Daily Club Golf Results 21 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 21 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bell (33) R Farrell (32) 48. 2B Scr: D Blacker P Bradley 35 cb. White: A: R Davies (8) 38. B: C Garrad (14) 40. C: R Farrell (32) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Bolger (10) S Aung (21) 49. Div 1: P Dowson (11) 38 cb. Div 2: J Lumby (19) 41. Div 3: G Ross (41) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kirgan R Robertson 47. A: P Kirgan (8) 45. B: D Wright (16) 39. C: O Waterhouse (39) 34 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: M Calder (18) 73. A Scr: M Calder 91. B: S Wilder (30) 74. B Scr: K Collingham (28) 103. C: M Mihailidis (45) 76. C Scr: B Tyson (38) 116.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Mario Cuenco (St. Michael.s 13) 43pts.

BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Atwooll W Simmons 39. Div 1: K Sutherland (14) 40. Div 2: D Walsh (21) 39 cb. Div 3: M Atwooll (30) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Shute (11) 38. D Krilich (12) 36. B: M Heaton (34) 36. C Ainley (25) 35. Women: A Pham (22) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (41) D Hayhoe (10) 49. 2B Scr: J McCarthy M Rofe 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (9) 41 cb. B: P Steele (14) 39. C: B Wood (23) 39. Women: J Harris (41) 43. L Cash 24.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Pham (18) 34. B: J Stephens (39) 38. Medley: T Tran (13) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Foley (9) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lord (32) J Moulang 48. Men: Div 1: S Jung (24) 41. Div 2: G Murray (24) 40. Scr: B Clements (2) 35. Women: S Yoo (33) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: A Sidhu (31) D Putland (22) 97. Div 1: K Drayton (Richmond 12) 42. Div 2: A Mepstead (Wyong 28) 41. Scr: S Moore (Warringah) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Speechly (16) 43. B: P Cheng (23) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Bellamy (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: K Lambert (21) 18.

JAMBEROO: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: J Draper (21) 40. G Goor (18) 39. B Michie (21) 39. B: D Hall (32) 38. C Harris (36) 37. D Tuite (54) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D D’Cruz (10) 41. Women: Green: H Egan (18) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Barksby (24) D Gordon (18) 51. White: A: M Kobryn (7) 36 cb. B: D Gordon (18) 43. C: R Olencewicz (24) 41. Women: J Smith (41) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Li (7) J Lee (28) 81. 2B Agg Scr: Y Fitton (9) R Allison (1) 63. White: A: J Guo (11) 42. B: G Farrar (16) 40. C: J Lee (28) 48.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: S Lee 35. A: S Lee (6) 41. B: B Starc (16) 41. C: R Roberge (27) 40. Women: W Millson (21) 36.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Blackie (17) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Remm (12) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Roberts (36) G Collins (33) 49. G Collins (33) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: I Scougall (20) 36. Medley: T Sidley (The Lakes 8) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A Bradshaw (31) 46. Women: A: L Guthrie (12) 36. B: J Rankin (28) 38. C: J O’Flaherty (40) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: D Amos (18) 38. B: A Elsley (34) 39. 9-hole: S Tribe (35) 16. Men: P Murphy (22) 41 cb. 3B: K Rathgen (34) B Lumsden (23) G Dwyer (20) 87.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Lock (17) 40 cb. Veteran Women: C Field (35) 36.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: J Lawrance (15) 66. B: J Simpson (20) 66 cb. C: N Lambeth (29) 67 cb. Veteran Women: G O’Dempsey (24) 71.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Roper (20) R Jones (20) 43. D Williams (23) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Landry J Bryant 51. White: A: B Angus (12) 42. B: J Allaway (23) 40 cb. Green: R Symons (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Shuttleworth (32) L Gilbert (35) 50. P Shuttleworth (32) 46. Veteran: L Gilbert (35) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Proctor (10) 42. Women: Div 1: A Jones (20) 39. Div 2: P Howes (53) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Shave (24) T Sampson (14) 51. Div 1: K Brough (2) 36. Div 2: T Preston (17) 39. Div 3: A Shave (24) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: S Williams (10) 70. P Donoghue (11) 71 cb. B: M Elderfield (20) 67. J New (19) 68. C: T Richardson (29) 71 cb. B Brookes (21) 71 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Cheung (9) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 42. Div 2: D Hurley (27) 38. Div 3: M Brooks (38) 36 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A Fiatarone (Bankstown 16) 42 cb. Veteran: M Booby (23) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 40. I Baran (20) 39. M Sheen (12) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: G Turner (20) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Boake (25) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email