September 17, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 20 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 20 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 20 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Robinson (13) M Larkin (12) 69. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham N Wood 52. A: P Nicoll (9) 39. B: S Herne (15) 37. C: T Iredale (31) 38. Hole in one: P Bunga at 16th.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Chung (21) 33 cb. Div 2: E Kim (26) 38. 9-hole: J Scaife (35) 21 cb.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Giles B Zappa B Thomas P Locke 125. Men: A: T Webber (5) 38. B: S Parsonage (17) 41. C: S Astey (19) 39. Scr: B Paterson (0) 35.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: M Fleming (49) 22.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Dickson M Akers 59. L Collins (37) 31 cb. Medley: G Rodan (10) 34 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Finley (21) T Savage (15) 47. S Hodson (12) 40. Women: K Vickers (28) 36. Shield: G Bass (37) K Coldrey (16) W Donelan (31) 103.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Wilkinson (9) 38. Div 2: B Venn (19) 36.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: A: S Chalmers (15) 63. B: A Filipaina (17) 66. C: G Pettenon (26) 59. D: B Howie (34) 49.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: C Freeman D Hoschke (12.5) 76.5. B: A Haynes P Byrnes (26.5) 77.5. C: R Cipri M Leonard (34.5) 80.5. Stableford Gold: J Mansson (34) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M O’Sullivan (16) K O’Sullivan (30) 45 cb. A: P Box (7) 37 cb. B: P Herrick (19) 39. C: M Patterson (23) 40. Div 1: P Livanos (34) 35. 

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: R Starkey (39) 30 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: W Burke (25) 36 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Collyer (17) 69. Div 2: W Fox (29) 72. Div 3: W Rogers (32) 67 cb. Scr: M Collyer (17) 86.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Mace (12) 35. B: T Howard (13) 36. C: B Hawkins (25) 38. A Scr: N Katholas. B Scr: T Howard. C Scr: M Chivers .

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Richter (14) 36. R Trice (15) 35. B: G Seater (34) 38. R Wilks (25) 37.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Banks (17) B Beaven (13) 47. 2B Scr: C Sorrenson L Mc Laren 37 cb. A: L Mc Laren (4) 38. A Scr: C Zanoni 33. B: B Beaven (13) 36 cb. B Scr: M Pogson 19 cb. C: R Woodward (27) 38. C Scr: A Piggott 15.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Cartwright (30) J Griffiths (23) 69. E Van Walsum (24) M Kadir (23) 67.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Sayer B Kil (10) 74. Div 1 Scr: T Lee A Kim 90. Div 2: L Wilson L Jenkins (28) 74. Div 2 Scr: M Namkoong J Yoo 100. Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: B Kil J Sayer 170. T Lee A Kim 182. Div 1: B Kil (10) J Sayer 150. Div 2 Scr: J Yoo M Namkoong 209. D Newton J Bowen 215. Div 2: R Padmanabhan L Chan (32.5) 158 cb. Hole in one: D Mathieson at 17th.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Toovey (17) 37. Div 2: A Allsopp (25) 37. Div 3: K Cowan (38) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: W Power (8) 36. B: I McPherson (30) 32. Women: D Ryan (23) 32.

COROWA: Medley Stableford Winner C. Phillpot (8) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: Team: L Gamblin (19) M McEnallay (14) V Younger (27) S Adams (13) 75. Men: R Attanasio (23) 43.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: C Phillpot (8) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Harding (12) 42. B: T Chalmers (15) 38 cb. C: W Piper (25) 38. Scr: D De Traubenberg (1) 35.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Sampson D Harvey 48 cb. P Takla (7) 40.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stableford: A: J Swainger (13) 35. B: J Adamson (34) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Carey (14) 41. Div 2: S Wright (36) 38. Women:  T Gough (23) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B McCaughan (22) 40 cb.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: T Shaw (12) G Clune (9) 121. Div 1: K McKay (23) J Hocking (27) 106.5. Div 2 Scr: A Taylor (29) J Crawford (32) 155. Div 2: M Hockley (31) V Stanford (43) 109.5.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: Split Six: M Genner (21) C Te Whaiti (24) 73. A: P Dawson (12) 40. B: P Green (15) 39. C: M Genner (21) 42.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: A Gollan S Armstrong 105. B Scr: J Chuck S Frost 106.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: D Bishop (Penrith 3) 37 cb. Div 2: P Ryan (Dunheved 21) 37. Scr: R Eldridge 30 cb. Women: S South (14) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Daly (18) J Daly (32) 44. Men: A: W Trantum (12) 38. B: G Daly (18) 37 cb. C: F Kannard (21) 37. Women: S Sheehan (30) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: 4BBB: T Wieckhorst (45), D Pasfield (22) 44.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Metcalfe (13) 33 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Naidoo (13) 37 cb. Div 2: M Doyle (19) 38.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Rolf (7) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: M Eyre (16) 34. Div 2: M Main (31) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J Weine (22) 73. Div 1 Scr: J Weine 95. Div 2/Medal: H Prentice (37) 62. Div 2 Scr: H Prentice 99.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Fielding (15) J Malvern (16) 45. A: C Malvern (12) 37. B: J Malvern (16) 40. C: L Royle (21) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Downes (30) R Carter (32) 47 cb. A: R Peters (11) 37. B: B Kable (15) 36 cb. C: C Lee (22) 42. G Miller (The Ridge) (26) 33 cb.

MANLY: Men: Stableford White: M Lancaster (21) 40. Women: J Nathans (45) 34 cb. 9-hole: Yellow: L Darnell (35) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: A: J McCarthy (20) 42. B: J Hartland (27) 43.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Thorpe (27) G Wills (17) 81. A: A Parker (9) 41. B: B Fletcher (18) 36 cb. C: D Thorpe (27) 39. Scr: S Carroll 35.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: A: F Suttling (21) 74. B: R Harding (29) 72. C: D Samodol (33) 74 cb. A Scr: C Fleming 94 cb. B Scr: R Harding 101 cb. C Scr: D Samodol 107 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: G Cohen (36) 43. M Londregan (14) 41 cb. H Chapman (21) 41. Women: J James (34) 35. A Jayasinghe (48) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stroke White: R Leong (20) 68. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: N Haines (8) 86. B: G Finke (17) 70. C: G Shin (34) 69. Veteran: Gold: A Zizzo (35) 73. Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mori (26) 17.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: M Kim (14) 71. A Scr: S Ra 89. B: F Templeton (29) 71. B Scr: M Park 97. C: S Park (42) 71. C Scr: Y Kim 105. Medley: Stableford: S Beed (19) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Fife (29) 41. B: L Shrimpton (36) 37.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Lusher (37) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Sullivan (28) M Morley (24) 46. 2B Scr: T Brown (10) C Russell (1) 38. Stableford White: P Sullivan (28) 39 cb. A: T Brown (10) 39. B: W Margetts (15) 38. C: D Smart (28) 39.

NSW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: B Bohdanowicz (14) 39. Div 2: J Harris (27) 34 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Scr: L Gyzen A Molino 179. B Scr: D Goss J Goudge 215. C Scr: J Leeds-Roberts Y Lee 235.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Williams (32)  T Way (35) 68. R Cornwell (23) 40. Women: M Little (45) 33. 9-hole: R Blundell (40) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: Team: L LLoyd (43) K Reid (31) S Moffatt (21) J Haworth (35) 86. C Golding (23) 37.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 2: G Westgarth (27) 36. Div 3: L Drinkwater (35) 35. Challenge: A Finnegan (21) 42.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Bourke (27) C Spies (23) 75. B Bourke (27) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par West: White: A: D Edwards (12) 2 up. B: B McMillan (21) 1 up.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Freeman (29) M Halstead (30) 48 cb. Men: White: A: M Kuo (6) 39. B: G Madsen (16) 39. C: K McArthur (25) 40 cb. Veteran: Green: A Sanghvi (18) 38 cb.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: Championship: Div 1: C Windeyer (21) 32. Div 2: L Birt (30) 38 cb. Centenary: L Nelson (22) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Camroux (21) L Camroux (27) 47. Men: J Davis (25) 35. Women: S Park (26) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: G Lee (34) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Proust (32) P Proust (28) 47.  Scr: M Pavy (1) B Spurway (6) 34. A: T Endycott (12) 37. B: B Harrison (17) 37. C: A Tonks (19) 41. D: P Proust (28) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dixon (17) G Somerville (26) 42. Div 1: S Ballard (2) 37. Div 2: S Evers (19) 36. Scr: S Ballard 35.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: P Di Sandro (11) 38. B: A Scarpin (1) 39. C: G Todd (22) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Light (29) V Zappia (28) 48 cb. 2B Scr: M Hammond S Grant 38. A: D Shneier (12) 38. B: P Cowley (14) 40. C: B Loubatie (29) 42. Scr: M Hammond 34. Visitor: M Nelson (36 Bonnie Doon) 37. 2B: Gold: R Jones (31) R Hunt (30) 44. R Jones (31) 35 cb. Women: K Moses (17) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: Div 1: J Shin (19) 3 up. Div 2: G Kim (31) 2 up. Div 3: H Bathgate (54) 3 up.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Puxty J Beedell 68.75. J Gould M Melick 69.75. Men: Hole in one: White: T Kemp at 2nd.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Davis (4) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford Veteran Men: White: J Chow (36) 34. Women: M Sutherland (24) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Brown (31) B Ellis (18) S Kennelly (34) T Murray (29) 120. Men: A: S Chatterton (8) 37. B: B Ellis (20) 38 cb. C: T Murray (29) 42. Scr: D Hopkins 32. Women: J Cheah (29) 36.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Stokes (12) 39. B: P Coxall (18) 38 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Choi (18) 35. B: S Kim (28) 42. C: K Atkins (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Cahill (12) M Blakeley (13) 71 cb. 2B Agg Scr: B Bobbin C Blakeley 57. A: S Coleman (5) 41. B: D Titterton (16) 37 cb. C: R Grimaldi (24) 35 cb. Veteran: S Duchnicz (12) 36. Super Veteran: P Cahill (12) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: W Richardson (36) 46. 9-hole: D Burman (26) 21.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: G Cusack (16) 35.

WINDSOR: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Davies (17) G James (24) 64.75. Mxd: J Pamenter (31) L Williams (17) 66. Women: S Griffin (24) I Gilbert (30) 74.5.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: L Malouf (36) 70. Stableford: V Renton (33) 35.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford: A: J Peters (12) 37. K Turner (10) 34. B: B Ryan (15) 32. R Wolfenden (19) 31. C: L Berghofer (20) 32. C Dallorta (23) 28.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (16) 41. Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Div 1 Scr: L Mullard M Baldwin 126. Div 1: J Rushton S Bock (27.5) 115.75. Div 2 Scr: G Mitchell G Roser 162. Div 2: S Ainsley M Brown (31.5) 118.75.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email