Daily Club Golf Results 14 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 14 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Hill (13) 35. Div 2: B Kelso (19) 36.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Gillis (22) 38. Men: H Liu (17) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: J Chae (21) 40 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Dunn (13) 36. J Hutton (16) 34 cb. Scr: B Howie 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: L Blair (19) 36. Veteran: Matchplay: G Lee (21) bt S Maurice (12) 3-1.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Mining (9) 46. Women: Stableford: K Smith (21) 40. Hole in one: A Arnold at 6th. White: J Mining at 15th. Medley: D Hoskins at 15th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Brind (2) 38. A Scr: K Stegbauer 69. B: I Lam-Slade (17) 68. B Scr: I Lam-Slade 85. C: W Rawson (44) 69. C Scr: R Waterer 93.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Swamy (7) 40. P Vongphit (12) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: I Hayes (34) 2.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford White: C Cho i (12) 46. Men:  A: C Choi (12) 41. Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Yoe (12) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: A: C Noble (10) 39. A Scr: R Gair 34. B: S Stafford (14) 38 cb. B Scr: H Jamieson 26 cb. C: D Murdocca (19) 43. C Scr: D Murdocca 24. Women: J Shin (35) 43.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Powell (13) R Dunn (26) 50. Indiv: M Loon (28) 41 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: A Harbick (17) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Murray (18) 41. Div 2: K Price (29) 40. Div 3: J D’Ambrosio (37) 36. 9-hole: J Betts (28) 22. Medley: B Burrows (7) 40. Hole in one: White: C Roach at 16th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: P Sherwood (18)  E Wilkie (10). J Macqueen (27) Y Kakimoto (18) 98. A: S Nuttal (14) 45. B: F Topham (22) 43. Hole in one: H Nasko at 2nd. Stableford: 9-hole: D Smart (23) 23.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Rann (9) R Beech (25) J Thuge (7) J Parton (18) 59.625.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: M Kermode (14) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley : Stableford: 2B Agg: S Oaks (7)  L Donovan (10) 77. Div 1: P Faulkner (18) 41. Div 2: D Putland (24) 36. Scr: R Simpson 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: P Delaat (24) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Beale (29) H Bowyer (22) 51. A Scr: K Andres 33 cb. A: B Patrick (8) 38 cb. B: R Mullen (17) 40 cb. C: G Dickson (20) 39. D: G Beale (29) 41.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Chisari (35) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Bateman (9) 35 cb. B: G Williams (15) 38 cb. C: T Casswell (23) 37 cb.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: C Derks (11) 24. B: G Moran (25) 23. C: I Kirk (36) 24.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Preston (31) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: D Hanagan (23) 35. Men: White: Div 1: J Lowe (17) 39. Div 2: P Rolfe (20) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Crichton (1) 39. Div 2: H Laidlaw (21) 38. Div 3: T Shirley (30) 35. Div 4: J McFadzean (36) 37. Men: C Mugglestone (9) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wotton (7) T Talese (11) 67. 2B Scr : L Arthur D Brooker (Macquarie Links) 63. Jnr: A: T Talese (11) 38. B: G Croall (17) 38. C: M Barlow (20) 36.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford White: D Adhar (Twin Creeks 16) 43.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: P Lawson (18) 44. Women: J Blockley ( 28) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Nahirny (17) 41.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: B Patfield (11) 42 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: S Jung (19) 41. A: K Milne (10) 38. B: R Pearson (28) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford White: H Williams (28) 39. Women: Stableford: M Herman De Groot (11) 35.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: C Henry (23) 38.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: R Lloyd (11) 42.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Taylor (32) J McCarthy (24) 49. A: R Papps (5) 43. B: P Deane (14) 41. C: B Taylor (32) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: K Gootee (43) 20. Veteran: Stableford Green: M Breden (45) 20. Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Kenny (25) 37. Div 2: M Farrell (28) 39. Div 3: J Drennan (35) 43.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Walker (1) A Rogers 77. A Scr: I Hoy B Baumer 60. Div 1: R Walker (1) 39 cb. Div 2: T Green (16) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Veteran: Stableford Championship: Yellow: T Griffin (14) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E McGuigan (40) J Furlong (34) 48. Women: E McGuigan (40) 38. Medley: Scr: S Diackhoff 34. Men: A Lee (18) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Webster (11) 41. Women: Div 1: K Davidson (22) 37.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: S Saha (19) V Pitre (20) 50. A Scr: B Falkner (Cumberland) D Sheather (Cumberland) 39. A: D Sheather (Cumberland 6) 44. B: J Bae (Strathfield 17) 36 cb. C: A Nicola (28) 40 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Neale (38)  W Smith (15) 46 cb. A: B Nguyen (11) 37. B: K Lim (17) 37 cb. C: M Kamalesan (26) 41. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: W Ng (28) 37. 9-hole: C Scott (5) 20.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (12) 41. B: P Macdougall (18) 38. C: J Huang (21) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: K Crone (14) 43.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: C: K Phillips (26) S Elder (23) 83. Hcp: White : B: M Powys (13) 42. A Scr: G Thomas 40. Veteran: Ho le in one: A Christensen at 12th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Cohen (6) 43. Women: L Haigh (16) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: R Aslanis (Massey Park 10) 42. B: A Cain (Bexley 20) 41. C: K Powell (25) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Drew (13) 40 J Chang (9) 37 cb. Indiv: T Vesey-Brown (32) 41 J Eastman (24) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: R McKirdy (24) 41.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: D Murphy (22) 40 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email