September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 18 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 18 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 18 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Kim (19) A Nam (24) 70.5. Div 2: G Lee (31) Y Kim (35) 72. Div 3: C Greenland (34) B Munday (30) 63.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: M Coates (15) 35.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Selig (15) 39. Div 2: M De Vos (24) 40. Div 3: F Sun (30) 37 cb. President’s Trophy: M De Vos (24) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: H Jung (16) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: S Ryan (10) 38. B: G Hooker (25) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Jensen (30) 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Jenkinson (32) L Mcconachie (44) 46 cb. Men: Div 1: I Bassett (16) 38. Div 2: D Baker (25) 37. Scr: T Berret 32. Women: Div 1: A Hinton (21) 40. Div 2: C Cox (28) 37. Div 3: L Mcconachie (44) 39.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: K Vickers (25) 68 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: I Inoue (18) 75. B: H Jourdain (25) 74. C: A Purcell-Bern (31) 71. Scr: J Stibbard 92.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: H Van Der Hoven (30) 38. J Man (16) 37 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Choi (12) B Chant (23) 78. A: C Choi (12) 39. B: S Kari (13) 39. C: B Chant (23) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: S Lee (9) 36 cb. Women: J Yoo (23) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Crook (16) K King (30) 70. N Burchall (14) 39.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Austin (24) 33. Div 2: P Dyson (27) 35. Div 3: H Birch (36) 30. Stroke: Gold Medal: A Richardson (10) 71.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Burton (26) 39.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: N Caulfield (19) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: S Sutton P Anthony 49. S Sutton (20) 43. Scr: S Coneyworth (0) 36. Veteran Men: White: R Nakkan (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Wood (27) 41.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Lawson (24) 39. Div 2: J Campbell (29) 40 cb. Div 3: T Ford (37) 42.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Norris (32) T Burraston (25) 45. 2B Scr: P Minko D Flannery 31 cb. A: L Swann (12) 36. B: P Green (16) 39. C: N Johns (21) 40. D: G Singh (36) 44.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Andrade (19) D Craig-Williams (25) 65.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: D Matheson (15) 69. B: M Pegram (29) 67. C: D Gough (42) 70.

HIGHLANDS: Women: Stableford: H Dunlop (29) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: N Lowe (22) 39.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stableford White: Div 1: L Bell (28) 34. Div 2: K Oborn (41) 32.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: J Stirling A Alderson (21.5) 67.5. B: C Jansen S Hardey (38) 64.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wood (8) 37. Div 2: N Clark (21) 39. Div 3: A Lake (26) 34 cb. Div 4: M Nesbitt (33) 30 cb. Scr: J Crichton 33. Veteran Women: N Clark (21) 69. Snr B Boezeman (24) 36.  Grandmothers Trophy: C Heazlewood (14) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Burden (20) J Lah (29) 72. 2B Scr: R Allison (1) Y Fitton (7) 52. A: L Arthur (1) 38 cb. B: C Gittoes (19) 38. C: G Burden (20) 36 cb.

LINKS SHELL COVE: Stableford: Scr-J.Kast 43, 1. C.McCorkindale 41 cb, 2. M.Tuite 41, 3. M.Cassar 38 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Loughran (10) 39. Women: Div 1: L Clayton (23) 41. Div 2: J Cheng (39) 35. 9-hole: J Press (39) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Harrison (12) R Williams (14) 73. A Kambouris (11) 41. Scr: D Jones 32. Women: 2B Agg: G Burr (24) B Dunn (31) 71. G Burr (24) 36. Veteran: F Schofield (33) 35 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: T Sedgwick (18) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Robinson (2) 38.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Pawley 37. Div 2: A Laurence 42. Div 3: S Burns 36. Men: J Wilson 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Div 1: L Cho (27) A Lee (28) S Whang (36) K Jun (23) 94 cb. Div 2: L Oldfield (28) J Bergin (36) B Boyer (33) M Rechichi (31) 90.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A Rogan R Haskard 46 cb. C Cheong (13) 38 cb.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: G Pearce (26) 37.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Adamsas (6) 40. Div 2: K McCullough (28) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Rice (21) B Walker (25) 45. A: Z Delevski (12) 38. B: B Goodsell (16) 39. C: S Rice (21) 39. Scr: C Jamieson 29.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford West: White: A: C Griffin (15) 37. B: G Jasch (19) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Par: 2B: MW Wu M Byrne 8 up. Div 1: C Angus (14) 1 up. Div 2: J Collins (29) 1 up. Div 3: E Campbell (35) 1 up. 9-hole: V Reckling (23) 2 up cb. Par Green: J Byrnes (39) sq.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B: Yellow: G Kim (23) W Ryan (17) 48. W Ryan 39 cb. W Walsh (17) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Par: Centenary: Div 2: J Macintosh (22) 1 down. Div 3: J Morris (35) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: K Ha (8) 35. Women: Medal: Div 1: H Chung (20) 75. Div 1 Scr: A Kim 91. Div 2: J Kim (26) 76. Div 2 Scr: M Hyeong Kwon 101. Div 3: L Vlaeminck (41) 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hallaways (17) D Hodges (16) 49. A: J Taylor (10) 38. B: R Davey (13) 41 cb. C: P Mutch (24) 40. D: T Cameron (26) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L Pereira (21) 41.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Barr (12) 37. B: M Feeney (21) 44. Women: Yellow: J Hartman (18) 32.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Snr Stableford: E Berchowitz (16) 42.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Bird (19) S Kirkby 74. 2B Scr: D Dennis (Richmond) M Horton 66. A: M Horton (2) 40. B: R Trowler (SGA 14) 38. C: I Fisher (Riverside Oaks 27) 38.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Sibbons (22) 39. G Pearson (21) 36. Div 2: M McManus (31) 40. C Hepburn (31) 36.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: L Kim (20) 40.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: 2B Agg: M O’Dwyer (14) S Mcfadyen (12) 76. T Birch (29) 43. L D’Ambrosio (18) 33. T Heaton 40. 

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford White: M Cleary (29) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: K Lasky (12) 72. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 82. Div 2: L Watson (27) 71. Div 2 Scr: L Watson 98. C’ship: Div 1: J Bowen 245. Div 2: S Goble 307.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Mackie (25) L Boa (8) 75. Men: A: M Vormister (9) 39. B: B Reason (21) 39 cb. C: P Deane (22) 43. Scr: S Gibson 35. Women: P Smith (33) 37.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Vogel (+4) 34. B: J Collins (21) 38. C: M Doyle (31) 40. Gold: J Allen 33.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: K McKinnon (11) 83. Div 1: A Caswell (24) 71. Div 2 Scr: C Henry (29) 104. Div 2: G Terbutt (33) 74. Div 3 Scr: D O’Meara (36) 112. Div 3: R Keyes (39) 74.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: R Charnell (15) 39. B: A Avis (28) 38. C: M Franklin (29) 35. D: B Webster (43) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Titterton (17) D Calrow (5) 44. D Titterton (17) 40.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Burman (26) C Hughes 65.5.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Kelley (19) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Britton (25) J McDonald (41) 68. Foursome C’ship: B Norris M Crichton 208.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Barton (7) 37 cb. Women: C Parker (26) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: B Fiddes (16) 45.  

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email