NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 6 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 6 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Murray (9) G Deschamps (31) 47 cb. Mxd: A Wigglesworth (21) L Wigglesworth (36) 47. Men: Div 1: S Pennington (13) 40 cb. Div 2: H Chung (21) 43. Women: S Kwon (29) 39.

AVONDALE: Mxd: Stableford: Team Multi: P Sproules T Sun F Sun S Booth 121. Men: White: H Truda (20) 42. Scr: C Fan 41. Women: C Sin (29) 41.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Turnbull P Hopkins 50. Men: White: A: S Wise (9) 40. B: L Murillo (13) 39. C: G Chon (21) 45. Hole in one: J Tracey at 3rd. Women: Stableford: K Johnston (34) 40.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: M Hayward (25) 37.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Par: 2B: A Giles (28) S Davies (38) 11 up. Men: A: S Hawkes-lynn (16) 3 up. B: S Newsom (27) 5 up. Women: A Giles (28) 5 up. Medley: Scr: R Jones (0) 2 down.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Brown (10) 39. B: S Grant (14) 40 cb. C: R Morrison (25) 37. Scr: S Kludass (5) 30. T Shah (21) 40 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Alderton (17) G Trono (15) 79. P Aroney (8) 39 cb. Scr: G Davis 32. Father/Son Trophy: B Patterson (10) K Patterson (SGA10) 69.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: N Banwell (19) 52.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Fyson (5) 40. B: J Black (15) 37. C: R Lesmana (20) 41. Scr: P O’Kane (-2) 37. Women: Stableford: S Eskell (37) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: D Kennedy (7) 39. B Parker (2) 38. L Smith (24) 36.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: A Clowes (20) 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford White: A Malcolm (21) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: D Pitchford D Kaiki 48 cb. A: D Kaiki (12) 38 cb. B: M Mcdonald (13) 41. C: Y Ko (22) 41 cb. A Scr: B Rouse 29. B Scr: T Howard 24. C Scr: F Katf 19. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Ngo (21) P Chen (18) 44. Scr: P Stojanovski (+3) M Pavisa (2) 43. A: N Raj (8) 39. B: M Ngo (21) 37. S Yoe (13) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Won (16) M Chaudhary (22) 54. 2B Scr: P Ellison J Lind 40. Mxd: 2B: G Louhnan (7) D Graham (37) 49. 2B Scr: J Lind D Graham 34. Men: A: A Kang (12) 43. B: R Kim (18) 39 cb. C: R Nham (26) 40 cb. Hole in one: M Chaudhary at 7th. Women: 2B: H Chong (36) S Choi (16) 49. Div 1: G Lee (17) 40. Div 2: J Cramer (21) 36. Div 3: H Chong (36) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Farhnam (35) J Farhnam (9) 49. 2B Scr: S Nati D Nati 41. Medley: 2B: K Holmes (12) G Holmes (29) 48. Men: A: J Weber (11) 38. B: C Wall (17) 39. C: K Holmes (29) 42. M Nasso (16) 42 cb. Women: S Kim Rah (13) 37. S Baird (45) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: Team: P Ware (15) G Loon (22) J Love (8) R McConnell (16) 89. S Baker (45) 40. A Shiga (16) 37.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Angelatos (20) P Wallace (24) 49. A: D McFadyen (14) 39. B: R Angelatos (20) 38 cb. C: P Frederiksen (24) 44. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Sullivan (10) K White (12) 67.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: D Hanley (27) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Trathen (24) S Trathen (25) 46. 2B Multi: A: D Watson (22) F Kong (33). A: L Toole (17) 42. B: K Ackermann (30) 42. Scr: L McKegg 33 cb. Trophy: P Reber (27) J Reber (29) 85.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: B Morgan (18) 38 cb. Scr: J Cripss (+3) 36. Women: C Murphie (30) 38. Scr: S Wiggins (5) 32.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Park (15) 43. Div 2: K Hong (18) 43. Div 3: T Hodder (26) 43. Scr: M Andrew 31. Women: R Hannaford (25) 38 cb. Medley: 2B: A Rahnel (27) N Aravantinos (22)  50. Scr: P Pestano D Harrison 35.

DUNEDOO: Mixed KENO Ambrose 1st: D. Lane/J. Court 62.5 2nd: S. Cox/R. Bush 64.75 3rd: A. Johnstone/B. Sawyer 66 Mixed: W. Hogden/R. Hogden 70.25.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Bews (11) W Mckeon (22) 47 cb. A Gonzales (23) 42. Scr: C Williams 34. Mxd: 2B: W Blacklock (23) M Clohesy (34) 47. Women: M Clohesy (34) 36.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: H Holohan (2) 39. B: D Rui Yang (20) 38. C: S Maclure (26) 38. Scr: P Donnelly (0) 35.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Parker (25)  S Parker (35) 44. Men: A Vaughan (21) 37. Women: T Cormack (29) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: T Mullen (5) R Jolliffe (19) 48 cb. A: R Williams (11) 40. B: G Stuart (19) 39. Women: M Burton (40) 41.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Pinnuck (9) 66. Div 2: J Braybon (21) 67 cb. Women: D Pyke (23) 68.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (2) 38. B: T Douwes (15) 36. C: S Lee (22) 43. Women: R Kent (33) 36 cb.

HAWKS NEST: Men: Stableford: C Ballinger (14) 39. Women: S Ryder (29) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Timewell M Parker 51. Men: A O’Connor 38. Women: A Fraser 38.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: V Hekimian (16) B Sedgwick (18) 49. Mxd: S Hofman (25) D Hofman (28) 49. Men: M Gleecher (17) 43. Women: Green: A Gleecher (31) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Y Jeong (20) J Jeong (19) 46. Men: G Lindsay (18) 41. Scr: D Axford 33. Women: Stableford: J Jeong (19) 36.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Roberts (9) 41. B: J Bang (13) 41. C: M Kriz (24) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Montano (15) A Felipe (17) 80. A: J Hawker (7) 41. B: M Barlow (19) 41 cb. C: J Van Der Weegen (23) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: J Cunningham (24) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Doughty 95. Div 2/Medal: M Mitchell (33) 67. Div 2 Scr: M Mitchell 100. J Weine (22) 65.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Hong (41) A Jee (43). 2B Scr: R Carter B Davies 41. A: B Ridgway (10) 42. B: L Vasiliadis (15) 46. C: A Jee (43) 46.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Grant (23) D Grant (11) 50. H Grant (23) 32. Women 2B: H Grant (23) L Grant (41) 49. L Parsons (33) 43.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Idquival (0) 41. B: R Jasser (35) 37. Scr: J Bugdalski (+5) 32.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Mxd: Stableford Gentsome: Black: B Lowe (16) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Vranjkovic (10) R Barrington (29) 48. M Vranjkovic (10) 42.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: A: W Yeaman (13) 40. B: T Gray (19) 37. C: C Elvy (21) 44. Scr: M Webber (2) 34. Women: Stableford: S Lockitt (30) 44. 9-hole: Yellow: S Singh (12) 17. Men: White: D Hall (13) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Tonkin (27) 40 cb. Scr: C Nikolaou 36.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Viola (3) 40. Scr: R Viola 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: S Rogan (17) 42. Women: A Vickers (21) 39.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: T McGrath (28) G Hammond (33) 51. Mxd: L Taylor (34) G Taylore (21) 46. 2B Scr: D Cullam (2) S Robinson (4) 41. Men: T McGrath (28) 45. Women: Y Han (30) 39 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J O’Hare (9) 41. B: V Braithwaite (12) 42. C: D Copp (29) 40. Scr: K Kim 34. Women: S Jang (34) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Sung (16) S Kim (14) 77. C Chong (33) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Noor (21) T Edgoose (16) 48. Mxd: E Chahine (14) A Cafe (23) 47. Women: M Anderson (37) P Mather (35) 45. Men: A: P Jeon (9) 40. B: J Dolan (18) 43. C: I Cunliffe (20) 38. D: K Aghajani (31) 37. Women: Div 1: A Cafe (23) 35. Div 2: P Mather (35) 35.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: R Purvis (37) 45.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Martin (29) E Shih (28) 50. Medley: B Benson (3) 43 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Rosskelly (6) 62. A Scr: J Francis 68 cb. B: C Lott (18) 63. B Scr: C Lott 81. C: L Worboys (23) 65. C Scr: C Grimditch 87.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Trollip (25) T Gonski (9) 44. H Doig (-2) 40. White: P Gouge (22) 37. Women: B Kelly (30) 36. Medley: Scr: M Burns 30 cb. Women: 4B: M Wilde (29) M Di Natale (3) 42.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: W Mo (14) S Choi (10) 48. Medley: K Lim (18) A Ko (14) 48. Men: C Taylor (20) 43 cb. Women: K Lim (18) 40.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Moraitis (17) B Aggar (19) 72. Men: P Moraitis (17) 42. Women: R Bartlett (41) 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Schuberg (28) A Smith (14) 48. Men: R Klemt (10) 41. Women: K Fisher (19) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: T Jamieson S Jamieson (6.25) 51.75.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ashton (20) G Ashton (37) 47. 2B Scr: W Errey (5) S Errey (5) 34. Men: A: M Coles (11) 38 cb. B: T Shilton (16) 36 cb. C: P Murphy (23) 38 cb. Women: J Mackie (27) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: B McDonnell J McDonnell (11.75) 54.25.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Minard (7) J Wright (15) 46. Scr: M Woodhouse G Beale 36. Div 1: B Minard (7) 41. Div 2: A Felton (25) 38. Women: M Field (30) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: G Playfair (25) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: W Chen (24) N Choi (18) 50 cb. Mxd: M Jung (28) M Jung (38) 50 cb. Men: E Shin (22) 43. Women: C Choi (28) 40 cb. Scr: M Dane 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stroke: A Scr: J Garner (+4) 70. A: T Smith (9) 66. B Scr: D Lappas (13) 82. B: D Lappas (13) 69. C Scr: G Hogden (19) 88. C: O Elliot (37) 66 cb. Women: Stableford: J Garner (28) 36.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: P Jones (12) 68. B: P Di Sandro (13) 65. C: D Edwards (26) 65. A Scr: B Stevenson (7) 78. B Scr: R Gorecki (13) 82. C Scr: K Collis (22) 92.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hunt (31) K Phibbs (18) 80. A: D Shneier (11) 43. B: A Vohra (18) 38. C: R Hunt (31) 44. Women: Div 1: P Jacobson (21) 38. Div 2: L Power (25) 41. Medley: Scr: C Lloyd 34. Stableford Gold: R Peterson (26) 38. Red: A Pullen (25) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Salanga (32) H Singian (21) 51. Div 2: P Sicat (34) H Singian (21) 50. 2B Scr: S Buckley K Buckley 41. A: K Buckley (0) 40. B: A Gray (12) 44. C: S Tait (28) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Senchenko (42) A Hwang (14) 49. Men: T Green (4) 43. Women: D Song (11) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: B Wood (7) 68. N Mills (8) 70 cb. B: P Stephens (18) 65. L Junghans (17) 68. C: F Sharpe (20) 66. T McBride (19) 69 cb. Stroke: Div 1: M Richards (25) 73. J Puxty (18) 74 cb. Div 2: M Challis (34) 69. J Beedell (34) 70.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Ogden (23) T Katagiri (16) M Miyairi (16) M Tanaka (26) 85. Medley: A: D Lensink (12) 36. B: S Brimo (18) 37 cb. C: W Ma (21) 38 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: D Romeo (19) 42. Scr: C Smith 35. A White (22) 38. A Singh (21) 38. 2B: M Nolan (21) S O’Leary (12) 49.

THE LAKES: Medley:  Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Lee (22) 32 cb. Div 2: D Enahoro (24) 36. Medley:  D Mahony (21) 40. Scr: D Deverich 30. PM: A: M Tucker (21) 36. A Scr: K Shashank 31. Hole in one: Z Pan at 15th

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: W Jarman (12) 20. B: A Bartlett (16) 21. C: A Heath (54) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: D Wilson (14) 71 cb. Div 1 Scr: P Bolt (5) 76. Div 1: D Wilson (14) 71 cb. Div 2: S Conrick (15) 73. Div 3: J Nolan (28) 71. Snr Stroke Gold: Div 4: L Rickard (27) 74. Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Conrad (19) 71 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: L McNaught (24) J McNaught (18) 79. Men: A: E Moon (12) 40. A Scr: M DeVries (-2) 71. B: M Pellen (16) 40. B Scr: J Lee (13) 84. C: L McNaught (24) 45. C Scr: P Calopedis (19) 88. Women: Green: M Iwatani (17) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Rosa (15) M Bowler (33) 48. Men: A: P Woodward (18) 40. B: J Anderson (20) 40. Women: H Suh (22) 39. M Bowler (33) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: L Plumridge (24) 40. 9-hole: J Pascoe (21) 25.

WINDSOR: Stableford: 2B: V Scuglia A Young 48. A: P Dela Pena (16) 43. B: G Arreza (23) 40 cb. Women: L Bartlett (31) 37.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: A: I Thorncroft (7) 72. A Scr: M Perfremant 77. B: M Moase (17) 67 cb. B Scr: M Moase 84 cb. C: D Weeks (27) 61. C Scr: D Weeks 88.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Miller (20) J Gabor (21) 47. Div 1: S Penman (12) 39. Div 2: J Lederer (20) 40. Div 3: J Davies (34) 39. Medley: P Buki (45) 21. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: B: T Goulding (30) 65. C: K Goldberg (41) 72.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: G Anderson (20) 38. Women: L Kitchener (39) 41. Jnr: C Wong (22) 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Hill (14) J Purcell (21) 48 cb. Mxd: G Richardson (24) S Richardson (41) 50. Men: Div 1: R Austin (15) 41 cb. Div 2: E Dobson (31) 42. Women: R San Juan (26) 41. Hole in one: L Mullard at 15th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: L Bridgeman (20) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email