NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 30 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 30 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wigglesworth (23) J Wigglesworth (24) 55. Mxd: S Kwon (30) Y Kwon (14) 47. Men: Div 1: K Adeline (15) 39 cb. Div 2: A Wigglesworth (23) 43. Women: S Kwon (30) 39 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Maurer (22) A Maurer (27) 48. Men: K Gan (10) 42. A Scr: E Zhou 32 cb. Women: A Maurer (27) 44. Scr: H Lee 23. Mxd: Foursome: K Leamon W Leamon (22) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Wood C Russell 50. 2B Scr: D Daskal L Ebb 37. Men: A: B Thompson (9) 42. B: D Halliday (16) 44. C: M Keeble (22) 42. Women: J Collis (19) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Moore (16) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Coldrey (16) 61. Salver: K Coldrey (16) 129.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: G McKinnon (12) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: J Dixon (14) 40. B: L Rubin (20) 38. Women: Gold: F Trew (45) 36. Medley: A Chee (19) 46. Scr: T Atley (0) 31.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Iuliano (10) F Hardiman (20) 47. Mxd: J Ang (30) L Ling (19) 48. Men: O Newling (25) 40. A: R Stavropoulos (12) 37 cb. B: M Jeffrey (18) 38 cb. C: J Abihanna (23) 38. Scr: S Warncken (4) 33. Mxd: L Ling (19) 42. Women: K Bryant (22) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hollows (Qantas 29) A Hassan (St Michaels) 46. H Pizanias (18) 38 cb. Scr: M Underhill 31.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Beardmore (15) L Furlong (0) 45. J Beardmore (15) 42.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Clark (11) 37 cb. B: P Kearney (14) 39 cb. C: R Di Stefano (19) 38. Scr: G Fyson (4) 33. Women: S Ang (45) 39.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: L Bradd (13) 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Dunn (2) 40 cb. B: A Cavasinni (19) 42 cb. C: A Mclauchlain (26) 44. A Scr: J Dunn 38. B Scr: S Nahlous 27. C Scr: C Stone 22. Medley: 2B: Stableford: A Mclauchlain M Bennett 54.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: M Stojic (7) M Olic (15) 72. Div 2: N Sornvichai (13) C Nguyen (25) 76. Scr: T Curic (7) K Ferry (7) 39. Medley: 2B: J King (12) K King (21) 76. A: N Narayan (10) 37. B: M Ly (15) 39. C: D Ho (26) 42. Women: A Pham (25) 39.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: C Leadle (7) 37. Women: L Edwards (30) 36.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: A: G Batman (2) 39. B: D Taylor (18) 41. C: K Dang (32) 41. Scr: B Davies (-2) 34. 2B: M Wiggins (23) G Sutton (27) 49. Hole in one: L Kelly at 4th.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Duke (25) B Donnellan (5) 82. 2B Agg Scr: S Moylan J Lind 67. Mxd: 2B Agg: H Lee (11) SB Kim (17) 78. 2B Agg Scr: H Lee TS Lee 50. Men: A: Z Pavlovski (9) 41 cb. B: RK Lee (17) 41. C: JH Duke (31) 45.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: D Thomas (25) J Giorgiutti (21) 45. Men: A: A Mcintosh (2) 39. B: D Beggs (13) 40. C: G Koumantakis (23) 41. Women: J Lee (27) 30. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Brown (11) M Fitzsimons 70. Scr: C Brown M Fitzsimons 81. Foursome C’ship: K Romer P Idquival 169. C Brown M Fitzsimons 176 cb. Hcp: G White B White (18) 147. R Perkins M Tesoriero (27.5) 148.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: J Young (20) G Pattison (18) 10 up. J Young (20) 7 up. S Allan (29) 1 up. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Richardson T Savage (8.5) 163 in playoff.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: R Miller (13) 40. Women: M Sadler (8) 38.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Ren (34) D Shi (23) 50. 2B Scr: B Phillips J Armstrong 47. A: G Hodgson (13) 41. B: L Toomey (17) 42. C: Y Nikellys (45) 45.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: J Taylor (16) 37. Runner-up G. Cox (22) 36 c/b.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Deacon (6) R Knapp (24) 52. Women: 2B Agg: H Maloney (29) T Marsden (25) 46. Medley: A: B Deacon (6) 42 cb. B: R Jones (24) 40. Scr: B Deacon 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: J Garlick (24) 43. Scr: R Simpson (-1) 35. Women: S Bennett (27) 36 cb. Scr: D Rann (11) 26.

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Hotchkiss (9) G Koh (16) 48. Div 2: H Salacup (33) A Salacup (36) 51 cb. Mxd: C Patterson (29) K Patterson (18) 50. Men: L Tuckerman (21) 45. Scr: J Fearnley 37. Women: C Patterson (29) 46. Mxd: Trophy: C Patterson (29) K Patterson (18) 50.

EASTLAKE: Stableford: A: L Hawkins (11) 39. B: T Evans (20) 43. C: P Bligh (23) 43. Scr: J Bodeker (0) 37.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: K Allchin (27) K Allchin (34) 48 cb. Men: B McCaughan (21) 39. Women: Green: L Buckley (27) 43.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 5: J Anderson (36) R Anderson (18) 79 cb. A: L Gregory (9) 38 cb. B: B Martin (18) 40. C: G Harris (23) 43. Women: Div 1: J Lawson (23) 37. Div 2: M Thorley (30) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke: Div 1: P Beaver (18) 70. Div 2: R Wilson (32) 66 cb. Women: S Simpson (22) 71.

FORSTER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Rattery (30) S Rattery (15) 50. Green: R Hellings (26) 43.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: D Kim (10) 38. B: G Barrett-Thompson (14) 38. C: D Ward (25) 38. Women: R Wilson (30) 37.

GORDON: Women: Stableford: J Galloway (36) 42. Men: C O’Rorke (17) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: J Galloway (36) G Barnwell (39) 53.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: W Jones (scr) L McCarthy (13) 60.75.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Arthur (11) K Tuckett (1) 73. A: J Arthur (11) 42. B: A Arnot (24) 40 cb.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford White: T Brennan (42) 39. Women: J Anderson (21) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Emery (22) C Wong (15) 50. Men: A O’Connor (10) 39. Women: C Graham (23) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: F Hawach (16) 44. Women: Green: A Lake (26) 42. Medley: White: J Summons (15)  R Cahill (11) 48. Mxd: J Lake (21) A Lake (26) 48.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: A Borg (14) 39. Scr: D Gallagher 37. Women: D Duffy (34) 39. Medley: Stroke Ambrose: P Jenkins (10) S Greaves (16) 51.75.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Montano (14) B Walker (15) 81 cb. A: C Dowling (3) 42. B: J Petruzzelli (13) 44. C: N Fennelly (28) 46.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (49) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Cho (12) Y Na (16) 50. 2B Scr: G Richards G Nardo 40 cb. A: J Kim (12) 43. B: A Collins (14) 42. C: G Ngothanh (21) 42. Women: Stroke: A: N Lee (14) 71. A Scr: Z An 80. B: E Ipschitz (25) 67. B Scr: L Elliott 98. C: V Micallef (31) 68. C Scr: P Park 103.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Loomes (13) 42. B Ferguson (15) I Ferguson (45) 42. Women: P McMahon (29) 40. W Thomas (29) P Bardsley (24) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: White: Scr: D Scuglia (-4) 37. A: B Seale (12) 42. B: H Patel (18) 40. Medley: Stableford 4B: C Woods (10)  B Seale (12) 49.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford Gentsome: Black: J Brooks (15) 41.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Vranjkovic (10) R Barrington (30) 78. R Barrington (30) 41 cb.

MANLY: Stableford: M McKeand (24) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: A Stevenson (6) 43. B: S McKay (18) 44. C: J Fitzgerald (24) 41 cb. Scr: A Stevenson (6) 37. Men: 9-hole: White: V White (28) 23. Women: Yellow: M Martin (18) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Carter (7) 38. Scr: D Fletcher 35. Women: Stroke: J Johnson (30) 62. Scr: K Lindsay 81. Medal of Medallists: J Johnson (30) 62. Veteran: D Sebbens (21) 65.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Pullen (13) B Scanlon (13) 73. Div 1: J Camarda (15) 38. Div 2: F Keh (25) 38. Scr: M Williamson 31.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: M Dunn (23) 4 up. Women: B Sinigoy (25) 5 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Team: T Pogroske (35) M Wainer (12) D Bachmayer (23) N Leiboff (23) 122. Mxd: T Chen (31) P Lim (29) G White (32) E Hobson (37) 123. Men: D Craig (37) 41 cb. Hole in one: A Tse at 3rd. Women: Stableford: T Chen (31) 41. Mxd: 2B Scr: J Choi (6) S Choi (9) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: F Cusack (13) J Allan (12) 60.25. Scr: L Quilliam S Graham 66.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Song (23) J Kim (18) 49 cb. J Wysiecki (18) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Boyle (19) M Baxter (28) 50. Mxd: M Rechichi (31) B Townhill (24) 52. Women: L Oldfield (29) B Boyer (33) 50. Men: A: S McCloskey (12) 40. B: D Hudson (15) 40. C: S Dunn (23) 40. D: M Bow (34) 42. Women: Div 1: A Lee (13) 38. Div 2: L Oldfield (29) 42.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Medley: Stableford: B Sutton (20) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Burns (38) R Walsh (21) 51. M Newman (32) 40.

NOWRA: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Levi M Westaway (11.5) 170.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Taylor (22) P Terry (31) 71. Y Jeon (16) V Ku (35) 80. Men: D Sally (21) 49. Women: A Butt (21) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Webb (21) D Allum (36) 50. Men: P Barber (26) 44. Hole in one: K Gibson at 14th. Women: Stableford: L Moore (32) 38.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Sim (40) S Nelson (36) 49. Men: S Williams (20) 43. Women: P Jensen (31) 40. A Studdert (44) 45.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Gibson (15) 38. Div 2: C Luck (19) 41. Scr: C Mcmahon 28. Hole in one: C McMahon at 8th. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Grellis (22) 62. Div 2: G Creighton (34) 60. C’ship: H Parkes (15) 250.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: C Jennings (9) 37. B: K Coote (18) 41 cb. C: E Barry (26) 42. Women: J Benson (25) 37. Medley: 2B: J Benson (25) R Benson (15) 50.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: K O’Connell 38 cb. B: R Wilson 39. Women: C Ho 39. Snr Green: D Rostron 33 cb. Mxd: 2B: White: J Twomey  P Twomey 47 cb.

ROSNAY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L Pledger (10) 38. Div 2: J Roach (19) 39. Women: P Wares (43) 30.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Medley: Stableford: Championship: R Moulder (20) 42.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Scr: A Middleton M Bang 67. Hcp: C Woo L Cuenca (6.25) 59.75. Mxd: S Park K Kang (6) 65.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Pearce (21) G Pearce (17) 76. A: M Smith (11) 39. B: A Gale (17) 39. C: M Pearce (21) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Margetts (20) 38 cb. Div 2: A MacDonald (27) 36.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: P Gounden (24) Y Gounden (14) 52. Div 2: K Rush (14) K Hinkley (19) 49. Scr: S Buckley K Buckley 39. A: A Moore (8) 41. B: J Gillett (17) 43. C: R Gear (26) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim (14) D Yo (21) 53. Men: J Kim (23) 44. Women: Y Kim (+2) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Puxty (12) 41. M Fisher (10) 38. B: A Smith (14) 40 cb. P Stephenson (18) 40 cb. C: T Norris (19) 39. F Sharpe (21) 38. Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (20) 40. K Edwards (13) 39. Div 2: S Ireland (24) 42 cb. M McManus (36) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Wise (21) 33 cb.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: T De Kievit (10) D De Kievit (24) 63.5. Medley: Stableford: A Reynolds (17) 41. Scr: C Matthews 33.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kaloudis (11) 76. Div 2: N Harwood (28) 78. Salver: A: J Loveday 156. Medley: Stableford: 4B: H Xu (13) R Hee (22) 46. Scr: M Henley C Hartas 36. S Grossberg (26) 40. 4B: M Faraday (12) O Quach (24) 46 cb. Scr: P Cook J Murphy 38.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: S Naughton (11) 35. B: S Campbell (18) 35. C: L Purtill (25) 39. Medley: Gold: J Huckel (25) 31. Women: J Loversidge (30) 37.

TOUKLEY: Mxd: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: K Boyd A Boyd 119. A: A Deane C Cranston (9) 108.5. B Scr: A Andrews D Andrews 145. B: N Beukers A Aitken (26) 118. C Scr: S Murray J Lindley 149. C: D O’Meara D O’Meara (29) 106.5.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: B Germon G Ellis 113. B Scr: M Ware F Satin 134. C Scr: P Morris R Milligan 135.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: K Loh (15) C Bonovas (6) 68. Men: A: C Park (11) 37 cb. A Scr: J Tolomeo (2) 33. B: K Loh (15) 41. B Scr: R Del Carmen (13) 24. C: N Lee (33) 37. C Scr: P Anderson (26) 15. Women: Green: J Jeong (44) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: M Faigan (24) 36. Women: R Rummans (37) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Govan E Govan (24) 70. Scr: B Mason S Cathcart 84.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: J Eagleton (31) 40. White: A Gale (13) 41. 9-hole: M Mccrann (18) 19.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: Y Mudiman (0) S Hall (0) 78. Div 2: C Wilson (22.5) P Wilson (22.5) 66.5. A: C O’Reilly (15) 43. G Arreza (23) 39 cb. K Bruton (9) 47. S Brown (18) 47.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A Singh (15) S Thorn (7) 61.5.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Crowe (12) 38. Div 2: B Raymond (19) 38. Div 3: F Kleiner (28) 39. 2B Agg: I Stewart (14) T Crowe (12) 71 cb. Women: Stableford: J Tomi (43) 37. Medley: 9-hole: White: J Black (15) 21.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Deaves (12) C Sharp (11) 79 cb. Mxd: S Jeong (22) A Jeong (29) 78. Men: Div 1: M Gosling (13) 42. Div 2: S Jeong (22) 42. Women: C Ford (29) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email