Daily Club Golf Results 25 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 25 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: S Saha (18) 40. Div 2: B Goby (28) 43.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: D Fox (39) 39. Men: D Hicks (21) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: N Hunter (12) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: 54-hole C’ship: A: M Calder (18) 269. Div 1 Scr : M Hayes 277. Div 2 Scr: K Collingham 308. Div 3 Scr: T Howarth 347.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B O’Halloran (15) 35 cb. B: A Demetrios (17) 36 cb. C: K Williams (28) 38. Medley: K Williams (28) 38 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 32.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: M Vozmediano (18) 43. A Scr: M Franks 31.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: H Winchester (11) 40pts 2nd: P Mack (25) 39pts 3rd: R Locke (Royal Sydney 7) 38pts c/b 4th: R Fisher (10) 38pts c/b 5th J Seelenmeyer(13) 38pts 6th: T Schoeffel (6) 37pts Gross: R Locke (Royal Sydney) 31pts c/b 2BBB Winners: D Rushworth, G Soyka.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Bleakley (16) 24.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Patel (37) 17.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A Johnston (29) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E To (16) R Hood (29) 80. Men: A: N Evans (5) 41. B: E To (16) 41. C: P McAulay (18) 41. Women: M Kim (17) 37. Medley: 2B Agg Scr: N Evans D Johnston 60.

CHATSWOOD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Macken (25) S McGregor (35) 45. Indiv: D Macken (26) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: K White (10) 41 M Kim (29) 39 L Denley (36) 41. 9-hole: M McCluskey (38) 20.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: K Ayers A Chapman 76. A: S Gee (3) 40. B: K Ayers (26) 44. 9-hole: M Vere (40) 18. Hole in one: H Selinger at 9th.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: N Haines (7) 38. B: M Cull (22) 38. C: J Morton (30) 36. D: K Weingott (33) 35 cb. A Scr: N Haines 31.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: S Shin (29) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Fleeton (22) P Olzik (16) 90. Men: Div 1: P Olzik (16) 40. Div 1 Scr: J Fearnley 37. Div 2: E Chambers (25) 40 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Negus (31) 44.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Armati C Jones 181. Bowl: G Butchatsky J Millyard 196.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Moseley (19) M Payne (23) 46 cb. A Scr: B James (0) 33. A: S Sundstrom (9) 39 cb. B: G Williams (16) 40. C: M Gage (20) 42. D: M Collins (36) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Madsen (Moore Park) (15) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: C Bullard (8) 37 cb. B: S Turner (17) 40. C: F Bates (29) 42. A Scr: N James (0) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 4B: K Collins (25) J Reeves (30) 47 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Felton (14) 40. Div 2: J Cuthers (21) 40. Women: Stableford: J Dwyer (41) 41.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: N Clark (20) 38. B: S Crichton (24) 40. C: P Ward (28) 39 cb. D: J Butler (37) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Garven (13) R Bartyn (30) 73. 2B Scr: S Hobden J Webb 54. A:  G Cole (11) 42 cb G Buckley (14) 42. K Drane (34) 42.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: J Haverfield (14) 39. Stableford Gold: S Munro (45) 24. Stableford: 9-hole: D Thompson (45) 19. Men: F Macdonagh (33) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: C Lyons (19) 40. Women: M Gebhardt (30) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: S Purcell (23) 39.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S McKeon (9) 36.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Matchplay: J Park 2up. Medley: Stableford: V Isaia (18) 41. A: S Choi (11) 37. B: P Ree (33) 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A Brownlie (16) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: W Palmer (4) A Wilson (2) 77. Div 2: J Gray (29) C Callanan (16) 86 . A: B Barwick (8) 41. B: C Callanan (16) 37. C: B Taylor (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Timbrell (27) D Gregson (28) 49. Div 1: B Grant (17) 41. Div 2: R Timbrell (27) 45. Div 3: B Dillon (44) 39. 9-hole: A Kelly (45) 21. Stableford Green: P Tozer (45) 17.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Patel (34) G Beale (5) 46. A Scr: B Forbes D Ball 37. Div 1: B Forbes (11) 41. Div 2: N Newstead (23) 36. Women: Stableford: B Nelmes (36) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Moore (30) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 9-hole: M Furlong (33) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Moore (Kooindah) (12) 40. Women: Div 1: J Phillpot (21) 43.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: M Hunt (21) D Delaney (Dunheved 17) 49 . A Scr: D Beattie J Muscat 32 cb. A: D Beattie (10) 42. B: V Rhee (12) 41. C: C Collins (21) 43. D Delaney (Dunheved) .

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C DiNatale (32) W Doig (19) 49. A: M Stedman (10) 37. B: S Yoo (18) 40. C: J Saliba (33) 41 cb. Scr: J Hong 35. Veteran Men: R Butcher (23) 41. 9-hole: D Sidhwa (15) 21.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: 4B: M Wright J Beedell 47 M McManus M Richards 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Freeburn (7) 37 cb. B: G Richard (19) 39. C: S Lavermicocca (22) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Middleton (31) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: M Harrington (8) 40. A Scr: G Thomas 34. B: R Hoffman (14) D Cowper (29) 69. Hole in one: M Gilson at 4th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: J Pope (30) 40. Medley: R Horsley (16) 40.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Penny (19) 32. Div 2: C Chandler (32) 32. Men: Div 1: J Schaeche (13) 37. Div 2: R Huy (17) 39.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford White: A: R Park (14) 42. B: E Brown (16) 40. C: P Benbow (22) 42. D: F De Wilde (27) 45. 9-hole: W Pascoe (20) 23. Medley: Stableford: M Creighton (33) 40. 9-hole: T Emerson (25) 23.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: R Sharpe (33) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email