September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 31 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 31 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 31 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Richards (14) K McGuire (5) 35 cb. P Davis (8) P Bunga (16) 49. A: N Wood (6) 37. B: P Bunga (16) 38 cb. C: T Helman (22) 37.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G McCauley (29) E Malone (22) 49 cb. Div 1: K Song (15) 38 cb. Div 2: D Paul (24) 41. Div 3: R Lane (31) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Horsey (21) A Craig (11) 49. P Giles (20) 44. Women: M Khoo (17) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Adler I Turner 50. 2B Scr: T Colella J Colella 36. A: J Kirgan (12) 38. B: P Akers (14) 44. C: G Barbi (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: C Smith (17) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: W Yates (22) 42.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford Winner: D Spender (The Grange NSW 16) 33pts c/b.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Trivellato (11) 40. B: J Tuovinen (32) 46.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: M Bunting (4) 39. Women: Par Gold: A: R Bucknell (22) 3 up. B: W Bellamy (35) 4 up. Hole in one: K Russo at 9th.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: G Spindler (-1) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Moon S You 49 cb. Men: Div 1: T Robinson (13) 41 cb. Div 2: M Wykes (22) 43. Women: S You (28) 36.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Stroke 1st: N Boyce (9) 71cb, 2nd: H Pettet (37) 71, 3rd: P Besgrove (2) 72cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: R Chambers (12) P Gibbs (12) 47. Div 1: V Kini (17) 44. Div 2: C Thompson (Richmond 33) 39. Scr: P Edenborough 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: W Piggins (24) 45.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Penny (21) 41 cb. R Penney (27) 41 cb. Women: J Taylor (24) 37.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Crock (15) Y Crock (44) 51. Men: 12-hole: A: M Kobryn (9) 41. B: L Mitchell (18) 38. C: P Blazek (23) 38. Women: R Chruszcz (45) 40 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Baraket (16) M Brown (4) 79 cb. 2B Agg Scr: C Holden M Brown 63. A: J Ipschitz (11) 40. B: S Baraket (16) 43. C: Y Jung (27) 40 cb. Women: G Hwang (14) 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A O’Brien (12) 38. B: G Bourke (16) 40. C: G Adams (27) 42. Scr: R Smith 31. Women: S Ramsay (38) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Holmes (27) 43.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Evans (39) 45.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: B Lee (11) 41. K Kowalczyk (21) 39. M Kuo (4) 37. Women: C Lee (28) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bracher (31) C Tonge (30) 50. W Hearps (19) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Howden (27) N Spalding (31) 48. A: G Onley (10) 40. B: K Chang (20) 39. C: B Chung (28) 40.

NSW: Women: Stableford: M Byrne (32) 37.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: M Lucey (12) 44. Women: A: R Tresnan (20) 40. B: J Young (23) 42. C: A Kennedy (40) 40. Trophy: J Young (23) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: G Fagg (27) 41. Women: Irish Team: C Bardwell (45) B Archer (17) S Hannon (24) J Cover (31) 96. A: B Archer (17) 39. B: A Elsley (34) 42 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: L Portelli (Rosnay 10) 43. Veteran Women: M Nelson (33) 45.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Della-Porta (30) G Sprouster (21) 49. Div 1: D Jacobsen (16) 40. Div 2: G Sprouster (21) 42. Div 3: V Waller (33) 41. Women: C Walshaw (35) 41.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: B Thompson (17) 70. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 79. Div 2: K Hayward (25) 65. Div 2 Scr: B Pearce 95.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par White: K McArthur 8 up cb. Snr Green: M Poirrier 5 up.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Jones (31) M Magee (33) 48. K Evans (27) 42. Veteran: W Trindad (19) 40.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: S Stewart (15) 74. Div 2: V Stock (29) 73. Div 3: D Robinson (42) 73.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K To (37) M Dwyer (25) 55. A: J Kim (11) 38. B: N Lee (13) 43. C: S Cho (22) 43.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: J Murphie (11) 40. J Cutler (9) 36 cb. B: B White (13) 40. S Stephens (18) 39 cb. C: T Richardson (31) 41 cb. R Giffin (23) 41.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Forde (17) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Black: P Formosa (18) 17.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: M Nicholson (Cumberland 29) 43. Veteran: S Bourke (Woolooware 25) 41 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Wilson (38) R Garland (19) R Wilson (32) T Wilson (16) 97. Men: A: A Bohlsen (9) 36. B: R Umski (18) 40. C: D Swift (20) 44. Women: D Edwards (32) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (20) 43. M Curran (5) 41. G Keeley (11) 40.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email