September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 21 September 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 21 September 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 21 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Bell (33) R Farrell (32) 48. 2B Scr: D Blacker P Bradley 35 cb. White: A: R Davies (8) 38. B: C Garrad (14) 40. C: R Farrell (32) 43.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Bolger (10) S Aung (21) 49. Div 1: P Dowson (11) 38 cb. Div 2: J Lumby (19) 41. Div 3: G Ross (41) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kirgan R Robertson 47. A: P Kirgan (8) 45. B: D Wright (16) 39. C: O Waterhouse (39) 34 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stroke: C’ship: A: M Calder (18) 73. A Scr: M Calder 91. B: S Wilder (30) 74. B Scr: K Collingham (28) 103. C: M Mihailidis (45) 76. C Scr: B Tyson (38) 116.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: Mario Cuenco (St. Michael.s 13) 43pts.

BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Atwooll W Simmons 39. Div 1: K Sutherland (14) 40. Div 2: D Walsh (21) 39 cb. Div 3: M Atwooll (30) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: E Shute (11) 38. D Krilich (12) 36. B: M Heaton (34) 36. C Ainley (25) 35. Women: A Pham (22) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Harris (41) D Hayhoe (10) 49. 2B Scr: J McCarthy M Rofe 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (9) 41 cb. B: P Steele (14) 39. C: B Wood (23) 39. Women: J Harris (41) 43. L Cash 24.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: S Pham (18) 34. B: J Stephens (39) 38. Medley: T Tran (13) 36.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Foley (9) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Lord (32) J Moulang 48. Men: Div 1: S Jung (24) 41. Div 2: G Murray (24) 40. Scr: B Clements (2) 35. Women: S Yoo (33) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: A Sidhu (31) D Putland (22) 97. Div 1: K Drayton (Richmond 12) 42. Div 2: A Mepstead (Wyong 28) 41. Scr: S Moore (Warringah) 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Speechly (16) 43. B: P Cheng (23) 44.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Bellamy (19) 39.

HOWLONG: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: K Lambert (21) 18.

JAMBEROO: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: A: J Draper (21) 40. G Goor (18) 39. B Michie (21) 39. B: D Hall (32) 38. C Harris (36) 37. D Tuite (54) 37.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D D’Cruz (10) 41. Women: Green: H Egan (18) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Barksby (24) D Gordon (18) 51. White: A: M Kobryn (7) 36 cb. B: D Gordon (18) 43. C: R Olencewicz (24) 41. Women: J Smith (41) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Li (7) J Lee (28) 81. 2B Agg Scr: Y Fitton (9) R Allison (1) 63. White: A: J Guo (11) 42. B: G Farrar (16) 40. C: J Lee (28) 48.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: S Lee 35. A: S Lee (6) 41. B: B Starc (16) 41. C: R Roberge (27) 40. Women: W Millson (21) 36.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: T Blackie (17) 39.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Remm (12) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Roberts (36) G Collins (33) 49. G Collins (33) 41.

NSW: Women: Stableford: I Scougall (20) 36. Medley: T Sidley (The Lakes 8) 36.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: A Bradshaw (31) 46. Women: A: L Guthrie (12) 36. B: J Rankin (28) 38. C: J O’Flaherty (40) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: D Amos (18) 38. B: A Elsley (34) 39. 9-hole: S Tribe (35) 16. Men: P Murphy (22) 41 cb. 3B: K Rathgen (34) B Lumsden (23) G Dwyer (20) 87.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: P Lock (17) 40 cb. Veteran Women: C Field (35) 36.

RICHMOND: Stroke: Veteran Men: A: J Lawrance (15) 66. B: J Simpson (20) 66 cb. C: N Lambeth (29) 67 cb. Veteran Women: G O’Dempsey (24) 71.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Roper (20) R Jones (20) 43. D Williams (23) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Landry J Bryant 51. White: A: B Angus (12) 42. B: J Allaway (23) 40 cb. Green: R Symons (25) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Shuttleworth (32) L Gilbert (35) 50. P Shuttleworth (32) 46. Veteran: L Gilbert (35) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: G Proctor (10) 42. Women: Div 1: A Jones (20) 39. Div 2: P Howes (53) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Shave (24) T Sampson (14) 51. Div 1: K Brough (2) 36. Div 2: T Preston (17) 39. Div 3: A Shave (24) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: S Williams (10) 70. P Donoghue (11) 71 cb. B: M Elderfield (20) 67. J New (19) 68. C: T Richardson (29) 71 cb. B Brookes (21) 71 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Y Cheung (9) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Formosa (17) 42. Div 2: D Hurley (27) 38. Div 3: M Brooks (38) 36 cb. Scr: E Kennedy 34.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A Fiatarone (Bankstown 16) 42 cb. Veteran: M Booby (23) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (16) 40. I Baran (20) 39. M Sheen (12) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: G Turner (20) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: S Boake (25) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email