September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 14 September 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 14 September 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 14 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Garrad (17) L Byrne (11) 81. 2B Agg Scr: L Cox D Blacker 58. White: A: L Cox (9) 38 cb. B: A O’Reilly (15) 43 cb. C: G Donaldson (30) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Z Rong (17) D Song (10) 50. Div 1: Z Rong (17) 45. Div 2: R McGeachie (20) 40 cb. Div 3: J Evans (32) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: J Upton A Craig 48. J Upton (20) 42. S Gresham 31. Women: A Campbell (35) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Kudsi B Rowan 47 cb. 2B Scr: V Cantore D Ivory 38. A: V Cantore (9) 39. B: J Falvey (15) 38 cb. C: N Kudsi (29) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Poulos (21) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: M Eddy (Charlestown 15) 38pts 2nd: R Benson (Richmond 16) 35pts c/b 3rd: S Condon (Eastlake 18) 35pts c/b Ball rundown to 30pts.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: N Cundy (20) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: B Duffin (15) 17.

BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Galton T Howard 72. Div 1: B Cook (7) 35. Div 2: T Howard (23) 38. Div 3: S Buckley (27) 37. Div 4: D Lorking (41) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Regan (6) 38 cb. L Patterson (12) 38. B: M Baker (32) 40. L Stanton (27) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Tierney (24) M Tesoriero (10) 48 cb. 2B Scr: W Fasher B Fasher 39. Men: A: C Yun (6) 41. B: B Marsden (13) 38 cb. C: E Kulk (29) 43. Women: J Wakulicz (16) 37. Scr: C Shin 26.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: D Haynes (12) 37.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: C Brunette (12) 40. Women: 2B: Yellow: L Richards (41) J Layton (36) 44. A: R Buizen (12) 37. B: L Smith (27) 38. C: L Richards (41) 42. Hole in one: L Smith at 9th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Mckinley (15) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Cruise M Collins 47 cb. Div 1: J Zheng (19) 41. Div 2: R Park (23) 39. Women: S Yoo (33) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: D Mahood (26) G James Louden (24) 47 cb. Div 1: A Goundan (12) 39 cb. Div 2: G James Louden (24) 38. Scr: P Argyriou 28.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Spiegelhauer (49) 23.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: C Goodwin (18) 37. B Bennett (19) 34. R Chilby (17) 34. R Hewson (21) 34. B: L Oborn (23) 44. I Baraldi (23) 42. K Oborn (40) 37. G Rutledge (33) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford Green: L Keighran (21) 36. Men: Stableford: I McGaw (25) 38 cb.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Gordon (33) J Brockbank (27) 46. White: M Damrow (20) M Richards (22) 46 cb. Men: A: D Arnold (10) 35 cb. B: D Wrigley (14) 40 cb. C: R Hayden (24) 41. Women: G Gordon (33) 42.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Kelly (30) G Carpenter (25) 78. 2B Agg Scr: M Gannon (Bonnie Doon -2) S Puskaric (2) 76. A: B Griffin (11) 41. B: A Elali (15) 41. C: D Kelly (30) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: Scr: G Cranfield 31. A: H Nasko (8) 37. B: L McCourt (16) 39. C: G Martinolli (22) 39. Women: G Bennett (27) 31 cb.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: M Vo (18) 42 cb.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: H Stead (23) 38 cb. 9-hole: S Macdonald (27) 19.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: D Williams (27) K Lane (34) 47. K Murphy (24) 42 cb. Men: T Mathews (19) 40 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Maslen (3) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: R McDermid (22) R Clarke (24) 70. R Clarke (24) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Smith (21) G Childs (24) 53. A: J Cheeseman (9) 43. B: D Cropper (26) 46. C: N Majithia (31) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: M Hartland (15) 40 cb. Women: A: L Grice (20) 36. B: R Graham (32) 37. C: C Geddes (39) 46.

PENRITH: Medley Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: S Oakes (Dunheved 4) 42. Veteran Women: P Hatch (25) 35.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Willmott (28) J Fernandez (19) 51. A: T Matthias (12) 39 cb. B: J Canellis (23) 40 cb. C: I Myers (31) 43. Women: S Willmott (28) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: B Fawcett K McArthur 49 cb. White: A: P Truda (19) 44. B: B Fawcett (23) 41. Green: D Robertson (24) 38 cb. 

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: P Goh (23) P Elliot (17) 47. P Goh (23) 43. Veteran: J Glasson (31) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: J Duffull (17) 39. Women: Div 1: W Stapleton (13) 41. Div 2: R Evatt (29) 42 cb.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: B North (20) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fong (41) A Ozoux (15) 49. Div 1: T Choi (17) 43. Div 2: C Lee (29) 45.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Veteran Men: White: A: S Williams (10) 70. P Donoghue 71 cb. B: M Elderfield (20) 67. J New (19) 68. C: T Richardson (29) 71 cb. B Brookes (21) 71 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Lockie (11) 42.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: J Holland (23) 38 cb. P Schneider (24) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Par: 2B: D White (32) G Ye 12 up. Men: A: G Ye (11) 6 up. B: R Little (16) 5 up. C: R Wilson (33) 7 up. Women: C Brassett (7) 7 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: N Duguid (19) 41. J Riordan (29) 40. C De Krester (16) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Schwab (16) 39 cb. N Robertson (21) 39 cb. B: P Smith (28) 40. B Armstrong (26) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: N Dey (25) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email