Daily Club Golf Results 10 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 10 October 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: J Higgins (19) 70. Men: A: T Davis (6) 68. B: J Dimarco (15) 66 cb. C: G Handley (32) 64. A Scr: K Shepherd (1) 71. B Scr: T Foley (15) 81. C Scr: P O’Brien (19) 90. Jnr: T Chell (13) 79.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: P Waugh (21) J Spicer (26) 65.5. Scr: P Waugh J Spicer 89. Foursome C’ship: P Waugh J Spicer 181.

BALGOWLAH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Allsopp (4) bt L Harrison (7) 9-8. B: A Revill (13) bt R Williams (14) 19th. C: J Garrard (19) bt D Bailey (19) 4-3. Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hanshaw (12) 43. B: G Sturrock (14) 42. C: J Evans (37) 43.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: D Tickner 41. B: S Jacobsen 39. C: S Walls 38. 2B: R Thomas T Heath 49. 2B Scr: S Underwood S Luke 46.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Beck (6) 59. A Scr: N Katholos (-1) 63. B: G Scheetz (14) 59. B Scr: G Roberts (15) 75. C: C Kennedy (36) 52. C Scr: A Barnes (28) 84. Women: Stableford: K Ferguson (34) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Hanlon (20) 63. A Scr: T Roach (12) 76. B: E O’Connor (26) 66. C: L Forbes (39) H Vaughn (40) 78 to playoff.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: P Clarke 77. Div 2: B Muller 75 cb. Div 3: K Wilton 83 cb. Div 4: F Coates 91. Div 1: P Clarke (4) 73. Div 2: B Muller (7) 68 cb. Div 3: K Wilton (14) 69 cb. Div 4: S Lavers 70. Stableford: A: C Pocklington (10) 38. B: G Tate (17) 41. C: N Courtney (23) 42. Women: Div 1: H Jones (18) 39 cb. Div 2: H Rickard (22) 35. Medley: 2B: E Anthony (29) F Davies (36) 52.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: W Lalao (15) 39. B: R Sheather (17) 37. C: M Smith (30) 37 cb. Women: Hcp: B Whiffen (26) 36. B Tyson (38) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: G Braid (27) 62. A: K O’Keeffe (11) 64 cb. B: D Beccaris (17) 64. C: J Abihanna (24) 66. A Scr: S Geraghty 69. Women: A Bull (3) 77.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Worth (7) 63. B: J Collinson (15) 60. C: L Beard (21) 61. Scr: G Davis 67. Medal Sep: N Vlahos (13) 66. Women: Medal Oct: S McKay (20) 64.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Pressley (23) L Aaron (15) 77. Men: Stableford Black: P Messer (19) 42. Women: Stableford: J Simpson (31) 41.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: R Jensen (18) 39. 2B: K Hanniffy (6) G Hanniffy (14) 46.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Todd (2) 66. A Scr: P Todd 68. B: F Stowers (15) 64. C: C Chodos (22) 66. Hole in one: B Freeman at 6th. Stableford White: A Gorney (31) 49. D: T Sample (29) 37.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S McKillop (7) 71. B: J Tennant (12) 71. C: M Smith (21) 69. A Scr: P Gallagher (0) 76. Women: Stableford: J West (30) 37. C Reynolds (9) 36.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: P Donoghue (33) 70. Men: J Mellen (14) 66 cb.

BREAKERS: Medley: Stableford: I Dickman (26) 40. Men: Stroke: A: J Seal (15) 67. B: W Fuller (17) 61. C: J Farrell (28) 65.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: N Kitchen (4) M Conrades (5) 72. Div 2: R Wilson (18) T Curic (9) 72 cb. A Scr: B Murray M Nagy 54. A: T Marlin (7) 38. B: N Williams (14) 40. C: J McGarr (17) 39. D: R McMah (24) 34 cb.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Cup: K Hunt 85. Medal Oct: A: M Ross (18) 74. A Scr: K Hunt 85. B: S Miller (20) 77. B Scr: S Miller 97. C: M Poulton (29) 74. C Scr: M Brown 103.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Bruce (5) 67 cb. B: D Meadows (15) 63. C: J Warwick (21) 65 cb. A Scr: J McCarthy (4) 71. B Scr: A Davis (13) 81. C Scr: J Hawthorne (21) 88.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: M Erden (6) 71. A Scr: N Sagdic 77. B: P Stephen (12) 67. B Scr: M Kwak 80. C: D Bravo (15) 70. C Scr: K Park 85. D: H Kim (26) 67. D Scr: M Brooks 90.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: T Beck (19) I Lapins (24) 50. A: J Kim (+1) 39. B: G Davies (13) 39. C: T Fayard (33) 44. 2B: D Ford (10) M Gerzanics (16) 48. A: L Marcuccio (7) 41. B: M Nasso (15) 41. C: P Connell (27) 37. 2B Scr: J Kim K Dignam 41.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: A Orrell (42) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: O Andreazza (15) 44. B: A Ward (22) 47. 2B: C Smith (22) R Lee (16) 51.

CHATSWOOD: Hole in one: A Luxon at 11th. Men: Stableford: A: A Luxon (4) 39. B: G Purcell (18) 39. C: R Gale (25) 40. Medley: 2B: S Smekel (18) A Luxon (4) 50.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: D Casley (10) 36. B: J Trimble (18) 38. C: M SaiSai (34) 39. Women: A: T Mentha (22) 34. B: D Jackson (40) 35.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: A: S Spence (1) 39 cb. B: J Koo (14) 42. C: J Younan (21) 41. 2B: D Van Blerk (15) R Tasso (11) 50. 2B Scr: M Thomas A Maiolo 42.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: A: V Mason (21) 40. B: S Patton (26) 32 cb. M/M Playoff S. Patton Nett 77. Men: A: J Coghill (11) 39. B: L Bedford (14) 39. C: P Turner (23) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Harris (5) 41. B: A Gifford (15) 41 cb. C: J Lister (22) 39. A Scr: R Harris 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: E Morozoff (6) 66. A Scr: J Russo 42. B: Y Kim (19) 67. B Scr: P Pestano 81. Stableford: B Min (24) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stableford: A: P Joice (4) 41. B: R Taylor (10) 40. C: S Callinan (16) 41. D: L Henderson (36) 42.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Rafferty-Butfield (15) D Fuad (21) 80. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Wiiliams 53. Div 2: T Helies (20) S Tucker (21) 77 Cb. Div 1: J Rafferty-Butfield (15) 42 cb. Div 2: J Cresswell (26) 43 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Robertson (-3) 39 cb. B: G Theore (19) 41. C: J Kyriazis (22) 42. A Scr: I Barr (1) 36.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A Scr: K Andres (+1) 67. A: T Tully (6) 62. B Scr: M Mccracken (14) 69. B: M Mccracken (14) 55. C Scr: D Creighton (19) 82. C: D Creighton (19) 63 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: R Daniel (7) 38. Women: J Dean (16) 38.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: G Flynn (6) 39 cb. A Scr: R Biancardi (4) 34. B: K Maidment (21) 41 cb. B Scr: A Loy (17) 24.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: P Dawson (13) T De Groen (29) D Mackenzie (22) W Hollis (17) 144. Scr: P Mitchell S Duggan M Rajca J Carpenter 104. A: C Sutanto (6) 38 cb. B: E Lorenc (19) 40. C: D Mackenzie (22) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: P Wallis (9) 65. A Scr: K Mannix 71. B: J Karam (18) 67. B Scr: S Chant 81. C: J Tolley (26) 65. C Scr: J Mason 87. Women: Stroke: V Hughes (23) 66.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: D Fry (Howlong 22) A Vella (Bingara Gorge 7) 92. Div 1: G Hartnup (17) 40 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: S Hunt (2) 40 cb. Div 2: B Pearson (19) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 37. Hole in one: S Zingle

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: N James (1) 68 cb. A Scr: N James (1) 69. B: Y Chin (12) 65. B Scr: K Wilson (7) 75. C: J Woodhead (15) 65. C Scr: R Brien (13) 80 cb. D: M Callaghan (24) 65 cb. D Scr: P Way (19) 86.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: A: D Bodel (16) 32. B: H Peterson (23) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: C Bliss (8) 37. B: F Lawrence (31) 45. Women: J McGhie (27) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: M Dickson (11) 72. B: A Clipperton (38) 69. Men: Medal: A: J Rutter (8) 65. B: P Bernardin (16) 69. C: S Howel (26) 68. A Scr: J Rutter 73.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stableford: Scr: A: M Lindsay 32 cb. B: M Parsons 21. C: S O’Brien 14. Women: Stableford Yellow: S Hayashi 20. Men: Stableford: A: R McKell (8) 40. B: J Suckling (15) 39. C: M MacMillan (25) 38. A: R McKell (8) 40. B: J Suckling (15) 39. C: M MacMillan (25) 38. Women: Stableford Yellow: D Finlaison (10) 36 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: C Wiesner (14) 40. B: D Lynch (17) 41. C: C Fraser (24) 40. A Scr: K Kerrod 34. Women: A: G Goodman (20) 36. B: L Lehman (24) 33.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Mudaliar (7) 43. B: J Marsden (14) 39. C: N Weisz (25) 41. Women: Stableford: J Mooney (14) 44.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: R Gregson (30) 73. Men: Medal Oct: A: B Hudson (10) 66. B: T Young (15) 65. C: T Brennan (40) 61. T Brennan (40) 61.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Penny S Penny 53. A: J Shanahan (11) 41. A Scr: K Mudadana (2) 34. B: C Martin (22) 41 cb. B Scr: R Ellicott (18) 22 cb. C: J Vallins (26) 42. C Scr: V Tasker (25) 20.

KIAMA: Men’s Monthly Medal :Stroke: A: B Hutchison (11) 61. Scr: B Dowd (3) 69. B: I Boulton (18) 60 c/b. Scr: C Packer (14) 79 c/b. C: M Jackman (26) 63 c/b. Scr: P Cull (22) 86 c/b..

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: Shield: G Taylor (17) S Waugh (23) 49.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: N Cody (29) W Marsh (3) 45. A Scr: D Gallagher D Campbell 36. D Spiroski (15) 40. A Scr: S Ali 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: J Bousfield (4) 39. B: S Devlin (17) 40 cb. C: J Hjortkaer (20) 38 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: N Johnston B Vidler 76. Women: R Tester (37) 41.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: T Mconald (21) 72. Div 2: G Roeder (32) 69. Stableford: L Strano (26) 37. Men: Stroke: A: G Fish (7) 67. A Scr: J Webb (0) 68. B: D Hodges (15) 67. B Scr: D Kennedy (14) 84. C: R Thomas (26) 67 cb. C Scr: P Coles (22) 89.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: A: M Spence (9) 61. A Scr: B Iken 70 cb. B: R Paterson (17) 62 cb. B Scr: D Duncan 76. C: C Tan (27) 63. C Scr: M Thompson 85.

LEURA: Medley Stroke A: Winner P Davis (16) 66 R/u R Singh (11) 67, B: Winner T Johnston (21) 58 R/u W Player (25) 62, Scratch: E Proctor (0) 70 gross. Haig & Haig (static handicaps): Winner W Hodgetts (29) 132 R/u W Player (26) 135..

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: M Jones (12) 67. A Scr: I Brown 72 cb. B: B Ratcliffe (18) 68. C: D Watchorn (25) 66. Women: J Preston (26) 71.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Scr: S Nelson (-1) 37. A: A Gallo (8) 41. B: G McCracken (15) 38. C: D Williams (36) 47. Div 1: D Northwood (18) 41. Div 2: A O’Connor (34) 38. D Williams (36) 85. M Williams (34) 85.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Everett (28) D Burton (28) 47 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: B Zabat (11) 41. B: M Albino (15) 40 cb. C: M Everett (28) 41. A Scr: S Keith 33 cb. Women: Stableford: M Montemayor (45) 42.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stableford: A: R Liddle (8) 41. B: B Hourmouzis (14) 41. C: P Dale (29) 38. Women: A: M Drakeford (24) 40. B: P Macdonald (33) 37. Mxd: 2B: M Martin (21) S Snape (15) 49.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Div 1 Scr: B Pilling (15) 67 cb. Div 2: W Davidson (29) 64.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: C Bernhardt (4) 39. B: N Roberts (18) 43. C: B Figtree (33) 37. A Scr: C Bernhardt (4) 35. Women: Stableford: A Mueller (9) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: J Saad (11) 58. A Scr: K Paradine 65. B: B O’Connell (17) 55. B Scr: V Delzio 72. C: D Carney (22) 57. C Scr: I Alcorn 77.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: U Wood (9) 41. Men: Stroke: A Scr: S Fitzpatrick 66 cb. A: A Oman (6) 62. Div 1 Scr: N Saroufim 74. Div 1: N Saroufim (11) 63. B Scr: M Saroufim 79. B: M Saroufim (17) 62. C Scr: B Woods 80. C: R Wise (22) 59. Jnr: B Scanlon 163. Snr: J Brooks 145. Veteran Men: D Smith 148.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Black: A: A Peade (2) 67. B: B Patterson (15) 68. C: R Pickworth (22) 66. Scr: A Peade 69. Stableford: C Arnesen (18) 38. 2B: B Stanford (7) D West (27) 49.

MONASH: Men: Stroke Black: A: E Clugston (8) 68. B: G Leabon (17) 70. C: B McCabe (22) 68. Stableford White: W Plunkett (29) 40. Stroke: Scr: D Marshall (5) 74. Snr C’ship: D Cullam (1) 157. Jnr: M Eksteen (3) 157.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Fogarty (20) 42. Women: Stableford: L Kendall (19) 41.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: J Leschke (6) 39. B: A Flanagan (19) 40. C: L Paynter (20) 46. Women: A: S Wilkins (18) 35. B: L Dewhusrt (37) 40.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: J Tolhurst (24) 34. R Rocher (24) 31. S Dunn (19) 30. Men: Brushbox: Div 1: I Skoda (13) 39. J Rowland (12) 39. Div 2: D Petith (20) 38. C James (19) 38. Div 3: I Mcelwain (24) 34. N Cousins (30) 33. Gymea Lily: Div 1: G Walsh (11) 39. M Atkins (8) 38. Div 2: J Harvey (23) 40. R Goodall (20) 38. Div 3: T Rocher (32) 44. S Jones (26) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: T McShane 66. A Scr: D Terry 71. B: M Crosbie 64. C: S Williams 67. Stableford: J Gardiner 37. Women: S Moore 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: J Clinton (7) 66. B: S Pope (16) 60. C: L Frawley (23) 66. D: R Aghajanian (32) 71. A Scr: M Hooper (1) 70.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: C Gunn (26) 41. Stableford 2B: Black: C Gunn (26) K Brien (29) 50. Men: Stableford: M Lamerton (12) 12. 2B: P Handlin (11) S Handlin (17) 47.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: 36-hole: A: C Kim 146. B: K Milne 159. C: C Robertson 166. D: R Lees 178. A: N Wareham (2) 70 cb. B: R Brooks (9) 69. C: P Pathmanaban (18) 67. D: D Zaouk (21) 68. A Scr: B Hooper 73.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Watts (33) V Jones (31) 71. Men: A: K Clough (6) 39. B: J McFarlane (14) 38. C: G Marles 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: A Scr: A Richards 67. A: R Richards (5) 67. B: P Gammie (18) 64. C: M Tabone (22) 70 cb. Stableford White: T Brennan (29) 40.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: J Metuangaro (6) 68. A Scr: D Hughes (0) 74. B: J Reason (18) 63. B Scr: P Willis (13) 80. C: L Campbell (35) 66. C Scr: M Horan (20) 87.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: R Smith (15) 73. Men: A: B Cross (2) 70 cb. B: G Holdsworth (15) 70. C: B Mccully (19) 70 cb. A Scr: B Cross 72 cb. Bowl: J Conran 141.

RANDWICK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: B Toms (11) L Toms (10) 5 up. Scr: M Williams C Forward 4 down. E Stivala (17) 4 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: B McMillen (8) 67. A Scr: R Jones (-1) 65. B: N Suman (13) 65. B Scr: S Tibben (13) 77. C: C Dennis (28) 61. C Scr: S Moore (20) 87.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Gordon (9) 39. B: J Screen (17) 41. C: C Metzner (24) 39. Women: Stableford: J Lamble (29) 39. Snr Stableford Green: R Uldrick (24) 42. Men: 2B: White: G Wiryadi K Longland 49.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Chapman (6) 63. A Scr: J Russell 70. B: B Pase (16) 65. B Scr: D Azzopardi 68. C: F Matthews (24) 65. C Scr: N Newstead 89. Women: Div 1: H Sloan (20) 81. Div 2: K Rouse (44) 64.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: F Cole (26) 37. Centenary: S Roberts (27) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (25) J Kim (22) 50. A: Y Hwang (10) 44. B: M Ryland Adair (15) 41. C: M Angel (20) 38. D: G Clyne (24) 42. Scr: N Talley 35.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Castelli (12) 39. B: P Bacci (16) 42. C: D Billett (22) 46. A Scr: I Asbury (0) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: G Katrib (7) 40. B: C Park (13) 40 cb. C: A Boolkin (19) 42. Gold: G Russell (24) 35. Scr: White: R Dunn 34. M Davis (PGA) 40. 2B: B Murphy (17) D Flaherty (26) 50. 2B Scr: D Cutrupi R Dunn 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Div 1: P Chillari (7) 67. Div 2: P Meyer (12) 62. Div 3: P Byers (15) 62. Div 4: T Martin (27) 63. Scr: J Fanning 73. Veteran Men: J Georgiou 67. Mxd: Stableford: Y Kim (-2) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (10) 40. B: J Simpson (14) 40. C: R Dixon (20) 39. Hole in one: B Carpenter at 15th. Stableford: A: N Falloon (12) 39. B: Z Tare (17) 41. C: S Dunnett (27) 42. Scr: V Choi 30. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: M Manassen D Manassen 167.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: K Trollope (26) 42 cb. A: R Holliday-Smith (11) 40. B: B Guth (17) 41. C: K Trollope (26) 42 cb. A Scr: M Giles 34 cb.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Knowles (10) 64. A Scr: J Dunphy 73. B: R Batten (14) 64. B Scr: N Leitch 78. C: B Townsend (24) 66. C Scr: J Bakalich 90. Div 1: W Cross (18) 64.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Irish Team: D Lane (9) B Moase (17) I Galloway (27) D Wayn (32) 99. S Mumby (15) 45. Scr: C Webber 35. Hole in one: J Rubenstein at 7th.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Gordon (8) 43. B: P Feltis (17) 41. C: C Burgess (22) 36. 2B: M Ukropec (9) D Lochens (14) 46 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: W Crothers (12) 41. B: R Buchmasser (16) 41. C: G Lawson (27) 38. Women: A: D Huy (22) 40. B: B Muir (31) 39. Medley: Stableford Gold: P Gilbee (22) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: J Hawkshaw (7) 66. A Scr: B Willett 72. B: P Clover (17) M Bemet (17) 66 to playoff. B Scr: P Clover 83 cb. C: M Van Ryan (21) 64. C Scr: M Van Ryan 85. Medal Sep: B: A Harris (17) 74. Women: Stableford: L Howell (17) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Hole in one: Gold: W Vassallo at 6th.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: A Park (11) 43. A Scr: S Holland 38. B: D Hewlett (18) 41. B Scr: D Hawes 25. C: J Richardson (20) 44. C Scr: J Richardson 24. Mxd: Irish Team: J Richardson (20) A Davies (15) J Govan (20) P Martin (19) 100. Women: D Sylvani (22) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: S Steele (7) R Walker (3) 67 to playoff. Scr: R Hackett 69. Medal Oct: B: F Killeen (18) 69. Scr: B: P Cromer 83. Medal Oct: C: A Hatcher (21) 64. Scr: C: J Cuff 85. Medal Sep: A: S Steele (8) 67. Women: Div 1: J Thorpe (19) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 90. Div 2: C Wong (37) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: D Chant 107.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford: A: G Deegan (9) 39. B: A Barron (14) 38. C: G Hyslop (19) 38. D: A Blackmore (31) 41. 2B: A Blackmore (31) A Barron (14) 49. Scr: G Deegan (9) 30.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: R Scott (22) 42. A Scr: B Djura (1) 34. Women: L Wilson (32) 40. Medley: 2BWB: R Scott (22) J Baum (23) 32 cb.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: A: D Osborne (6) M Watson (7) 70. D Osborne (7) 70 cb. A Scr: C Nelson 75. B: C Price (21) 66. B Scr: J Muscat 83. C: S Bagwe (28) 66. B Smith (28) 61. C Scr: B Smith 89.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Browne (8) 37. Div 2: P Menzies (18) 42. Div 3: L Hill (23) 41. 2B: L Hill (23) J Lawler (23) 45.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Thomson (19) L Strykajlo (33) 52. A: T Roser (11) 41. B: S Perse (15) 40. C: D Johns (19) 42 cb. A Scr: S Dashwood 31. Women: T Lonergan (9) 35. hole in one

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: D Hancock (13) 38. Div 2: K Kinlyside (30) 41. Div 3: L Thomson (34) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: G Cooper (12) 40 cb. B: N Leuea (16) 41. Murray: A: P Orr (13) 42. B: P Moat (23) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email