NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 4 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 4 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: N Tochikawa (9) 44. Div 2: D Avers (26) 43.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Zeng (19) G Feng (23) L Li (5) H Tsang (35) 105. Men: D Harrison (20) 36. Women: D Lewis (16) 40 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: L Ebb (19) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Bougiouras (13) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: B Mitchell (12) 42. Scr: S Loreggia 28. Veteran: A: B Mitchell (10) 40. B: B Jacobs (16) 37. C: B Smart (35) 43.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Ryan (12) 37 cb. A Scr: T Wareing 32. Women: Stableford: H Jourdain (25) 41.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Morgan (46) 25.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Draca (11) 40. J Cummings (16) 39 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Par: 9-hole: M Perkins (25) 3 up.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Bowie (24) 42.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Murdoch (20) J Ziino (33 Oatlands) 48. Men: K Shin (20) 40. Women: S Lee (14) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eyles (14) W Gray (21) 48 cb. 2B Scr: T Jones T Amery 42. Men: A: T Amery (5) 40. A Scr: T Amery 35. B: C Nicholson (15) 42. B Scr: C Nicholson 27 cb. C: P McAulay (21) 41. C Scr: J Sandilands 23. Women: J Wakulicz (16) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Stableford: 2B: T Satill (30) I Blake (12) 48. Men: F Monaghan (23) 44. Women: S Kim (27) 34.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: K Daisley (19) 42. B: A Hodgson (26) 41. C: S Rowell (31) 40. 9-hole: J Rogers (26) 25.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Landers C Gould 87. A: K Landers (11) 43 H Pham (20) 41. Scr: S Floyd 37. 9-hole: M Vere (37) 20 cb.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: S Sutherland (10) 34 cb. B: J Bayley (27) 39 cb. C: M Wade (31) 40. D: J Nolan (37) 37. A Scr: T Jenni 27.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Collins (10) 39 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Vincent (31) J Delaney (45) 48 K Weatherby (21) P Alexander (25) 46. Div 1: G Blair (10) 39 cb. Div 2: E Meredith (24) 41. Div 1 Scr: S Oakes (6) 31.

ELANORA: Women: Canadian Foursome: Green: P Boulton (38) V Boulton (14) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: B Shipton (12) 41. B: R Mullen (18) 45. C: R Knowles (23) 46 cb. D: J Norris (29) 50.

FORSTER: Men: Stroke: P Mcnally (27) 60.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: R Collis (22) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Dolphin Course 1-9 A: G Bennett (16) 22 cb. B: G Moran (22) 24. C: K Wile (36) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (16) 42. Div 2: P Schauer (28) 39. Women: Gold: Div 1: D Morris (43) 47.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Freed (21) C Heazlewood (15) 69. B: P McGushin (21) G Ryan (24) 65.5. C: R James (39) C Murchison (34) 69.5.

LAKESIDE: Medley: 2B Multi: B Chambers (27) B Bautista (21) 94. 2B Scr: K Theesman (5) R Allison (1) 39. Stableford: A: D Carroll (11) 43. B: P Pukdeekul (18) 40 cb. C: G Hibbs (30) 42 cb. 

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: H Kim (Carnarvon 15) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: K Hutcheson (21) 44. Women: T Bliss (30) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Hart (12) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Park (+4) 35. B: R Sleiman (14) 39. C: A Farhart (23) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: P Milton (25) 40 cb. Women: P Jones (30) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Sproh (9) 42. B: S Austin (17) 41. C: S Austin (27) 39 cb. Scr: K Geyer 34 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: D Boyce (16) 43 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: 2B: Div 1: D Miklosz (11) E Brown (10) 48. Div 1 Scr: J Moss D Miller 40. Div 2: B Tuck (31) A Ryan (25) 48. Div 2 Scr: P Teleki B Ryan 27. Stableford Black: A: E Brown (10) 44. B: N O’Neill (14) 42. C: B Tuck (31) 41. Scr: R Papps (3) 34.  Hole in one: M Powell at 12th.

ROSEVILLE: Stroke: Ambrose: J Branson (44) L Mcconnell (43) S Fortin (11) J McArthur (28) 49.25. Stableford Green: A Gray (45) 18. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: M O’hehir (38) 19.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Morgan (18) J Carter (35) 50 cb. A Scr: D Ball B Forbes 39. Div 1: D Ball (3) 41. Div 2: J Carter (35) 45.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: J Spellson (24) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: 2B Agg: M Kim (26) J Kim (21) 76. Medley: Div 1: J Kwon (14) D Jeon (15) 81. Div 2: S Kim (24) J Moo Kim (22) 79.  Men: A Scr: M Dane 36. J Kwon (14) 43. Women: B Young Lee (31) 41. Stableford: 9-hole: C Rudman (24) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Elford (18) 46. Men: A: K Janson (25) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K To (36) A Kim (9) 53. A: J Choi (11) 44. B: J Shin (16) 40. C: M Kamalesan (26) 41. Scr: Y Kim 37. Veteran Men: S Kontominas (10) 40. 9-hole: C Scott (4) 24.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Lee (11) 39 cb. C: H Song (21) 39. B: W Kelly (13) 39.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: C: A Gulden (24) 45. A Scr: A Ogane 32. M Barrett (24) V Kendall (29) 45.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: T Davison (8) 39. Medley: R Wang (13) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Keane (8) 45. B: P Ewers (18) 43. C: R Dick (24) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: V Bullard (19) 38. B: D Bianco (28) 38. C: B Hinwood (32) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: G Murray (26) 39 I Gamble (26) 37 cb G Hermon (20) 37 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: S Parkinson (+1) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Griffin (19) 41. Women: D Kemp (27) 36. Men: D Kemp (27) 36.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email