Daily Club Golf Results 3 October 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 3 October 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: T Niess (32) 39. Men: Stableford White: A: D White (6) 42 cb. B: L Wilson (14) 43. C: L Gleeson (29) 44. Medley: 2B Agg: L Wilson (14) T Niess (32) 82. S Warren (5) J Warren (+6) 75.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Keith (3) I Malcolm (4) L Malcolm (0) J Crowther (0) 113 cb. A: J Birt (11) 40 cb. B: S McGlynn (15) 44. C: C Fretwell (30) 46. Scr: L Malcolm 38 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: L Zalitis (22) S Malchin-Barford (25) 64.5. Scr: L Zalitis S Malchin-Barford 88.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Leach (6) 65. B: K Smith (19) 69. C: R David (20) 69. Scr: B Leach (6) 71.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: D Hanshaw (25) 62. B: D Bailey (18) 69 cb. C: M Brunell (25) 62.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stroke: A: J Carter (11) 67 cb. B: V D’Ortona (14) 66. C: L Aitken (23) 67. 2B: V D’Ortona P Michael 60. Stableford: 2B Scr: G Thomas P Sullivan 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Hole in one: K Mcanulty at 6th. Stableford: Split Six: I Westley (9) B Meyn (8) T Crowe (8) K Beck (7) 91. Scr: N Katholos 35. B Masri (31) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: Div 1: D Hanlon (21) 62. Div 2: J Aiken (35) 59. Men: Medal Sep: A: M Calleja (12) 61. Medal Oct: A: K Nikas (12) 58. B: J Aurelius (16) 57. C: A Cuesta (25) 61. A: K Nikas (12) 58. A Scr: S Laws (1) 63. B: J Aurelius (16) 57. B Scr: J Aurelius (16) 73. C: H Edmondson (24) 56. C Scr: H Edmondson (24) 80.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: P Pitt (11) 68. B: K Wilton (16) 66. C: A McNally (24) J Bicknell (36) to playoff. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 71. B Scr: K Wilton 82. C Scr: S Brooks 89. Stableford: P Dunn (28) 34. Women: Medal Oct: Div 1: A Gluckman (17) 71. Div 2: A McKinley (29) A Haynes (23) to playoff. Stroke Gold: Div 3: S Kercher (34) 76.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: E Cripps (34) 36 cb. T Byrne (24) 36. Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: R Sheather (17) 65. A: L Hansen (14) 67. B: R Stephens (20) 70 cb. C: P Hanks (26) 72.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: W Emmerick (10) C Shah (10) 66 to playoff. A Scr: M Montgomery 73. B: J Harris (17) 66. B Scr: D Mitchell 82. C: I Thompson (21) 64. C Scr: P Dillon 92 cb. Women: S Chapple (21) 77.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: N McEwen (10) K Milham (14) G Keir (13) M Symes (16) 52 cb. Men: A: S Lindsay (7) 38 cb. B: B Eagleton (18) 39 cb. C: R Robinson (30) 40 cb. Scr: G Heffernan 36. Women: C Reilly (22) 40.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Pressley (24) 40. Men: Stroke: Ambrose: V Kanjian (10.88) G Nankervis B Daly I Griffiths 53.12.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A Scr: L Furlong (0) 57 cb. A: A Spurrier (3) 54. Div 2: L Donnan (24) 58.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Cottee (21) 45. T Dew (30) 44. R Fisher (10) 37 cb. T Smith (4) 37 cb. C Reynolds (10) 37. D Tennant (14) 36 cb. A Scr: T Smith (4) 33.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: E Neale (22) 74. Men: Medal Oct: A: J Pinkstone (9) 69. B: N Dodds (20) 64. C: C Barry (35) 64. A Scr: J Pinkstone (9) 78.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: M Wright (8) 43. B: L Dayes (19) 39. C: G Cullen (22) 41. A Scr: J Llyod (3) 36. B Scr: N Vrontas (13) 26. C Scr: M Floyd (22) 20. T Masterson G Cullen 82.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: G Casey (5) 68. A Scr: R Maric 75. B: C Andrews (12) 70. B Scr: S Gal 82 cb. C: B Easterbrook (18) 68. C Scr: R Mormul 89. D: G Sommerville (25) 67. D Scr: S Lou 90.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: K Hunt (7) 38. B: P Dilucchio (21) 37 cb. C: M Brown (28) 36. 2B: B Johnston (19) A Wilson (36) 46 cb. Men: N Power (35) G Dent (21) 53. 2B Scr: W Bell M Bell 39. A: J Harvey (9) 39. A Scr: M Arnold 34. B: J Groucutt (18) 39 cb. B Scr: P Hyeronimus 24. C: N Power (35) 46. C Scr: G Wackett 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: R Pelizzer (12) 43. B: D Hadkins (18) 44. C: J Warwick (23) 42. 2B Agg: C Davis J Warwick 79. 2B Agg Scr: G Zugajev I Elliott 64.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Stark (15) T Choi (12) 50. 2B Scr: P Ellison R Calvert 37 cb. A: J Han (12) 39 cb. B: M Morritt (15) 40 cb. C: K Pidgeon (25) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke Black: A: R Fletcher (4) 68. A Scr: J Bugdalski (+2) 69. B: R Keighan (16) 69. B Scr: N Hammond (13) 85. C: P Hudson (35) 64. C Scr: B Somara (18) 84. A: T Camilleri (10) 71. A Scr: M Thomson (+2) 73. B: P Wright (17) 71. B Scr: T Cruise (13) 86. C: A James (18) 70. C Scr: A James (18) 88.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Oct: R Hobbs (32) 69. Men: A: T Ryan (11) 62. B: G Daniels (13) 64. C: B Mansell (26) S Ewing (21) 65. A Scr: P Clark (9) 73 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stroke: A: J Kelleher (10) 65. B: M O’Brien (17) 67. C: G Wake (22) 65.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: P Macourt (9) 66. B: R Vallelonga (22) 66 cb. C: P Jury (31) 67. A Scr: M Thomas 73. B Scr: C Robertshaw 86. C Scr: J Kayrouz 94 cb.

CROMER: Par: R Smith (11) 7 up. I Guy (15) 5 up. B Kennedy (34) 7 up. C Rae 3 up. 2B: B Kennedy I Onsomu 14 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Black: A: P Conlon (12) 67 cb. A Scr: C Clunes (4) 72. B: W Maver (17) 64. B Scr: W Maver (17) 81 cb. C: P Dolan (35) 63. C Scr: P Watson (21) 87. Medal Sep: A: M Howlin (13) 78. C: R Byrne (29) 74. Cup: P Conlon (12) 67 cb. P Dolan (35) 63.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Matthew A Karam 78. 2B Scr: A Walsh M Andrew 65. Div 1: T Tourlas (10) 39. Div 2: A Karam (14) 40. Div 3: C Ring (21) 37 cb. D Scr: A Barakat 38.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: A Brunker (6) 68. B: R Taylor (11) 70. C: K Reeves (20) 67. D: F McCalman (22) 66.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: B: S Mawson (13) 75. B Scr: M Moses 85. Medal Sep: A: A Baker (6) 73. C: M White (17) 81. C Scr: D Mingram 85. Medal Oct: A: R Kellam (3) J Robertson (6) C Dengate (4) M Hotchkiss (9) 71 to playoff. B: A Chapman (11) 69. B Scr: W Purcell 85 cb. C: A Shepherd (17) 68. C Scr: J Rafferty-butfield 86. D: M Grogan (25) 63. D Scr: P Niumata 94 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Graham (12) 66. B: M Wilson (19) 65. C: H Winter (23) 71. A Scr: M Reynolds (2) 72. B Scr: S Minter (15) 84. C Scr: L Dare (23) 94.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: A: P Verschuer (16) 66 cb. B: C Scougall (19) 66. A Scr: F Geddes (9) 67 cb. C: H Ranck (23) 68.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Burton (10) D Cornwall (9) 47. A Scr: K Andres (+3) 35. A: D Cornwall (9) 40. B: T Shelton (14) 41. C: P Starkey (20) 36. D: A Claypole (25) 39. Hole in one: P Botting at 12th.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Gaunder (18) H Naresh (20) 82. 2B Scr: G Maguire P Minko 56. A: G Cahill (12) 40. B: C Gaunder (18) 43. C: M Lane (22) 44.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roscarel (22) D Cairns (11) 48. A: P White (11) 38. B: F Moana (13) 40. C: D Roscarel (22) 42.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: C Campbell (14) 42. Div 2: P Overduin (23) 40. Div 1 Scr: A Bray 29.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Hofer (12) 43. Div 2: J Benson (34) 39. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 38.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: A: N Brady (3) 61. B: D Morgan (14) 62. C: A Treloar (20) 58.

GOSFORD: Men: Stroke Black: A: D Brown (3) 70. B: R Nakase (11) 67. C: J Woodhead (16) 67 cb. D: M Seabrook (27) 62.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: R Lockhart (14) 71. B: K Collins (24) 72. C: A Hudson (31) 72. B: B Leggatt (19) 70. Women: Stableford: D Pasfield (25) 38. Men’s Stroke A: R Lockhart (14) 71. B: B Leggatt (Ryde/Paramatta GC; 19) 70. C: Artie Hudson (31) 72.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: G Bradman (14) 63. B: D O’Dwyer (18) 63. C: R Pinkerton (30) 62. Medley: Stableford: K Ireland (31) 40. Men: Stroke Scr: Black: A: D Payne 75 cb. B: J Suckling 84. C: N Cooper 92.

HORIZONS: Women: Stroke: D Brander (10) 71. Men: P Starr (17) 68. Medley: Stableford: C Baldwin (18) 39.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A Scr: T Davis (2) 76. A: T Schroeter (14) 66. B: S Purcivall (15) 67. C: J Fairweather (23) 67. Women: Yellow: A: M Preston (20) 69. B: L Iffland (21) 70.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Petkovski (8) 67 cb. A Scr: T Shaw (3) 71. B: N Loizou (15) 64. B Scr: N Loizou (15) 79. C: P Blair (19) 63. C Scr: P Blair (19) 82. Women: Div 1: J Taff (30) 69 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Keogh (8) 77.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: J Anderson (21) 37. Men: A Jones (12) 39. 4B: L Kent (17) R Dorahy (15) 46.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: K Mudadana (3) 61 cb. A Scr: G Smith (5) 68. B: C Ow (18) 59. B Scr: M Broach (13) 73. C: J Gooch (21) 63. C Scr: I Colley (20) 84. Medal Sep: A: E Armstrong (12) 61. B: J Nicholson (18) 64.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford : (A) S Carey (11) 43 SCR: W Blomely (Stonecutters Ridge) 34. (B) P McTackett (14) 41 SCR: S Howard 24. (C) R Jones (29) 38 SCR: S Ashton 16. Hole in One – G Hughes 14th.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: J Best (23) 38. A: G Bell (12) 41. B: A Stringfellow (14) 38 cb. C: D Manuell (20) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Cup: T Small (6) 60. Medal Oct: A: T Small (6) 60. B: P Auciello (18) 62. C: J Quill (22) 64 cb. A Scr: M Lee 57.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Bang (28) 68. Men: A: G Feast (9) 73 cb. B: M Rogers (17) 66. C: F Pramana (25) 73.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A Rapley (20) R Borg (13) 46 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (3) 41. Men: B Hull (5) 40 cb. V Currao (15) 42. M Chiandotto (20) 42. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Holmes (11) 67. Div 2: M Irvine (28) 73. Stableford: L Hall (17) 36.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: A Caush (12) 61. A Scr: B Ikin 71. B: N Rowland (14) 57. B Scr: N Rowland 71. C: S Barnes (24) 62. C Scr: K McGarry 85.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Savage (18) A Taylor (24) 50. A Scr: R Butcher C Carruthers 37. A: K Homan (12) 42. B: O Brennen (17) 44. C: K Harper (18) 45. D: S White (23) 43.

LEURA: Men’s Stroke A: P Eastment (12) 67, R/u W Elliott (9) 70; B: W Clayton (16) 67, R/u J Scullion-Stewart (15) 71 cb; C: W Hodgetts (29) 66, R/u C Youll (25) 69; Scratch: E Proctor (0) 74.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: A Tan (10) 45. B: R Sciuriaga (13) 40. C: P Van Vliet (26) 44. 2B: D Coots (8) R Sciuriaga (13) 52. 2B Scr: D Cirillo G Batman 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Broadhead (10) 40. A Scr: L Edgell 38. B: R Langthorne (16) 38. C: H Wilson (20) 41. 2B: B Mooney H Wilson 49.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: N Allen (6) 39. A Scr: M Power (4) 36. B: C Hardaker (15) 44. C: K McComasky (29) 41. Women: A: B Williamson (20) 33. B: A Pedersen (26) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kim (5) M Kim (13) 82. Men: Stableford Black: A: M Kim (5) 43. B: I Nash (14) 41. C: T Thomson (35) 42. A Scr: D Brooker 34. Women: Stableford: R Butler (19) 34 cb.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: A: M Greenwood (8) 67. A Scr: M Greenwood (8) 75. B: J Irwin (18) 67. B Scr: J Dowsett (15) 83. C: R Wain (30) 66. C Scr: I Smith (20) 93. Women: A: J Ferguson (24) 68. A Scr: K Burke (4) 77. B: J Smith (38) 71. B Scr: L Strada (30) 107.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1 Scr: M Maiden (8) 38. Div 2: R Ward (21) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: C Golis (32) 34. Women: Stroke: G Rae (2) 77. Men: A: G Williams (12) 66. B: A Hunter (16) 66. C: P Roberts (22) 65.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Husband (11) B Stewart (13) 49. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 38 cb. G Marsh (9) 41 cb. Scr: T Shaw 34 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: B Smith (3) 64 cb. A Scr: B Smith 67. B: P Murphy (17) 65 cb. B Scr: P Murphy 82 cb. C: G Marsh (20) 63. C Scr: G Marsh 83. Medal Oct: A: B Smith W McPherson 64 to playoff. B: P Murphy R Salvador 65 to playoff. C: G Marsh 63. Medal Sep: B: M Saroufim. Women: A Scr: M Oman 79. B Scr: D Mccarty 93. Div 1: M Oman (12) 67. Div 2: D Mccarty (28) 65. Medal Oct: Div 1: M Oman (12) 67. Div 2: D Mccarty (28) 65.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Medal: A: R Nicholls (12) M Williams (13) 70 to playoff. B: D Sinclair (17) 69. C: J Agostino (28) 70. Scr: M Marr 73. Stableford: D Koopman (14) 36 cb. 2B: I Roberts (30) C Wall (18) 46 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: S Robinson (6) 68. B: R Holmes (13) 67. C: B Standing (34) 71 cb. Scr: S Robinson (6) 74 cb. Hole in one: P Cheung at 5th.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke: A: C Bowe (1) 66. A Scr: S Johnson 72. B: G Thattil (13) 64. B Scr: K Knackstedt 79. C: A Skelley (24) 65. C Scr: J Baker 90. Women: A: E Pathmanathan (13) 67. C: S Jang (29) 70. Scr: G Dooley 76.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Webb (12) 36 cb. B: C Rasmussen (19) 39. C: M Stedman (25) 41. Women: R John (19) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Teelow (9) 39. B: S Jones (17) 38 cb. C: J Yoo (26) 36 cb. 2B Agg: J Teelow (9) M Sedgeman (6) 72.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Gymea Lily: Div 1: J Thompson (9) 69. S Conrades (14) 71. Div 2: B Smith (20) 72. G Flux (21) 72. Div 3: L Potts (26) 69. L Barrett (31) 69. Stableford: Brushbox: Div 1: J O’Connor (6) 41. P Gee Kee (15) 41. Div 2: G Walker (22) 44. R Cox (17) 39. Div 3: M Mifsud-Ellul (26) 42. R Gabb (30) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: D Matthews 39. A Scr: D Matthews 35. B: G Jones 40 Cb. C: B Kenyon 41. Women: Stableford: L Minehan 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: A: L Cincotta M Hooper 144. B: S Skala A Cross 174. C: B Holden M Bowles 189. D: P Town T Brick 206. Stroke: Div 1: B Portus (26) B Townhill (26) 67. Div 2: A McKie (4.5) J McKie (4.5) 70.5. Div 3: R Fennell (8.5) R Donaldson (8.5) 70.5. Stableford: Irish Team: J Fennell (0) M Gordon (0) S Pope (15) C Singh (22) 94. Stroke Foursome: Black: A: L Cincotta M Hooper 144. B: S Skala A Cross 174. C: B Holden M Bowles 189. D: P Town T Brick 206. A: L Cincotta M Hooper 144. B: S Skala A Cross 174. C: B Holden M Bowles 189. D: P Town T Brick 206. A: L Cincotta M Hooper 144. B: S Skala A Cross 174. C: B Holden M Bowles 189. D: P Town T Brick 206.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stroke: J Holton (25) 89. Men: N Hughes (31) 88.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: A: B Spero (8) 41. A Scr: P Banbury 34. B: N McCamley (Avondale) (18) 47. C: B Bell (22) 42 cb. Women: L Murphy (25) 41. Medley: 2B: P Jesser (25) G Hughes (19) 51.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Barry (12) C Banister (15) B Cutler (6) 69 to playoff. B: M Dawson (16) 70. Stroke White: C: D Scortis (20) 68. Stableford Gold: O Berman (27) 31. Stroke: Scr: B Cutler 74. Women: J Widarma (3) 75.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Papadopoulo (9) 39 cb. B: S Jones (16) 42. C: P Krautil (26) 40. D: J Swan (39) 39. A Scr: S Porter 36.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: C Dennett (45) 33. Men: Stroke Medal Oct: Black: A: J Whitehead (12) 62. B: G Farrell (19) 63. C: W Krelle (24) 63. A Scr: T Hunt (4) 69. B Scr: L Rourke (15) 80. C Scr: G Marles (21) 85.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Reid (32) 41 cb. A: T Van Zuylen (12) 39 cb. B: D Ferdinands (17) 38. C: M Gilbert (21) 41. Scr: P Ryan 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A: B Hughes (12) 63. A Scr: D Day 72. B: S Adams (16) 63. B Scr: M Adams 81. C: J O’kelly (25) R Matthews (24) 68. C Scr: P Kenny 89. Medal Sep: B: M Murray (17) 67. C: A Crook (23) 69. C Scr: M Breed 89. Jnr: Bowl: J Reason (19) 73 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: S Watts (8) R Westgarth (6) C Fiadino (2) J Byun (8) 72 to playoff. B: P Foxlee (14) 70. C: B Southerton (21) 70. A Scr: J Conran 69. Medal Jul: F Mellish (2) 78. Women: L Dickins0n (11) 79.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: T Park at 11th. Stroke: Medal Oct: A: L Toms (11) S Levett (12) 54 to playoff. A Scr: M Williams 57. B: E Stivala (17) M Delf (13) 56 to playoff. C: A Fernandez (18) 55. C Scr: A Fernandez 73.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: K Wren (9) 42. B: S Brecko (17) 42. C: M Cushion (25) 43 cb. 2B Multi: Div 1: T Shilton (17) S Brecko (17) 84. Div 1 Scr: D Miller (2) J Moss (2) 53. Div 2: M Cushion (25) E Barry (26) 87. Div 2 Scr: D Strollery (24) B Rowan (16) 24. Scr: D Miller (2) 36.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford Cup: West: Black: A: T Wesley (1) 39 cb. B: M Young (15) 41 cb. C: J King (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: M Beange (25) 41. Snr Stableford Green: K Longland (22) 33. Men: Stroke: A: A Butler (9) 65. B: R Taylor (19) 64. C: J Armstrong (24) 63. A Scr: S Ryan (6) 71.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Schenko (21) F Matthews (24) 48 cb. A Scr: H Colburn L Papallo 41. Div 1: M Hoban (12) 40. Div 2: F Matthews (24) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Plaskitt (24) 40 cb. Centenary: A Irwin (28) 39.

RUM CORPS: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: R Taylor (12) 66. B: D Reed (19) 68.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Kusto (13) 40. B: G Miladinovic (15) 40. C: R Tassell (23) 42. D: J Bae (26) 42. A Scr: N Govers 34. 2B: Div 1: R Smith (10) C Caldwell (12) 78. Div 2: M Howard (15) E Pektuzun (22) 93.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Quain (4) 57 cb. B: P Bacon (11) 53.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Chew (11) 38. B: I Neill (16) 42. C: S Williams (22) 40. 2B: S Stock (31) J Ratcliffe (31) 48. Women: Div 1: K White (27) 40. Medley: 2B: I Neill (16) C Neill (29) 45 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: R Walker (11) 65. B: C Murphy (18) 66. C: D Bear (26) 68. A Scr: J Crichton (2) 75.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: C Kourt (10) 68. Medal Sep: M Davis. Stroke Medal Oct: White: C: A Spencer (19) 68. Stableford: G Foy (13) 39. Stableford White: M Fautley (20) 40. Gold: J Keane (21) 35 cb. Women: Stableford: P Pitsawong (9) 34. Men: Stroke: Scr: O Janschek 73. 4B: S Garske (8) A Belcher (17) G Anderson (7) D Eeles (15) 56 cb. 4B Scr: N Segall M Weinstein T Goodman B Ginsberg 65.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Lovegrove (22) R Perkins (13) 50. A Scr: A Mackay D Mackay 39 cb. A: M De Brito (11) 40. B: M Hollman (15) 39. C: S Webb (28) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Winder A Cheung 48. 2B Scr: J Magsakay H Kim 40. Div 1: J Georgiou (12) 42. Div 2: A Cheung (16) 43. Div 3: E Haines (22) 39 cb. Scr: Y Kim 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Murphy (10) 67. S Bennett (9 Tuncurry) 69. B: P Wright (16) 68. P Stephenson (18) 69. C: A Westwood (30 Northbridge) 65. R Collyer (22 Boggabri GC) 67. Div 1: J Puxty (15) 74. K Gordon (25) 76 cb. Div 2: M McManus (33) 67. J Beedell (32) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: A Draper (11) 80. Medal Oct: A: T Rankin (8) 69. B: W Kelly (14) 71. C: V Hua (24) 68. Scr: M Manassen 75.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: T Hoy (10) 43 cb. A: T Hoy (10) 43 cb. B: S Bowrey (16) 41. C: R Abrams (25) 41. A Scr: T Williams 40.

THE COAST: Men: Stroke Hcp: White: A: G Engeler (10) 68. A Scr: A Ogane 75. B: S Gaynor (15) 68. B Scr: S O’Leary 82. C: S Kearney (18) 65. C Scr: S Kearney 83. Women: Stableford: A White (21) 35. Stroke: Matchplay: A Porter (27) S Britton (27) bt M Grundy (40) J Worley (37) 1up.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Ambrose: J Kofod (6) P Kofod (22) L Day (9) J Mahony (16) 52.375. Scr: I Alexander J Hawkes S Maidens S Sapsford 62.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: P Lavelle (11) 70. B: P Fitzgibbon (16) 68. C: C Kenney (22) 66. Stableford: A El-Daher (31) 47.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: S McMahon (20) J Sansom (16) 48 cb. 4B Scr: B Needs K Phillips 40. A: K Boyd (5) 40. B: R Christie (17) 41. C: G Johnston (24) 42. Women: K Pitcher (25) 32.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Hole in one: Green: J Kang at 2nd. Men: Stableford Black: A: C Moreton (4) 42. A Scr: J Oh (4) 72. B: R Del Carmen (15) 43. B Scr: R Chegwyn (13) 78. C: P Calopedis (21) 42. C Scr: C Guon (21) 89. Women: Green: J Kang (17) 46.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: S Ludowici (19) 65. Medal: A: K Akyurek (12) 68. A Scr: D Tapper 77. B: S Ludowici (19) 65. B Scr: J McGee 82. C: P Knox (20) 66. C Scr: P Knox 86. Stableford: M Cobon (24) 41. M Cobon (24) 41. Women: Stroke: Medal: L Donnelly (18) 71.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Buckler (25) L Calvert (23) 81. 2B Scr: J Pagett S Lear 51. A: D Klein (10) 39 cb. B: F Killeen (18) 40. C: L Calvert (23) 40. Women: D Chant (32) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Hole in one: P Staniforth at 5th.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stableford: L Loftus (21) 36. S West (24) 35.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Golotta (13) J Spanjol (21) 46 cb. A Scr: C Nelson D Farrugia 37. A: N Stewart (12) 39. B: P Langan (17) 38. C: S Kang (27) 42.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: B Poulter (4) 64. B: G Campbell (14) 65. C: R Mallick (36) 64. Scr: B Poulter 68.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Grogan (11) 66. B: P Anderson (17) 64. C: S Mitchell (25) 61. A Scr: D Grogan (0) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wilson (26) 46. Div 2: J Luke (38) 40 cb. Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Murray: L Scerri (7) 69. B/Medal: P Henderson (18) 69. Lake: D Laversa (14) 70. B/Medal: T Welsh (21) 58.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email