September 24, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 16 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 16 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 16 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Williams (23) G Main (17) 75. Mxd: J Kim (19) W Jung (9) 65. Men: Div 1: T Ryan (5) 38. Div 2: C Williams (23) 43. Women: T Chung (21) 34.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hartney R Roser 45. 2B Scr: K Herd D Abbott 37. A: D Abbott (4) 39. B: L Murrillo (14) 39. C: K Tran (24) 37. Women: L Manning (26) 36.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: R Costello (20) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Angel 38.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Wallace (31) J Lang (24) 50. Men: Div 1: G Fowler (10) 40. Div 2: J Lang (24) 44. Women: T Harding (28) 32. Medley: Scr: G Fowler (0) 30.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Gall (31) L McKenzie (29) S Kludass (7) B Hyde (11) 87. T Shah (23) 40. A: C Prasad (13) 39. B: M McCormick (16) 38. C: P Lazaropoulos (22) 36 cb. Mxd: Irish Team: K Wilson (17) C Berry (10) S Golik (17) K Bryant (24) 83. A Rennie (8) 36. S Golik (17) 31 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Dashwood (32) M McLeod (16) 48. Men: S Andreacchio (6) 39. Women: L Moles (20) 36. Medley: Scr: L Liang 29.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Buchanan (5) N Burrell (10) 79. A: L Kurnadi (10) 40. B: K Savage (18) 43. C: P Lowe (23) 38. Scr: P Todd (-1) 37. Women: Stroke: Foursome: N Purcell (19) M Woodward (16) 73.5.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: R Fisher (10) 37.

BOTANY: Men: Stableford: G Degiorgio (16) 34.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par White: A: T Croft (12) 2 up. A Scr: L Roche (3) 1 down. B: G Cooper (14) 4 up. B Scr: G Cooper (14) 4 up. C: J Seo (24) 6 up. C Scr: J Seo (24) 6 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: O Woodley (3) 70. D Marsh (3) 70. Div 2: M Le (31) 75. B Tran (25) 32. Scr: D Marsh (3) Z Marsh (11) 53. A: G Thang (8) 38. B: B Sukhaeseume (17) 39. C: B Tran (25) 40. E Burton (24) 32.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Shepherd (24) R Calvert (8) 49. 2B Scr: J Lind P Ellison 37. A: J Russo (11) 40. B: M Farhad (16) 37. C: S Hong (23) 40. Hole in one: R Kim at 16th. Mxd: Stableford 2B: H Chung (24) S Hong (19) 48. 2B Scr: H Lee K Kim 31. Women: 2B: E Choi (25) N Yeob (10) 42. Div 1: J Kang (18) 36. Div 2: H Chung (23) 34 cb. Div 3: R Forrester (29) 32.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: A Donald (8) 36. A Scr: C Mitchell (2) 33. B: S File (16) 38. B Scr: M Raggio (12) 25. C: P Enahoro (18) 40. C Scr: P Enahoro (18) 22. Women: S Rah (12) 34. Men: A: J Hugo (10) 37 cb. A Scr: P Idquival (scr) 33. B: A Kim (12) 37. B Scr: A Kim (12) 25. C: J Hunt (30) 37. C Scr: J Hugo (20) 16. Women: M Van Der Weegen (18) 36.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Loon (22) M Loon (26) 80. M Loon (26) 44. J Cooper (15) 33.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: R Delmenico (0) 34. Women: C Chandler (43) 37.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A: McGrath (10) G Holbrook (29) 47. Scr: R Cerqueira (6) A Khouri 31. Medley: A: R Baldini (11) 41. B: S Yap (21) 39. C: Y Lee (29) 40.

COROWA: Medley: Stableford: A Lohse (43) 41.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Beatty (18) S Beatty (11) 46. A: T Clear (18) 42. B: T Berney (21) 42. Scr: V Caveney 36. Split Six: V Caveney (3) M Wood (15) 72.

CRONULLA: Men: Par Black: J Crean (14) 2 up. A Scr: P Boyd (1) 2 down. Women: Par: J Thomas (22) 3 down. A Scr: N Haines (8) 10 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: B Richardson (10) J Richardson (16) T Feehan (23) R Feehan (15) 105.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Peters I Sampson 49. 2B Scr: J Butt T Williams 36. Men: Div 1: J Butt (2) 37 cb. Div 2: M Scott (14) 37. Div 3: T Willaims (26) 37. Scr: P Barton 34. Women: R Hannaford (26) 38.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Stableford 1st: M McKenzie (13) 36, 2nd: cb N Boyce (9) 33, 3rd: R Barwick (9) 33..

DUNHEVED: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Cochran (20) P Williams (18) 45. B Casey (26) 37. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 29. Mxd: 2B: K Patterson (19) C Patterson (29) 44. Women: M Mcilvenny (45) 34 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Wong (10) 39. B: T Briggs (16) 40. C: K Patel (22) 46. Scr: H Holohan (2) 30.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford White: A Kongats (23) 38. Women: K Alchin (35) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par 2B: Black: R Shields (22) B Lobb (12) 12 up. A: B Lobb (12) 4 up. B: K Casey (14) 3 up. C: R Wales (21) 6 up. Women: H Burrett (22) 5 up. Div 2: P Kentwell (35) 4 up cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: Div 1: I Swain (10) 35. Div 2: A Hand (19) 36. Women: S Pyle (18) 34.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Sinclair (2) 36 cb. B: G Barrett-Thompson (15) 35. C: J Nagy (28) 48. Women: L Kembrey (24) 40.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stableford: J Kim (23) 32.

HAWKS NEST: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gately (6) S Gately (29) 64.25.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Price (32) K Price (29) 49. Men: B Davis (16) 39. Women: J Moon (40) 31.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Sedgwick (19) V Hekimian (15) 46. Mxd: T Kim (10) S Park (17) 45. Men: R Cahill (13) 40. Women: Green: T Clifton (30) 38. Men: Stroke: C’ship: R Crittenden bt A Downie 19th.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Treverar (29) P Trevenar (9) 47. Men: G Wright (8) 40. Scr: P Cooper 35. Women: J Trevenar (29) 40.

LAKESIDE: Stableford: 2B: Y Pierce (27) N Bentham (The Ridge 16) 47. R Bowler (12) 38.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke Keno Ambrose: White: B Pearson (4) A Pearson (21). Women: Stroke: J Cunningham (24) S Ridd (25).

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tompkins (19) N Frogley (22) 49. 2B Scr: G Nardo B Davies 37 cb. A: M Naaman (11) 35. B: S Lloyd (18) 41. C: M Flood (23) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kennedy (19) K Kennedy (30) 37. Medley: G Bertram (22) V Bertram (26) 33. Men: R Greig (19) 37. Women: K Smith (17) 33. 

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Donnelly (1) 36. B: B Freeman (27) 40. Scr: A Zahra (2) 34.

MACARTHUR GRANGE: Men: Stableford: Gentsome: J Short (12) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Petrou (26) A Bull (24) 45. G Mackney (15) 41 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: L Restrepo (14) 37. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Strachan P Stafford (18) 65. Scr: J Johnson C Nikolaou 78. 36-hole: N Fairfax D Fletcher 148. Hcp: J Johnson C Nikolaou (16) 122.5.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A Vingilis (14) D Mackay (14) 64. Div 1: C Hetherington (10) 35 cb. Div 2: P Calbert (19) 34 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: D Clayton_ashe (25)  M Harris (7) P Black (19). R Black (13) 93 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Yang (23) M Yeh (11) 49. 2B Scr: A Tse A Low 33. Mxd: 2B: L Katz (16) B Rosenthal (29) 45. Men: G Morgan (16) 42. Women: L Katz (29) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J O’Hare (9) 34 cb. B: T Hioki (15) 40. C: B Walsh (27) 37 cb. Scr: K Kim 27. Women: G Finke (17) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (26) J Yoo (42) 45 cb. M Park (25) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: A: G Coary (12) 40. B: P Lee (15) 37. C: T Nelson (21) 38. D: I Merrick (32) 40. Women: Div 1: V Cunliffe (17) 34. Div 2: L Oldfield (28) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Mxd: Stableford: S Raso (15) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Par: 2B: J Farrell (19) O Crowley (11) 8 up. J Farrell (19) 5 up. S McDonald (15) 2 up.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Trainer (14) T Warwick (9) 45 cb. B Clennar (20) 38 cb. White: J Briggs (23) 36.  Red: A Gilsenan (16) 38. Scr: J Fuchs 31. Women: S Fields (45) 34.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Perry (31) S Perry (8) 45 cb. Mxd: K Lim (18) A Ko (13) 47. Men: Y Park (+3) 40. Women: J Williams (22) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lester (31) K Lester (23) 45. Men: White: K Lester (23) 41. Women:  S Weatherley (14) 36. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: D Maguire bt P Ryan 4-3. A Mowat bt G Winters 19th. D Edwards bt R Howarth 19th. D Blackshaw bt T Vermeer 4-3.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Lloyd (10) L Lloyd (38) 47. Men: Z Stewart (22) 41 cb. Women: L Lloyd (38) 38.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Xu (11) 39. Div 2: L Johnson (29) 39. Scr: M Williams 29. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Palmer (25) 61. Div 2: H Elisseou (27) 61.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Rassmussen (17) 39. Div 2: M Carruthers (26) 40. D McLeay (15) 36. L Hoad (10) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Whitney (31) S Croft (37) 47. Veteran: Green: D Chisholm (23) 33. Women:  L Zhang (28) 39. Men: White: A: J McAllister (4) 36 cb. B: J Hepner (26) 39.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Svircevic (14) 40. Div 2: D Turner (17) 34. Women: B Han (21) 32.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Mxd: Stableford Championship: White: T Barraket (15) 38 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Seo (9) A Lee (28) 70. H Barkarson (18) D Lloyd (21) 81. Men: D Lloyd (21) 41. Women: A Lee (28) 37. Scr: M Dane 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Shanley (17) L Kobler (36) 51. 2B Scr: J Milne (3) J Kable (0) 44. A: J Milne (3) 40. B: P Geddes (18) 40. C: L Kobler (36) 44.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Finnane (22) J Donnachie (12) 72. A: L Maskine (9) 38. B: G Bingham (15) 37. C: J Finnane (22) 38. Scr: D Loumanis 36. Gold: K Magnay (22) 35. Red: R Roberts (44) 31. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: S Martin C Kourt 88.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Par White: 2B: B Kim (19) M Kim (15) 9 up. Scr: M Horton L Lavelle 2 up. A: N Ferrer (4) 1 up cb. B: Z Khan (15) 1 up. C: B Kim (19) 5 up. Women: I Kim  (28) 1 down cb. 

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Yo (22) H Kim (15) 48. Men: W Ralph (16) 39. Women: C Kang (6) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Puxty (11) 34 cb. S Murphy (8) 34. B: N Van Driest (18) 40. R Davis (17) 39. C: D Dunworth (27) 35. J Forestal (23) 33 cb. Women: Green: Div 1: K Edwards (13) 37. J Gould (26) 35. Div 2: C Hepburn (36) 36. M Richards (27) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Men: Par: A: B Hedley (10) 3 up. B: K Whitting (17) sq cb. C: S Doyle (27) sq cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: A Levine (32) 2 down cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: S Gillatt (10) 41. R Mungovan (29) 40. C Fukushima (23) 34. Scr: T Podvorec 37. Team: P Woodward G James S Sinha P Maxwell 90.

THE LAKES: Women: Par: Div 1: F Yang (14) 2 up. Div 2: C Bezjak (41) sq. Medley: Stableford: A: M Coorey (17) 37. Scr: K Trenorden 27. 4B: J Grill (34) G Murfett (21) 45. Scr: P Donnan J Bowen 31. PM: L Watson (28) 36.

THE RIDGE: Mxd: Stableford: 9-hole: A: H Duncan (5) 17. B: D Baxter (18) 19 cb. C: M Condon (30) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: A Purtill (4) 37. B: B Shaw (16) 37. C: R Loversidge (31) 37. Women: L Cooper (21) 38. Mxd: Stableford Gold: J Huckel (25) 30.

TWIN CREEKS: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Gold: L Dowe (12) A Dowe (32) 48. Men: A: L Dowe (12) 38. A Scr: R Alonso (1) 35. B: R Johnson (13) 38. B Scr: R Abbott (13) 24. C: I Gomez (34) 37. C Scr: A Boudville (19) 17. Hole in one: G Woodcroft at 6th. Women: Stableford Green: J Jeong (43) 32.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoon (23) J Chung (8) 47 cb. Men: A: Z Ye (12) 39. J Hirst (21) 36 cb. Women: J Yoon (23) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Felice (25) 40 cb. Stableford: P Sutton (32) 33. 9-hole: R Mills (29) 21.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B:  R Goco (18) J Inciong (22) 35 cb. A: J Yooung (13) 31. B: G Lean (17) 46. C: M Harvey (25) 46.  Medley: 2B: M Khouri (9) F Khouri (16) 41.

WOOLGOOLGA: Men: Stroke: Cup: Scr: L Toms 71. M Beales 74. Hcp: R Maude (23) 64. G Shute (17) 68 cb. J Clark (29) 68. P Gralton (19) 70.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Cass (19) H Marks (23) 48. Div 1: D Deemer (2) 35. Div 2: B Cass (19) 35. Div 3: H Marks (23) 45. Women: 4B: M Conrick (25) G Shaw (39) 42. Medley: 9-hole: White: L Garvan (45) 20.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: B McLachlain (18) 38. Women: J Morris (23) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stroke: Div 1: G Saunders (11) 69 cb. Div 2: M Coleman (17) 67. Women: S Hutton (18) 75.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email