NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 17 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 17 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Holmes (19) R Wilton (9) 46. 2B Scr: D Blacker L Cox 34. Stableford White: A: L Cox (9) 36. B: G Helman (13) 37. C: C Holmes (19) 37 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Whalley (20) I Wechsler (34) 46. Div 1: A Todd (13) 41. Div 2: K Whalley (20) 41. Div 3: N Charlton (27) 38. Women: C Lee (30) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Wines S Druce 52. H Wines (18) 45. Scr: M Paterson 31. Women: S Barker (29) 36.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Moore (15) B Richmond (24) 45. A: P Takla (10) 42. B: J Holloway (18) 37. C: B Richmond (24) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Richards (19) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: P Laurence (24) 37. Scr: J Bell 36.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Perez (11) 39 cb. T Mateos (13) 39. B: C Trad (19) 36. J Casey (17) 35 cb. Women: V Byun (27) 37. M Kim (23) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Cruise (19) C Noble (24) 48. 2B Scr: T Amery S Hutton 36. Men: A: J Bugdalski (+4) 41. B: S Guthrie (14) 41. C: B Lloyd (21) 43. Women: M Darcy (26) 39 cb. Scr: J Wakulicz 21 cb.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: B Salisbury 37 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: A Moya (11) A Grieve (19) 44 cb. Div 1: P Argyriou (6) 37. Div 2: A Grieve (19) 40. Scr: J Clarke 43.

JAMBEROO: Veteran: Stableford White: C Costello (35) 35. J O’Brien (39) 35. A Thomas (21) 34. A Morris (23) 34.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Rewell (31) 43. Women: K Cistulli (22) 37.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Gradidge (18) K Freer (26) 47. A: B Marshall (12) 36. B: R Gradidge (18) 39 cb. C: M Damrow (23) 41. Women: M Mccormick (23) 32.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Truashiem (28) L Russell (26) 48. 2B Scr: Y Park O Maekinen 38. A: S Quagliata (3) 37 cb. B: H Kim (18) 39. C: P Smith (20) 40. Women: C Yu (19) 34 cb.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Peacock (12) 40. B: R Ehret (15) 36. C: G Green (27) 41. Scr: D Campbell 32. Women: T Heber (13) 37.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: J Bresnahan (14) 37.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Evans (40) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley: Stableford: H McMillan (18) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Bridgewood (22) R Partridge (24) 47. R Partridge (24) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Heidecker (20) G Childs (23) 45. A: B Smith (15) 39. B: C Byatt (24) 39. D: J Carnemolla (30) 38.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: P Keogh (12) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Irish Team: R Fellows (14) W McGraw (16)  P Looby (20)  84. Men: Stableford White: R Fellows (14) 42.Women: A: C Whitehouse (17) 36 cb. B: C Burdis (29) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Veteran Men: Gold: D Garratt (18) 38. Veteran Women: M Procter (38) 29.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D McKenzie (43) G Fuller (17) 75. Veteran: A: J Lawrance (15) 33 cb. B: G Fuller (17) 41. C: C Coleman (27) 38. Women: D McKenzie (43) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Men: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: T Markovski (10) 70. Div 1 Scr: D Sattout 80. Div 2: P Paoli (23) 75. Div 2 Scr: T Karakatsanis 101.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Doerner W Fentoullis 48. White: A: D Court (9) 41. B: T Thirwell (26) 39. 9-hole: Green: J Livingstone (39) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lu (21) C Chen 45. Men: H Snodgrass (26) 42. Women: C Choi (27) 31. Veteran: P Adney (25) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: M Harley (12) 35 cb. Women: Div 1: L Moore (21) 38. Div 2: G Boyd-Skinner (29) 40.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford: R Davoren (23) 27 cb.

SVGA at Cabramatta: Men: Stableford: A: J Maresca (Concord) 40. B: D Muirhead (Ryde Parramatta) 42. C: B Fuller (Palm Beach) 37.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: P Donoghue C Wilson 68.5. J Taylor I Polikevics 69.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Stableford: T Kang (20) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: E Kennedy (3) sq. Div 2: G Shanahan (25) 1 up cb. Div 3: M Brooks (41) 5 up. Scr: E Kennedy 2 down. Grandmothers Trophy: A Coyne (29) 2 up.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: D Cameron (18) 39 cb. E Weiler (11) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Yamawaki (21) M Koibuchi (25) 47 cb. Men: A: T Bewley (11) 40. B: R Binsted (19) 38 cb. C: Y Yoon (21) 39 cb. Women: D Edwards (31) 35 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Calrow (6) 41. J Fatai (19) 35. I Gibson (19) 34 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Daubert (28) 39.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email