September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 27 September 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 27 September 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 27 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Malcolm (4) M Herbert (6) 47. Mxd: E Heo (21) R Jang (14) 47. Men: Div 1: M Urasaki (8) 39 cb. Div 2: M Harpur (19) 39 cb. Women: S Cho (31) 37 cb.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Team Multi: G Darwell H Darwell R Case S Case 135. Men: White: M Gillis (17) 41. Scr: C Fan 36. Women: A Hygert (27) 43. Scr: S Thompson 32.

BANKSTOWN: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Dounis T Ruppas 50. Men: Black: A: I Russell (12) 41. B: D Johnstone (13) 40. C: D Jung (19) 42. Women: J Heys (26) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Bass (26) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cooney (30) J Lang (21) 50. Men: Div 1: D Maaka (15) 38. Div 2: B Fowler (33) 44. Women: Gold: H Owens (24) 37. Medley: Scr: L Smith (0) 33. Women: Stroke: P’ship: Div 1: S Storer (15) 73. Div 1 Scr: H Touw (6) 81. Div 2: A Haynes (24) 78. Div 2 Scr: E Steel (26) 101. Div 3: H Crutch (34) 83. Div 3 Scr: K Aberdour (31) 119.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Pezzutti (42) L Smith (45) 50. L Koutsovisilis (21) 42. A: R Christie (13) 40. B: J Chalmers (17) 41. C: N Pezzutti (42) 41. Scr: P Crehan (30) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: B O’Halloran (15) B Eagleton (18) 8 up. J Baca (15) 3 up. Scr: K Halloran 5 down.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Fuller (14) E McCall (15) 46. L Deane (15) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: S Moate (3) 38 cb. B: J Scifleet (16) 40. C: C McDonald (20) 40. Scr: S Moate 35. Women: Stroke: Gold Medal: K Howe (16) 78. Men: Cock o’ Walk: S Parsons (19) J Joseph (10) bt R Lawry (12) K Lee (11) 19th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Punnett (+4) 39. T Smith (4) 38.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (17) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: D Chang (9) 5 up. R Benson (19) 6 up. T Kaewsatuan (24) 7 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Curic (9) K Ferry (9) 66. Div 2: J Nguyen (16) L Dinh (20) 71. 2B Scr: L Markovski (6)  M Korkis (19) 48. B Murray (4) E Burton (24) 69. A: L Markovski (6) 42. B: J Ta (18) 38. C: M Ngo (21) 40. D Hoang (18) 34.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: M Sailer (16) 39. Women: J Sabin (29) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: G Zugajev (8) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B: White: A Barakat (9) N Popoviv (18) 9 up cb. 2B Scr: J Lind G Loughnan 2 up. A: R Musumeci (12) 5 up. B: D Kim (17) 4 up. C: T Lee (23) 4 up. Mxd: 2B: J Kim (22) J Kwon (23) 12 up cb. 2B Scr: J Lind D Graham 1 down. Women: Par: 2B: S Kim (22) J Kwon (14) 9 up cb. White: Div 1: C Yun (18) 2 up. Div 2: J Kwon (22) 3 up. Div 3: V Park (28) 3 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Shellshear (32) B Murray (19) 50. Men: A: M Tesoriero (10) 42. B: J Donavan (13) 41 cb. C: P Shellshear (32) 44. Women: K Cruise (19) 38. Medley: 2B: J Giorgiutti (20) D Lombardo (26) 53. Men: A: G Murdocca (8) 39. B: A Johnston (14) 40. C: J Giogiutti (20) 50. Holes in one: G Auld C Mcquillan at 11th. Women: Stableford: L Jenkins (27) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Loon G Pattison 46. J Corcoran (15) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: N Giles (5) 33 cb. Women: D O’Connor (33) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: 2B: Stableford: T Seeto (35)  R Xu (23) 50. A: E Carroll (8) 40 cb. B: W Birch (17) 41. C: T Seeto (35). 

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: K Grenfell (26) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: D Simpson (4) M MacMillan (10) 68.75. Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: S Floyd K Wang T Bradley M McEnallay 160.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Cripps (6) G Wild (13) 76. M Cowan (19) 43. Scr: R Simpson (+1) 36. Women: L Peaty (33) 38. S Wiggins (4) 24. Mxd: Team: M Morgan (21) C Geelan (34) P Geelan (24) B Morgan (19) 90.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Stableford 1st: G. Holmes (15) 36pts 2nd: B. Pickering (9) 34pts 3rd: B. Potbury (13) 33pts.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Cabarrus (9) W Beard (13) 47 cb. Div 1: T Touna (10) 37 cb. Scr: C Williams 33. Mxd: 2B: M Vukelic (19) D Pathuis (25) 42. Women: Stableford: J Watson (12) 33.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A Alexiou (20) 43.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Hattersley (20) K Carboni (33) 50. Men: J Cockerill (2) 39. Women: J Duthie (25) 37 cb.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: E Clarke (45) C Edwards (29) B Edwards (27) P Clarke (23) 96. A: B Carroll (8) 37. B: C Wilkinson (14) 38 cb. C: G Crane 46. Women: Div 1 A Grimish (10) 37 cb. Div 2: E Clarke (45) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D John (5) 37 cb. Div 2: B Smith (23) 42. Women: J Dean (18) 38.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Jung (24) G Wehbe (36) 52. Mxd: S Lee (21) A Lee (36) 49. Women: S McGinley (26) R Kent (33) 48. Men: A: K Davies (Chatswood 6) 36. B: T Douwes (14) 38 cb. C: G Wehbe (36) 43. Women: S McGinley (26) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: M Wylde (28) 44.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Bhinder (19) K Bhinder (17) 66. Men: R Siva (22) 40. Women: G Gordon (29) 42.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: R Buttsworth (24) 44. A Greentree (23) 42. A Searle (17) 42. Women: L Robinson (30) 40. C Buttsworth (23) 39.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gately (8) S Gately (29) 63.75.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: Team: C Alexander M Preston R Alexander W Hannan 89. A: G Hoskin (8) 37. B: M Preston (21) 41. C: A Panther (27) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Dempsey D Field 52. Men: K Maughan (27) 41. Women: J Lennon (27) 43.

KIAMA: Medley Stableford S Gorsoski (Port Kembla) 35. Mxd: Foursomes C’ship: Scr: C Kenning G Pottenger 165 R Taddeo K Greaves 169 Nett: D Laird P Laird 140 G Johnson M Johnson 142 c/b. AM: Scr: P Gassman B Roddy 82. Nett: C Brown M Connor 68.5 c/b. PM: Scr: E Harvey J Hoskins 84. Nett: S Mobbs N Mobbs 68.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford: Medley 2B: J Balfour (20) F Balfour (25) 50. Women: 2B: Lange (30) V Ahern (27) 48. Men: P Ryan (19) 39. Women: J Lange (30) 41.  

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Keck (33) 42 cb. Scr: D Campbell 31. Women: Stableford: J Jeong (19) 33. Medley: Stroke Foursome: White: K Cribb (6) M Eyre (17) 56.416. Scr: D Axford S Croft 65. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: D Axford S Croft 131. Div 2: T Small A Donaghey 138. Div 3: C Doyle C Doyle 158.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Maloney (10) 39. B: C Molenaar (16) 42. C: A Herridge (21) 46.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Lockyer (5) G Fish (9) 78 cb. 2B Scr: B James (2) B James (6) 36 cb. A: D Forrest (11) 41 cb. B: J Vista (15) 37. C: D De Joux (23) 39 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: B Arnold (46) 33. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Doughty R Glover (20.5) 67.5.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Yang (30) L Jones (22) 54. 2B Scr: B Davies B Ridgway 38. A: K Lyou (9) 39. B: M Cran-Crombie (15) 36 cb. C: L Jones (22) 45.

LONG REEF: Stableford: 2B: J Pysar (19) K Cook (30) 46. Mxd: B Ferguson (15) I Ferguson (44) 49. Men: J Richards (6) 39. Women: L Millward (29) 36 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: A: D Coxall (9) 38. B: T Goesmann (16) 34. Scr: D Scuglia (+2) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Holmes (23) J Holmes (9) 47. Mxd: J Holmes (23) J Holmes (9) 47. Medley: J Hill (16) 43.

MANLY: . Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Pankhurst (13) B Herring (2) 74 cb. Scr: J Pankhurst (13) B Herring (2) 60. Men: A: R Stewart (13) 39. B: B McMurray (14) 42. C: F Martin (36) 43. Women: S Simaitis (9) 41. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Family Cup: W Wright (2) C Wright (17) 69. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: P Murphy (17) 19. Women: Gold: G Bianchini (45) 12.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: B Stewart (15) 40. Women: 2B: M Souden (28) K Loosley (16) 46. G Varcoe (16) 40 cb. Veteran: C Van der Brink (25) 40 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Roberts (30) K Ellard (45) 48. Div 1: A Settineri (12) 39 cb. Div 2: D Roberts (30) 42. Scr: S Fitzpatrick 33.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A Stanford (34) 41. Women: R Black (13) 38 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Scr: D Cuda (7) A Smith (12) 34. Men: E Sun (31) 43. Women: J Blockley (27) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Taylor (41) J Bresnahan (12) 69.5. Scr: A Gatland S Robinson 81. C’ship: E Rodwell (27) R Pearse (15) 141. W Harrington (8) D Spiteri (5) 158.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kcr (10) 37 cb. B: J McKibbin (15) 44. C: E Chen (25) 41. Scr: D Mulhall 34. Hole in one: White: J McKibbin at 7th. Women: Stableford: C Huynh (10) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Crook (7) B Jamie (22) 47 cb. S Devoy (24) 39. Mxd: 2B: J Yoo (37) J Yoo (26) 49. Men: A Wilson (20) 43. Women: J Yoo (37) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Kennett (14) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gurr (10) R Kim (16) 52. Mxd: P Gurr (10) C Gurr (41) 56. Women: C Gurr (41) T Kim (35) 50. Men: A: P Gurr (10) 41. B: D Linnert (15) 43. C: S Hwang (20) 41. D: P Tse (30) 39. Women: Div 1: S Gordon (23) 38. Div 2: A Windon (36) 45.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: R Purvis (34) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Goodman (28) J Goodman (32) 49. T Sweeney (10) 44. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: L Brenock (17) 64.

NOWRA: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: M Barnes M Westaway 157. Hcp: J Henry R Henry (10.5) 143.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Gray (21) R Rheinberger (17) 47 cb. C Scougall (21) 43. White: T Uher (20) 36.  Red: J Driscoll (2) 36. Scr: A Rachid 37. Men: Hole in one: M Burns at 6th. Women: Stableford: A Comerford (28) 43.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: L Chen (16) N Chen (24) 48. Medley: P Taylor (33) L Taylor (31) 42 cb. Men: White: L Chen (16) 41. Women: L Gyzen (7) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Lissner (32) A Kasmarik (13) 72. Men: White: H Gerdes (9) 39. Women: T Lee (23) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Lade (37) S Fox (39) 51. Men: C Naughton (19) 42. Women: S Fox (39) 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Gooch (11) 36. Div 2: J Santos (18) 40. Scr: M Williams 34. Women: Split Six: A Grellis (21) G Creighton (33) J McCleery (31) I Kelson (15) 88.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: F Peters (22) A Peters (22) 82. Div 1: C Brotherton (14) 37 cb. Div 2: C Heffernan (30) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Morris (34) R Hamilton (28) 48. Men: White: A: J Wu (13) 40. B: I Mountford (27) 42. Women: A Dobell-Brown (39) 39. Veteran: Green: L Chan (18) 37.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: F Johnson (12) 41. Women: B Han (21) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: M O’Brien (20) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Jones (13) G Muller (22) 77 cb. Mxd: L Furlong (14) J Furlong (31) 71 cb. Men: B Wood (25) 44. Women: B Sekine (39) 44. Scr: J Kim 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Turner (30) B Kable (10) 78. A: A Neville-Smith (8) 41. B: M Brownlow (16) 38 cb. C: R Lyons (32) 42 cb.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Men: Stableford: A: J Schott (12) 37. B: D Davies (17) 37. C: J Davidson (20) 33. Stroke: C’ship: A: I Asbury (+1) 301. B: S Youmg (15) 358. C: J Davidson (20) 382.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Morris (14) G Phibbs (18) 78. A: J Reyes (6) 41. B: A Tartour (13) 43. C: G Phibbs (18) 41. Scr: J Reyes 35. Stableford Gold: R Petersen (24) 34. H Williams (17) 31. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: C Margetts (19) 73. Div 2: M Laffy (27) 76.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: M Holman (16)  N Dalton (27) 78. Div 2: D Lopez (21)  G Gueco (26) 77. A Scr: G Kaba. M Yates 64. Shield: M Morrissey (10)  SM Morrissey (14) 77. A: M Morrissey (10) 40. B: D Sadovy (15) 40 cb. C: E Tsui (22) 44. Women: F Taylor (50) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Oh (-4) J Hwang (50) 47. Men: E Kim (11) 40. Women: C Kang (6) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Overliet (9) 39. D Frith (9) 38. B: A Stapleton (19) 39 cb. D Brett (17) 39. C: B Ruff (27) 38. N Challis (21) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: M Byrnes (25) 40 cb. J Puxty (16) 40. Div 2: C Blair (31) 41. J Lowe (39) 40.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Par: A: A Micallef (4) 3 up cb. B: S Baek (18) 5 up. C: F Liu (20) 4 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: L Elmassian (+1) 30. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Guan A Bull 76.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: S O’Brien (18) 42. Scr: N Garlic 29. L D’Ambrosio (20) 32. Team: D Romeo (19) A King D Meyer (18) S Green 117.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Ng (32) A Chan (17) 46. Scr: J Bowen P Donnan 32. A: J Kim (13) 41. Scr: O Zerbst 37.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (12) 17. B: L Donney (17) 22. C: S Hopkins (29) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Buchmasser (16) P Nunn (8) 47. Women: C Chandler (33) W Bedford (27) 47.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: M Fletcher (23) P Turner (16) 49 cb. Women: Green: M Iwatani (15) 41. Men: Gold: A: D Marshall (8) 44. A Scr: J Tolomeo (2) 36 cb. B: P Turner (16) 44. B Scr: P Kastelan (12) 28. C: P Pahuru (19) 42. C Scr: D Cheng (19) 18 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Martin (33) G Rosa (14) 51. Men: A: C Gabila (17) 44. B: D Taylor (27) 39 cb. Women: A: L Shapiera (14) 44. B: C Martin (33) 45.

WARRINGAH: Mxd: Stableford: Medley: T Ware (24) 43. 9-hole: C Verhoeven (36) 21.

WINDSOR: Stableford: 2B: B Martin L Thorburn 47. A: J Larnach (18) 41. B: D Fulham (21) 42. Women: K Rogers (19) 41.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: A: N Wells (12) 37. B: R Gray (20) 40. C: C Ayers (23) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: Cup: P Chittendon (28) 41 cb. J Hampson (19) 41. Women: C Thompson (33) 45. Medley: 9-hole: S Denenberg (35) 20. A Britton (24) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: R Clark (34) J Clark (33) C McKellar (30) M Gardner (29) 89. Men: J Hammond (21) 42. Women: L Goodwin (26) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Coleman (16) K Ferguson (5) 47. Mxd: B Swift (13) J Swift (27) 45. Men: Div 1: R Austin (14) 39. Div 2: T Richards (29) 39 cb. Women: M Hayes (26) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email