Daily Club Golf Results 18 September 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Vrkic (7) 37. Div 2: L Gnanasekaram (22) 41 cb.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: L Bloxham (26) 43. Men: G Feng (22) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Sommer (35) 44.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G Thomas (20) 40.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Reading (11) A Knittl (29) 48 cb. Hcp: R Levi (12) 42. Medley: S Lees (23) 41 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Trueman-Farrell (10) 40. A Scr: P Todd 37.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: J Tennant (13) 69 cb. Women’s Stroke Winner: D Tennant (20) 74.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Suplat (12) 40. B: H Park (43) 41.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Noonan (40) 21.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: P Pringle (6) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kim (13) M Park (Strathfield 21) 46. Men: Div 1: Y Godin (15) 40. Women: Div 1: M Park (Strathfield 21) 42. Div 2: S Kim (8) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: D Hutton (10) 40 cb. B: D Hornby (14) 45. C: D Badger (23) 42. Women: J Yoo (23) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Hutton (14) J Allen (10) 54. Hcp: L Hutton (14) 43.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: J Dobrijevic (14) 39. B: S Conlon (24) 40. C: A Phillips (32) 38. 9-hole: N Brien (45) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Ramsay (22) A Lewis (28) P Patton (35) C Mongan (20) 90. A: M Brock (6) 40. B: J McElhinny (35) 43. Scr: M Brock (6) 34. 9-hole: H Hendry (32) 21.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Geraghty (18) 39. B: C Toohey (23) 46. C: R Ashley (30) 37 cb. D: L Timmins (38) 35. A Scr: J Thuge 26.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: J Ross (8) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coutinho (23) C Marks (20) 47. Div 1: J Coutinho (23) 41 cb. Div 2: C Carling (16) 40 cb. Div 1 Scr: S Ellery 30.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: M Lillis (29) 42.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: G Pettit (28) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: K Luchetti (26) D Willis (23) M Boland (26) D Leabeater (25) 94. A Scr: K Andres 33 cb. A: D Phillips (9) 41. B: D Kitchener (13) 41. C: J Jarrett (21) 41 cb. D: D Leabeater (25) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cannon (29) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Aldcroft (12) 38. B: S Hams (16) 43. C: C Naude (45) 48. Hole in one: D Lang at 14th.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: R Ramsay (18) 65. Div 2: P Schauer (26) 64. Women: Gold: P Towns (20) 69.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: A: J Richardson (19) 37. B: E Wells (21) 39. C: J Watson (30) 39. D: M Stewart (35) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Blako (Twin Creeks 20) H Rocuant (Liverpool 21) 50. 2B Scr: R Minns W Meredith 41. A: J Jong (6) 39 cb. B: G Croall (15) 40. C: A Blako (20 Twin Creeks) 43 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: L Sims (SGA GC) (36) 48.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: J Miller (2) 35. A: B Richardson (17) 43. R Henness (11) 39. B: C Ling (22) 38. M Mervyn (25) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: M Williams (17) 42. Women: D Scurr (41) 46. 9-hole: B Debney (12) 19.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J McLauchlan (13) 39 cb. Women: J Park (23) 40 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: C Robinson (19) 43 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Gonski (12) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: J Liu (25) 39. A: H Kim (12) 37 cb. B: I Shepherd (26) 37 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: B Charles (44) 42. Men: Stableford White: A Roberts (27) 41.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Villa (14) 38 cb.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: J Mcilwaine (31) 46.

RICHMOND: Medley: 2B: S Follington (16) T Oram (17) 49. Scr: A Crumpton (-3) D Dennis (scr) 41. Stableford: A: K Powell (10) 40 cb. B: G Fuller (16) 43. C: C Collier (29) 43. Scr: R Papps 37. 

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: Y Zhang (35) M Joseph (25) 48. Div 1: M Potter (24) 38 cb. Div 2: L Lin (26) 45. Div 3: S Borean (45) 42. Veteran: Stableford Green: J Harrison (45) 21. Women: 9-hole: T Graham (45) 20.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Kim (24) D Phillis (28) 87. Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 46. Div 1: D Ball (3) 39. Div 2: D Phillis (28) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: 2B Agg: M Son (29) G Choi (18) 73. Medley: M Kim (17) L Kim (19) 78. Women: S Oh (34) 40.  Men: J Kim (23) 45. Scr: K Yeung 30.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: K Brennan (31) 44. Women: Div 1: V Ireland (20) 39. Men: Hole in one: C Sung Muirfield GC

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: H Frame (SGA 21) S Elliott (SGA 29) 53.  Scr: R Brown (Pymble) C Bonney 40. A: R Brown (Pymble 1) 41. B: J Hay (15) 39 cb. C: S Elliott (SGA 29) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hobden (11) H Kim (4) 47 cb. A: H Kim (4) 40. B: S Squadrito (15) 40. C: J Karam (22) 40. Scr: H Kim 36. Veteran Men: M Alafaci (20) 39. 9-hole: S Park (25) 25. Hole in one: D Rail at 16th.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: O Cromback (11) 39. B: B Robertson (17) 42. C: C Burke (20) 43. Stableford: K Byun (28) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: 3B: P Formosa (17) D Duggan (27) G Shanahan (24) 49. 2B: L Devine (28) S Harrison (33) 45.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Wright (42) T Wood (38) 78. Hcp: C Perry (16) 41. Scr: M Giles 38.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: L Haigh (15) 41. Medley: A Lee (23) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Par: 2B: L McLeod M Domanski 9 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Dumusmog (15) 42. J Young (13) 40 cb. Hcp: B Chemberlain (22) 38 P Paris (19) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Stableford: L Spencer (18) 39 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: K Skelly (27) 42 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford Lake: White: D Laversa (13) 41.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email