September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 11 September 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 11 September 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 11 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Lacis (18) 45. Div 2: L Gnanasekaram (24) 40.

AVONDALE: Team Multi: D Harrison (21) T Mew-Sum (23) J Thompson (14) R Turchini (19) 100. Women: Stableford: J Wheatley (10) 38. Men: B Pickin (0) 37. 

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Faglioni (21) 42 cb.

BEXLEY: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: D Reading (11) A Knittl (29) 48. Hcp: P Bambridge (20) 39 cb. Medley: 2B: D Reading (10) A Knittl (27) 46. A: D Marriner (11) 39. B: M Stanley (13) 33. C: R Labbate (37) 39. Scr: S Loreggia 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Macdonald (10) 44. Scr: B Fogarty 35.

BONVILLE: 2B: G Urbani (14) D Neilson (19) 54. Medley: Stableford: S Jackson (16) 44 G Urbani (14) 42 cb T Duus (12) 42 A Ryan (15) 41 M Smith (21) 40 T Smith (26) 39 cb J Stitt (16) 39. 

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford Yellow: M O’Connor (23) 23.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: G Shieles (27) M Stone (25) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Warlow (14) 41.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Marklew (Mollymook 16) P Heath (13) 47. Men: A: N Loh (9) 37. Women: Stableford: Y Gong (31) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley 2B: D Hayhoe (10) J Harris (42) 49 cb. Scr: M Wells E Vassallo 38 cb. Men: A: J Demarigny (10) 41. A Scr: R Gibbeson 35. B: J Tischler (17) 43 cb. B Scr: J Lim 27. C: W Gray (20) 42. C Scr: W Gray 22 cb. Women: J Harris (42) 34.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Blake (12) R Blake (22) 73. Indiv:  R Wong (13) 39.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Griffith (15) 39. B: L Morey (24) 42. C: F Ogle (40) 42. 9-hole: K Digges (40) 21 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lawson (32) K Ayers (28) 47 cb.  Indiv: M Bunting (4) 39 cb. K Ayers (28) 32. Scr: T Bradley 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: K Selman (20) 42. B: D Lloyd (27) 35. C: L Jones (32) 36. D: N Green (34) 40. A Scr: R Feehan 22 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: I Lee (21) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: K Maguigan (10) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: K Allchin (32) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Martlew (27) D Davies (21) 47 cb. A: W Bright (11) 39. B: A Melnik (17) 40 cb. C: B Dickson (23) 41. D: R Teale (31) 40. Scr: M Egan 31. 

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: B Schumann (20) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Mutumudalige (11) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Kerrigan (4) 39. Div 2: B Knowles (19) 40. Women: Gold: D Williams (20) 37 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Armstrong (17) B Purnell (23) 45 cb. Men: H Huang (21) 37.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P McGrath (13) G York (10) 75. Scr: K Thessman R Allison 64. A: B Dixon (12) 39. B: P McGrath (13) 43. C: F Schlogl (22) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: J Kwak (11) 37 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: W Yeaman (12) 44. Women: Stableford: R Burke (33) 44. Stableford Yellow: S Munro (45) 18. 9-hole: S Froggatt (22) 16.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Clarke (28) 43. Women: M Watts (35) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Attewell (7) 36 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Cooper (28) 47.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Park (+3) 40 cb. B: V Yao (26) 40 cb. Scr: R Beaini (24) 40 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: J Reason (18) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: E Law (4) 44.

RICHMOND: Medley: 2B: M Souster (16) J Simpson (23) 50. Stableford: A: G Scapellato (5) 42 cb. B: M Simpson (14) 42. C: J Simpson (23) 44. 

ROSEVILLE: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Green: I Charrett (45) 17. Women: Stableford: J Simmonds (45) 21. Div 1: Y Buttenshaw (24) 43. Div 2: S Mullens (31) 40. Div 3: K Marien (33) 37.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Child (21) J Carter (33) 73. A Scr: D Wood B Baumer 53. Div 1: L Portelli (8) 38. Div 2: R Hancock (21) 41. Women: I Patel (38) 35.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Dougan (28) 41.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: S Ho Seo (8) 42. A Scr: J Patel 27. Women: M Son (29) 39. Medley: 2B: Div 1: T Vandeleur (14) G Norman (17) 48. Div 2: S Ho Seo (8) A Lee (27) 48. Women: Y Lei (12) M Smith (41) 45. Medley: 9-hole: S Tulloch (26) 23. PM: M Jones (20) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: K Mulligan (16) 40. Women: Stableford: E Darcy (50) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Kim (24)  E Chun (19) 50. Scr: J Shin  A Song 37. A: A Song (7) 43. B: T Cho (17) 38 cb. C: S Kim (20) 41 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Mulherin (19) D Bourke (16) 47. A: A Chai (7) 40. B: D Bourke (16) 41. C: P Barlow (24) 40. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: J Yeung (29) 36 cb. 9-hole: S Crowhurst (23) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lee (11) 36 cb. B: B Robertson (14) 38. C: J Sun (24) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Hotz (27) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: A: K Isch (8) 40. A Scr: A Ogane 36. B: S Laws (15) A Ralph (21) 77. Hole in one: White: A Ogane at 15th.

THE LAKES: Women: Par C’ship: Gold: F Hopkins (47) 1 down cb. P Davies (36) 1 down. Par: V Freeman (6) 2 up cb D Enahoro (19) 2 up. Medley: Stableford: G Brown (25) 37 cb. T Gilbert (24) 37.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: 2B: D Harris (10) 40 A Cain (Bexley 19) 40. Indiv: J Smith (27) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Conway (13) A Taylor (13) 37 cb. Indiv: J Clark (17) 43. J Shim (31) 38 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: G Emery (12) 46.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Mitchell (26) 44. Women: J Hetherington (32) 32.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email