4-2.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stableford: J Lenne (23) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: A: J Mcblane (16) 68. B: K Kim (21) 67. C: B Eisenhuth (28) 66.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: B McKenzie-Gay (32) 60 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Allan (16) P Timmermann (29) 53. A: T Fletcher (2) 36. B: H Clark (13) 38. C: R Joder (20) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Hodges (41) M Majernik (45) 48.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Versteegan (11) 44. B: P Egan (19) 40.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: B McLean (12) 41. B: L Holloway (26) 38.

CROMER: Stableford: Split Six: Y Kakimoto M Clear 63. A: I Bassett (13) 39. B: R Byrne (23) 39 cb. C: I Cameron (29) 38. Scr: D Hurst 34 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: J Parton (19) 38 cb. B: R Sidney (27) 40. C: C Murphy (30) 38. Scr: J Thuge (9) 26 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Jordan A Ripoll 50 cb. 2B Scr: R Shield B Ferguson 39. Div 1: M Erden(Carnarvon) (6) 40. Div 2: G Wilkins (22) 40. Div 3: B Faulkner (36) 43. Scr: J Ross 32. Hole in one: C Grobler at 13th.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: J Radeski (5) 41. B: A Hall (19) 40. C: T Kew (24) 42.

DUNHEVED: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Duckett (19) 42. B: B Sheaves (23) 37. C: L Ceniza (36) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Lorenz (5) 36 cb. B: C Bletsas (17) 38 cb. C: D Holness (23) 39. Scr: A Michelsen (2) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: P Botting (2) I Cameron (9) 10 up. 2B Scr: P Botting (2) I Cameron (9) 5 up. A: B Walters (9) 4 up. B: M Clune (14) 2 up. C: I Pentony (19) 6 up. D: K O’Brien (27) 1 up. Scr: P Botting (2) 1 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: J Braybon (20) 40. Women: S Simpson (19) 38 cb.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A Lee (35) 77 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi:  P Paoli (24) C Hardman (23) 91. Div 1: W Kelly (7) 40. Div 2: P Paoli (24) 45.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Rogers (5) 39 cb. B: J McIvor (18) 41. C: P Buffey (21) 40.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: A: J Dooley (16) 71. B: M Manfred (24) 73. C: S Langbein (37) 74. A Scr: C Hobbs (12) 87 cb. B Scr: M Croker (24) 92. C Scr: G Prigg (40) 101. Hole in one: G Prigg.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: P Parker (14) 38. B: T Darby (17) 42. C: N Budden (34) 41. Women: C Hearn (21) 35.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Rutter (6) D Gilbert (16) 48. Men: A: J Rutter (6) 43. B: I Peachy (20) 44. Women: D McClure (24) 40.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A Doyle (22) 39.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: W Mitchell (8) 41. Women: A Holecek (26) 39.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke C’ship: Yellow: A: C O’Keefe (19) 70 cb. B: K Mills (24) 62.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Fraser B Axford G Stone W Walkerden 87 cb. C Taylor (24) 43 cb. P Teirney (20) 43. Scr: S Harding (4) 31.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : A: J Marr (3) 36 cb. B: K Schreiber (22) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Swan (22) 35. Div 2: M Connor (28) 37. Div 3: R Robinson (34) 36..

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Plumridge (11) R Penney (22) 51. 2B Scr: M Finfer S Finfer 39. A: S Blewitt (11) 42. B: G Taylor (17) 42. C: R Cheung (26) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Duignan (5) D Morrison (9) 45 cb. A: P Trevenar (8) 43. B: M Dwyer (15) 38. C: R Langham (33) 40. Scr: J Duignan 33. Veteran: P Trevenar (8) 43. C’ship: P Trevenar (8) 79.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Webster (27) . J Joyce (13) 80. G Webster (27) 46.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke C’ship: White: Div 1: D Young (27) 70. Div 2: C Chitty (38) 69.

LEURA: Medley Stableford A: J Scullion-Stewart (13) 41 pts, T Johnstone (16) 37 pts cb, B: S Jago (21) 43pts, R Robertson (24) 40 pts, Scratch: J Scullion-Stewart (13) 28 pts, 2B Multiplier: S Jago (21) and D Morris (27) 88pts.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: A: J Lyons (18) 38. B: C Chaeok (23) 33. C: B Allie (31) 36 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Whittaker N Mcdowell 50. A: D Brown (10) 43. B: M Cleary (15) 40. C: B Sandvoss (25) 43. Scr: G Cranfield 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: L Gibson (20) S Jooste (16) 90. S Jooste (16) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Judd (24) I Wood (22) 73. P Judd (24) 37. Hole in one: P Morrow at 5th.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: R Stewart (12) 40. B: T Morris (18) 41. C: M Egan (20) 40.  Scr: W Crisp 35.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: E Dawes (22) 40. Women: Div 1: N Newton (20) 39. Div 2: J Redfern (32) 40.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Stokes (35) N Fergus (20) 48 cb. A: R Mangano (7) 42. B: N Fergus (20) 40. C: C Diggle (29) 41. Scr: R Mangano 35. Yellow: R Mills (27) 41.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: S Clarke (6) 40. B: J Bliss (15) 40. C: H Savitz (28) 45. Scr: J Cusworth (5) 41. G Haynes (2) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Shadlow (9) 39. B: L Winderbaum (14) 41. C: D Mortlock (24) 41. Veteran: D Kiang (20) 40.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: P Shiel (8) 42. B: M Launders (17) 41. C: J Bizjak (21) 37. D: K Pogson (40) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Shaw (20) B Pickworth (20) 48. A: J Empson (8) 39. B: D Shaw (20) 42. C: U Semenetz (26) 40 cb. Hole in one: D Simmons at 2nd.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: D Rann (15) 38. R Jphnston (14) 37 cb. G Hendricks (14) 37. B: R Harris (22) 38. R Carruthers (20) 37 cb. A Diemar (18) 37. C: B Hardarding (24) 37 cb. R Johnston (32) 37 cb. P Sutcliffe (24) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Haire (12) G Buckingham (14) 75. Div 2: P Mulckey (35) B Fraser (31) 80. A: M Brett (6) 41. B: R Wallin (19) 41. C: N Spalding (27) 42. D: M Odhavjee (30) 46.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Spooner (21) G Johnston (41) 48 cb. L Spooner (21) 44.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Stableford: A Clark (36) 42. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: P Beckton  S Hawker 80. Div 2 Scr: S Webb  C Wilson 90.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: N Rosskelly (24) 42. Hole in one: P Reid at 8th.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (26) N Chynoweth (16) 50. A Grzetic (5) 40 cb. White: G Phillips (27) 43. Gold: E Ellis (24) 34. Women:  S Griffin (23) 29. Medley: Scr: Z Mullins 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J CHoi (22) I Kim (20) 48. A: C Lamond (9) 39. B: G Berriman (16) 40. C: R Maurice (26) 40.  Scr: S Tarrant (1) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Williams (19) J Pittard (19) 49. A: V De Carvalho (11) 40 cb. B: T Dragicevich (13) 38 cb. C: P Kearns (19) 41. Scr: A Lam (0) 38.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Kleyn (26) T Smith (8) 79. 2B Scr: D Smyth D Hughes 65. Men: A: R Burton (9 Everglades) 42 cb. B: A Crook (18) 41. C: M Borg (24) 41 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: H Crapp (20) N Fraser (11) 51. 2B Scr: J Whitehouse P Southwell 41. Men: P Southwell (11) 42. Women: S Boyd (19) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Whitburn (20) 60. Div 2: P Maple (27) 62. Div 3: L Culbert (31) 65 cb. Div 4: L De Lisle (39) 59. Medal: Div 1: S Whitburn (20) 60. Div 2: P Maple (27) 62. Div 3: H Jackson (30) 65. Div 4: L De Lisle (39) 59.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Souster (15) R Keenan (23) 83. A: P Naylor (12) 39. B: M Souster (15) 40. C: J Hart (27) 38 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford: Championship: A: A Cornell (3) 37. B: C Lewis (14) 41. C: D Saywell (29) 47.  Scr: A Cornell (3) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Wong (29) K Peck (19) 76. A: G Smith (13) 41. B: A Bloomfield (15) 41. C: S Jo (22) 39. D: G Edwards (26) 42. Scr: M Dane 33.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Yarad (32) J Daaboul (21) 49. 2B Scr: M Reeve M Kelman 38. A: J Georgiou (11) 41. B: C Blekos (19) 39. C: J Daaboul (21) 42.

TALLWOODS: Senior Medley: Stableford White: A: T Kemp (14) 37 cb. M Farrow (4) 37 cb. B: T Bodycote (19) 39. J Taylor (15) 37. C: C Arelano (27) 40 cb. T McMahon (27) 40 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Team: W Ma (20) T Xu (27) B Wang (30) B Li (32) 97. A: W Kelly (11) 41. B: G Moles (14) 48. C: T Maloney (26) 41 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Carland (22) D Stenlake (22) 50.  Scr: N Crews J Warren 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Black (17) G Irving (19) 48. Scr: J McKenzie H Glenday 38. S McPhee (19) 41. Scr: R Vandersluis 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: R Spiteri (12) 18 cb. B: D Baxter (17) 23. C: K George (24) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Cooper (+1) 38. B: M Keen (15) 41. C: K Keating (19) 40. D: B Greig (32) 36. Gold: R Eaton (27) 34.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Webber (20) J Geary (22) 78. 2B Agg Scr: R Luke K Rixon 57. A: M Hall (10) 36 cb. B: G Lothian (15) 40. C: B White (19) 43. D: B Chidgey (35) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Stafford (10) L Fittler (23) 50. 2B Scr: A Chen H Park 43. Men: Gold: A: S Andrews (5) 40. A Scr: J Hong 39. B: J McNaught (17) 39. B Scr: P Callaghan 25. C: S Cho (22) 43. C Scr: L Fittler 19. Hole in one: V Lee at 17th. Women: Green: S Park (18) 46.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Zhang (31) A Wang (21) 53. Scr: D Tapper B Pearson 36. A: L Naude (10) 55. A Scr: D Tapper 36. B: M Levene (18) 41. B Scr: J Kim 24. C: J Richardson (21) 44. C Scr: J Richardson 26.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Burns (23) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 86. Div 2: C Wong (36) 71. Div 2 Scr: D Chant 104.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Johnson (32) M Pokorny (17) 48. A: G Deegan (8) 40. B: S Soiland (20) 39. C: P Harvey (22) 41. D: P Johnson (32) 42. 9-hole: T Chesters (14) 20 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Clark (9) G Frost (15) 79. A: M Osborne (11) 40. B: B Smith (17) 39. C: D Kent (24) 39.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford White: G Williams (35) 43. B Cardillo (23) 40 cb. J Anderson (20) 40 cb. T Newman (23) 40 cb. G Thompson (30) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford:  A: P Nowak (8) 38. B: J Morrison (17) 41. C: G Smith (30) 40. Scr: K Rugless (2) 33. Hole in one: C Skein at 9th.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Wood (12) M Daley (9) 75. A: N Wood (12) 39. B: P Jackson (14) 39. C: P Dimond (25) 41. Scr: J Butt (+2) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: 4B: Lake: L Christie (19) D Hancock (13) 45. Murray: N Stone (36) J Milner (28) 51.