NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 8 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 8 September 2020.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Slee (21) 36 cb.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Pilat (10) 3 up cb. Div 2: G Piper (21) 3 up. Div 3: J Jessup (37) 3 up cb.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: A: L Hoffman (25) 41. B: M Conway (36) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Bruzzese (18) 39. B: T White (29) 43.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (31) 40.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Hollander (28) W Climo (19) 87. Men: Div 1: J Cooper (15) 43. Div 2: D Hollander (28) 46. Scr: O Poate 34. Women: Div 1: W Climo (19) 41. Div 2: B Gavin (29) 40. Div 3: M Drever (37) 49.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: 4B Agg: M Beattie (28) N Walsh (29) N Schofield (31) 193. A Ng (27) 86.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Woodward (16) 39 cb. Div 2: D Castles (29) 41. Div 3: S Williams (39) 38.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Fong N Mahony 76. A: N Mahony (9) 40. B: T Leelamisa (17) 38. C: K Sprincis (26) 38 cb. A Scr: R Rignall 33. B Scr: T Leelamisa 22. C Scr: K Sprincis 15.

CABRAMATTA: Veteran: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: C Collins W Brown (14.5) 64.5. Medley: Stableford B Clements (6) 40.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stroke: C Purcell (39) 65. 9-hole: P Anderson (39) 33.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Velkou (30) C Ashworth (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: D Shin M Kim 35 cb. A: W Lee (8) 39. B: C Ashworth (18) 42. C: J Lee (Ryde Parramatta 23) 43.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Turner (18) D Gibson (5) H Holmes (19) 50.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: C’ship qlfrs: Div 1: A Richardson (10) 68. Div 2: A Allsopp (25) 65. Div 3: P Oliver (37) 73.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par White: A Evans (30) 2 up.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: N Jacobs (36) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: A: P Angus (19) 70. B: T Bird (28) 70. C: J Bellemore (35) 73. Stableford 9-hole: Gold: K Nicholls (45) 15 cb.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Spencer (23) 44.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 4B: S Millar (10) G Degan (15) 48. Medley: K Baumann (8) 40. Scr: I Macauley (0) 38. K Baumann (8) 40. Veteran: K Carless (16) 43.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stroke: Div 2: M Choi (24) 73. Div 2 Scr: A Robinson 100. Div 3: M MacLean (35) 77. Div 3 Scr: S Shin 112. Stableford: M Cochran (11) 41.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: D Hill (26) 39.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Burrett (22) M Warr (31) 48 cb. Div 1: T Melnick (20) 39. Div 2: J Malone (30) 37 cb. Div 3: M Warr (31) 41. Div 4: M Coutts (43) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: J McGinley (24) D Ramsay (29) 48. 2B Scr: P Minko G Maguire 35. A: J Sheedy (12) 38. B: G Woodley (13) 39. C: P Reid (21) 41. D: R Oshea (36) 40.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: B White (20) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bengough (12) 43. B: J Ryan (19) 42. C: R Chapman (27) 43. Scr: T Merritt (1) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Moss (11) 43. Div 2: M Taylor (22) 40 cb. Women: Gold: L Fryirs (28) 36 cb.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: Medal Sep: Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (13) 86. Div 1: C Ashton (22) 61. C Graham (22) 65. Div 2 Scr: A Alderson (25) 93. Div 2: D Field (27) 59. Div 3 Scr: E Rosevear (34) 105. Div 3: C Jansen (40) 62. W Richmond (43) 65. Women: Stroke: Captain’s Trophy: R Candy (20) 58. J Rowell bt Y Rochford.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C L’Estrange (13) 39. Div 2: J Lloyd (24) 36. Div 3: W MAgill (26) 39. Div 4: R James (37) 37. Scr: C L’Estrange 27.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Steele (11) 40. B: S Raso (19) 38. C: A Foster (24) 43. Women:  K Anderson (15) 42.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Bautista (21) R Kuchar 82. A: P King (10) 42. B: G Cole (14) 43. C: C Stratton (22) 45. Women: Par: 2B: S McBlain (26) M Gear (27) 10 up.

LEURA: Women: Stroke: C Moore (13) 66.

LINKS SHELL COVE: Medley Stableford scr J.Kast – 39, 1.G.Atkins 40 c/b, 2.P.West 40 c/b, 3.R.Golub 40 c/b, 4.D.Burkett 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: V Tagle (29) 43.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A Brown (36) 25.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Johnson (12) E Lakiss (14) 47. 2B Scr: C Nikolaou H Mulholland 42. A Kambouris (11) 41. Scr: K Kerrigan 32 cb. Women: Stroke: M Coghlan (25) 60. Scr: A Beaven 78. Veteran: F Schofield (32) 63. Women: Medal of Medallists: F Schofield (32) 63.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Gooding (17) 41 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Moon (19) 70. Div 2: V Thomas (30) 68 cb. Div 3: C Taylor (43) 68. Scr: E Lim (16) 87. Stableford: T Bliss (30) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Benjamin (34) B Lucas (20) 43 cb. R Nahirny (14) 38 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Taylor J Ferreira 48. J Ferreira (22) 44 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Levi D Pritchard M Burns M Ford (15.88) 63.12. Veteran: D Mulvihill N Hargrave T Hosler C Stubbs (6.13) 50.87.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Berner (44) J Laidlaw (36) 51.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Brummer (20) 39. Div 2: Z Shaik (37) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Johnston (28) H Menzel (22) 46. A: J Pardey (8) 37. B: T Wood (17) 41. C: J Backhouse (19) 43. Scr: C McMahon 32.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: D Cockroft (17) 6 up. B: B Ramsay (21) 5 up.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: C Mitchell (14) A Villar (27) 78. W Mitchell (14) 39. M Beattie (10) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: B Alexiou (21) 36 cb. Div 2: W Hill (28) 38. Scr: M Brown 21. Hole in one: S Parsons at 3rd. Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: S Roberts (27) 34. Div 3: R Clune (34) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: J Camroux (26) 47. Women: Div 1: S Chim (20) 72. Div 1 Scr: M Kim 90. Div 2: M Gyeong Kwon (23) 69. Div 2 Scr: A Kim 94. Div 3: H Christie (44) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Mutch (25) B Burfield (30) 80. A: W Dickinson (12) 41. B: J Millar (17) 38 cb. C: P Mutch (25) 44. D: B Moore (27) 37 cb.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: K Cook (11) 41. B: P Wrightson (16) 42. C: M Meharg (35) 42. Women: Yellow: Div 1: D McIvor (28) 41. Div 2: B Stevens (31) 43.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: A: J McDade (23) 37. B: L Pellew (24) 36. C: L Undy (36) 38. Veteran: K Lim (21) 44.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Kaars (14) R Trowler (SGA 14) 48 cb. 2B Scr: S Wilde H Wilde 41. A: S Vlahos (7) 46. B: S Loader (13) 39. C: P Hopkins (Bankstown 24) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Foursome: G Kwak S Yoo 70.5. Scr: J Shin Y Kim 87.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: R Murray (13) 42. P Livermore (24) 39. Div 2: L Norris (34) 40. J Jessiman (28) 39. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: K Russell (19) 23 cb. K Ruff (38) 23.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Tilley (16) T Jay (5) 77. T Edwards (19) 44. Scr: T Heaton 36.  Veteran: R Paterson (27) 44.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: H Jiang (23) 37. Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Bowen (6) 75. Div 2: D Jorgensen (32) 104. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K West (39) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Burnes (14) M Bru (15) 115. Men: A: J Frost (9) 41. B: T Starr (19) 48. C: D Swan (25) 46. Women: D McGregor (42) 47. Scr: G Hines 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Hills (17) 72. B/Medal: R Conrick (20) 67. C: O Thompson (38) 72. Stableford Gold: M Farrell (29) 36.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Wardle 39. Div 2: E Barnett 40. Div 3: A Aitken 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Lim (20) 35. B: H Rudkin (27) 40. C: M Robertson (29) 39. D: M Shonk (45) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (13) W Nelson (26) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Gibbins S Coleman 38. A: M Blakeley (12) 41. B: P Bower (14) 42. C: J Kanaley (24) 41.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: C Richmond (23) 1 down cb. Div 2: L Rice (31) 1 down. Div 3: M Springall (32) 3 up cb. Div 4: H Rodwell (44) 2 down. Stableford: L Browne (37) 35.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: V Smiley (16) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: L McMorrow (43) 65. Stableford: N Kumar (42) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: M Frazer (15) 68. Div 2: P Webb (32) 73 cb. Div 3: R Hunter (33) 74. Div 1 Scr: D Rann 84. Div 2 Scr: D Simpson 102. Div 3 Scr: K Anderson 110 cb. Gold Medal: M Frazer (15) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: Lake: G Ferguson (19) 3 up.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email