Daily Club Golf Results 12 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 12 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Teale (39) 39. Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Peters (27) D Larkin (31) 51. 2B Scr: J Warren (PGA) S Warren 43. Men: A: D Price (2) 39. B: H Davies (17) 41. C: C Collins (33) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: G Bower (15) B Stratton (15) D Keith (4) D Malcolm (6) 113. A: A Anderson (9) 39 cb. B: E Horner (17) 44. C: D Wardle (22) 38. Scr: W Wells 34 cb.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (28) 37. Medal of Medallists: J Pike (28) 37.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Scr: C Fan (+2) 68. A: R Jones (6) 69. B: M Westerway (11) 67. C: G Stott (18) 66. Stableford White: C Hazelwood (31) 40.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: A: L Harrison (7) 63. B: J Garrad (19) 65 cb. C: W Sullivan (31) 69 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: C Riley (3) 40 cb. B: M Moore (16) 42 cb. C: J Eyles (29) 43. 2B: E Haines R Blazely 49. 2B Scr: M Sandilands G Boukas 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Winney (13)  P Yee (28)  46. Indiv: T Crowe (9) 39. Stroke: S Lohmann (4) 67 cb.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: 2B: S Thompson (26) W Bennett (31) 62. Men: R Barrington (15) J Barrington (19) 62.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: 4B: E Ciciriello (22) S Barnett (13) 49. Women: G Walters (25) L Forbes (47) 46 cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Mankey (12) 40. B: R Fisher (18) 43. C: A Donovan (Oatlands) (23) 45. Scr: R Loewenthal 33. Women: Div 1: H Jones (20) 43. Div 2: K Aberdour (36) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: J Paver (32) I Salteri (18) 51.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: M Brown 65. A: W Wilder (4) 68. B: S Roberts (16) 70. C: T Langhorn (23) 72. Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: F Hanks (36) 36. E Cripps (34) 35.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: D Anderson (15) A Affouf (19) 33 cb. D Brown (23) 41 cb. A: N Smith (13) 42. B: A Oates (16) 41. C: T Barry (24) 40. Scr: E Smith (scr) 33.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: A Ng (25) 38. Men: P Chiandotto (14) 40. A: B Fraser (9) 39. B: P McIntyre (13) 39. C: G Rudd (22) 37. Scr: G Davis 34.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Delaney (19) S Tolhurst (10) 75 cb. Indiv: R Delaney (19) 40 cb. Women: C Rhind (26) 34. Ambrose: C Fitzgerald M Griffiths (13) 65.

BONDI: Men: Par: K Reid (17) 4 up. 2B: D Callen (16) V Dainer (28) 8 up cb. Hole in one: A Schliemann at 12th.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bown (8) 39. A Scr: E Keane 37. B: G Viney (16) 41. C: M Nelson (36) 45. D: T Terley (32) 35.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Bowles (3) 71 cb. B: G Smede (10) 68. C: J Rafferty (20) 68. A Scr: T Schoeffel (6) 77. Women: Stableford: A Smith (15) 37. D Tennant (15) 35.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: P Barker (19) 40. Men: 2B: A Southon (16) N Reinhard (10) 49.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Solomon (10) 42. B: G Lawther (16) 40. C: M Ussia (33) 40. 2B: M Ussia A Cavasinni 48.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Swamy (6)  S Mudaliar (13) 45. Div 2: S Collins (17) D Stansfield (24) 47 cb. Scr: R Maric Z Maric 39. A: G Glenday (4) 38. B: S Mudaliar (13) 41. C: B Hampton (16) 41. D: L Samuels (24) 37.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: J Matheson (18) 33 cb. B: K De Cean (26) 38. Men: A: D Skinner (6) 43. A Scr: L Hudson 36. B: D Moore (17) 42. B Scr: J Newcombe 26. C: P Southby (20) 40. C Scr: P Small 19. 2B: S Hill (23) D Hinds (18) 48. 2B Scr: L Hudson D Smith 40 cb.

CAMMERAY: Mxd: Stroke: Cup: A Tan (0) 66.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: R Ellul (7) W Williams (11) M Bonham (7) C Mancell (1) 53.75. Scr: R Pellizzer M Wakeling D Toy P Whiteford 60 cb. Hole in one: P Whiteford at 18th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Farrell (16) P Richardson (11) 78. Scr: N Sagdic B Donnellan 59. A: N Sagdic (5) 41. B: C Farrell (16) 42. C: Y Kim (23) 36 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Love (29) G Mallett (13) 75. A: D Cantor (4) 42. B: M Raggio (12) 37. C: A Oxford (33) 41. 2B Agg: R Gatt (7) P Bruce (14) 81. A: P Bruce (7) 42. B: R Gatt (14) 39. C: J Camilleri (23) 39. 2B Scr: P Idquival S Bevan 68.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: J Diggins (11) 41. B: P O’Hare (31) 46. 2B: P O’Hare (31) M O’Hare (22) 50. Women: Stableford: E Brasch (31) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stroke: A: J Manevski (8) 64. B: P Cummins (12) 64. C: J Thomson (17) 61. A Scr: B Silwal (3) 70. B Scr: P Cummins (12) 76. C Scr: J Thomson (17) 78.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: G Sadler (14) 38 cb. B: G Cameron (19) 35. Women: A: V White (40) 37.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: A Stevens (5) 40. B: N Bissessor (12) 39. C: B Holmes (32) 42.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Chahl (12) 41 cb. B: S Mazur (14) 39 cb. C: R Adam (22) 42. 2B: R Adam (22)  L Dean (29) 49. 2B Scr: P Macourt R Ollerenshaw 40.

COROWA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: M Bradford (22) 73 cb. Men: A: G Rowe (9) 71. A Scr: T Vonarx (3) 73. B: N Tait (15) 66. B Scr: N Tait (15) 81. C/Medal: W Miller (26) 64. C Scr: W Miller (26) 90. Women’s Monthly Medal M. Bradford (22) 73, K. Alexander (23) 73 – Playoff.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: B Powell (6) 39 cb. B: G Lambert (19) 39. C: J Hubbard (26) 41. A Scr: D Priest 34. Irish Team: D Sheekey (9)  R Flemming (26) M Horne (10) J Thomas (6) 88.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Liddy (6) 43 cb. B: G Mckay (20) 42. C: T Mckeon (21) 39 cb. 4B: A: M Carey (15) 52. S Liddy (6) 52. A Scr: D Van Kampen 43. D Streater 43.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Gokel P Pestano 83. 2B Agg Scr: E Morozoff S Moylan 66. Div 1: C Willmott (12) 40. Div 2: A Gokel (15) 45. Div 3: M Cross (19) 38. D Scr: E Morozoff 35 cb.

DUNHEVED: Men: Ambrose: Div 1: J Rafferty-butfield D Fuad (9.5) 62.5. Div 1 Scr: C Williams D Williams 65. Div 2: J Craig M White (6.75) 62.25. Div 2 Scr: C Carruthers B Hodges 65.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Jackson (8) 40. B: F Fitzpatrick-Weir (16) 41. C: M Lillis (32) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A: R Garing (7) 40. B: D Lingard (22) 43. C: G Reaney (27) 44.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: N Skripkina (22) 68. Hole in one: G Clune at 4th. Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A Scr: S Binder (2) 65. A: S Binder (2) 63. B Scr: W Bright (13) 77. B: D Carr (15) 64 cb. C Scr: P Batty (20) 83. C: R Vinton (27) 62. Medal of Medallists: K Davis (11) 64.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Cordell (18) 37. Div 2: I Daniel (25) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: G George (10) 39. A Scr: S Green (6) 32. B: H Le Rougetel (20) 43. B Scr: M Waldron (17) 25.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Watts (14) J Edwards (24) 75 cb. 2B Scr: P Minko G Maguire 57. A: G Hill (12) 40. B: K Pillai (15) 45. C: B Wakefield (22) 42.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Bray (3) 39. Div 2: T Campbell (21) 39. Div 1 Scr: W Knapp 35.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: L Gigg (Wallacia) (12) 41. Div 2: B Clancy (Penrith) (35) 43. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore (Twin Creeks) 37. Split Six: B Clancy (Penrith) M McBride (Penrith) J Tew (Penrith) A McFadden (Penrith) 121.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: G Moroney (17) 72. B: S Langbein (38) 73.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: Y Sullivan (24) 45. B: J Moore (34) 36 cb. Men: A: C Taylor (13) 42. B: D Marmo (19) 41. C: D Rowse (31) 45. A Scr: B Marron (0) 29 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stroke: American Foursome: J Hruza (30) S Shakeshaft (15) 67.125.

HORIZONS: Men: Par: R Spring (24) 6 up. Women: F Guides (16) 3 up.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Smith (12) 37. Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: P Redhead (11) 67. B: S Ridley (16) 67. C: R Newman (27) 64. A Scr: K Tuckett 76. Women: Stroke: B Pilfoot (29) 68.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Faibairn (21) S Hennessy (15) 52. Men: A: J Duffy (10) 42. B: J Wallace (14) 40 cb. C: G Deller (23) 44. Hole in one: J Fairbairn. Women: Stableford: L Samuelson (37) 41.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: K Dorahy (19) 34. Men: Stroke: M Bezzant (25) 64.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: A: L O’Dowd (11) 41. A Scr: W Knight (6) 33 cb. B: S Smith (17) 44. B Scr: A Baker (15) 25. C: P Scott (30) 43. C Scr: N Hadfield (21) 21.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: A: P Moll (9) 39. B: A Niblett (14) 38. C: M Long (20) 39. 2B Agg: L Doecke (14) M Long (5) 71 cb. A Scr: P Sears J Vesper 41. Div 1: J Vesper (5) 41.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Turner (8) P Zacharia (18) 91. A: P Turner (8) 41. A Scr: B Hayden 34. B: A Khattar (15) 42 cb. C: D Kerdsai (22) 40. Hole in one: M Eyre at 12th.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: D Robertson (4) 40. B: N Burland (13) 42. C: N Smith (19) 42. Women: C Riddle (16) 39. Mxd: Irish Team: J Forrester N Burland T Pegg C Currie 103.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: A: D Kilgour (7) 40. B: L Pittman (19) 45. C: M Coves (21) 44. 2B: M McKeown (25) L Pittman (19) 49. 2B Scr: M Albee (1) W Wright (0) 40 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: T Wood (4) B Warby 75. Jnr: Stableford: M Dutt (16) 22.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: W Cheung (26) 43. 2B: S McDonald (26) C Tan (30) 51. Trophy: G Reed (12) Y Nikellys (32) 47.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: D Harper (26) A Harper (32) 78. Men: A: B Relph (21) K Pendreigh (10) 77. Medley: A: K Canning (11) 40 cb. B: P Latimer (17) 40 cb. C: B Relph (21) 41 cb. D: D Harper (26) 40 cb. Men: 2B Agg Scr: A: J Cupples L Cupples 66.

LEURA: Medley Stroke A: GD Webb (12) 70, R Walker (5) 71 B: J Carter (18) 67, P Davis (16) 70 C: J Townend (29) 69cb, S York (20) 69 Scratch: R Walker 76 Club Champs Men A Gross: E Proctor (+1) 225, R Walker (4) 226, A Net: R Walker (4) 214, GS Webb (8) 224, B Gross: M Donoghue (13) 243, GD Webb (13) 248, B Net: M Donoghue (13) 204, GD Webb (13) 209, C Gross: C Malivanek 9(20) 281, M Blackburn (20) 287, C Net: W Player (27) 220, C Malivanek (20) 221cb, Seniors Gross: P Davis (16) 259.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: A: N Naaman (10) 42. B: A Daher (14) 41. C: R Redfern (29) 40 cb. Split Six: X Hinton (24) L Ippolito (25) 75.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hooper C Battams 50. A: C Battams (9) 43. A Scr: M Hunter 35 cb. B: R Attanasio (17) 38. C: P Hooper (24) 42. Women: J Brown (11) 37 cb. Men: Hole in one: H Mckerihan at 7th.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Yellow: M Williams (12) 38 M Koski (19) 41 S Spriggs (20) 37. Women: Stableford: K Riley (20) 29.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Espejo (14) B Zabat (14) 78. Men: Stableford Black: A: S Wunderlich (8) 40. B: J Espejo (14) 40. C: L Daoud (32) 45. A Scr: A Choat 35. Women: Stableford: M Hobson (24) 34.

MAGENTA SHORES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: R Greville (6) G Stone (34) 48. Men: A: D Maiden (6) 40. B: R Purcell (18) 39. C: J Murray (21) 41. Women: A: V Greville (25) 41. B: L Hunt (30) 38.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Hughes (26) B Hughes (14) 80. A Hughes (26) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: I Graham (12) 41. B: J French (17) 38. C: R Amos (27) 41. A Scr: J Roche (3) 37. Women: Stableford: S Craigie (28) 38.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Waller (11) 55. A Scr: T Shaw 61. B: J Bartlett (15) 58. Stableford: C: J McCarthy (19) 60 cb. Stroke: C Scr: T Sweeney 79. Medal: A: D Cremin 252. B: E Lakiss 314. C: D Hogarth 331. B Scr: T Lukins 73.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Willis (12) 42. Div 2: P Masterson (17) 43 cb. Div 3: M Pinkerton (22) 41 cb. 2B: D Curran (18) P Murphy (18) 51.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Peade (2) 40. B: R Fleming (16) 37. C: J Mediati (24) 41. Scr: A Peade 38. 2B: J Mediati (24) I Roberts (28) 46.

MONASH: Men: Par: A: S Patel (2) 6 up. B: I Woollett (19) 5 up. C: M Pinkus (23) 5 up. Par White: M Salamon (23) sq. Par: 2B: S Patel (2) R Mclelland (6) 11 up. President’s Trophy: S Patel (2) 6 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Pattenden (8) 37. B: T Badonszki (15) 39 cb. C: H Getz (22) 41 cb. Women: Stableford: K Armstrong (28) 38. Men: Scr: J Boaz 33.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: C Camphin (10) A Bell (40) 48. C Rasmussen (20) 40. Women: R Snith (28) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: A: D Chapman (10) 5 up. B: T Ratcliff (16) 6 up. C: J Goodwin (23) 3 up cb. 2B: T Ratcliff (16) G Eades (15) 12 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Punshon (26) 33. B: J Newsham (23) 31. C: L Drake (20) 31. Men: Brushbox: Div 1: S Lynch (13) 38 R Lalor (12) 37. Div 2: P Fagan (17) 41 B Bradford (23) 39. Div 3: J Long (25) 39 R Harris (24) 38. Gymea Lily: Div 1: D Hogan (8) 42 E Billett (12) 39. Div 2: I Faulkner (18) 42 P Miers (20) 41. Div 3: J Monin (25) 38 A Fortune (20) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: A: B Cronin 39 cb. A Scr: H Atkinson 37. B: D Rolston 39. C: B Blenkey 42 cb. Women: Stableford: J Bellamy 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: T Crockart (2) 40. B: M Taylor (15) 40. C: D Palaster (20) 40. D: R McGinn Snr (28) 39. 2B: A Nickson (14) M Dickinson (15) 49. A Scr: B Bury (+2) A Sghabe (2) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stroke: S Hughes (13) 71. Men: K Bhinder (23) 60.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: C Harman (13) 60. A Scr: T Wilson 68. B: D Starte (17) 58. B Scr: D Starte 75. C: J O’Neill (24) 55. C Scr: M Herman 79 cb. Women: B Lewis (16) 66 cb. Medley: Stableford: R Del-Grande (27) 41.

NSW: Men: Stableford: S McAnulty (18) 40. Stableford White: R Landers (28) 42. Gold: O Berman (26) 34. Women: Stableford: S Goldschmidt (33) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A: P Madden (12) 41. B: K Lim (17) 39 cb. C: D Abrahamian (20) 44. D: M Farrell (30) 40. A Scr: R Easterbrook 35.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: T De Vault 51.25. R Slee . M Upton . D Montefiore . A Scr: D Connelly 61. A Kanja . S Gillespie . Women: Stableford: N Kempson (33) 37. Men: Stroke: A: M Hill (12) 67 cb. B: P Aroney (15) 67. C: R Mielnik (26) 63. A Scr: C Bevan 70. B Scr: J Oliver 84. C Scr: D Oliver 84. C’ship: A Scr: C Seymour 289. B Scr: P Aroney 335. C Scr: J McLean 358. A: M Hill (12) 273. B: L Rourke (15) 280. C: R Biven (32) 282. Jnr: L Warrener 292. Snr: S Player 306. Shield: M Hill (12) 273.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Richards . R Richards 143. Foursome: A Richards . R Richards (1.5) 140 cb. Stroke White: C Jack . B Bell (5) 68.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Ambrose: White: A: S Burtinshaw (8.5) M Park C Blood N Thomas 52.5. Stroke: J Roberts (2.5) J Macklinshaw A Macklinshaw M Newton 57.

PYMBLE: Men: Stableford: A: K Oakey (7) 41. B: S Orr (18) 42. C: P O’Donnell (22) 47. Women: C Adamsas (9) 35. Mxd: 4B: G Scott (28) P O’Donnell (22) 52. A Scr: R Brown J Conran 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Helmrich (29) C Flatters (23) 50. A: A Pearce (12) 36. B: S Sneddon (16) 38. C: R Turner (21) 43. Scr: M Williams 33.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stroke Irish Team: Black: M Cerone (14) A Murphy (23) C Holland (27) M Drury (11) 104.

RICH RIVER: Mxd: Stableford East: Black: A: A Smith (11) 41. B: C Bronsgeest (21) 41. C: M Beard (24) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: P McVean (28) 39. Men: Stableford Green: R Li (26) 40. White: A: A Machon (13) 39. B: G Madsen (16) 40. C: J Hepner (25) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: R Tichelaar P Moxham 50.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Green (16) D Stevenson (13) 47. A Scr: S Stanmore J Russell 38. Div 1: J Wright (15) 40. Div 2: M Sutters (28) 41.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: S Mactier (28) 35. Centenary: R Mackay (29) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Li (11) 44. B: R Jeong (16) 42. C: R Jones (19) 40. D: H Dippenaar (28) 42. A Scr: B Breedt 32. 2B: Div 1: K Ko (13) R Jeong (16) 47. Div 2: B Kusto (14) R Jones (19) 54. Trophy: R Jones (19) 82.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: J Watts (9) B Williams (18) 49.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: T Brotherton (12) 40. B: J Cosgrove (17) 41 cb. C: S McIvor (22) 42. 2B Agg: J Weber (23) H Drennan (24) 76. Medley: M Moon (3) C Larnach (0) 74. Women: Div 1: J Arkins (9) 39. Div 2: J Cummins (37) 37.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Parmenter (10) 38. B: B Curran (19) 42. C: G Brennan (22) 39. A Scr: G Fitzgerald (+2) 36.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: M Smith (6) 42 cb. B: R Kelly (17) 44. C: P Milford (29) 42 cb. 2B: T Firth (33) 52. T Firth (13) 52.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford White: A: K Walther (4) 42. B: G Price (15) 40. C: S Doran (20) 43. Gold: J Keane (23) 40. Women: Stableford: S Lom (26) 34. Men: Stableford Scr: White: R Dunn 34. 2B: K Walther (4) S Aitken (9) 47. 2B Scr: J Clementson R Dunn 36 cb. 2B: Gold: B Patton (36) T Russo (28) 45.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee L Kim 51. 2B Scr: Y Kim H Kim 41. Father/Son Trophy: G Hough B Hough 43. Div 1: J Jackson (12) 41. Div 2: S Cheon (19) 41. Div 3: J Lee (28) 47. Scr: Y Kim 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Farrow (5) 42 R Richardson (12) 41. B: L Junghans (16) 42 S Browne (13) 41. C: T McBride (19) 45 J Patfield (36) 38. Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Hollis (9) 46 K Gordon (26) 38 cb. Div 2: D Horsell (31) 39 P Nicol (28) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Littleproud (17) 43. 2B Agg: G Giga (10) C Woo (12) 74. A Micallef (4) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: B Conroy (12) 39. A Scr: D Gillard 38. B: T Lovelee (15) 41. C: M Dawbney (23) 37 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (34) 40. Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: M Danne P Kelly 158. B Scr: S McDermott P Connop 83. C Scr: W Hogan T Macpherson 84. Div 1 Scr: P Kelly M Danne 77. Div 2 Scr: D Portway D O’Dwyer 76.

THE LAKES: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Youlden (11) 67 cb. B: D Wathen (12) 70. C: I Galloway (27) 68 cb. R Butcher (25) 84. Scr: V Clark 79.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Perri (8) 43. B: J Barry (17) 46. C: P Boorer (22) 42. 2B: D Innes (14) J Barry (17) 52. Hole in one: M Heurich at 5th. M Maclennan at 8th.

TOCUMWAL: Snr Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Farrell (30) 34. Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Pappas (16) 70. Div 2: R Seymour (25) 73. Men: C’ship: Div 1: P Bolt (4) 71. Div 2: N Ireland (16) 69. Div 3: R Loversidge (32) 73. Div 1 Scr: P Bolt (4) 75. M Cooper (+1) 75. Div 2 Scr: N Ireland (16) 85. C’ship: Div 3 Scr: R Burns (22) 96. B Dare (22) 96.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stroke: A: R Luke (6) 66. A Scr: R Luke 72. B: A Harris (18) 67 cb. B Scr: L Lear 83. C: N Stevens (22) 62. C Scr: N Stevens 84. Women: Stableford: K McKinnon (10) 40.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: G Coulson (9) 41. A Scr: B Fenton (3) 33. B: L Ropuse (15) 38. B Scr: P Burn (13) 24. C: L Spencer (20) 42. C Scr: R Milligan (19) 19.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A: T Emtage M DeVries (2) 142. B: H Park E Moon (13) 142 S Yoo K Kim (21) 149.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: C’ship: A: B Mason (3) -7. A Scr: B Mason 68. B: J Kim (18) -6. B Scr: A Cooper 83. C: T Davies (20) -3. C Scr: T Davies 89. Stableford: A: C McBride (10) 34. A Scr: M Roberts 25. B: G Gregory (17) 37. B Scr: T Bewley 23. C: A Montgomerie (24) 40. C Scr: A Montgomerie 20. Women: L Donnelly (19) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Steele (8) . P Merrick (11) to playoff. A Scr: C Holmes 71. B: G Vine (14) 68. B Scr: M Blakeley 84. C: P Dengate (25) 63. C Scr: M Kelly 68 cb. Women: Stableford Yellow: J Thorpe (16) 38.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: G Eather (19) 42. A Scr: L Killen (1) 37. Women: L Loftus (21) 37. Medley: 2B Agg: G Murray (26) F Boyd (13) 76.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Fender (34) 49. L Trethowan (24) cb. A Scr: C Ellings S Garrick 40. A: M Butler (11) 38. B: C Daley (17) 40. C: Z Randall (31) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Carr (22) A Barrow (34) G Pepper (14) P Au (25) 54.125. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: M Bray (15) bt P Bacci (15) 2up.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: W Chandler (21) 41. Singles KO f: A: P Baraket (10) 38. B: K Habojan (15) 39. C: J Carahalios (22) 39. A Scr: M Rugless (3) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A: P Owen (10) 39 cb. B: J Ryan (14) 41. C: C Wiiliams (26) 42 cb. A Scr: D Grogan 35. 2B Agg: C Timmis (13) S Draman (21) 74 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: B Hopkins (33) 38. Men: Stableford White: A: L Quinlivian (7) 40. B: N Leuea (17) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email