NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 11 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 11 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lacis (18) 45. Div 2: L Gnanasekaram (24) 40.

AVONDALE: Team Multi: D Harrison (21) T Mew-Sum (23) J Thompson (14) R Turchini (19) 100. Women: Stableford: J Wheatley (10) 38. Men: B Pickin (0) 37. 

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Faglioni (21) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Reading (11) A Knittl (29) 48. Hcp: P Bambridge (20) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: D Reading (10) A Knittl (27) 46. A: D Marriner (11) 39. B: M Stanley (13) 33. C: R Labbate (37) 39. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Macdonald (10) 44. Scr: B Fogarty 35.

BONVILLE: 2B: G Urbani (14) D Neilson (19) 54. Medley: Stableford: S Jackson (16) 44 G Urbani (14) 42 cb T Duus (12) 42 A Ryan (15) 41 M Smith (21) 40 T Smith (26) 39 cb J Stitt (16) 39. 

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford Yellow: M O’Connor (23) 23.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: G Shieles (27) M Stone (25) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Warlow (14) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Marklew (Mollymook 16) P Heath (13) 47. Men: A: N Loh (9) 37. Women: Stableford: Y Gong (31) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: D Hayhoe (10) J Harris (42) 49 cb. Scr: M Wells E Vassallo 38 cb. Men: A: J Demarigny (10) 41. A Scr: R Gibbeson 35. B: J Tischler (17) 43 cb. B Scr: J Lim 27. C: W Gray (20) 42. C Scr: W Gray 22 cb. Women: J Harris (42) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Blake (12) R Blake (22) 73. Indiv:  R Wong (13) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Griffith (15) 39. B: L Morey (24) 42. C: F Ogle (40) 42. 9-hole: K Digges (40) 21 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lawson (32) K Ayers (28) 47 cb.  Indiv: M Bunting (4) 39 cb. K Ayers (28) 32. Scr: T Bradley 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Selman (20) 42. B: D Lloyd (27) 35. C: L Jones (32) 36. D: N Green (34) 40. A Scr: R Feehan 22 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Lee (21) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Maguigan (10) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: K Allchin (32) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Martlew (27) D Davies (21) 47 cb. A: W Bright (11) 39. B: A Melnik (17) 40 cb. C: B Dickson (23) 41. D: R Teale (31) 40. Scr: M Egan 31. 

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Schumann (20) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Mutumudalige (11) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Kerrigan (4) 39. Div 2: B Knowles (19) 40. Women: Gold: D Williams (20) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Armstrong (17) B Purnell (23) 45 cb. Men: H Huang (21) 37.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGrath (13) G York (10) 75. Scr: K Thessman R Allison 64. A: B Dixon (12) 39. B: P McGrath (13) 43. C: F Schlogl (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: J Kwak (11) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: W Yeaman (12) 44. Women: Stableford: R Burke (33) 44. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 18. 9-hole: S Froggatt (22) 16.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Clarke (28) 43. Women: M Watts (35) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Attewell (7) 36 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Cooper (28) 47.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Park (+3) 40 cb. B: V Yao (26) 40 cb. Scr: R Beaini (24) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: J Reason (18) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: E Law (4) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: 2B: M Souster (16) J Simpson (23) 50. Stableford: A: G Scapellato (5) 42 cb. B: M Simpson (14) 42. C: J Simpson (23) 44. 

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Green: I Charrett (45) 17. Women: Stableford: J Simmonds (45) 21. Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (24) 43. Div 2: S Mullens (31) 40. Div 3: K Marien (33) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Child (21) J Carter (33) 73. A Scr: D Wood B Baumer 53. Div 1: L Portelli (8) 38. Div 2: R Hancock (21) 41. Women: I Patel (38) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Dougan (28) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Ho Seo (8) 42. A Scr: J Patel 27. Women: M Son (29) 39. Medley: 2B: Div 1: T Vandeleur (14) G Norman (17) 48. Div 2: S Ho Seo (8) A Lee (27) 48. Women: Y Lei (12) M Smith (41) 45. Medley: 9-hole: S Tulloch (26) 23. PM: M Jones (20) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: K Mulligan (16) 40. Women: Stableford: E Darcy (50) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Kim (24)  E Chun (19) 50. Scr: J Shin  A Song 37. A: A Song (7) 43. B: T Cho (17) 38 cb. C: S Kim (20) 41 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Mulherin (19) D Bourke (16) 47. A: A Chai (7) 40. B: D Bourke (16) 41. C: P Barlow (24) 40. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: J Yeung (29) 36 cb. 9-hole: S Crowhurst (23) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (11) 36 cb. B: B Robertson (14) 38. C: J Sun (24) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hotz (27) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: A: K Isch (8) 40. A Scr: A Ogane 36. B: S Laws (15) A Ralph (21) 77. Hole in one: White: A Ogane at 15th.

THE LAKES: Women: Par C’ship: Gold: F Hopkins (47) 1 down cb. P Davies (36) 1 down. Par: V Freeman (6) 2 up cb D Enahoro (19) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: G Brown (25) 37 cb. T Gilbert (24) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Harris (10) 40 A Cain (Bexley 19) 40. Indiv: J Smith (27) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Conway (13) A Taylor (13) 37 cb. Indiv: J Clark (17) 43. J Shim (31) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Emery (12) 46.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Mitchell (26) 44. Women: J Hetherington (32) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email