Daily Club Golf Results 26 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 26 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: F Clendining (25) J Olsson (22) C Maher (18) D Grove (18) 113 cb. A: D Keith (4) 38. B: A Whalley (15) 42. C: C Fretwell (33) 43. Scr: A Williams 33 cb. Hole in one: T Greenwell at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Par: L Zalitis (22) 2 up.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: A: S Orchard (9) 39. B: B Dean (16) 38 cb. C: G Martin (19) 36 cb. A Scr: G Smith 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Hill (11) 39. B: D Golding (19) 38. C: R Stevens (30) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: President’s Trophy: I Russell J Falvey C Turnell D Cowell 95.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mcgann (21) K Ferguson (35) 51. B Sprake (15) 40. Scr: N Katholos 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: T Roach (12) L Coleman (13) D Brown (17) J Sharma (21) 51.125. Men: K Brown (3) 44.25. J Dickson (8) 44.25. J Aurelius (16) 44.25. C McGuiness (11) 44.25.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford Black: A: S Balme (10) 38 cb. B: L Reading (18) 43. C: F Coates (21) 39. Scr: A Scr: R Jones 33. Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Smith (5) 34. Div 2: B Alfonso (24) 35. Medley: Team: B Gilbert (16) D Black (13) B Sims (9) S Whitfield (12) 95.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: T Byrne (24) 36. Men: A: W Lalao (15) 35 cb. B: M Fowler (20) 38. C: R Braithwaite (27) 37.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Foursome: S Papadopoulos (16.5) T Lock 65.5. G Longbottom (7.5) D Street 63.5. Foursome C’ship: A: W Matthews C Delamare 145. B: G Longbottom D Street 145. C: S Maurice G Costello 171. D: W West A Perkins 201. Medley: Stableford: A: R Levi (10) 32 cb. B: S Flood (18) 34 cb. C: B Hinley (22) 34. Women: A Ng (25) 34.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: M Unsworth (17) 35 cb. Women: J Simpson (32) 35 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: G Rice (21) 34 cb. 2B: G Rice (21) T Compton (9) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A Scr: P Todd 37. A: D Lacey (11) 37 cb. B: D Heysen (12) 42. C: S Hughes (23) 40. D: T Sample (29) 26.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Booth (3) 42. C Lark (35) 41. K Hopwood (18) 38 cb. P Mack (25) 38. D Dosen (+5) 37 cb. A Scr: A Booth (3) 39.

BOWRAL: Men: Stableford: P Dunn (27) 37 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Buettner (4) J Trivellato (10) 43. Div 2: M Gajdos (8) J Muller (32) 50. Div 1 Scr: B Hardy M Nagy 35. A: R Buettner (4) 42. B: S Mudaliar (13) 37. C: M Haining (19) 35 cb. D: J Muller (32) 39.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: A Toto C Pettitt bt A Brady W Hyndman 2-1. Stableford: A: S Chapman (11) 35. B: P Gleeson (21) 31. C: E Pershouse (31) 28. Men: A: N Besgrove (11) 36. A Scr: D Jansen 26 cb. B: D Morris (18) 38. B Scr: J Newcombe 22. C: S Hill (25) 38. C Scr: P Erickson 17 cb. 2B: W Pierce (36) N Besgrove (11) 48. 2B Scr: J Shaw S Cahill 34.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: A Drady (31) 39. Women: L Edwards (30) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: I Elliott (5) 36. B: B O’Keefe (19) 38 cb. C: R Whelan (21) 41. 2B: K Berenger 46. R Whelan cb. A Scr: J Semrany B Ryan 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Michael (25) R Abraham (20) 48 cb. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 37. A: R Cox (12) 36. B: P Cramer (13) 41. C: A Jung (27) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Lewendowski (15) I Lapins (30) 70. A: M Dawkins (9) 37. B: A Johnston (14) 39. C: I Lapins (30) 38. 2B Multi: T Wheelar (6) C Billyard (15) 90. A: L Marcuccio (7) 38. B: C Billyard (15) 42. C: M Dransfield (24) 39. 2B Scr: J Bugdalski J Kim 67.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: N Rock (18) 36. B: R Mullins (28) 40. 2B: R Mullins (28) P Clark (9) 47. Women: Stableford: H Muscat (39) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A: U Ohman (11) 39. B: H Brakell (16) 37. C: J Petry (25) 39. Stroke Black: A: T Meiklejohn (6) 67. A Scr: J Greathead (1) 72. B: P Arnold (16) 64. B Scr: B Allsopp (11) 78. C: W Gay (16) 66. C Scr: W Gay (16) 82. Medal of Medallists: P Arnold (16) 64. C’ship: A Scr: J Greathead (1.6) 288. B Scr: P Cummins (14.5) 312. C Scr: G Owen (18.8) 339. S Wilson (6.0) 300.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: M Mitchelson (11) 37. B: M Jaensch (19) 39. C: H Franco (38) 35. Women: A: R Jackson (22) 36. B: D Jackson (40) 33 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mildren (9) 40. B: E Brown (15) 41. C: A Kohler (28) 43.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Zauner (14) 37. B: T Malpass (20) 41. C: J Biazzo (25) 38. Irish Team: W Foung (10) A Pellegrino (5) R Chin (10) J Biazzo (25) 83. Men: Hole in one: Black: R Porfida at 14th. Stableford 4B: P Malouf (31) R Tabone (26) P Sullivan (10) A Crott (17) 52.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: S Barkley (9) 35. Runner-up L. Holden (14) 33 Pts. Men: A: S Graham (9) 35. B: L Payne (13) 34. C: J Moloney (26) 43.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Lawrence (10) 41. Medley: Scr: M Lawrence (10) 31. A: M Lawrence (10) 41. B: G Arcus (20) 38. C: G Burns (21) 38. 2B: M Fell (21) B Florimo (25) 45.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: A Wilson (10) 36 cb. A Scr: T Wood (1) 32. B: K Scanes (18) 36. C: R Ryan (22) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Goh P Carolan 45 cb. 2B Scr: E Morozoff S Moylan 39 cb. Div 1: F Yousiph (2) 40. Div 2: R Goh (13) 38. Div 3: Y Kim (20) 37 cb. D Scr: A Welsh 35.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: J Brooker (14) A Shepherd (14) 43 cb. Div 1 Scr: C Dengate S Baker 37. Div 2: A Caraway (20) P Niumata (20) 48. Div 1: J Brooker (14) 39 cb. Div 2: J Speirs (26) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Elfes (8) 39. B: M Williams (13) 40. C: A Kondilios (34) 39. A Scr: M Stephens (1) 34.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Cormack (14) 39. B: M Gaynor (18) 41. C: C Yuncken (27) 37.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Binder (2) 35. A: P Davies (12) 43. B: G Weber (15) 37 cb. C: R Lorig (20) 39. D: B Kemp (27) 39. 2B: P Davies (12) M Lewry (36) 46 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Crowley (15) 39. Div 2: R Harris (25) 37. Women: J Dean (18) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: N Barnier (15) 38. A Scr: L Hancock (4) 28 cb. B: K Ferguson (26) 43. B Scr: D Dundas (16) 22.

FOX HILLS: Men: Par: 2B: J Mcginley (27) D Samuel (36) 10 up. 2B Scr: J Skeet G Sinclair 2 down. A: K Moana (9) 1 down cb. B: L Smith (17) 2 up. C: C Grundy (20) 3 up.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R Host (20) P Fellows (22) 77. A: S Chant (12) 42. B: K Jackson (13) 40. C: P Fellows (22) 41.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Lee (13) G Hartnup (16) 71. Div 1: J Jack (16) 35 cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Knight (Kareela) (5) 37 cb. Div 2: K McClung (22) 39. Div 1 Scr: A Robb 35. 27-hole: W Knight (Kareela) (5) S Foster (Kareela) (12) 76.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Scholberg (21) 40 cb. B: K Thomas (24) 39. Hole in one: D Hwang at 5th. Stroke 27-hole Foursome C’ship: B Martin (7) P Davies (4) 39. B Bowers (11) J Keens (9) 34. D Snelson (2) D Bosley (3) 80. P Lack (10) K Kirwood (14) 69. N James (1) D James (25) 118. C Foster (34) J Webb (23) 97.5.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Burrows (16) 34 cb. B: A Tonks (28) 31. Women: S Ashworth (44) 33.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: L ROSS (19) 37. Men: Par: A: J Meldrum (5) sq. B: V Mackevicius (16) 4 up. C: S Howell (26) 2 up. A Scr: J Meldrum (5) 4 down cb.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stableford: A: T Stewart (14) 37. B: J Dyson (23) 42. Women: Stableford Yellow: R Beck (28) 35. Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ferrari (45) S Smith (33) 43.

HORIZONS: Men: Stableford: S Faulkner (13) 35. Women: F Giudes (15) 34.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: T Kirkwood (11) 42. B: I Bain (19) 35. C: J Fairweather (26) 36. A Scr: T Davis (2) 29 cb. Women: S Mitchell (14) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Par: M Tildsley (30) J Taff (30) 12 up. Men: A: D Petkovski (7) 1 up cb. B: J Belinha (14) 4 up. C: K Payne (18) 3 up cb. Women: K Furnari (23) 2 up.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stroke: S Oppert (20) 68. Stableford: T Condon (22) 36. Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: D Hamilton (9) 317. B Scr: R Graham (14) 326. C Scr: P Adams (20) 356. A: K Bradley (13) 267. B: R Graham (14) 270. C: L Fogarty (27) 264.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Scarfo M Broach 48. Medley: A: A Beazley (11) 38. A Scr: P Cowan (9) 29. B: R Overhall (17) 40. B Scr: P Bendeich (13) 26. S Climie (26) 40. I Colley (20) 19.

KIAMA: Men’s Stableford A: G Butler (7) 35. Scr: C Kenning 30. B: G Fischl (20) 35. Scr: G Bashford 20. C: J O’Donnell (21) 35c/b. Scr: B Cook 15.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: H Quigley (23) 69 cb. A: C Manuell (12) 71 cb. B: D McElhone (16) 70. C: M Guo (25) 69. Women: P Davies (16) 76.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: D Horder (26) K Verner (25) 47. A Scr: P Short F Lord 31. C Johnson (29) 36 cb. A Scr: G Harnwell 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: M Sheekey (14) 179. B: S Smith (26) 204. C: L Pramana (38) 66. Men: Par: A: L Thompson (9) sq cb. B: M Rogers (14) 2 up cb. C: H Oxley (36) 3 up cb.

LAKESIDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Turnbull (17) 72. Div 2: L Head (28) 73. Stableford: C Luxton (25) 35. Men: 4B: P Reuben (9) A Calman (12) M Dib (9) A Brodbeck (14) 87. Jnr: 4B Scr: S Spink (4) J Webb (0) R Hayward (3) L Arthur (-1) 66. Men: A: J Webb (0) 36 cb. B: R Ewing (18) 37. C: M Fogarty (24) 39.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: A Corish (11) 39. Team: D Cameron (30) P Kennedy (18) J Dowey (23) C Tan (27) 32.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Damrow (19) G Bisset (18) 50 cb. Div 1 Scr: B Grant M Cain 37 cb. A: P Homan (6) 37 cb. B: C Phillips (15) 41. C: G Bissett (18) 43. D: K Connolly (25) 43. Hole in one: R Beadman at 9th.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: P Morrow (14) 41 pts, R/u GD Webb (11) 38 pts, B: L Thomas (30) 36 pts, R/u R Delohrey (26) 35 pts, Scratch (11) GD Webb (11) 27 pts, 2B Aggregate T Cook (8) P Davis (15) 68 pts.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: S McGee 75. A: P Doueihi (12) 68. Stableford: R Choi (13) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Mckeirhan (7) 36. A Scr: M Mckerihan 29. B: C Eberhardt (15) 40. C: A Mcphee (19) 38. Women: J Hagan 35.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: A Nelson (1) 301. C Burgen (1) 302. B: R Pedersen (6) 325. A Neville (6) 328. C: B Mackintosh (14) 355. J Wong (12) 356. D: S Mothersole (20) 367. B Richardson (19) 380.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stableford Cup: Black: M Kim (6) 40. Women: Stableford: C Morris (26) 32 cb. Men: Stableford Black: A: G Foster (11) 39. B: T Chensee (13) 37. C: P Occhiuto (35) 38. A Scr: T Ryan 30.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Par White: Div 1: I Frazer (15) 1 up. Div 2: T Smith (24) 1 up.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: A: G Williams (12) 69. B: J Seymour (19) 69. C: M Patience (26) 66. Women: G Rae (2) 75.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Wong (2) 38. Div 2: R Andreoni (17) 40. Div 3: T Hall (28) 37 cb. Scr: M Wong 36. 2B: S Tunstead (23) M Van Reyk (20) 48.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Rose (11) 40. B: C Galofaro (20) 39 cb. C: B Denley (26) 40 cb. A Scr: A Hugill 31 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: A: B Jardine (2) 36 cb. B: G Morgan (16) 37 cb. C: M Singh (22) 40. 2B: M Singh (22) S Glover (35) 47. 2B Scr: P Waddell B Jardine 37. Mxd: Stableford White: A Raftopulos (54) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: H Galego (16) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: J Northall (31) 39. Mxd: Cup: G Thattil (12) J Northall (31) 46 cb. 4B Scr: D Mulhall J Allan 38.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Springett (11) 39. B: R Maddox (16) 35. C: R Boyce (24) 36. Women: E Jeffrey (17) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: L VanMierlo (5) 41. B: G Reid (18) 39 cb. C: K Wenban (22) 42. 2B: J Turnbull (10) S Parker (9) 75.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: A: C Merritt (14) 39. B: G Bailey (15) 39. C: C King (26) 35. Women: A: S Clark (25) 36. B: L Brady (31) 37.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: A: M Mahony 40. A Scr: D Skelton 32 cb. B: T Duck 39 cb. C: G Coote 41. Women: J Blenkey 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: A: S Callaghan (12.5) A Jameison 65.5. B: B Hall (18) G Bonserio 68. C: G Boyer (23.5) C McAurthur 66.5. D: F Dempsey (29.5) J O’Malley 63.5.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (31) 32. Men: J Macalyk (18) 37. Mxd: 2B: M Salerno (29) S Salerno (26) 42.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: D Lewis 69. Plate: L Domingue (16) 61. Medley: Stableford: G Hollingworth (17) 40. Women: Stroke: Trophy: G Kim 66. B Ji 66.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Apr: A: A Harrisberg (7) 72. B: G Jansz (17) 74. Stroke White: C: P Gouge (21) 75. Stroke: Scr: M Lambert 75. Women: C Tatley (24) 80.

OATLANDS: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: J Crawford (24) N Wareham (3) N Economou (13) 74 to playoff. Medal Sep: R Lees (19) 65. A: J Coates (5) 69. B: G Matheson (11) 67. C: S Jones (18) 67. D: R Lees (19) 65. A Scr: C Kim 72.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Seymour (4) S Wannell (14) 46 cb. S Wannell (14) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: R Stevenson (9) 41. B: D Mills (14) 35. C: J Sherry (33) 43. 2B: B Jones (15) J Sherry (33) 49. Scr: C Jack 33.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Villaneuva (13) S Perkins (3) 78. 2B Scr: D McEachern J Gadd 52. A: D Paterson (6) 40. B: R Lawler (18) 38 cb. C: G Roney (25) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: J Abadee (7) 39 cb. B: S Hartmann (18) 38. C: P Hodgson (24) 46. Women: R Smith (13) 34. Mxd: 4B: R Seton (24) 48. P Donnelly (23) 48. A Scr: P Waddington 41. H Waddington 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Hole in one: S Brinckley at 13th. Stableford: 2B Agg: S Brinckley (15) M Ryan (10) 72. A: R Paulsen (11) 36. B: S Brinckley (15) 38. C: M Clarke (25) 36. Scr: J Todd 31.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B McMillen (9) 39. B: B Coutts (17) 38. C: A Peters (25) 42. Scr: M Beehag (3) 35. Split Six: Div 1: M Manevski (21) M Beehag (3) 77. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis (1) M Horton (1) 41. Div 2: A Peters (25) H Webber (16) 75. Div 2 Scr: H Wagland (18) M Brien (20) 25.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P Mckechnie (10) 38 cb. B: M Ozdilek (15) 38. C: A Baldwin (21) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stroke: A Scr: B McDonnell (3) 70. A: P Ham (13) 64. B: A Forrester (19) 64. C: K Seeto (23) 62. Women: Stableford: J Lamble (29) 36. Men: S Antico (25) 31 cb. Snr Stroke: T Garrick (26) 63.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Child (17) A Vella (16) 78. A Scr: M Woodhouse D Ball 63. Div 1: N Smith (13) 40 cb. Div 2: P Cardwell (25) 43.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Hole in one: Centenary: L Brown at 7th. Stroke: Championship: F Ratcliffe (34) 70. Stableford: 3B: Centenary: P Morf (32) 52. C Thomson (16) 52. M Noonan (27) 52. Men: Stroke Championship: Black: A: M Boucoiran (7) 66. B: S Morrow (17) 71. A Scr: M Boucoiran 73. Stableford White: R Coppleson (22) 39.

RUM CORPS: Men: Par: A: J Paz (8) 4 up. B: R Hindmarch (16) 3 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: J Kim (1) 40. A Scr: S Park 33. B: H Barkarson (18) 40. C: A Alexander (20) 35. D: W Cho (33) 45. Medley: 2B Multi: Div 1: R Kim (13) J Lee (17) 74. Div 2: W Cho (33) K Kang (7) 85.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: A: B Gilzean (9) 55. B: B Williams (18) 55.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Spurway (7) 38. B: J Cosgrove (16) 42. C: G Clarke (23) 42. Women: Div 1: K Black (24) 36 cb. Div 2: L Clements (31) 35. Men: 2B Agg: B Jones (6) M Rumble (20) 72. Medley: B Cummins (26) J Cummins (35) 71.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Binney (11) 37. B: D Cawthorn (19) 33. C: R Towers (20) 36. A Scr: A Jacobs (4) 29.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: K Walther (2) 37. B: B Reid (18) 39. C: G Cowie (23) 38 cb. Gold: J Keane (21) 31. Women: Stableford: S McAlister (22) 29 cb. Men: Stableford Scr: White: H Wang 36. 2B: G Cowie (23) R Barnes (12) 47 cb. 2B Scr: H Wang L King 38 cb. 2B: Gold: M Hooper (8) G Russell (25) 38 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Bow (23) G Abel (12) 46 cb. A Scr: D Mackay A Mackay 36 cb. A: J Templeton (11) 39. B: G Abel (12) 39. C: K Claringbull (25) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Choi J Min 47. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 40. Div 1: J McLoughlin (12) 38 cb. Div 2: H Morgan (18) 37 cb. Div 3: R Randall (27) 39. Scr: J Fanning 37.

TERREY HILLS: Stableford: A: D Biviano (9) 36. B: A Barbour (14) 39. C: K Wyldq (32) 37. A Scr: L Houghton (4) 30.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Trophy: M Clarkson (19) 42. A: B Frewin (9) 38 cb. B: M Clarkson (19) 42. C: R Lucas (28) 40. A Scr: M Giles 38.

THE COAST: Medley: Par Hcp: White: A: J Jakobsson (10) 1 down. A Scr: T Podvorec 4 down. B: A Christensen (14) 1 up. B Scr: M O’Dwyer 9 down. C: D Finlan (31) 1 up. C Scr: P Witheridge 12 down. Women: Stroke: A: L D’Ambrosio (20) 77 cb. B: A Porter (28) 74. Medal: Div 1: L D’Ambrosio (20) 77. Div 2: A Porter (28) 74. Div 3: L Wong (43) 84. Men: Stableford Trophy: White: K Hartmann D Turnbull 1.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: K Mcgrath (29) 41. K Trenorden (9) 37 cb. M Leo 31. PM: K Mcgrath (29) 41. O Zerbst 30.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bohringer (12) 36. B: G Laing (16) 40. C: T Nguyen (42) 43. 2B Agg: P Andary (22) R Schulz (20) 68.

TOUKLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Hall (4.75) P Dobb 61.25. G Cary (9.33) M Mayne R Marsh 61.67.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Hole in one: Black: P Calopedis at 14th. Women: Stroke Green: C Mun (30) 101. Men: Black: A: J Park (2) -3 cb. A Scr: M Devries (0) 72. B: A Blako (18) -8. B Scr: P Giles (15) 85. C: J Kang (29) -3. C Scr: C Oh (20) 91 cb.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: A: J Edward (41) 7. A Scr: D Tapper 32 cb. B: D Byun (16) 40. B Scr: P Silkman 24. C: W Dennison (28) 38. C Scr: F Kim 17. Mxd: 2B: R Scott (18) M Cobon (21) 47. 2B Scr: J Jocumsen (15) D Tapper (3) 33. Women: J Battaglia (19) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vigne (8) G Anderson (10) 45. 2B Scr: G Langton C Holmes 40. A: M Bateup (4) 38. B: G Neave (17) 35 cb. C: L Calvert (21) 37. Hole in one: G Anderson at 4th. Women: Stableford 2B: Yellow: N Bemrose (35) V Winkle 43. N Bemrose (35) 42.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Petkevitch (26) 86. Men: A: A Pabian (12) 70. A Scr: C Ritchie (4) 76. B: M Hamwood (17) 70. C: N Griffiths (27) 69.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Hollingshead (33) S Bagwe (27) 47. A Scr: M Whitmore B Dickinson 37. A: K Maxwell (12) 37. B: G Randall (15) 38. C: J Nelson (26) 39.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Schnabl (18) M America (18) 47. A: A Laumberg (11) 36. B: M Schnabl (18) 38. C: D Joshua (32) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Lemmon (31) N Edwards (31) 76. A: C Coorie (8) 38. B: G Greenland (14) 38. C: B Lemmon (31) 41. A Scr: C Coorie 30.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: White: A: D Pukallus (7) 40. B: M O’Bryan (28) 39. Murray: A: W Cooper (13) 44. B: T Bailey (16) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: Lake: Div 1: W Hennessy (16) 36. Div 2: P Cook (24) 35. Div 3: J Lawford (33) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email