Daily Club Golf Results 5 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 5 September 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Mallam (22) 43. Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Wood (6) L Byrne (11) 58. D Fry (29) C Glover (16) 81. Men: A: A Carter (9) 38 cb. B: S Herne (15) 40. C: D Fry (29) 46.

ASQUITH: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Schreiber (12) 67. A Scr: J Crowther 72. B: S Pennington (14) 65. B Scr: S Ayling 81 cb. C: C Carver (23) 67. C Scr: J Goddard 89. Jnr: A Malcolm (22) 77.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Pike (28) 37. Medal Sep: Div 1: J Pike (28) 37. Div 2: J Johnson (42) 35.

AVONDALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Wallace (3) 65. B: D Zhou (14) 67. C: H Henderson (26) 68. Scr: R Wallace (3) 68. Stableford White: T Dight (13) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Hanshaw (9) 61. B: P Ross (18) 60. C: S Condello (34) 62. A: D Hanshaw (9) 61. B: P Ross (18) 60. C: S Condello (34) 62.

BANKSTOWN: Men: Stroke: A: T McNeish 69 cb. B: G Brown 66. C: G Carroll 67. Medley: 2B: G Carroll R Hore 59. Stableford: 2B Scr: T Sayers C Wenham 38 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Lewis (12) 60. A Scr: I Elliott (2) 64. B: B Moore (16) 60. B Scr: G Scheetz (14) 78. C: P Nash (23) 58. C Scr: K Mcanulty (20) 84. Women: Stableford: L Ritchie (20) 32.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: H Thomas (20) 65. B: G Walters (26) 64. C: K McFarlane (33) 65. Medal Aug: Medal: H Thomas (20) 65. Men: Medal Sep: A: M Calleja (12) K Kosmatos (12) 56 to playoff. B: D Van den boogaard (14) 57. C: A Allsopp (20) 64. A: M Calleja (12) 56 cb. A Scr: M Calleja (12) 68 cb. B: D Van den boogaard (14) 57. B Scr: D Van den boogaard (14) 71. C: A Allsopp (20) 64. C Scr: A Allsopp (20) 84. Cup: A: M Calleja (12) 68 cb. B: D Van den boogaard (14) 71. C: A Allsopp (20) 84.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: A Coleman (7) B Sims (9) 69 to playoff. B: L Schotel (14) 66. C: J Reeson (34) 63. Scr: A Scr: R Loewenthal 73. B Scr: L Schotel 80 cb. C Scr: J Scifleet 90. Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: A Dorrington (15) C Jacobs (15) 74 to playoff. Div 2: E Kelly (27) 74. Stroke Gold: Div 3: R Mason (40) 75.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Hcp: D: V Schilling (37) 37. T Howarth (38) 34. A: M Hayes (10) 31. Men: A: R Drew (8) 38. B: K Brown (17) 39. C: N Coulson (34) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Bonham (8) 68. A Scr: O Davis (1) 70. B: G Xenos (20) 66. B Scr: D Ladhams (14) 85. C: C Pearson (21) 64. C Scr: G Cole (22) 90 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: K Klem (8) 58. B: G Bombell (13) N Vlahos (13) 61 to playoff. C: J Buhr (22) 60. Scr: K Klem 66. Women: Medal Sep: D Patel (13) K Ganderton (22) 65 to playoff.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stroke Black: A: B Ranse (10) 64 cb. B: S Brown (13) 67 cb. Stableford C: M VanVeen (28) 61. Women: Stroke: L Aaron (35) 69.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: D Callen (17) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Zacher (14) 40. P Gallagher (0) 39. A Brooker (16) 38 cb. B Kean (11) 38 cb. S Clark (23) 38.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: S Harrison (25) 69. Men: Medal Sep: A: G Welsh (10) 66. B: J McGuire (21) 69 cb. C: R Furner (27) 64. A Scr: D Ferguson (2) 75.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stroke Black: A: S Solomon (10) 66 cb. B: M Williamson (15) 66. C: L Billimoria (36) 64. A Scr: D Sommerville 72 cb. B Scr: M Williamson 81. C Scr: I Winters 89.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Sullivan (8) 67 cb. M Conrades (6) 67. A Scr: R Maric 75. B: W Alvarez (12) 66. R Parkinson (13) 69. B Scr: Z Marsh 83. C: N Singh (18) 65. W Chong (16) 69. C Scr: A Manu 88. D: C Roberts (29) 61. M Heaton (35) 71. D Scr: C Buanieo 93. Matchplay: R Mormul bt A Svorinic 19th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Wright (12) 77. A Scr: R Wright 89. B: P Scutts (20) 71. B Scr: P Scutts 91. C: Y Day (30) 76. C Scr: Y Day 106. Cup: P Scutts (20) 71. Men: G Hunt (7) 69 cb. Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: G Hunt (7) 69 cb. A Scr: D Cummins 72. B: W Harris (15) 70 cb. B Scr: J Newcombe 85. C: A Roberts (23) 67. C Scr: M Vance 90.

CAMMERAY: Hole in one: H Cleary at 12th. N Hood at 3rd. K Thompson at 12th. Men: Stableford: M McNee (30) 39. Women: K Thomson (35) 43.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: A: C Matthews (7) 68 cb. A Scr: J McCarthy 73 cb. B: S Mitchell (19) 68. B Scr: A Davis 82 cb. C: G Bonham (23) 68. C Scr: P Alosio 91.

CARNARVON: Men: Stroke: A: M Erden (7) 69 cb. A Scr: N Sagdic (76) 76. B: H Kim (19) 64. B Scr: B Moffatt 80. C: A Barakat (21) 66 cb. C Scr: J Sheperd 90.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: G Collins M Boon 59.5. 2B Scr: H Carr B Bestford 67. Ambrose: K Lowrey (36) D Gale (+5) 56.25. 2B Scr: S Bevan P Idquival 61. M Raggio (12) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Walker (8) 61. A Scr: R Walker (8) 69. B: H Forsythe (16) 59. C: C Smith (22) 62. Women: A Smith (23) 68.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: E Chester (21) 37. Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: C Stucker (9) 65 cb. A Scr: J Greathead (1) 71. B: P Cummins (13) 61 cb. B Scr: P Cummins (13) 74. C: A Plummer (21) 61. C Scr: P O’Regan (19) 81.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford: A: J Hrdina (15) 38. B: A Liepaskalns (22) 39. Women: A: M Sadler (9) 41.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford 4B: White: D Cardwell (11) C Van De Stadt (15) 49.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stroke Black: A: T Williamson (15) 66. B: D Dickinson (18) 66. C: J Kayrouz (27) 63. Scr: J Armstrong 70. D Dickinson 84. J Kayrouz 90.

COROWA: Women: Stableford: J Lawler (32) 41. Men: A: G Davie (8) 38. B: R Green (14) 32 cb. C: P Turner (24) 40.

CROMER: Stroke: A: M Lawrence (13) 64. B: D Atkinson (14) 64. C: M Hall (31) 66. A Scr: H Robb 74.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: R Craig (10) 69 to playoff. Stroke: B: M Carey (19) 60. B Scr: M Carey (19) 79. A Scr: R Simpson (1) 71. C Scr: C Lee (22) 90.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: B Lee (9) 66. A Scr: A Barakat 71. B: K Bevan (19) 64. B Scr: R Wyburd 82. C: D Arnott (25) 67. C Scr: G Wilkins 89.

DENILIQUIN: Medley: Stroke: A: B Bourke (4) 71. B: P Lloyd (10) 69. C: R Turner (18) 68. D: A Danckert (25) 69.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: L Rodger (4) A Baker 69 to playoff. B: A Chapman (11) 68. B Scr: L Moore 83. C: M White (19) D Mingram (21) 64 to playoff. D: M Grogan (27) 65. D Scr: A Broadheas 91.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: A: J Ong (9) 71. B: S Boyle (15) 70. C: N Zafiris (36) 68. A Scr: S Robertson (-4) 71. B Scr: H Leng (13) 88. C Scr: M Goold (22) 96.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Father/Son Trophy: White: S Spring (27) R Spring (20) 48.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Par: 2B: M Morris (9) L Young (5) 9 up. A Scr: S Binder (1) sq. A: L Young (5) 3 up cb. B: P Wood (18) 4 up. C: M Simpson (22) 4 up. D: D Rooney (25) 3 up.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Wilson (17) 38. Div 2: R Wilson (31) 40. Women: M Polkinghorne (19) 40 cb.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Waller (6) 62. A Scr: J Coombes (6) 69. B: T O’Toole (21) 60. B Scr: M Hull (16) 79. C: B Saxby (23) 58. C Scr: C Hadenham (23) 83.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Rajca (2) 67. A Scr: K Booth 74. B: P Mainali (19) 66. B Scr: P Green 83 cb. C: P King (20) 68. C Scr: D Thomas 89. D: D Samuel (36) 31.

GEORGES RIVER: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: K Rodoreda (6) 69. A Scr: D Brooker (Macquarie Links) 73. B: P Moy (13) 69. B Scr: W Healy 84. C: R Host (21) 68 cb. C Scr: B Sinai 91. Stableford: J Singh (16) 36.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: W Knapp (0) 70 cb. A Scr: A Bray 79. B: C Williams (17) 64. B Scr: R Druery 82. C: M Firth (21) 69. C Scr: P Wilson 92. Visitor: J Whitfield (Moss Vale 23) 67.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Shearim (5) 70. B: D Lyme (15) 70. C: C Johnson (37) 69. Div 1: D Lyme (15) 70 cb. Div 2: C Johnson (37) 69. Div 1 Scr: S Zingle 78. Stableford: R Doyle (21) 42.

GORDON: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: C Martin (9) 64 cb. B: P Camarsh (14) 63. C: M Kneipp (20) 61 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stroke: Medal: K Partridge (7) 70. G Moylan (24) 70. K Collins (29) 73 cb. Women: Stableford: N Hammond (29) 46. Men’s Stableford Div 1 G. Davie (8) 38. Div 2 R Green (14) 32, Div 3 P. Turner (24) 40.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Gianacas (29) 70 Cb. B: L Baker (41) 68. Men: Medal: A: G Allen (9) 70. B: P O’Brien (20) 71. C: P Webb (22) 68. A Scr: D Knight (+1) 75.

HIGHLANDS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: T Pratt (12) 67. B: J Bowes (20) 69. C: G Suter (23) 66. Scr: A: M Lindsay 78. B: D Sheargold 87. C: G Cece 93. Medley: Stableford: R Nolan (36) 37.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Charles (7) 37 cb. B: H Maxwell (20) 42. C: R Copeland (30) 40 cb. Women: Yellow: W Day (18) 41. Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Copeland (30) S James (9) C Copeland (11) A Arnot (22) 92.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke: MM: A Scr: T Shaw 74. A: I Rydstrand (12) 67. B Scr: J Parva 77. B: M Ruiz (18) 65 cb. C Scr: R Butt 86. C: T Bacon (22) 66. Hole in one: R Butt Women: Stroke: MM: Div 1 Scr: P Keogh 81. P Keogh (8) 73 cb.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford: K Oborn (44) 34. Men: Stroke: I Unsworth (22) 62. Medal Sep: A: D Hamilton (9) 63. B: T Zimmerman (15) 63. C: I Unsworth (22) 62.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: E Armstrong (12) P Mcllwraith (9) 64 to playoff. A Scr: D Price (3) 69. B: J Nicholson (19) P Thrift (19) 62 to playoff. B Scr: T Nicholls (14) 79. C: J Casey (27) 60. C Scr: C Ow (20) 82.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: L Stevenson (6) 37. Men: A: A Lamble (0) 40. B: D Morgan (14) 44. C: G Wells (22) 44. A Scr: A Lamble K Slater 41. B Olsen (21) J Wynne (21) 51.

KOGARAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Heron (3) 53. A Scr: B Yates 58. B: J Morrsion (14) 55 cb. C: P Zacharia (20) 54 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: C Mackey (1) 68. B: S Devlin (21) 69. C: B Hogg (28) 68 cb. Women: Stroke: K Adams (25) 65.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: F Messina (11) 68 cb. A Scr: T Norris (+1) 71. B: L Foley (14) 65. B Scr: P Nillson (14) 81. C: D Lyons (23) 67. C Scr: M Coves (21) 92. Women: Div 1: D Forrest (12) 69. Div 2: K Bray (31) 69. Stableford: J Kay (39) 39 Cb. Jnr: 9-Hole: L Lewis (25) 26.

LANE COVE: Men: Stroke: A: C Taylor (9) 65. A Scr: C Taylor (9) 74. B: A Caush (13) 62. B Scr: A Caush (13) 75. C: A Psalti (23) 64. C Scr: A Psalti (23) 87. Plate: C Taylor (9) 74. Shield: A Caush (13) 62.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Meyers (11) 64. A Scr: G Bennett 69. B: J Wilkinson (13) 59. B Scr: J Wilkinson 72. C: S Pascoe (22) 64. C Scr: M Savage 85. D: N Rowsell (23) 61. D Scr: N Rowsell. Veteran: A: J Wilkinson (11) 59.

LEURA: Men: Medley Stroke: MM: A: M Donoghue (12) 65. B: W Clayton (18) 69. C: M Vinski (26) 64. Scratch: E Proctor (0) 72.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke: A: A Tan (12) 67. A Scr: G Nardo 73 cb. B: K Berthon (18) 68 cb. B Scr: V Chu 83. C: P Singles (21) 66 cb. C Scr: C Olsen 90 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stroke: A: M Bockman (5) 65. A Scr: M Bockman 70. B: D Durdevic (14) 65. C: G Bush (20) 68. Women: E Thurlow (13) 70.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: B Chounlamountry (8) 67. Stroke: B Lowe (16) 68. Stroke Black: K Riley (45) 65.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: Black: A: S Richardson (11) 71. A Scr: A Choat 73. B Scr: J Espejo (17) 64. N Yamagato 85. C: D Achary (23) L Prasad (34) 69. Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Cummings (21) 72. Div 1 Scr: R Butler 94.

MAGENTA SHORES: Men: Stroke: A: J Vrkic (14) 68. A Scr: B Willett (1) 77 cb. B: S Cooper (14) 70. B Scr: J Pateman (14) 88. C: P Dale (30) 68. C Scr: I Genders (20) 92. Women: A: J Frampton (16) 71 cb. A Scr: K Burke (4) 79 cb. B: K Grigg (45) 67. B Scr: S Stuart (22) 102.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1 Scr: S Best (18) 63. Div 2: C Moloney (21) 68.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Tweedale (10) 65. B: S Porter (18) 69 cb. C: P Thompson (35) 69. A Scr: J Roche (4) 71. Women: A Mueller (10) 74 cb. Men: Stableford White: J Bell (28) 29.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Lakiss (14) B Anderson (20) 46. 2B Scr: G Finley A Kambouris 36. G Jarvie (12) 39 cb. Scr: J Gudmundsson 32 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: R Duckworth (12) 62. A Scr: F Tierney 66. B: M Saroufim (19) 62 cb. B Scr: F Ragen 76. C: R Millane (35) 62. C Scr: R Wise 86 cb. Medal Sep: A: R Duckworth. B: M Saroufim F Ragen M Flack to playoff. C: R Millane. Gold Medal: A: D Hutchinson. B: F Ragen. C: R Wise. Women: Div 1: J Smith (16) 66. Div 1 Scr: J Smith 82. Div 2: S Callaghan (22) 68. Div 2 Scr: S Callaghan 90. Medal Sep: Div 1: J Smith. Div 2: S Callaghan. Medal Aug: Div 2: B Broadbent.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke A/Medal: A Munro (0) 67. B/Medal: G Burke (19) 65. C: P Witts (36) 65. Scr: A Munro 67. Stableford: N Mcgregor (26) 39. 2B: J Sexton (28) J Marshall (26) 48.

MONASH: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Cuda (8) 69. B: R Bird (17) 69. C: S Cormack (28) 70. Stableford: M Karpin (25) 34. Stroke: Scr: D Cullam (4) 73.

MOORE PARK: Women: Stroke: A: E Pathmanathan (13) 72. B: C Billaud (25) 69. Men: A: J O’Hare (10) 67. A Scr: C Bowe 73. B: D Shadlow (14) 66. B Scr: P Williams 79. Stroke White: C: N Roongruang (26) 65. C Scr: N Chanesman 88.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Woods (10) 69. A Scr: B Doods 73. B: C Barr (18) 64. B Scr: O Saunders 82. C: C Henry (20) 67. C Scr: J Wormleaton 91. Medal Aug: A: B Ashcroft (7) 75. C: C Barr (18) 64. Women: Medal Sep: E Dovey (22) 71.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Crangle (3) 66. A Scr: D Crangle 69 cb. B: J Teelow (13) 62. B Scr: J Teelow 75. C: D Desilva (32) 64. C Scr: M Thirgood 87.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stroke: A: R Osland 69. A Scr: C Turnbull 73. B: D Rolston 68. C: P DALY 69. Women: Stableford: S Moore 29. Men: N Fletcher 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Cincotta (13) 67. B: E Yi (17) 66. C: J Taylor (21) 64. D: B Fraser (33) 69.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: S Hutchinson (30) 34. Men: D Najdovski (21) 42. Mxd: 2B: R Edenhoner (2) N Hughes (31) 49.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford Trophy: White: J Salvaggio (20) 42 cb. A: B Josika (10) 39. B: J McManis (15) 42. C: S Urwin (25) 41 cb. A Scr: B Josika 29. Women: Green: K Skelton (20) 39. Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stark (10) J McManis (15) 77.

NSW: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: B Shofer (10) 64. B: R Langley (20) 67. Stroke White: C: B Topper (26) 70. Stroke: Scr: H Doig 73. Stableford Gold: M Messis (29) 34. Women: Stroke: C Tatley (24) 78.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J El-Badawi (2) 41. B: S Jones (18) 43. C: R Lees (19) 39 cb. D: E Kang (35) 39. A Scr: R Easterbrook 38.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: N Kempson (33) 65. A Scr: J Boreham (Mona Vale) 96. Men: Stroke Black: A: C Bevan (3) 65. B: L Rourke (15) 62. C: G Smith (22) 64. D: J Otto (30) 66. A Scr: C Seymour (4) 70 cb. B Scr: J Essenstam (14) 83. C Scr: M Holder (21) 89 cb. D Scr: R Biven (32) 105.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: A Davidson (5) 40. B: B Van Zuylen (17) 37 cb. C: P Stanton (20) 39. Scr: A Davidson 35. Hole in one: P Watts at 18th.

PENRITH: Men: Stroke: A: D Turner (3) 68. A Scr: G McCall (2) 71. B: A Kirk (15) 68. B Scr: S Basket (10) 82. C: M Breed (20) 69. C Scr: A Crook (23) 92. Bowl: J Reason 77 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Fernandes (6) 52. A Scr: A Fernandes 58. B: A Pearce (13) 55. B Scr: A Pearce 68. C: P Collins (23) 54. C Scr: A Fernandez 76. Jnr: D Rui yang (16) 57.

RICHMOND: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: A Clark (8) 63. A Scr: C Lowe (2) 71 cb. B: G Piccoli (14) 67. B Scr: G Smith (14) 83. C: R Beardsmore (27) 66. C Scr: K Platt (22) 94.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: S Levy (-1) 37 cb. B: R Douglas (16) 43. C: T Retallick (25) 39 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Macnamara (13) 40. B: A Broom (15) 38. C: P Cotton (22) 39. Women: Stableford: M Beange (25) 38. Snr Stableford Green: P Moxham (35) 39. Men: 2B: White: P Cotton P Carmody 46 cb.

ROSNAY: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Woohhouse (5) 70. A Scr: I Hoy 70. B: G Smith (12) 65. B Scr: J Marks 81. C: R Schenko (22) 65 cb. C Scr: C Hoghes 84 cb. Women: Div 2 Scr: E Morabe (24) 73.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Hole in one: Championship: Black: C Hohnen at 3rd. Women: Stroke: M Read (20) 71. Stableford: 3B: Centenary: N Finlayson (28) 53. L Nelson (20) 53. T Donnelley (31) 53. Men: Stroke Championship: Black: A: M Nelson (12) 72 cb. A Scr: T Goh 74. A: A Cornell (4) 71 cb. A Scr: A Cornell 75. Stableford White: P James (21) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: S Collis (9) 41. A Scr: S Park 34. B: M Kim (15) 41. C: R Jones (20) 42. D: J Hughes (36) 48. Medley: 2B: Div 1: J Kim (16) B Oh Bae (18) 48. Div 2: R Quinn (32) J Hughes 53.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: D Quain (3) 59. B: S Melham (11) 56.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Gocher (12) 41. B: P Wallis (14) 38 cb. C: G Anastasiou (20) 41. 2B: R Dorn (18) S Langer (16) 47. Medley: G Catanzariti (19) S Catanzariti (22) 45. Women: Div 1: G Catanzariti (19) 38. Div 2: C Neill (32) 35.

SHOALHAVEN HEADS: Medley: Stroke: Medal: A: G Todd-Wilson (6) 68. B: R French (15) 68. C: P Ingles (28) 65. A Scr: G Roach (4) 73.

SPRINGWOOD: Men: Stroke: A: R Gonzalez (9) 62. B: R Molony (16) 62. C: T Firth (35) 64.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stroke Medal Sep: White: B: C Langford (18) 66. C: M Olsen (20) 65. Stableford: P Frawley (21) 41. Gold: G Russell (27) 36 cb. Women: Stableford: A Pullen (26) 35. Men: Stroke: Scr: H Crowe 74. 4B: R Chapman (15) F Jones (13) J Clementson (15) D Cutrupi (14) 54 cb. 4B Scr: A Radevski M Rodriguez J Pullen D Eeles 67 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: T Lee (8) 66. B: J Perica (17) 67. C: T Stalgis-Bilnski (31) 62. A Scr: C Baird (3) 72 cb. B Scr: M Merryfull (13) 82. C Scr: N Renwick (18) 86. S Son Single stableford winner (9) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Hawtree (12) 63 cb. Medal Aug: M Hilder (16) 75. Captain’s Trophy: A Hawtree 130. Div 1: A Hawtree (12) 63. Div 2: J Lenord (17) 64. Div 3: D Lee (22) 63. Scr: J Fanning 72. Veteran Men: J Lee 65. Medley: Stableford: V Rampal (20) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke White: A: B Wood (7) 68. N Mills (8) 70 cb. B: P Stephenson (18) 65. L Junghans (17) 68. C: F Sharpe (20) 66. T McBride (19) 69 cb. Stroke: Div 1: M Richards (25) 73. J Puxty (18) 74 cb. Div 2: M Challis (34) 69. J Beedell (34) 70.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Knight (12) 69 cb. B: J De Stigter (18) 67 cb. C: M Mukundan (27) 69. A Scr: M Gibson (3) 76.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford White: A: R Holliday-Smith (11) 42. B: J Li (16) 44 cb. C: J Francis (21) 40. A Scr: N Crews (2) 37.

THE COAST: Men: Hole in one: P Hogg at 9th. Stroke: Medal Sep: A: J Jakobsson (13) 65. A Scr: P Bonomy 76. B: P Anderson (17) 63. B Scr: P Anderson 80. C: P Botha (32) 65. C Scr: C Duffy 87. Div 1: C Weber (44) 66. Women: A: C Fifield (19) 71. B: S Choy (28) 69. Medal: Div 1: C Fifield (19) 71. Div 2: L Curtis (37) 71. Div 3: K Timewell (42) 84.

THE LAKES: Stableford: A: M Flynn (9) 39. B: H Malcolm (15) 40. C: A Horowitz (36) 38. A Scr: T Freeburn 32 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Tekii (6) 69 cb. B: P Bailey (13) 68. C: S Brandley (26) 67. Stableford: M Sapevski (41) 47.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Myers (14) 36. B: P Stokes (19) 39. C: K Morey (24) 39. Women: Stableford: A: G Tyers (19) 34. B: S Davies (25) 36. Medley: Stableford Gold: A Brown (9) 36.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Cenere (9) R Faulkner (17) 51. 4B Scr: R Phillips B Needs 38. A: N Aiken (12) 45. B: R Faulkner (17) 44. C: G Johnstone (22) 42. Women: K McKinnon (11) 40.

TUNCURRY: Men: Par: A: S Hamilton (11) 5 up. A Scr: N Duffin (8) 2 down. B: R Walker (23) 4 up. B Scr: M Ware 9 down.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: P Cheshire M Cheshire 58.75.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stroke: A: S Holland (7) 70. A Scr: A Sutton 76. B: K Prestwidge (13) 65. B Scr: K Prestwidge 78. C: D McCarter (25) 55. C Scr: D Mccarter 80. Women: D Sylvan (27) 69.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Lees P Low J Vidigal M Pattison (4.875) 53.125. A Scr: J Pagett S Lear B Hillhouse L Hillhouse 59. Women: Stableford Yellow: C Hoppe (35) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: S Gray (10) -1. B: B Brown (17) 0 cb. C: J Battaglia (22) -1 cb. D: M O’Farrell (31) -3. Medal Aug: B: R Park (14) 70. Scr: C Alford (1) 73.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stableford: N Griffiths (29) 40. A Scr: C Stockley (4) 34. Mxd: 2B: M Petkevitch (28) K Hussain (12) 49. Women: M Petkevitch (28) 37.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Paxman (24) P Vickery (13) 49. A: C Nelson (2) 39 cb. B: A Banos (13) 40. C: N Bournes (26) 39. A Scr: C Knobbs C Brown 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Ragg (10) 36. Div 2: L Hourn (18) 38. Div 3: M Bryan (22) 37. 2B Agg: L Hourn (18) K Hourn (15) 73. Hole in one: G Campbell at 18th. Stroke: Matchplay: P Bacci bt N Lagesse 5-4. M Bray bt B Bulters 3-2.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Trophy: Black: J Dimas (21) 65. Stroke: Medal Sep: A: R Lancaster (9) R McAvoy (9) 67. A Scr: J Rogan 73. B: J Pappas (14) 68. B Scr: G Halliday 84 cb. C: J Dimas (21) 65. C Scr: T Lee 90.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Medal Sep: A: M Cary (6) 67 cb. B: G Pryke (17) 68 cb. C: C O’Rourke (19) 65. A Scr: M Cary 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Stableford: Murray: H Archer (37) 40 cb. Men: Stableford White: A: D Crothers (+4) 39. B: G Ferguson (19) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email