Daily Club Golf Results 28 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 28 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Urasaki (9) 42. Div 2: R Lane (35) 42.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: D Lewis (16) 40. Men: R Klemenic (15) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: C Saras (12) 41. Scr: S Loreggia 33. Veteran: Split Six: P La Vite (10) N McMahon (20) S La Vite (24) D Carroll (20) 92. Vet: A Hamblen (14) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Williams (11) 44. A Scr: M Franks 38. Women: Stableford: N Lackey (39) 38.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: V O’Connor (28) 22.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Sanchez (31) 38 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Weaver (Massey Park 16) L Natale (Massey Park 6) 49. Men: M Weaver (16) 43. Women: Stableford: J Kwon (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Moss (10) R Williams (9) 82. Men: A: I Cochrane (7) 40. A Scr: D Gale 41. B: S Rahiman (12) 41. B Scr: S Rahiman 30. C: R Hood (29) 41. C Scr: P McAulay 19. Women: J Harris (44) 38.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Wong (30) D Mao (32) 72 cb. T Strachan (17) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Toomey (17) 38. Div 2: A Fulepp (21) 38 cb. Div 3: B McDonald (30) 37 cb. 9-hole: L Rigg (38) 19. Men: Stableford White: M Baxter (10) 39. Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: D Connellan (22) 21 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: I Bassett (13) K Rajah (15) 73. A: G Charman (10) 41 cb. B: B Jackson (35) 40. Scr: D Priest (3) 35.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: 4B: B Potter (19)  D Taylor (22) 46. A Scr: L Bamford S Wiggins 33.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: B Arrow (25) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Isherwood (11) Q Titterton (19) 84.  W McMullan (23) A McMullan (15) 81. Div 1: A Isherwood (11) 45. Div 2: W McMullan (23) 41. A Scr: J Clarke (+4) 41.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: J Weekes (31) 40.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Hyland (8) R Hyland (26) 47.  A: L Reid (11) 40. B: R Anderson (16) 39 cb. C: D Mason (24) 45. D: R Hyland (26) 41. Scr: K Anthony (+1) 37.

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: R Beaver (18) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Hollins (21) 39.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran Stroke John Bennet Memorial: Men: A: R Hofmeier (16) 72. B: G Moran (22) 69. C: A Tonks (28) 70 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: J Lisle (14) 38. Men: White: Div 1: T Dellosa (18) 38 cb. Div 2: G Walker (20) 40 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford 2B: Green: V Hanrahan (15) C Bollinger (24) 48. Men: Stableford: E Berry (29) 41.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Mason (28) G Cornish (18) 79. 2B Agg Scr: K Theesman R Allison 59. A: A Parker (12) 41. B: C Hagipantelis (14) 45. C: B Reid (31) 43.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: J Doueihi (Beverley Park 17) 44.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Todd (25) 46. Women: J Drutman (18) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: D Tompkins (28) 44.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: M Larkin (32) 40.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Neville (9) 35 cb. B: S Jung (16) 38. C: I Kim (24) 43.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: K Blackshaw (24) 43. Women: Stableford: A Troost (31) 34.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: B Mcgovern (24) 43.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Scully (17) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: A: J Beardsmore (10) 41. B: M McNamara (14) 39. C: B Taylor (28) 43. 2B: Div 1: G Mesiti (19)  V Pascoli (14) 48. Div 2: B Taylor (28) G Piccoli (13) 52.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Olivier (39) S Grob (33) 49. Div 1: R Rich (24) 36. Div 2: D Gregson (29) 39. Div 3: S McCaughey (45) 39. Stableford 9-hole: Green: M Breden (45) 23. Stableford: M O’Hehir (38) 21.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: W Duncan (16)  P Sheen (28) 50. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 33. Div 1: F Johnson (11) 38. Div 2: P Sheen (28) 44.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: R Dougan (28) 38.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Kim (17) A Kim (15) 50. Men: H Won (29) 45. Women: J Yoon (34) 45. Men: Scr: K Liu 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: B Clarke (24) 37 cb. Women: Div 1: D Hanlon (39) 41.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Cavasinni (Riverside Oaks 24)  Z Zdjelar (20) 48 cb. Scr: H Wilde M Villa 45. A: H Wilde (0) 40. B: V Rhee (13) 39. C: Y Kim (23) 42 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Pymble (30)  C Weeks (16) 49 cb. A: J Kim (12) 42. B: H Jang (15) 43. C: J Yeung (31) 40. Scr: Y Kim 40. Veteran Men: B Kim (15) 39 cb. 9-hole: D Foley (19) 24.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (11) 38. B: P CUlbert (15) 37 cb. C: M Clift (20) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: E Kinoshita (25) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: A Christensen (11) B Christensen (12) 71. Stableford: S Stonestreet (16) 39 L Robert 34.

THE LAKES: Women: Stableford: P Davies (43) 39. Medley 2B: A Holman (22) A Pemberton (5) 38 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Luxford (1) 37 cb. B: G Hall (14) 38. C: M Solomon (35) 43. Hole in one: S Keir at 8th.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: C McNamara (9) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Mackey (12) 37 cb K Fretwell (6) 37. Div 2: B Monaghan (17) 39 R Wells (27) 36 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: J Toomey (17) 44.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email