NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 27 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 27 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R McAlpine (21) P O’Meara (22) 53. 2B Scr: A Borton (7) S Borton (3) 38. A: S Borton (3) 39. B: B Wye (13) 39. C: P O’Meara (22) 42.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: M Lee (46) S Park (21) 66.25.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Greville (6) 39. B: R McLean (15) 38. C: K Perry (28) 36. Scr: C Fan 36. White: A Wylie (18) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: M Adams R Dickson (22.5) 73.5.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Coldrey (16) L Ritchie (20) 70. G Bass (37) 38. Men: D Young (20) 44.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Langgons (33) R Buckley (36) 52.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: C Freeman D Hoschke (12.5) 90. A: S Poate C O’Brien (15) 79. B Scr: B Arnott B Alfonso (26) 100. B: R Pitt M De Jong (26.5) 76.5. C Scr: M Maher V Maudson (40.5) 113. C: L Turner J Yorke (38.5) 79.5. Stableford Gold: R Virgona (30) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Livanos (31) G Barnett (26) 52. Men: A: S Gilliland (10) 38. B: S Shah (17) 40. C: N McDonnell (22) 40 cb. Women: P Livanos (31) 45.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Morris (36) S Draper (30) 39. E Saxton (40) 37.

BOWRAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: C Hill (18) 75. Div 2: A Keys (29) 72. Div 3: C Turpie (32) 78.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Hopkins (16) 70. Div 2: C Henry (28) 67. Div 3: M Strada (35) 67. Scr: S Hopkins 86.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Vaughn J Varrica 53. A: C Costello (11) 41. B: M Williamson (16) 41. C: S Vaughn (21) 47. A Scr: D Hawkins 34. B Scr: G Cooper 26. C Scr: S Vaughn 27. 

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Trivellato (11) 37 cb. J Edwards (10) 37. B: R Suplat (14) 42 cb. B Holt (16) 42. C: I Ivanic (24) 47. R Morrow (29) 39. Women: P Suplat (40) 42. Div 1: L Thompson (9) 36 cb. Div 2: T Shanahan (33) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Tomkins (15) W Eagles (11) 50. 2B Scr: D Cummins R Zelesco 40. A: D Cummins (0) 39. A Scr: M Arnold 32 cb. B: N Beattie (13) 41. B Scr: D Ferris 25. C: L Margetson (24) 37. C Scr: R Clarke 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Hibbert (16) 40. D Olsson (22) 39. Veteran Women: R Olsson (41) 47. L Evans (39) 34.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Kim (19) Y Kwon (12) 52. Men: Div 1: C Thomson (14) 38 cb. Div 2: H Kim (19) 43. Women: K Ahn (22) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Kim (25) R Padmanabhan (29) 80. 2B Agg Scr: T Lee A Kim 46. Div 1: P Scutts (21) 41. Div 2: D Mathieson (29) 41. Div 3: G Mahony (31) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: N McDermott-Healy (23) 37. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: R Finnigan (45) 19. Stroke: Singles KO f: J King (34) bt J Cryer (25) 20th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Irish: Div 1: A Shiga (17) 79 cb. Div 2: S Healy (25) 72 cb. Div 3: N Simmonds (44) 76.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: G Sadler (15) 40. B: G Chapman (24) 34. Women: C Chandler (38) 36.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Kirby (37) R Noordennen (29) 69.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Jennans G Tallack 49. Men: A: M McEnallay (11) 40. B: R Doolan (21) 37. C: L Flanagan (30) 42. Women: H Pham (11) 36 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Hargreaves (7) 41 cb. B: L Michels (19) 41 cb. C: W McConnell (21) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Yang T Earl (SGA) 51. B Lavender (26) 43.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: C Hardman P Davis (7) 65.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Zaverdinos (16) 38. Div 2: B Richardson (17) 38. Women: P Fulford (36) 37 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: M Shepherd (32) 45.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Moore (27) J Anderson (38) 75. Div 1: H Miksevicius (23) 39. Div 2: J Montgomery (29) 42. Div 3: J Anderson (38) 42. Div 4: F Spence (39) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Lanycia D Flannery 93. A: W Purcell (9) 40. B: D Flannery (14) 44. C: L Muscat (26) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Frost J Chuck 77.75. B: A Gollan S Armstrong 81. C: P Johnson D McDonagh 83.25.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: G Davies R Simpson (8.5) 59.5.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Gordon (30) H Medhurst (32) 86. Men: A: I Shoulder (11) 32. B: S Sinclair (19) 36. C: D Gorman (28) 46. Women: H Medhurst (32) 41.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: L Iredale (39) 42. B: W Booker (45) 46.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nemeth (9) 40. B: B Simmonds (22) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (15) 40 cb. Div 2: F Yeomans (27) 39 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Honeysett (2) 42. Scr: J Nikiforidis 33 cb.Women: Par: 2B: S Kirkright (22) L Seeto (14) 11 up.

LANE COVE: Stableford: R Glover (26) 34.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Wrigley (21) D Wrigley (15) 48 cb. A: C Facio (2) 38. B: B Baker (18) 39. C: N Rowselll (23) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Kim (27) L Davis (24) 51. 2B Scr: A Mesiti S Mearbany 39. A: D Michael (12) 42. B: R Morrison (15) 42. C: R Carter (30) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Jansson K Smith 66.5.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: W Riley (13) 41. Women: F Fiona Nix (39) 37. 9-hole: Yellow: M Graham (45) 15.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Nicholls (32) J Gilfennon (31) 80 cb. A: M Plant (19) 44. B: D Sebbens (26) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Turner (15) R Meaney (21) 78. A: T Stott (11) 40. B: S Turner (15) 42. C: M Plater (28) 40. Hole in one: S Hand at 2nd.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fleming (17) 42. B: B Rainbow (30) 44. C: W Gilligan (34) 43.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K Stael (23) 40. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (24) 37. Women: B Xu (26) 40.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Lee (27) 44. Div 2: J Durham (33) 40.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (33) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hawker (14) L Robertson (21) 47 cb. Men: B Hockey (31) 41. A: D Illingworth (9) 36. B: A Dunn (13) 38. C: G Lo Surdo (22) 40. Women: H Harlow (20) 37.

NSW: Medley Stableford: S Ryan (20) 46. Women: 2B: E Kaiwa (21) I Scougall (17) 44.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: D Phornsiri (24) 39. Women: A: L Guthrie (15) 39. B: J Young (24) 41. C: B Beasley (39) 40.

PALM BEACH: Men: 2B: Stableford: R Lutze (34) 49. G Warner (22) . P Bourne (22) 42 cb. Hole in one: M Upton at 8th. Women: 9-hole: N Kempson (31) 19.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: A: C Golding (22) 72. B: J Einberg (30) 65. C: D Simpson (42) 73.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Flight (38) J Lade 54.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: Z Delevski (12) 39. Div 2: P Johnston (19) 40.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J Finn (21) 72. Div 2: V Ness (31) 74. Div 3: J Humphreys (37) 70. Trophy: J Humphreys (37) 70.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: G Osullivan (4) 38. B: S Payne (14) 38 cb. C: D Zadow (22) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Thirlwell (26) C Metzner (26) 47. A: R Plummer (8) 39. B: K Hopkins (15) 38. C: M Halstead (29) 41. Green: F Needs (34) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: Championship: L Morris L Ledgerwood 74.625. Centenary: C Barr L Kerry 70.375.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: R Manglesdorf (7) 38. B: K Barkel (15) 39. C: S McElhinney (21) 43. D: J Dufful (25) 42. Scr: J Avendano 34. Hole in one: M Carbonaro at 10th.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: K Bussell (10) 39. B: P Freeman (14) 40. C: P Apter (21) 44.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Hudson (13) G Binskin (9) 80 cb. 2B Agg Scr: G Anderson S Garske 67. A: S Garske (7) 42. B: M Hudson (13) 41. C: T Ferguson (25) 47. Visitor: C Duffy (The Coast 19) 38. Scr: G Anderson 32 cb. 2B Agg: Gold: N Simmons (17) B Eames (28) 72. E Karp (23) 39 cb. Women: P Pitsawong (11) 34.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Anderson (11) P Kerrigan (9) 82. 2B Agg Scr: P McGuffie B Young 70. A: P Kerrigan (9) 41 cb. B: R Crinion (13) 42 cb. C: H Williamson (25) 44.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: C Lowe (36) J McCulloch (52) 56. J McCulloch (52) 46.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: M Wright (22) 66. J Sibbons (21) 67. Div 2: J Hicks (28) 63. J Jessiman (30) 69.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Kim (19) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: G Jones (32) 72 cb. Div 2: J Worley (36) 76 cb. Medal: Div 1: J Barrett (21) 78. Div 2: A McGregor (25) 72. Div 3: D Craven (39) 80 cb. Captain’s Trophy: M Hogan (21) 147.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: E Solarz (24) I Diack (31) P Leask (26) D Siu (22) 122. Men: A: C Willis (3) 38. B: L Yeomans (14) 40. C: T Martin (25) 38. Women: D Stewart (21) 40. Scr: S Gibson 33.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: J Choi (18) 1 up. B: L Woodhead (26) 3 up. C: R Smith (36) 2 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Buckler (23) J Drew (30) 51. 2B Scr: T Thekkiniath J Mansfield 37. A: S Coleman (4) 38. B: N Hoppe (18) 39. C: D Knox (27) 41 cb. Veteran: B Hazell (14) 38. Super Veteran: I Gibson (19) 41 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: R Barr (35) 40. 9-hole: B Grigg (38) 29.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Goodrick (17) R Hood (16) 71. Men: B Crossing (19) 40. Scr: C Stockley (3) 31. Women: N Hussain (38) 33.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Donelly (26) V Diamonon (19) 46. Mxd: I Gamble (26) G Gamble (37) 47. Women: S Griffin (24) I Gilbert (30) 40. Men: M White (10) 39 cb. Women: H Wick (33) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Cundle (32) 38. B: A Lumley (45) 39.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Black: K Turner K Stevenson (10.13) 64.87. C Burgess K Bailey (12) 70. B Herring C Pender (7.13) 70.87.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B Multi: A McKelvey (30) L Forbes (46) 83. Div 1: L Mullard (0) 36 cb. Div 2: W O’Brien (29) 41. Div 3: G Mitchell (38) 43. Men: P Joseph (+2) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Conway (16) 37.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email