Daily Club Golf Results 5 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 5 October 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K James (9) J Warren (+5) 43. S Warren (5) J Warren (+5) 49. A: R Wilton (9) 41. B: T Foley (15) 42. C: G Kennedy (27) 40.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Sandilands (20) S Trevena (9) 51. Div 1: D Moore (11) 40. Div 2: B Sandilands (20) 47. Div 3: I Cowell (30) 41.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Perry (24) P Bennett (23) 49. Men: Scr: W Moody 35. A: J Simes (14) 42 cb. Women: J Mahony (30) 40 cb. A Scr: J Song 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Delicolis R Milne 49. A: A Mole (5) 40. B: G Lane 38. C: R Gazzera 43. Women: M Aitken (34) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hall (21) 47.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford 2B: Gold: L Keighran (45) L Morris-Yeates (45) 45 cb. Men: Div 1: D Newton-Ross (13) 36 cb. Div 2: J Brooks (27) 39 cb. Women: Gold: Div 1: T Gillet (19) 35. Div 2: L Keighran (44) 38. Men: Stroke Black: A: G Whyte (5) 72. B: M Mahoney (11) 68. C: A Buckley (16) 69. D: S Connelly (29) 69. A Scr: R Jones 75. B Scr: M Mahoney 79 cb. C Scr: H Hance 84. D Scr: T Stone 91 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Eagleton (17) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: W McAlister (28) 65. Women: S Tonkin (45) 64.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: P Davoren (5) 40. B: G Lapham (18) 43. C: L Rosenfeld (32) 42. Scr: P Davoren 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Moore (14) 37 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: G Snook (4) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: A Southon (14) 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Svorinic (14) M Stojic (8) 44. Div 2: L Stanton (24) D Stanton (15) 47. 2B Scr: D Chen (18) A Tran (4) 35. A: A Tran (4) 36. B: K Chan (14) 41. C: C Buanieo (21) 41. Women: A Pham (22) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: D Kim (22) M Kwak (9) 13 up. 2B Scr: B Threlfo M Erden sq cb. A: C Kwon (11) 3 up. B: S Curtis (15) 5 up cb. C: J Kim (22) 3 up cb. Mxd: 2B: V Park (27) E Park (18) 15 up. 2B Scr: D Graham P Ellison 5 down cb. Women: 2B: I Chung (28) K Shin (32) 15 up. Div 1: N Yoe (10) 3 up. Div 2: E Choi (21) 3 up cb. Div 3: K Shin (32) 9 up. Mxd: Par Bowl: White: E Park (18) V Park (27) 19 up cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fayard (36) R Anderson (26) 51. Men: A: B Wong (7) 38 cb. B: R Challenor (12) 41. C: T Fayard (36) 46. Women: C Copp (37) 40. Medley: Stableford: PM 2B: B Smyth (19) M Smyth (27) 49. Men: Stableford: A: K Ha (6) 42. B: R Tudor (15) 42. C: W Jang (18) 44. Women: M Smyth (27) 44. Medley: 2B Scr: G Davies M Carmichael 43.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: R Dunn (21) 38 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lavieri (19) L Lavieri (11) 51 cb. 2B Scr: J Phillips B Phillips 39 cb. A: P Steinhauer (8) 42. B: R Cook (18) 40. C: M Moran (33) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Murphy (19) M Parker (26) J Riddle (2) R Marjason (12) 91. A: J Jones (13) 44. B: R Toole (18) 38 cb. C: J Read (30) 43. Scr: J Ponder 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: I Perry (10) 39. Scr: M Osbourne (-1) 33. Women: K Selman (20) 37. Scr: A Arnold (1) 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Schutz K Lim 52. 2B Scr: S Moylan D Sheather 40 cb. Men: Div 1: J Russo (1) 38. Div 2: R Joynes (15) 39. Div 3: K Lim (32) 44. Scr: P Takla 35. Women: P Johnston (25) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Watts (11) C Ferguson (25) 48. V Kini (14) 45. Scr: D Neill 41.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: M Zee (7) 43. B: S Singh (20) 40. C: C Jones (21) 43. Scr: J Bodeker (-1) 36.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Fitzgerald (39) P Williams (20) 48. Men: White: G Sacarello (23) 42. Women:  C Manassen (24) 38 cb. Mxd: Hole in one: White: N Lenahan at 12th.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: A: S Sheridan (19) J Young (33) 48. Div 1: G Turner (7) 43. Div 2: J Young (33) 42. Women: S Nicholas (36) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Par: R Wilson (26) 3 up. Women: M Doyle (27) 3 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Edwards (23) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Host (18) 40. Div 2: B Mei (24) 38.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: C So (17) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mundy (7) 39 cb. B: P Otrebski (22) 38 cb. Scr: E Rogers (6) 32 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Mxd: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: B Baxter (35) B Baxter (12) 32.25.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: F Cochrane (39) 44. 9-hole: D Anthony (21) 19.

JAMBEROO: Medley: Stableford White: G Wells (25) 43.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Scr: J Herron R Rayner J Woolley P Cooper 53. A: B Hardiman M Hardiman A Bryant J Nicholson 47.75.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford : M Nightingale (20) 44.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: S Percival (13) 37. Men: M Khadra (15) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: N Cody (30) 40. Scr: B Nagi 34. Women: Stableford: H Jones (29) 35.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Bennett (15) D Young (28) 51. A: B Marshall (11) 42. B: D Wrigley (13) 42. C: D Lynch (36) 45. Women: D Young (28) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Jeon (33) P Van Vliet (23) 88. 2B Agg Scr: D Edwards (3) T Murray (0) 70. A: F Yang (12) 39. B: M Opat (16) 45. C: P Van Vliet (23) 44. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: K Lyou E Ryu (9.5) 73.5. A Murgatroyd Z Ann 79.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: A: G Evans (10) 38. B: R Hankey (17) 42. C: P Verrills (19) 40. Scr: C Hughes 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Arena (31) T Im (30) 78. K Yager (10) 43.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cutts (12) 36. B: D Robinson (14) 39. C: M Patten (25) 36. Scr: D Deverall (6) 28. Stroke: C’ship: Scr: W Crisp (3) 148. A: W Crisp (3) 142. A res: Scr: D Tweedale (9) 156. A: G Williams (12) 138 cb. C’ship: 72-hole: B Herring (2) 303.  Scr: W Crisp  (3) 148. Women: Stableford: C Gibbons (14) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J McKenzie (25) T Hall (27) 49. Div 1: D Connellan (15) 41. Div 2: M Van Reyk (18) 43. Scr: B Smith 35 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I McFarland (25) R Le Nevez (36) 46. G Mathews (6) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Ferguson (15) 33. Div 2: N Young (21) 34. Div 3: B Elliott (24) 38. Women: A: P Kennedy (20) 34. B: S West (25) 32. C: K Quigley (33) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: M Ironfield (24) 46. Women: L Ong (20) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: A Stephenson (15) R Riley (23) H Deitz (12) N Deitz (16) 92. A Eddy (18) 41 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Bradshaw (25) R Cho (28) 47. Mxd: V Chivers (20) T Nguyen (18) 51. Men: R Cho (28) 40 cb. Women: J Lu (31) 45. Medley: Cup: N Kim (13) 75 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Timmins (31) P Milton (24) 51. Men: M Timmins (31) 43. Women: A Eldridge (11) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: C Carruthers (1) 40 cb. W Campbell (19) 39 cb. K Peacock (22) 47. Women: R Wilson (Fox Hills 26) 35 cb. Medley: Scr: White: D Hughes 37 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Franklin (16) S Franklin (19) 49. Men: W Kalaf (29) 39 cb. Women: C Leuenberger (23) 38.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Flitcroft (28) D Rowles (34) 50. Men: J Mcdonald (24) 41. Women: C Fernandes (38) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cushion (22) E Barry (24) 52. 2B Scr: C Ellings (-1) D Miller (1) 41. A: M Coles (10) 40. B: A Peters (19) 42. C: M Cushion (22) 46. Scr: D Miller (1) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fortin (25) T Plant (25) 49. T Fortin (25) 42. Green: M Poirrier (22) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R Foord (14) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: C Woo (12) L Cuenca (12) 47 cb. Div 2: D Furlong (34) M Furlong (29) 47 cb. Men: C Woo (12) 41 cb. Women: A Kim (22) 40. Scr: J Clarke 33. Medley: Hole in one: B Guthrie at 7th.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Garner (26) R Dent (7) 46. Men: White: A: M Bunter (9) 37. B: M Crowe (16) 40 cb. C: M Parry (29) 38. Women: Div 1: M Armstrong (17) 36 cb. Div 2: C Garner (26) 36 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mason (24) J Powell (21) 49. G Mason (24) 43. Scr: H Wang 37 cb. Visitor: S Graham (6) 36. Gold: R Bear (20) 31. J McDade (20) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kenny (29) M Wilson (26) 51. Div 1: S Bomba (12) 38. Div 2: D Park (16) 37. Div 3: P Kenny (29) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: M Barnes (10) 41. Scr: C Weber 31. Men: Stroke 36-hole: M Croft (20) 134. G Engeler (10) 141.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: S Sapsford (10) T Hudson (30) 48. Scr: J Mahony J Kofod 32.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Barefoot (10) 38. B: T Hodgetts (Massey Park 15) 47. C: J Kerin (36) 46.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Z Walsh (21) 44. Women: P Martin (25) 34.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hall M Turnbull A Aitken R Sewell (13.38) 54.62.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: C Lee (12) E Eou (13) 50. 2B Scr: J Pagett S Lear 39. Men: A: S Lear (10) 42 cb. A Scr: J Hong 35. B: E Eou (13) 46. B Scr: J Van Leerdam 29. C: K Matsuura (28) 39. C Scr: C Oh 17. Women: Green: J Kim (23) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Adamson (21) J Edward (8) 79. Men: A: G Wood (5) 40. B: D Byun (15) 43. C: D Adamson (21) 44. Women: S Douglas (20) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C De Krester (24) P Rose 48. 2B Scr: R Lee J Woodward 38. A: P Rose (8) 39. B: T Sharpe (14) 37 cb. C: D Zuccala (27) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: M Sears (5) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A McDonald (3) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email