September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 26 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 26 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 26 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: G Kirkby (14)  M Woodward (13)  48. Div 2: W Cole (28) I Robertson (27) 48 cb. 2B Scr: T Felton (0)  L Malcolm (0) 44. Team Agg: G Kirkby (14) M Woodward (13) A Todd (13) B Harris (9) 146. A: Q Price (6) 42. B: M Woodward (13) 41. C: B Talbot (24) 40 cb. D: I Robertson (27) 43. 

AVALON: Women: Par: L Light (25) 2 up cb. Trophy: L Light 5 up.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Denny (30) S Gresham (3) 50. P Bush (8) 44.

BARHAM: Women: Par: Div 1: L Howard (25) 1 down. J Wall (+2) 1 down. Div 2: H Tonkin (38) 2 up. W Bennett (31) 2 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: J Mcpherson (38) B Mcpherson (14) 47. I Bradley (26) 42.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Church P Watson 49. A: J Gollan (5) 43. B: L Gibson (17) 41. C: T Whiddon (20) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: S Eaton (32) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: E Sanderson (34) J Snelling (22) 49. Black: A: O Kay (8) 37. B: S Whitfield (14) 44. C: C Garrod (28) 39. Scr: R Loewenthal  31. White: K Abraham (27) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: R Dymock (19) 43. A: T Welch (10) 39 cb. B: G Mawson (14) 39. C: B McNeilly (30) 38. Scr: K Rae 31 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Gorringe (24) C Harris (22) 81. 2B Agg Scr: B Russell J Leworthy 65 cb. A: T Le Breton (12) 41. B: G Snowden (14) 40. C: G Valiukas (21) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Nankirvis Snr (27) J Beanhan (33) 73. C Miller (22) 40 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: K Boden (17) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Grierson A Yeung 72. A: B Maystorovich (9) 41. B: J Wilden (12) 38 cb. C: D Jones (20) 40. D: A Colquhoun (30) 35. Scr: A Cinelli (0) 37.

BOWRAL: Men: Stroke: American Foursome: G Welsh S Taufel (9-3/8) 67.625.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Par: E Hamilton (25) sq.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: T Marlin (6) R Bobanovic (16) 47. Div 2: D Brannan (19) G Vaughan (26) 50.  Scr: K Cummings M Nagy 39. A: K Cummings (5) 38. B: S Collins (18) 42. C: J Tuovinen (33) 41.

CAMDEN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Morrison W Kozinski 76.625.

CAMMERAY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Frye (25) R Dow (32) 71. M McNee (36) 42.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Titherington (25) P Maloney (19) 49. 2B Scr: A Anlezark (16) D Watton (7) 36. A: D Watton (7) 39 cb. B: P Maloney (19) 42 cb. C: J Eaton (24) 37 cb. 

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: Team: L Ji (27) C Yun (19) N Yeo (11) N Yeob (10) 75. A: N Yoe (11) 39. B: A Cho (23) 39. C: R Forrester (30) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Anderson (27) D Griffiths (14) 48. A: K Ha (7) 40. B: N Hammond (14) 37 cb. C: R Anderson (27) 40. PM 2B: R Manton (13) B Jendren (16) 47. A: C Yun (7) 38. B: P Camilleri (13) 43 cb. C: R Wynne (24) 39. 2B Scr: C Toro K Dignam 39.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: M Furner (41) 41.

CHATSWOOD: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Timmermann (28) G Wightman (21) 81. A: R Devkota (8) 34. B: G Allan (17) 39. C: G Holmes (33) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: E Baldwin (28) S Herbison (26) 71.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Men: Stableford White: A: M Seaton (12) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: B Naylor (24) L Power (18) 48. Men:  A: R Smith (11) 40. B: C Berry (18) 42 cb. C: K Moss (29) 45. Scr: M Taylor (3) 37 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Wallace R Richens 50 cb. 2B Scr: P Starc I McNeill 41. Div 1: J Kiddle (5) 41 cb. Div 2: R Cruise (19) 41. Div 3: T Mcleod (24) 44.  Scr: P Starc 38.

DENILIQUIN: Men: Stableford: A: D Nalder (15) 39. B: R Turner (19) 40. C: J Metcalfe (30) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Parva (18) J Zabat (12) 81. Div 1: J Parva (18) 44. Div 2: S Lemonakis (29) 42. Scr: D Burazin 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Curran (10) 40. B: A Giallussi (13) 39. C: J Davis (23) 40.  Scr: S Hinton (9) 30.

ELANORA: Women: Par: Div 1: M Booker (18) 2 up. Div 2: A Fantham (24) 6 up. Div 3: G Spring (32) 5 up. Div 4: J Randall (45) sq.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: P Hayworth (19) P Mace (22) 11 up cb. 2B Scr: L Papps (5) P Howell (15) 1 up cb.  A: B Cotterill (10) 3 up. B: N Dabinett (18) 4 up cb. C: P Hayworth (19) 6 up. D: T Ungerer (33) 3 up. Scr: L Papps (5) 1 down.

FINLEY:  Men: Stableford: Div 1: L McNamara (17) 37 cb. Div 2: D Smithy (19) 36. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (27) 73

FORSTER: Men: Stableford White: A: R Schumann (8) 41. A Scr: S Greenaway (7) 33. B: C Mills (20) 42. B Scr: J Nixon (15) 25. C: P Whitty (23) 37 cb. C Scr: R Braithwait (23) 17.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Salver: M Quirk (32) 67.  Scr: S Donovan (17) 89.

GEORGES RIVER: Par: 2B:  R Wakeham (30) J Castle (7) 9 up. Div 1: D Cairns (13) 2 up cb. Div 2: L McKinnon (43) 3 up.

GIBRALTAR: Medley: Par: D Chandler (9) 5 up.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gallacher (11) 39 cb. B: C Myers (14) 40. C: R Stafford (29) 43.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Men: Stableford: A: K Burrows (15) 39. B: D Harris (21) 38. C: P Kennedy (28) 40 cb. Women: C Moran (21) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Medley: 2B: P Forsyth (24) M Dunsford (13) 48. Men: Stableford: A: I Leggatt (9) 39. B: P Forsyth (24) 41. Women: C Rose (33) 45.

HIGHLANDS: Medley: Stableford: B Foyle (30) 39 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Pearce (14) 39. B: R Petty (20) 36. Women: A: G O’Halloran (11) 35. B: L Iffland (22) 36.

JAMBEROO: Men: Stableford 4B: White: A Alhovirta (17) R Wilson (28) 50. W Arnott (11) 44.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Townsend P Tierney 47. A Scr: W Knight (5) 28. A: P Mcllwraith (9) 37. B Scr: I Elton (16) 23. B: J Sullings (19) 39. C Scr: J Gooch (23) 17. C: P Talbot (26) 41.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford 2B: White:  R Cheung (26) J Gallichan (14) 47. Scr: D Wiliamson M Finfer 41. A: P Sheppard (9) 39. B: A Pipolo (17) 40. C: L Reardon (27) 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Horton (8) J Wray (36) 46. A: D Horton (8) 40. B: G Folcarelli (13) 37. C: T Dixon (21) 39.  Scr: T Corr 35. Veteran: M King (27) 37 cb.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Martin (24) S McDonald (28) 79. D Martin (24) 40. Hole in one: B Pearson at 6th.

LEURA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Crowther (12) D Perrin (13) 70. A: P Noble (15) 40. B: S Wright (19) 38 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: H Choi (11) G Hwang (14) S Kwak (42) S Yoo (19) 104. Invit Team: C Jones (22) N Axford (23) J Stirling (21) K Gillson (17) (Kareela) 97.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: J Edwards (9) 46. B: J Seed (17) 41. C: J Wilcock (30) 42. Scr: J Edwards 37.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Carr (19) C Moran (20) 57. P Morrow (17) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: A: C Rainbow (13) 41. B: J Finlay (15) 37. C: M Day (27) 38. Scr: B Herring 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: L Taylor (16) R Hampton (21) T Mestrov (17) I Baker (26) 53. Scr: M McInnes G Stanford G Parkinson S Albinski 57.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: Team: R Hustler (17) D Cullam (4) M Leitch (15) J Athis (15) 109. 2B Scr: J De Rooy C Abbott 37. A: I Katz (12) 40 cb. B: H Furness (19) 40 cb. C: K Hutcheson (23) 41.White: J Lee (33) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Brown (9) 37 cb. B: P Matthews (15) 44 cb. C: M Loth (29) 41. Veteran: R Johnstone (18) 38. Women: R Kimura (37) 29.

MOSS VALE: Men: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: G Morris (17) I Wheeler (9) 67.125. Stableford: K Koutalistras (33) 44.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J McCann (17) S Percell (24) 84. A: P Hamdorf (11) 39 cb. B: A McPherson (14) 44. C: B Christie (22) 44.

MURRAY DOWNS: Par: J Overall (42) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: S Punshon S Conrades (11) 62. Stableford: J Linton (20) 35.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Boyce (33) P Collins (24) 51. A: R Righton (6) 38. B: C Donohoe (19) 39. C: B Herbert (21) 42. D: R Aghajanian (31) 39.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Men: Stableford: R Atherton (33) 43. 2B: R Atherton (33) D Thew (23) 50.

NORTHBRIDGE: Women: Par: Div 1: J Craik (21) 2 up cb. Div 2: S Webb (25) 4 up. Div 3: S Taubman (35) 2 up.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hosler (10) M Carney (10) 44. T Hosler (10) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Williams (12) R Shortland (26) 50 cb. J Carnuccio (13) 43. White: C Kang (22) 43. Gold: B Cox (33) 38. Women:  S Griffin (23) 38. Medley: Scr: K Tsaoudis 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: Green:   C Alam J Younis 56.75. Scr: B Doherty M Sally 62. 

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Dean (21) J Birtles (10) 50 cb. A: S Bailey (9) 39 cb. B: R Duncombe (17) 40. C: J Rogers (32) 45. Scr: A Lam (0) 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Phelps (14) D Watkins (15) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Bishop C Stockley 39 cb. A: R Hoff (10) 39. B: K Jeffrey (14) 40. C: M Kirby (27) 40.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B:  J Cowan (12) D Pierce (32) 47 cb. Scr: A Martin W Green 35 cb. Men: G Knott (30) 39. Women: S Franklin (19) 37.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Div 1: I Kelson (18) 54. Div 2: G Kouvelis (24) 56. Div 3: M Papadatos (32) 57 cb. Div 4: K Muirhead (38) 59. C’ship: C Phibbs (15) 230. B Scr: K Wheeler (23) 255. C Scr: M Pacitti (29) 276. D: R Vaughan (37) 125. Bronze: I Kelson (18) 238.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Popplewell (9) J Webber (15) 77. 2B Scr: R Papps (4) B Govier (36) 39. A: R Papps (4) 43. B: J Webber (15) 40. C: J Webster (32) 40. Scr: J Moss (0) 36.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: A: P McCallum (8) 37. B: T Rankine (13) 36. C: R Wardlaw (26) 41. Scr: T Goh 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stroke: C’ship: D Quinn (32) 65.

STRATHFIELD: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Poynting (16) M Poynting (20) 51. 2B Scr: J Magsakay M Reeve 42. A: K Brough (3) 39 cb. B: J Oh (19) 44. C: H Kang (27) 42.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: J Cutler (10) 41 cb. B Griffin (13) 41. B: C Arellano (31) 39 cb. A Horsell (19) 39 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Rizzo K Byun 47. A: D Fitzgerald (5) 39. B: P Culbert (16) 38. C: D Rigg (22) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford Team: White: J Lee (18) D Choo (16) D Baffsky (6) 51.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B:  M Hendler (13) J Rubenstein (22) 48 cb. Scr: L Day M Dane 43. A: M Dane (1) 41. A Xu (6) 40. Scr: N Happell 35.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: G Engeler (9) 18 cb. B: C Moloney (17) 20. C: B Temple (31) 22 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (0) 39. B: R Clark (16) 40. C: M Calman (31) 40. Gold: W Atkins (36) 32.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: A: S Wilson (11) 39. B: E Papesch (17) 40. C: K Rothwell (19) 42. D: P Wysocki (33) 42.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Stableford Black: A: W Arnold (2) 37. A Scr: Y Park (-3) 38. B: M Milligan (16) 39 cb. B Scr: E Eou (13) 23. C: A Jackson (22) 36 cb. C Scr: J Murphy (20) 18. Women: Green: A Chu (0) 32.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: F Dunsatn (27) B Hopwood 49. Scr: A Sutton D Tapper 40. A: J Edwards (9) 38. A Scr: A Sutton 37. B: T Wilson 39. B Scr: G Steele 26. C: F Dunstan 44. C Scr: P Martin 21.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Grieve (27) B Boman (36) 45. H Grieve (27) 41.

WARRINGAH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B O’Donnell (35) D Harris (32) 52. A: J Toro (5) 40. B: A Azara (19) 39. C: B Smith (22) 39. D: B O’Donnell (35) 46. Hole in one: G Goldsworthy at 12th.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stableford: J Haydon (16) 43. S Mitchell (30) 40 cb. G Walker (23) 40 cb. P Davies (19) 40. S Bird (10) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B: D Cawston (27) C Elliott (26) 51. G Flack (17) 47 cb. Scr: K Rugless (3) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cann (21) R Warren (16) 50. A: J McAllister (12) 41 cb. B: P Bancroft (17) 38. C: A Holloway (27) 43.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Lake: A: P Ferguson (38) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email