NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 1 September 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 1 September 2020.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Kim (19) 68 cb. Div 2: A Nam (25) 67. Div 3: M Park (35) 70. Div 1 Scr: J Merrick (9) 84. Div 2 Scr: A Nam (25) 92. Div 3 Scr: M Park (35) 105. Stableford: C Gurney (42) 36.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: P Aroney (11) 67 cb.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke Gold: Div 1: M Chapman (17) 61. Div 2: L Stanwell (27) 70 cb. Div 3: D Fox (36) 64. Trophy: M Chapman (17) 61.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: B Williams (42) 44.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford Ambrose: White: V Tekura T White T Riches (9.33) 48.7.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (26) 40.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Harris (28) J Vescio (21) 56. Men: Div 1: K Payne (12) 41. Div 2: J Vescio (21) 47. White: Div 3: M Farrell (35) 33. A Scr: R Jones 33. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (12) 44. Div 2: M Dejong (26) 45 cb. Div 3: C Price (37) 46 cb.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: J Hawkins (42) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Williams (39) P Hood (43) 70.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: M Petris (9) 41.

BWVGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Mitchell J Bullard 76. Div 2: D Herman (20) 36 cb. Div 3: G Wilson (27) 42 cb. Div 4: G Mitchell (35) 38 cb. R Najduck (17) 38 cb.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: K Chan (15) 39. Div 2: P Hopkins (24) 41. Veteran: D Symes (30) 39. P Smith (19) 38 cb.

CAMMERAY: Women: Stableford: J Sabin (29) 39. J Leadle (30) 36. 9-hole: P Anderson (41) 23.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: Y Kwon (12) F Kwon (28) 86. A: P Richardson (12) 42. B: M Yoo (19) 42. C: P Buttar (20) 41.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Smith (22) H Pond (16) 73. C Smith (22) 40.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 42. Div 2: S Healy (25) 38 cb. Div 3: R Boylan (41) 44.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: T Wouters (22) 37 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: S Effting (35) 42.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: A: P Angus (20) 41. B: M Kim (29) 40. C: J Feng (31) 42. 9-hole: W Ballesty (44) 24.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: K Tonoli (45) 42.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Jenkinson G McGill 76. L Michels (15) 41 cb. Scr: I Macauley (0) 35 cb. Hole in one: S Noyes at 18th. Veteran Men: White: D McLean (18) 41 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Team Multi: I Lee J Joo M Cho J Shin 129. Div 1: A Robinson (24) 41. Div 2: B Xu (Moore Park 27) 42. Div 3: I Lee (40) 42.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: M Vo (17) 44.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Flannery (11) 38. A Scr: P Minko (6) 31. B: D Watts (19) 40. B Scr: P Steele (15) 21. C: R Ferguson (24) 41. C Scr: M Genner (20) 18 cb. D: P Anderson (34) 39. D Scr: T Melican (28) 12 cb.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Andrade D Craig-Williams (11.25) 63.75.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: D Davis (22) 72. B: M Pegram (27) 69. C: J Patfield (41) 72 cb.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford: K Ireland (36) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Rolfe (20) M Crews (18) I Teasdale (18) W Mansell (17) 53.12.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Farrant (23) 65. Div 2: L Bell (30) 66. Medal Sep: Div 1: M Farrant (23) 65. Div 2: L Bell (30) 66. Div 3: R Mckinley (41) 72. Stableford: R Wynn (34) 28.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Huang (19) L Stevenson (7) 72. Div 2: V Hanrahan (16) T Shirley (31) 71.5. Div 3: H Webster (26) J Rees (25) 71.5.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Foley (15) J Chrystal (20) 77 cb. 2B Agg Scr: K Theesman (6) R Allison (1) 69. Medley: S Hobden (12) 42. D Vranic (13) 42. J Andrew (25) 41. Women: C Smidt (18) 37. Stroke: Div 1: T Wood (7) 69. Div 2: L Head (29) 70.

LEURA: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: E Scullion-Stewart (35) 66.

LINKS SHELL COVE: Medley Stableford Scr: J Kast 39, 1-C.St John 43, 2-P Camer 42, 3-P Franks 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: J Lee (15) 42.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Eberhardt (16) 42. Women: Div 1: F Bone (21) 39. Div 2: K Johnson (41) 43. 9-hole: G Bennett (27) 22.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: A Peterson (21) 71 cb. Div 2/Mosman Cup: R Cook (26) 67. Div 3: R Webster (33) 68. Div 1 Scr: G Amate (7) 85. Stableford: E Pilbeam (40) 38 cb. Gold: S Woodhouse (27) 33. Stroke 9-hole: D Diane (45) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: I Davis (10) G Jarvie (12) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D Cremin S Oitmaa 61. P Stafford (11) 40. Scr: G Finley 31. Women: 2B: F Schofield (32) J Finlay (35) 44. K Lidbury (24) 36. Veteran: F Schofield (32) 35.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: H Jones (14) 43.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford White: L Dureau 41. Women: Div 1: J Coughlan 38. Div 2: S Owens 38. Div 3: P Tapp 32.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Scr: E Sung 87. A: J Ro (21) 67. B: J Parsons (25) 70. C: P Joy (34) 69. D: D Donohoe (45) 66.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chan T Montefiore 47 cb. R Chan (22) 42 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: K Rosskelly (23) 40. Women: L Hatton (32) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: V Jones (31) 67. Div 2: L Hogan (40) 63. Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 97. Div 2 Scr: J Watts 99. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: L Mason (39) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Leigh (37) 34.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: L Lane (18) R Barker (28) 47. A: T Roscoe (11) 39. B: D Hunter (13) 38. C: R Barker (28) 40. Scr: M Ong 33. Hole in one: R Butler (Avondale) at 5th.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: I Williams (18) 43. B: L Robins (25) 37.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: K Pollock (16) T Carlile (30) 45. P Goh (21) 38. J Dickins (18) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Centenary: Div 2: L Roberts (24) 38. Div 3: A Leabeater (34) 41. 3B: Championship: Z Clinton S Holt L Kernaghan 45. Stroke: S Little (6) 143.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: T Zeppieri (26) 35. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Scr: M Kim S Park 73. Hcp: A Kim S Yang (13.5) 64.5.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Sheldon (15) T Johns (10) 49 cb. A: J Clarke (10) 40 cb. B: M Sheldon (15) 44. C: W Thompson (18) 40. D: R Chapman (34) 38.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: J O’Brien (24) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: B Allen (6) 41. B: R Bullivant (17) 39. C: A Peterson (22) 44. Women: Yellow: Div 1: S Finlay (28) 42. Div 2: Y Dawson (44) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par 2B: White: G Hann (7) A Johnston (17) 10 up cb. 2B Scr: J Isaac (Oatlands) Y Park 7 up. A: G Pilling (9) 6 up. B: A Cho (15) 5 up. C: J Dwyer (25) 4 up cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: A Yoo (29) 4 up. Div 2: R Kissane (40) 5 up.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: M Wright (21) 42. K Edwards (9) 40. Div 2: C Hepburn (30) 40. J Jessiman (29) 39. Medley: 9-hole: Yellow: K Ruff (38) 22. K Bowditch (22) 19 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: H Song (23) 42.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: Div 1: L Murray (23) 1 up. Div 2: L Walsh (31) 3 up. Men: White: H Penfold (21) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford Scr: Black: S Gibson 34. Men: A: T Ridley (12) 41. B: R Sale (19) 43. C: M Tobin (35) 46. Women: J Tesluk (40) 49.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: P Wilmot (13) 37. Div 2: K Conrad (20) 40. Div 3: F Miller (32) 40. Snr Gold: Div 4: J Allen (5) 35.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Caswell Y Boardman D George L Wells 61.75.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Proctor (5) J Sudana (10) 64.25.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Team: H Rudkin (26) J Macdougall (45) R Taylor (38) T Cohen (44) 96.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Iaria (15) A Iaria (21) 49. 2B Scr: P Tarbotton D Calrow 33 cb. A Iaria (21) 44.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Div 1: B Myers (22) sq. Div 2: M Ellis (29) sq cb. Div 3: E Johnson (33) sq. Div 4: W Hooper (42) 3 down. Stableford: S Trahair (44) 38.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Casey (17) R Hood (15) 72. Medley: J Addison (23) 37 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: H Berckelman (24) 70. B: H Dart (34) 64.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: Div 1: B Hammond (15) 66. Div 2: P Huthwaite (27) 69. Div 3: L Alexander (38) 68. Div 1 Scr: S Sutherland 83. Div 2 Scr: M Moffatt 100. Div 3 Scr: P Webb 106. President’s Trophy: B Hammond (15) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Davies (13) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email