September 25, 2021

Daily Club Golf Results 13 August 2020

|
|
|
|
|
|
Daily Club Golf Results 13 August 2020

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 13 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: N Mallam (22) T Basman (42) 45. 2B Scr: K McGuire (4) D Blacker (3) 35. 2B: A: P Bradley (8) 36 cb. B: P Barnes (14) 36 cb. C: T Davies (20) 34 cb.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Hemingway (21) 35. Div 2: G Lee (32) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Webber J Barker 45. A: J Vohralik (6) 38 cb. B: B Thomas (17) 36 cb. C: R Gagnon (21) 37 cb. Scr: W Bayliss 35.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Johnston (31) P Grzetic (34) 47. K Johnston (31) 38. Medley: A Roberts (18) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Sprake (15) G Katsoulis (28) 46. Hcp: G Beck (19) 40. Scr: B Forsythe 34. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: M Hayward (25) 67. Scr: K Coldrey 85.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: A: P Robinson (3) 41. B: I Bennett (13) 35.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: A: A Dorrington (15) 41. B: S Walsh (24) 38. C: K Quirk (42) 42.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Shapiro (17) L Noach (25) 48. Men: A: K Bennett (11) 38. B: K Shapiro (17) 36. C: L Noach (25) 41. Women: R Morrison (24) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: E Saxton (40) 34 cb.

BREAKERS: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: C Kim S Hopkins (9.5) 70.5.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Byrne (15) 40. B McInnes (12) 37. B: R Trice (16) 41 cb. J Mann (17) 41. Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: L Thompson M Cheater (15) 70. A Scr: L Thompson M Chester 85. B: L Stanton P Suplat (33.5) 73.5. B Scr: T Shanahan R Murray 107 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Bradbury (13) T Small (17) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Jones D Cummins 39. A: P Bardsley (12) 39. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: M Lewis (19) 38. B Scr: J Bradbury 23. C: M Johnston (30) 38. C Scr: P Southby 17.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Watkins (9 Asquith) Y Kim (21) 47 cb. Men: A: M Watkins (9 Asquith) 39. B: J Walters (22) 34 cb. Women: A Cho (12) 32. Hole in one: C Avis (Barnwell Park) at 16th.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: D Mann (20) K Drummond 72. Div 1 Scr: B Kil J Sayer 86 cb. Div 2: D Newton J Bowen (28.5) 72.5. Div 2 Scr: C James P Roles 105.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: P McCarthy (19) 38. Women: 9-hole: B McNally (33) 22.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Richardson (11) 38. Div 2: A Austin (25) 36. Div 3: S Smith (34) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Pettitt (15) 44. B: M Keamy (37) 37. Women: M Sadler (7) 35.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: V Kirby (38) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L George R Buizen 69.25 cb. A Harris A Brimmer 69.25. S Kruse S Pham 70.25. Stableford: L Blacker 41.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: S Gilliland (13) 40 cb. B: D Walker (18) 40. C: R Waterford (25) 39. Scr: M Osborne (+2) 35. Hole in one: B Ferguson at 18th.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: American Foursome: K Ruth Peacock (16.5) 71.5.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: P Borrud (11) 39. Div 2: D Mckinley (20) 42. Women: W Gower (16) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: S Lockhart (32) 43.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Hollis (16) D Mackenzie (20) 46 cb. 2B Scr: M Rajca J Carpenter 39. A: K Stevenson (6) 38. B: W Hollis (14) 41. C: G Clarke (24) 39 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: F Chin (22) 33. R Te Amo (24) 28. A Gollan (25) 26. D McDonagh (30) 25 cb. M Campion (38) 25.

GLENMORE: Women: 2B Multi: J Robb (17) J Towns (24) 60. Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Stamatakis (11) 38. Div 2: R Simpson (20) 35 cb. Scr: S Hunt 31. 

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stableford: A: C Moran (24) 34. B: F Stevens (36) 45. C: W Booker (45) 30.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: G Dundas (9) 39. B: H Hopkins (19) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: E Corvino (9) 37 cb. Div 2: S Tait (22) 41.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: D Gallagher (0) 39. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: D Moran (14) 57. Div 2: M Main (32) 58.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: K Moorehead (38) 29.

LEONAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Wallace (16) B Bell (20) 43. A: M Pennefather (12) 34. B: R Fielding (16) 35. C: J Sutcliffe (20) 35 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Ha (22) W Kim (36) 49 cb. 2B Scr: B Davies R Davies 38. A: D Wright (4) 40. B: B Ridgway (17) 44. C: B Houlahan (28) 45. P Solomonson (Botany) (27) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: Div 1: K Smith (17) 2 up. Div 2: G McCorby (28) 1 up. Div 3: J Hensman (39) 5 up. Scr: J Bowen .

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Bragg (20) R Leman (31) 50. Mxd: A: J Lavery (17) 41. B: G Shaw (30) 42.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Hilton (19) F Ragen (13) 86. A: F Ragen (13) 40. B: D Herron (14) 41. C: G Otter (21) 40. Scr: A Choat 33. Hole in one: T Walsh at 14th.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: J Branch (23) 1 up. B: C Mansfield (29) sq. C: C Cormack (40) 2 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chapman (23) 42. P Jung (16) 40. A Mitchell (13) 38. Women: B Layden (31) 40. J Morgan (4) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: L Wong (33) 17.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: T Eaton (9) 37 cb. Veteran: Gold: R Perry (24) 33. Women: L Chapman (26) 34. 9-hole: A Wolifson (35) 21.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: S Beed (20) D McCabe (22) 8 up cb. L Song (38) 3 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Cho (28) 34. Div 2: S Reyburn (32) 33.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: J Russell (33) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Geary (16) J Lane (19) 48. 2B Scr: I Hannam (5) N Howlett (9) 35. Men: C Geary (16) 42. A: D Stickland (8) 37. B: J Whiting (16) 41. C: A Rogan (23) 38. Women: P Beckton (10) 33.

NSW: Women: Stableford: P Bailey (12) 30. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: C Allen C Duffy (16) 76. Div 2: L Saxby B Ellis (35) 77. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: J Widarma Z Ticehurst 164. Div 2: M Wilde A Comerford 218. Hcp: C Duffy C Allen (16) 154.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: J Tunks E Stratford (21) 71. B: P Terry J Browne (31) 73. C: J Leeds-Roberts Y Lee (38.5) 75.5. Hole in one: L Guthrie at 18th. Men: G Hennessy at 18th.

PALM BEACH:  Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Nolan (21) S Silvestro (25) 74. J Nolan (21) 40. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (33) 18 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: S Waddington (7) 75. Div 2: R Livanas (22) 73 cb. Div 3: T Piry (34) 76 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: Z Delevski (13) 40. Div 2: J Dingle (35) 39.

RICHMOND: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Lozier (15) 36. Div 2: K Bowden (50) 33.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: P Whitbourne (11) 38. B: G Crossman (21) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Forrester (20) W Grob (13) 46. Men: Stableford White: A: A Adams (6) 39. B: D Gardner (14) 40. C: T Fortin (26) 37. Veteran: Green: S Frith (25) 39.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford: 3B: Championship: S Manford (33) D Mitchell (35) J Clarke (35) 46 cb. Centenary: E Sydney-Jones (29) J Merrillees (26) G Arnott (22) 48.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bull (26) R Thomas (35) 46. Men: N Asace (6) 37. Women: L Kim (20) 37. Medley: 9-hole: N Drummon (21) 21.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Swan (10) J Jenks (32) 77. 2B Agg Scr: S Fisher (6) J Swanson (1) 63. White: A: I Surya (12) 42. B: T Lucas (16) 40. C: I Neill (20) 40. D: J Jenks (32) 41.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Hobson (11) P Horton (11) 45 cb. Div 1: G Gillett (15) 39. Div 2: M Fazel (21) 37. Scr: C Arundell 32.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: T Clarke (12) 41. B: R McEvoy (16) 42. C: N Williams (21) 37.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Norman (16) J Feros (17) 80. 2B Agg Scr: A Koch G Anderson 59. A: A Koch (9) 41. B: J Feros (17) 43. C: L Nicolaou (30) 47. Visitor: A Brown (14 Moore Park) 36. Scr: J Scruse 36. J Serhan (PGA) 39. 2B Agg: Gold: J Keane (26) E Karp (24) 74. R Jones (31) 40 cb.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Villa (5) 40. A Scr: J Field 33. B: G Kennedy (12) 38. B Scr: M Song (New Brighton) 23 cb. C: K Jong Tae (19) 41. C Scr: S Rapson 22 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: M Kim S Yo A Yoo A Han 86.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sibbons (27) 39. M Wright (28) 37. Div 2: S Elderfield (42) 36. L Norris (41) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A Rigg (8) 41.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Africh (22) 72. Div 2: R Sparling (40) 76. Medal: Div 1: S Africh (22) 72. Div 2: S Choy (26) 73. Div 3: S Moutzouris (42) 96.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Swan (30) M Rae (16) 95. Men: A: B Taylor (2) 38 cb. B: R Paurini (19) 41. C: D Swan (30) 47. Scr: A Simpson 37. Women: D Field (29) 32.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: A: M Ware (16) 39 cb. B: C Brogan (25) 43.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: J Cha (21) 3 up. B: H Takashiba (24) 4 up. C: P Humphries (43) sq cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: M Sheen (12) G Joukador (31) 46. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 36. A: C Ashby (6) 37 cb. B: J Rudge (16) 41. C: W O’Rourke (20) 36. Veteran: G Joukador (31) 37. Super Veteran: I Gibson (19) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: T Dutfield (25) 38. 9-hole: B Dorich (30) 22.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Wall (16) F Magee (21) 67. Mxd: T Dennis (29) C Dennis (36) 69. Women: I Gilbert (30) S Griffin (24) 66. Men: R Ledgar (14) 37. Women: D Haigh (31) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: B Simpson (16) 36. Women: S Mitchell (18) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email