NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 21 August 2020

Follow Us

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: N Chung (24) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Zeng (19) H Tsang (36)  L Li (6)  G Feng (22) 123. Indiv: H Wines (16) 41. Women: D Allison (17) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Min 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Hong (-1) 36 N Hong (7) 35 cb R Aslanis (7) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: G Mayhew (26) 43 cb. Scr: S Loreggia 32. Hole in one: G Mayhew at 8th. Veteran: Stableford: A: R Levi (13) 35. B: S Broadley (17) 43. C: I Graham (27) 40. Stroke: Matchplay: S Broadley bt R Amy 6-5.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: P Davoren (4) 38. A Scr: J Fuchs 37.

BOWRAL: Medley: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: A Southon (17) 20.

CABRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: K King M Horo (20) 75.5. Div 1 Scr: M Dunn R Perkins 100. Div 2: T Shanahan R Murray (30) 78.5. Div 2 Scr: T Shanahan R Murray 108. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: L Thompson M Ch ester 186. Div 2: T Shanahan R Murray 215. Div 1: R Perkins M Dunn (20) 154. Div 2: L Stanton P Suplat (33.5) 160. Medley: Stableford White: A: V Narayan (13) 40. B: F Morassut (31) 37.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: C Carroll (15) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Clarke (11) J Brooker (8) 75. 2B Scr: D Ford J Brooker 57. Men: A: B Clarke (11) 40. A Scr: J Brooker 32. B: G Estalilla (14) 37 cb. B Scr: B Marsden 26. C: C Wall (19) 39. C Scr: C Wall 23. Women: S Kim Rah (13) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Higgins (6) J Kiddell (25) 45 cb. Indiv: R Dunn (25) 40 cb J Kiddell (25) 40.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Murray (17) 37. Div 2: R Cronin (26) 37. Div 3: J Doyle (38) 35 cb. 9-hole: K Digges (35) 15 cb. Medley: P Salmond (11) 41. 9-hole: M Hession (32) 21.

CROMER: Stableford: 2B: D Gilmour A Lewis 71. Indiv: T Murray (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: M Vere (39) 19.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: A: J Parton (18) 2 up . B: D Degan (24) sq. C: R Ihnen (30) 6 up. D: S Newe ll (37) 7 up. A Scr: R Donna 7 down.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Putland (24)  K O’connor 47. Div 1: R Delany (8) 39. Div 2: D Putland (24) 41. Scr: J Fearnley 37. 

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Vasilis (6) 43. B: R Salter (17) 43.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford Hcp: Green: L Morrice (26) 39.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Chalder (23) I Lindsay (33) 47. A: B James (2) 32 cb. A: M Egan (7) 37. B: R Parker (14) 38. C: D Jenkins (20) 40 cb. D: I Lindsay (33) 41. 

FORSTER: Men: Stableford: M Merton (12) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cannon (30) 38 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford 9-hole: Black: A: A Hobbs (17) 19. B: G Harris (23) 21. C: W Lean (36) 22.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: P Towns (21) 37 cb. Men: White: Div 1: A Hayward (15) 38. Div 2: M Crews (18) 41.

KILLARA: Women: Stablefo rd Green: A: V Hanrahan (16) 40. B: W Mears (21) 38. C: V Sutherland (27) 40. D: M Collopy (32) 36.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: B Dixon (11) P Christopher (18) 47 cb. A: D Carroll (11) 39. B: D Hershell (14) 41 cb. C: A Jones (24) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: D Lee (21) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: J Martin (31) 43. Women: M Gebhardt (36) 41. Men: 9-hole: D Evins (27) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: O Murray (21) 38 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: K Sedergreen (21) 40.

OATLANDS:  Medley: Stableford: M Lee (23) 41. A: L Bradshaw (14) 37. B: A Jung (35) 40. Hole in one: Black: J Karam at 18th.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: B Wright (16) 41. Women: Stableford: T Whitmarsh (26) 37.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: A: T Smith (10) 40. B: W Carlson (13) 39. C: T Rodgers (30) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: E Barron (13) 40 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Deane (14) K Golding (5) 69. Div 1 Scr: D Dennis D Miller 40. Div 2: I Elliott (25) P Elliott (35) 70. Div 2 Scr: J Bloomfield J Doyle 31.A: M Coles (12) 42. B: C Callanan (17) 40. C: K Vicary (25) 39. Scr: Z Kirk 34. 

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: K Shepheard (29) 40. Div 3: Y Zhang (39) 46. 2B: K Marien (33) P Tickell (43) 48. Div 1: M Potter (24) 37. 9-hole: A Kelly (45) 22. Stableford Green: M Breden (45) 17.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G McMillan (26)  J Carter (36) 82. A Scr: G Beale . R Beale 34. Div 1: L Portelli (7) 35. Div 2: G Mc Millan (26) 38.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: P L’Estrange (13) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Lee (37) S Oh 74. Men: G Norman (18) 40. Medley: Scr: T Popov 30. Women: E McGuigan (39) 43.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: J Proust (22) 42. Women: Div 1: L Clements (32) 39.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B : White: C Dale (22) N Dalton (29) 48. A Scr: A Song J Shin 34. A: S Donlan (6) 37 cb. B: B Kent (15) 39. C: H Park Strathfield gc (21) 43.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Song (20) A Rahme (21) 46. A: S Kelman (6) 37 cb. B: J Shin (18) 42. C: A Rahme (21) 41. Scr: Y Kim 32. Veteran Men: Y Yoo (15) 39. 9-hole: M Hilder (14) 23.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: O Cromback (10) 37. B: V Tran (19) 37. C: J Cho (26) 42. Stableford: J Clayton (23) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: A Buckingham (1) 73 J Buckingham (26) . White: M B Goetz (13) 40. A Scr: A Buckingham 35. Hole in one: J Worley at 4th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: P Behr (11) 40. Women: Team: K Archer (19) R Butcher (26) W Stiff (39) S Goble (26) 88 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Keir (7) 40 cb. B: G Harris (13) 39. C: M Rix (37) 42.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: A: J McKenzie (19) 68. A Scr: J Crighton 82. B: A Harris (21) 69. B Scr: P Hawkins 96. C: M Hodgson (35) 68. C Scr: C Mellier 103.< /p>

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: A Nasralla (15) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: T Calleja (22) 42.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email