September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 20 September 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 20 September 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 20 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Cheneval (20) J Leung (18) 49 cb. Mxd: J Kim (19) W Jung (9) 45. Men: Div 1: M Castles (16) 42. Div 2: H Cilento (27) 42. Women: J Kim (19) 35.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: A Gillis T Gillis C Wong S Parsonage 93. Men: White: T Fletcher (17) 39. Scr: N Marot 32. Women: H Lee (8) 37. Scr: J Song 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Cavanaugh D Quayle 49. A: B Pearce (5) 39. B: C Song (18) 39. C: D Young (21) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Grima K Brown W Cheshire G Betty 47.125.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Windfield (32) T Boorman (8) 46. Men: Div 1: C Martin (7) 39. Div 2: R Alfonso (29) 34. Women: Gold: L Smith (2) 32. Medley: Scr: C Martin (0) 32. Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: Red: S Poate (15) 78. Div 1 Scr: H Touw (5) 85. Div 2: T Gillett (22) 74. Div 2 Scr: A Haynes (24) 106. Stroke Gold: Div 3: H Crutch (34) 76. Div 3 Scr: V McClelland (27) 110.

BEVERLEY PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Guan A Bull 154.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Mitchell (6) A Dashwood (27) 60. R Miller (21) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Partridge (5) 38. Scr: T Partridge 33. B: J Pickering (17) 39 cb. C: J Susing (24) 47. D: A Kambouroglou (21) 36. Women: H Jourdain (23) 40.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Smith (24) 35 cb. M Smith (35) 35. S Lawrence (22) 34 cb.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: G Degiorgio (15) 36.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: S Olding (13) 35.

BREAKERS: Men: Stableford: A: G Bainbridge (10) 35. B: R Hutchinson (21) 39. C: S McGuiness (22) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Johnson W Bodeker 47. A: D Chang (10) 43. B: M Johnson (17) 41. C: F Katf (22) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Stojic (8) 44. A Svorinic (14) 44. Div 2: B Kwoun (25) 45. S Lee (17) 45. 2B Scr: D Brannan (18) J Metuangaro (7) 34. A: J Metuangaro (7) 38. B: C Trad (16) 41. C: H Lee (19) 34.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Park (21) B Park (25) 47. Mxd: J Kim (24) S Hong (18) 44 cb. Women: S Lee (21) C Kang (39) 48. Men: White: A: J Kim (13) 38. B: J Park (21) 38 cb. Women: S Lee (21) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Pellizzon (24) W Van Veen (20) 48. Men: A: A Mcintosh (2) 37. B: M Voger-Mason (13) 40. C: G Zhang (23) 40. Medley: 2B: K Holmes (13) G Holmes (27) 46. Men: G Holmes (13) 40. Women: J Farnham (36) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Wiryadi (11) D Kenny (10) 70. D Kenny (10) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: R Bill (15) 38. Women: C Chandler (33) 35 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Cheng (22) V Lai (26) 48. 4B: E Yap (22) S Yap (22) 45. A: M Gordon (11) 38 cb. B: A North (21) 41. C: A Jacob (38) 41.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: M Cunningham (18) 36 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Hayward (18) V Banton (11) M Hastings (26) G Hastings (14) 87. S Floyd (2) 39 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: R Almond (11) 37. Scr: D De traubenberg 29. Women: J Parton (19) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McConnell J Silvestri 53. Men: Div 1: H Ahn (13) 40. Div 2: M McConnell (29) 43. Women: A Hong (25) 36. Stroke: E Park 70. Scr: N Yeob 83.

DUNEDOO: Men’s 4BBB Agg 1st: J. Court/M. McKenzie 80pts 2nd: G. Nott/W. Hogden 63pts 3rd: D. Hogden/S. Russell 63pts Hole-in-one: Dan Lane – 7th.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Madgwick (19) P Edwards (23) 47 cb. J Wright (21) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 32. Mxd: 2B: M Charan (26) R Charan (17) 44. Women: G Kim (26) 37.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: Div 1: R Willis (13) 40. Div 2: D Roberts (21) 39.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Hodgkinson (23) R Hattersley (20) 48. Men: J Knox (11) 38. Women: G Pearce (19) 32.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Ryan (25) B Vawdrey (31) 45 cb. A: J Quinn (12) 40. B: N Moseley (23) 38. Women: H Burrett (21) 33.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: J Pyle (14) 71. Div 2: R Harris (25) 74 cb. Women: H Daniel (22) 75 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Douwes (15) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Woodhead (15) 38. M Friend (21) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Stevens (12) 39. B: R Laidlaw (19) 42. C: R Copeland (29) 42. Women: J Edwards (5) 37.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: S Tong (27) B Boezeman (21) 47. A Hone (18) 39. Women: S Tong (27) 40. 

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: P Foley (17) 37. Mxd: Stroke Foursome: C Doyle (14) C Doyle (36) 51.167.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Hiscox (10) 38. B: C Baker (13) 40. C: M Seton (27) 333.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Papallo (8) M Harvey (Twin Creeks 12) 73. Medley: M Harvey (Twin Creeks 12) 44.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Ridgway (7) L Grant (5) 80. 2B Agg Scr: R Carter D Shepherd 71. A: B Ridgway (7) 41. B: V Ko (17) 41. C: D Kim (23) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: D Bruker H Montgomery (10) 72. Scr: E Ryu Z An 87.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par 4B: White: B Rainger (15) 2 up. Scr: T Farrar (1) sq.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Braithwaite (4) A Kelly (3) 68.  R Hayes (5) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: G Carmichael (13) 42. B: M Byrne (14) 37. C: G Sutton (29) 39 cb. Scr: J Roche (2) 35. Women: C Wallis (14) 36 cb. Men: 9-hole: White: P O’Neill (14) 19. Women: Yellow: M Martin (38) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Harrison (12) 37.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Weaver (11) B Ohehir (16) 46. M Weaver (11) 38. Scr: R Viola (2) 32.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: L Gillespie (10) 39 cb. Women: C Westgarth (20) 33.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Elzinga (16) J Elzinga (28) 44. Men: S Dadich (32) 41. Women: E Hobson (35) 35. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: W Harrington (8) D Spiteri (5) 75. E Rodwell (27) R Pearse 68.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stableford White: A Sroufe (14) 35 cb. 9-hole: R Slingsby (23) 18. Jnr: Stroke: C’ship: A Liu 153. H Cleary (11) 140.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Pearce (23) K Davidson (30) 46. Mxd: S Kim (13) K Kwak (9) 42 cb. Men: J Lee (10) 36. Hole in one: C Park at 6th. Women: Stableford: T Skuodas (12) 37 cb. Medley: R Nahirny (14) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Coales (39) S Mezger (28) 46. Men: S Larvin (10) 39 cb. Women: K Coales (39) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Richards (18) M Booth (15) 73 cb. S Richards (18) 40.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Russell (10) 38 cb. Div 2: S Berry (17) 38. Div 3: J Evans (23) 39 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: S Chimes (22) 36 cb. P Keogh (11) 31.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: S Cale (22) M Bestford (30) 50. Medley 2B: L Bestford (19) S Bestford (5) 44. Men: White: M Bestford (30) 41. Women: Yellow: L Bestford.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: U Chopra (17) N Chopra (18) 64. Men: I Barker (23) 41. Women: N Chopra (18) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Fernie (16) E Fernie (14) 48. Men: S Fernie (16) 42. Women: C McMahon (18) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: J Chatten (20) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Peters (24) F Peters (22) 45. Div 1: T Dimech (15) 36. Div 2: A Peters (24) 38.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Basheer (12) D Rostron (19) 47. Men: White: A: P Doerner (9) 40. B: T Sawford (36) 40. Women: C Angus (12) 39. Veteran: Green: D Rostron (19) 40.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: B Han (22) 40.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stroke Championship: Black: D Conrick (11) 144.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Britliff (31) Y Sekine (32) 49. Mxd: N Doig (24) P Doig (8) 44. Men: Scr: J Kim 34. R Britliff (31) 44. Women: N Doig (24) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: O Elliot (34) R Doherty (24) 74. A: M Lamaro (8) 38 cb. R Doherty (24) 40. Hole in one: G Wilson at 8th.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Men: Stroke: A: J Eagle (10) 70. B: S Young (15) 72. C: D Goyette (20) 73.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke C’ship: Black: A: P Di Sandro (12) 68. B: R De Boer (17) 69. C: T Gallagher (24) 65.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Donnachie (12) H Wang (0) 73. A: M Whitaker (7) 38 cb. B: R Walker (17) 46. C: C Dumbrell (19) 37. M Heller (27) 34. Scr: H Wang 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: B Annamalay (20) L Robinson (21) 47 cb. Div 2: B Kent (12) P Newton (19) 47. A: Y Gounden (11) 38 cb. B: A Salanga (30) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (-3) H Kim (9) 46. Men: N Brooks (9) 39. Women: G Choi (16).

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Lucas (Kurri Kurri 3) 40. B White (12) 38. B: B Munro (16) 39. D Brett (18) 38. C: J Reed (Howlong 31) 35 cb. L Fernando (27) 35. Women: J Lowe (44) 46. M Challis (33) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Whitting (16) 41 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: O Young (4) 38. J Dunphy 30. P Macdonald (12) P Khamphounvong (18) 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: R Zhao bt T Davison 4-3. Div 2: N Harwood bt R Griffiths 4-3. Men: Scr: C Hartas bt E Harvey 1 up. A: B Xu bt D Lane 4-3. B: M Evans bt J Angelis 7-5. C: I Strachan bt A Goldberg 6-5. Medley: Stableford: M Faraday (12) 34.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Small (6) 15 cb. B: J McKell (15) 20 cb. C: E Robins (26) 20.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Carnachan (25) M Sutton (16) 46. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo P Borg 40. A: D Marshall (8) 40. A Scr: A Dilshad 36. B: S Kong (15) 42. B Scr: P Pannozzo 20. C: M Sutton (25) 40. C Scr: J Vallins 14. Women: M Iwatani (16) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Gabila (16) D Yung (21) 48. Women: V Henke (33) 36. Men: G Ye (10) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Forbes (13) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: S Martin (6) 2 up. Stableford 9-hole: J Nicholson (12) 18.

WINDSOR: Stableford: 2B: O Fretwell K Fretwell 47. S Lee (26) 37 cb.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Jurotte (16) G Walker (23) 51.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Murray (13) 40. Div 2: J Warren (23) 42. Women: J Burns (47) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: C Charnstrom (26) 41. Women: C Gilligan (17) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email