NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 13 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 13 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Kingston (32) S Harris (22) 51. Mxd: C Carver (24) C Goudie (45) 52. Men: Div 1: L Collins (13) 43. Div 2: L Zhang (20) 45. Women: E Oh (47) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Daskal M Eyles 48. Men: A: S Khoury (10) 37. B: M Eyles (13) 42. C: R Battegazzore (25) 42. Women: R Dickson (34) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: P Redford (9) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: K Brown (4) 40 cb. P Rouillon (15) 40. M Wilson (18) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mayo (23) L Mayo (25) 51. Men: A: L Reading (17) 40. B: L Mayo (23) 43. Women: A Giles (27) 44. Medley: Scr: P Clarke (0) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Aroney (29) P Aroney (8) 50. A Potestas (22) 42. Women: S Kaloudis (22) 38. Medley: Scr: S Andreacchio 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Furlong (9) M Pashley (11) 46. D McNamara (4) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford: B Farrell (27) 37.

BREAKERS: Stroke: A Scr: J Gilchrist (14) 79. A: J Gilchrist (14) 65. B Scr: P Lucas (17) 81. B: J Nobel (21) 61. C Scr: W Uzelac (26) 89. C: W Uzelac (26) 63.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: I Fan (5) 41. B: J Gouganovski (13) 42. C: A Goolam (33) 46.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: M Stojic (8) M Loncar (12) 72. Div 2: L Dinh (21) B Hampton (15) 84. 2B Scr: G Glenday (3) C Glenday (1) 52. A: G Khalil (8) 41. B: M Olic (15) 42. C: L Dinh (21) 40. Women: K King (21) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Hodsdon (36) 40.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: W Kim (22) S Lee 95. Mxd: M Chung (29) S Sagdic (7) 89 cb. Women 2B: S Lee (44) J Kang (18) 84. Men: White: A: S Sadic (7) 44. B: S Bae (19) 42. C: W Kim (22) 43. Women: Div 1: J Kang (18) 41 cb. Div 2: J Kwon (22) 36 cb. Div 3: K Song (29) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Howard (15) P Bowie (29) 81. 2B Scr: D Rossi P Idquival 73. Men: A: S Falcone (7) 42. B: R Witheridge (16) 40. C: P Bowie (29) 43. Women: S Rah (12) 39. J Cannon (15) 40. Scr: B Kil (scr) 32. Medley: 2B Agg: L Cash (16) W Cash (6) 80. Men: A: W Cash (6) 42. B: J Johanson (17) 41. C: J Giorgiutti (20) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Ahn (17) P Hurley (5) 46 cb. P Hurley (5) 39. S Allan (29) 39.

COROWA: Medley Stableford 1st R. Glare (41) 38 Pts.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Toole (31) A Toole (16) 53. 2B: M Wallace (38) J Wallace (21) 44. A: D Whitehead (13) 42. B: J Clear (14) 41. C: R Toole (31) 46. Scr: D Simpson 34 cb.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: M Edwards (6) J Yankos (22) G Selman (29) K Selman (20) 89. Men: D Ramsbottom (12) 40 cb. Scr: J Cripps (+3) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: American Foursome: A: N Haines (8) S Howard (12) 73.5 cb. Scr: N Haines (8) S Howard (12) 81.

CUMBERLAND: Stableford: 2B: M Jeffrey (17) P Liddell (16) 49. 2B Scr: M Sammut B Thurbon 40. Men: Div 1: S Kim (10) 40 cb. Div 2: P Liddell (16) 39 cb. Div 3: M Sim (23) 42. Scr: M Sammut 35. Women: J Joo (25) 38 cb. Stroke: M Cochran (10) 66. Scr: Y Kim 88.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Par 1st: A. Chapman (12) +4 2nd: F. Hogden (31) +3 3rd: R. Bush (3) +1.

DUNHEVED: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1 J Wild B Wild (7) 62. Div 1 Scr: B Hodges C Carruthers 65. Div 2: K Stott C Marks (11.5) 60.5.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: P Farrell (9) 41. B: J Reddy (18) 41. C: H Freudenreich (28) 39. Scr: J Bodeker (-1) 35. Women: W Gower (17) 42.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: R Beachley (28) S Glass (22) 51. Men: J Lloyd (27) 42. Women: A McNeill (18) 42.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: K Mckay (22) P Mckay (22) 47. A: D Grimish (10) 39. B: J Quinn (18) 46. C: G Ives (23) 43 cb. Women: Div 1: B Botting (20) 39. Div 2: PA Kentwell (33) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A White (Chatswood 27) D Ward (25) 52. Men: A: K Barton (12) 38. B: G Barrett-Thompson (14) 38. C: A White (Chatswood 27) 47. Women: C Lee (19) 36.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: A Turrell (Future Golf 18) 40.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Koeninger (19) N Els (18) J Fleming (14) M Gubbay (9) 89. Men: A Koeninger (19) 40. Women: S Sheehan (29) 36.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: T Coyle (16) 39. B: G Moses (20) 38. Women: L Smith (17) 38 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: A: P Gibson (15) 68. B: G Moylan (23) 73. 54-hole C’ship: A Scr: K Partridge (7) 231. A: B Baxter (13) 222. B Scr: A Brand (14) 263. B: D Edmonds (17) 224. C Scr: G Moylan (24) 291. C: J Rigg (22) 229. D Scr: K Collins (29) 312. D: B Sadler (34) 226.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: B Pritchard S Pritchard 62.75.

KAREELA: Medley: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: R Elton (25) C Elton (8) 57.625. Mxd: T Nicholls (13) S Nicholls (38) 58.875. Hole in one: T Reilly.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Bear (3) G Ledingham (15) 81. Foursome: D Morgan (14) K Morgan (24) 71. Men: Stableford White: B Sedgwick (16) 39. Women: Green: T Clifton (29) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: N Feyn (25) B Whitford (15) 48. Men: M Butler (5) 43. Scr: P Cooper 35. Women: S Kirkright (22) 39.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Cahill (13) C Harrod (24) 44. A: C Thompson (9) 38. B: C Chhor (17) 37 cb. C: P Mottershead (26) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: S Doughty (19) 46.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: L Cupples L Cupples 81. Hcp: L Haines S Mallard (26.5) 62.5.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hong (40) J Jee (15) 51. 2B Scr: D Sue A Chu 42. A: C Park (11) 40. B: D Sue (14) 40 cb. C: G Hong (40) 42. Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: M Naaman K Le-Campanaro (15.5) 73.5. A Scr: Z An E Ryu 84.

LONG REEF: Stableford: 4B: K Johnson (38) R Loomes (20) 47 cb. J Hensman (37) P Hensman (23) 47. Men: P Hensman (23) 43. Women: J Atchison (17) 41.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Scott (9) 39. B: T Mayfield (21) 41. Scr: T Fortescue (+1) 35.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: L Campbell (6) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan (24) D McNeill (36) 48. P Forrest (22) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Yeaman (11) 39 cb. B: M Hiscock (18) 41. C: D Benson (31) 43. Scr: J Smith (2) 35 cb. Women: J Lord (8) 45. Men: 9-hole: White: M Cook (14) 19. Women: Yellow: R Cook (26) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Chong (12) 36 cb. Scr: D Fletcher 34. Women: D Wilson (20). Veteran: J Finlay (35) 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fleming (17) T Hamilton (21) 49. Div 1: T Hodgetts (16) 44. Div 2: W Blake (31) 43. Scr: R Viola (3) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Odea (24) N Bellamy (12) 51 cb .

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Jacob (20) T Bentley (24) 48. Mxd: M Reiss (28) L Reiss (37) 47. 2B Scr: G Molam (10) M Monaghan (8) 38. Men: D Gregory (16) 43. Women: J Morgan (3) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: G Braid (10) 42. B: S Sutontanyakorn (13) 41. C: H Getz (21) 39. Stableford: Scr: D Mulhall 36. Women: G Finke (17) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Westacott (30) B Landford (17) 74. J Doherty (12) 44. 

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Treseder (15) D Grieg (17) 47. Mxd: S Lee (34) J Yang (20) 48. Women: D Donohoe (43) T Hilary (28) 45. Men: A: A McKie (4) 40. B: S Lawton (17) 40. C: J Yang (20) 41. D: E Braxton (31) 39. Women: Div 1: V Cunliffe (17) 38. Div 2: M Hee Kim (28) 37. Jnr: T Low (33) 41. Women: 2B: K Hinde (22) S McErlane (33) 44.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: M Peterson (27) 33.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Wilson (11) A Westwood (24) 50. G Evison (13) 41.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: C Lott C Crump (8) 60.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Kenny (25) D McCoubrie (15) 52. L Kenny (25) 46. White: T Uher (21) 41.  Red: C Tatley (24) 35. Scr: A Rachid 37. Women: E Kiawa (25) 39. Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: H Doig P Hill 75. Hcp: P McIntyre (8) M Goodwin (15) 65.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Butt (21) L Doorey (38) 48. Medley: F Wilenberg (25) J Lu (32) 47. I Mullan (13) 41 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Thomson (17) J Redman (15) 46. Men: S Lundy (29) 39. Women: S Kasmarik (28) 40. Medley: Cup: B Charles (44) W Abrahams (27) 48.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Diks (34) P Raper (21) 52. Men: D Balog (36) 42. Women: S Sun (27) 44.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: J Hughes (9) 43. P Stack (17) 40. Scr: S Todd 33. Women: Div 1: H Parkes (16) 40. Div 2: H O’Leary (37) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Murphy (22) M Carruthers (25) 50. A: B Finn (14) 41. B: P Murphy (22) 42 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Zhang (28) D Smith (19) 47. Men: White: A: L Giutronich (18) 39. B: J Buttenshaw (21) 37. Women: L Zhang (28) 41. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (23) 33.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Beale (6) F Johnson (11) 46.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: M Purbrick (18) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Y Kim (19) R Biason (32) 50. Mxd: P Guy (27) J Guy (42) 48 cb. Men: J Kim (2) 41. Women: G Woo (45) 41. Medley: Plate: P Salamone (27) 64. Women: S Johnston (27) 74. Medley: Scr: M Collins 76.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Howell (20) A Lyons (24) 48. A: A Gale (17) 42. B: J Keaveney (21) 39 cb. Men: Stroke Vardon: Black: Scr: J Garner (+4) 69.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Par: 2B: A Christelis (25) T Gottlieb (18) 11 up. D Loumanis (1) 4 up. T Gottlieb (18) 6 up. C Dumbrell (19) 5 up. Scr: D Loumanis 3 up cb. Red: A Pullen (25) 1 up. Par Gold: K Magnay (22) 5 up. Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (20) 38. Div 2: L Power (24) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: R Thacker (11) S Coventry (22) 85. Div 2: B Penfold (23) D Basha (22) 75 cb. Scr: C Gallen N Ferrer 67. A: R Thacker (11) 42. B: A Seo (17) 42. C: S Coventry (22) 43. Women: D Wishart (53) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chon (31) H Kim (13) 55. Men: J Chon (31) 47. Women: F Yoon (33) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (5) 42. R Richardson (12) 41. B: L Junghans (16) 42. S Browne (13) 41. C: T McBride (19) 45. J Patfield (36) 38. Women: Div 1: P Hollis (9) 46. K Gordon (26) 38 cb. Div 2: D Horsell (31) 39. P Nicol (28) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: M So (20) 44.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Wong (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 4B Agg: White: S Knowles (9) 41. Scr: S Laird 34. Women: C Fukushima (21) 39. 4B Agg: M Bampton (21) D Smith (21) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Phung (33) D Cohen (6) 48. Scr: J Murphy R Holden 36. A: J Kim (13) 38. Women: Div 1: L Clemow (23) 36 cb. Div 2: A Coleman (38) 42. Medley: 4B: A: J Ambrose (19) H Penfold (22) 44. Scr: Z Gao S Patel 31.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: L Grant (2) 18. B: E Hoerger (17) 19 cb. C: A Heath (54) 22.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford Gold: R Eaton (26) 30. Stroke: Foursome: N Ireland (17) P Webb (17) 72. Foursome C’ship: A Purtill (4) D Purtill (6) 120. Women: Stableford: K Purtill (45) 41.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Coombes (4) G Horton (18) 44. J Coombes (4) 39.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford: A: D Warder (8) 40 cb. A Scr: A Lauder 31. B: J Sidoti (17) 41 cb. B Scr: J Crouse 24. C: S Cho (31) 43. C Scr: T Usher 19. Women: M Lovelock (19) 37.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: J Middleton (24) 39. Women: L Mcallum (21) 29. Medley: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: B Mason S Cathcart 165 Hcp: K Skelton D Skelton (19.5) 146.

WINDSOR: Stableford: 2B: C O’Reilly B Martin 48. A: M Hanckel (7) 37. B: J Mok (19) 39 cb. Women: O Fretwell (27) 42.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A Scr: L Toms 304. A Hart 307. A: S Ewart (5) 302. B Smith 333. T Hines (8) 303. B: S Jones 341. M Loomes (15) 297. C Scr: G Mallett 382. C: P Francis (23) 312. D Scr: D Weeks 412. D: J Clark (28) 310.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Medal Oct: A: D Ragg (12) 65. B: J Mignon (13) 63. C: J Davies (36) 63 cb. Scr: J Mignon 76. Stableford 9-hole: White: M Shearer (29) 19. Women: G Shaw (39) 37. 9-hole: V Chong (30) 18.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Grimmett (26) G McDonald (30) 74. Mxd: G Higson (15) D Fuller (27) 80. Men: Div 1: N Williams (15) 39. Div 2: C Williams (24) 43. Women: D Fuller (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: S Boyer (21) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email