Daily Club Golf Results 7 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 7 September 2020,

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Wilton (9) C Holmes (20) 49. 2B Scr: R Davies D Blacker 41. Stableford White: A: D Blacker (5) 44. B: R Case (17) 41. C: C Holmes (20) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford White: 2B: G Feng J Zeng 49. I Skinner (7) 38 cb. Scr: R Jones 33. Veteran: A Blake (27) 34 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ockenden I Turner 54. 2B Scr: S Pulman J Campbell 34 cb. A: S Pulman (8) 38. B: C Roots (18) 37 cb. C: B Ockenden (29) 44. Hole in one: R Quinn.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bull (20) 47.

BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Hutchinson D Todd 47 cb. Div 1: B Cook (10) 40. Div 2: J Anders (19) 37 cb. Div 3: D Todd (25) 40. L Turner (35) 34 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Allen (4) 38 cb. P Chesher (12) 38. B: H Park (45) 40. C Trad (18) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Tochikawa (20) R Kong (23) 52. 2B Scr: J Sandilands M Hogg 34 cb. Men: A: H Jamieson (11) 39. B: R Grime (16) 39 cb. C: T Tochikawa (20) 44. Women: S Kim Rah (12) 40. Scr: C Shin 25 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: C Chandler (34) 40. A Haddrell (24) 38.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: T Robb (17) 37. Women: A: G Barron (18) 37. B: J Johnson (26) 41. C: J Chivers (36) 36.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: C Brissett (9) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White:  C Field (40) M Rassmussen (35) (Penrith) 81. Div 1: W Beesley (16) 36. Div 2: C Field (Penrith 40) 47. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 32.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Laidlaw (18) 38. B: R Chapman (26) 39. Yellow: L Iffland (21) 35.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: A: R Chilby (17) 39. B Byers (13) 37. G Seymour (8) 37. B: J Eames (34) 42. R Reeve (33) 38. G Reid (38) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Murray (15) 39. Women: M Kelly (28) 40.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Crock (16) Y Crock (42) 48. Women: J Brockbank (27) G Gordon (33) 47 cb. Men: A: M Cain (5) 38. B: B Mcdaid (18) 41. C: J Schneider (19) 42. Women: Y Crock (42) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Allie (34) B Lyons (25) 79. 2B Agg Scr: S McGee S Reid 72. Men: A: S Hinton (12) 41. B: P Shim (17) 40. C: N Mincarelli (22) 40 cb. Women: E Ryu (11) 41 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: W Portlock (9) 40. B: P Quill (18) 45. C: S Gaundar (21) 43. Scr: G Cranfield 36. Women: K Sloane (15) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Holmes (13) 37.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Miles (17) 42.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: M Jayasinghe (25) 41 cb. Snr L Retford (21) 38 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Hollis (17) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Peduto (20) E Wolf (27) 48. S Smart (23) 42.

NSW: Women: Stableford: N Incoll (19) 38.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: C Garland (13) 38 cb. Women: A: L Guthrie (13) 36. B: K Crawford (23) 35. C: M Knee (36) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: 3B: L Jackson (36) C Kirkby (14) P McBeath (23) 80. B Hamilton (18) 37 cb. Women: A: L Mooney (23) 36. B: C Verco (32) 40.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: J Karam (16) 71. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 76. Div 2: P Paoli (23) 69. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 95. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 237. Div 1: T Markovski (10) 215. Div 2 Scr: K Hayward 95 to playoff. Div 2: B Pearce (27) 216.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kitchen (12) G Harrison (27) 47. White: A: R Plummer (7) 36. B: R Taylor (22) 38. Green: G Harrison (27) 43.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Scarano (25) J Mock (29) 50. P Shuttleworth (34) 42 cb. Veteran: J Mock (29) 42 cb.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: R Bates (18) 36. Women: Div 1: J Harrold (23) 40. Div 2: L Pitt (35) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke: B North (20) 68.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Donnelly (12) 42. B: J Lee (18) 39. C: P Drivas (22) 42.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Overvliet (10) 40 cb. M Farrow (6) 40. B: R Nicol (17) 40. G Bell (18) 38 cb. C: G Bourke (27) 47. P Edwards (32) 43.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Z Tare (17) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: S Berman E Kennedy M Robinson C Pettit (9) 61. Scr: S Berman E Kennedy M Robinson C Pettit 70.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: N Mannix (27) 44 cb. Mxd: T Bui (12) 44.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kirlew (14) N Datta (16) 48. Men: A: A Seeto (8) 37. B: S Kirlew (14) 37. C: B Richards (27) 39 cb. Women: J Park (25) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: P Williams (12) 44. A D’Agostino (12) 42 cb. D Calrow (6) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: P De Luca (12) 40. L Schwab (17) 39. B: B Condon (27) 44. G Keogh (28) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Mitchell (20) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email