NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 11 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 11 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Shin (25) 36. Div 2: M Drever (41) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: R Mielnik (21) 33.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wheatley (10) 73 cb. Div 2: K Price (24) 73 cb. Div 3: J Morgan (41) 71 cb. 1 Scr: S Thompson (5) 79.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Vargeson (37) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Ryan (11) 36 cb. B: S Castieau (22) 40. Hole in one: D Pillay at 7th.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (28) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Garrod (25) R Tanoli (13) 72. Men: Div 1: R Tanoli (13) 40. Div 2: T Auld (28) 37. Women: Div 1: H Touw (5) 38. Div 2: B Gavin (30) 38. Div 3: K Teghini (42) 39. Medley: Scr: H Touw 33.

BREAKERS: Men: Par: L Jones (18) 4 up. 2B: P Watson (21) E Orgias (22) 10 up.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: K Li (21) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lim (17) J Hughes (15) 44 cb. 2B Scr: S McDonald (Cronulla) J Mitchell 34. A: M Lee (12) 35. B: S Chang (14) 40. J Bright (21) 40.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: M Crook (16) L Frankish (7) B Lambert (21) K King (30) 86. M Crook (16) 38 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: R French (18) 67. Div 2: S Healy (25) 69. Div 3: S Nelson (33) E Williams (35) K Inglis (34) 74 to playoff.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford White: M Keamy (37) 37 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: M Boyle (43) 33.

CROMER: Stableford: P Collins 39 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: Team: V Eun J Jung G Kim J Kim 88. Div 1: G Kim (21) 36. Div 2: E Lee (25) 39. Div 3: S Shin (34) 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: L O’Hagan (18) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: J Dyball (12) 31 cb. B: A Grieve (Dunheved) (18) 39. C: P Reid (22) 37.

GLENMORE: Veteran Medley: Stableford: M Reid (15) 39.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: C O’Callaghan (13) 38. Women: D Bentlin (25) 37.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: A: C Affleck (11) 70. B: M Pegram (30) 71 cb. C: J Moore (36) 70.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Nemeth (12) 38. B: M Nicholson (15) 38 cb. C: R Chapman (31) 39. Scr: A Brown (7) 30.

HURSTVILLE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: E Corvino (9) B Conwell (14) 45. Medley: Div 1: E Corvino (9) 38 cb. Div 2: P Clancy (20) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Brown (13) 39. Div 2: P McMahon (30) 37. 9-hole: L Harper (36) 19. Men: T Hodgson (6) 37.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: A: G Amate (7) 71. B: D Laidlaw (26) 68. C: K Kollier (35) 70. Stableford: J Press (40) 43. 9-hole: M Gobee (43) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Gregory (11) T Harrison (13) 46. 2B Scr: D Cremin P Stafford 42. D Cremin (-1) 39. Scr: D Jones 33. Women: N Fairfax (17) 39. Veteran: J Priem (18) 33.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Miles (18) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: R Sills (16) L Lin (9) 74.5. B: V Thomas (30) R Burns (26) 75. Foursome C’ship: A: A Gatland W Harrington 170. B: S Snow A Eksteen 203.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Team: M Van Petersen (35) A Coulter (19) B Paviour Smith (32) G Patrick (34) 79. T Fingleton (13) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: N Kindler E Plowman C Michilis R Gordon 61.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: C Ward (14) 35. B: H Brayshaw (26) 34. C: K Doughan (33) 36. D: E Sheppard (37) 32.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Thompson R Cross 48. N Howlett (9) 39.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Watts (32) 67. Div 1 Scr: B Pelling 97. Div 2: J Warner (36) 67. Div 2 Scr: C Cannon 104. Bronze 1: Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 198. Div 1: B Pelling (29) 142. Bronze 2: Div 2 Scr: C Cannon 198. Div 2: J Warner (37) 134. Trophy: Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 188. Div 1: D Van Ooi (39) 126. 54-hole C’ship: Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 286. Div 1: D Van Ooi (39) 204.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Livanas (21) 39. Div 2: J Lade (26) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Johnston (20) G Wilkinson (15) 71. A: M Poche (12) 39. B: G Wilkinson (15) 38. C: W Hamilton (24) 37. Scr: C McMahon 31.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B: White: P McLaughlin M Lynch 48.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: 2B: F May K Bragg 48. Div 1: D Kenny (26) 35. Div 2: G Henderson (29) 38. Div 3: P Glover (45) 34 cb. 9-hole: A McGrath (38) 21. Green: J Byrnes (38) 13.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: Yellow:  A Rogers (18) N Newstead (22) 63. A Rogers (18) 34.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Championship: Div 1: C Broun (17) 74. Div 2: B Conibear (33) 71. Scr: S Little 82. Centenary: S Hudson (25) 70.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: D Clifford (30) 43. Women: Div 1: M Kim (16) 45. Div 2: M Son (29) 32. Div 3: S Yin (31) 41. Div 4: M Hercus (40) 35. Grandmothers Trophy: A Patel (33) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Kirk (13) A Wainman (28) 93. A: J Kable (+1) 39 cb. B: P Parsons (17) 42. C: M Brown (19) 42 cb. D: A Wainman (28) 42.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: L O’Carrigan (-1) 37.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: R McLaren (12) 38.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: S Martin (8) J Jordan (22) 63.5. Salver: A: D Wilmshurst (25) 79. Scr: L Kremmer (NSW) 96 cb. Stableford: Bowl: S Choy (The Coast 29) 30. Snr L Dryer (8) 38.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Oliver (24) K Clarke (Roseville 29) 44. 2B Scr: S Wilde H Wilde 39. A: H Wilde (0) 38. B: A Cho (15) 36. C: A James (30) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Zhao (12) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: A Strutt (16) 44. A Scr: J Bell 33. 2B Agg: D Willliams (20) S Kearney (13) 44.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford White: A Collick (16) 39 cb. Women: Stroke: Div 1: F Cottrell (19) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen (5) 82. Div 2: S Goble (27) 73. Div 2 Scr: S Goble (27) 100. Salver: S Goble (27) 144. Trophy: S Goble (27) 200. Cup: L Li (18) 142. Plate: S Goble (27) 144. Veteran Women: S Goble (27) 144. Scr: J Bowen (5) 163.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Eather (12) R Fletcher (17) 45 cb. Men: A: T Eather (12) 44. B: R Downes (21) 40. C: C Greenberg (26) 38. Scr: A Simpson 38. Women: J Tesluk (41) 34.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Small (22) 74 cb. Div 2: S Desailly (29) 74. Snr Stableford Gold: Div 3: G Brown (6) 31. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: P Small (22) 74.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford White: A: R Hartley (7) 39 cb. A Scr: R Moran (0) 34. B: D Wilson (13) 38. B Scr: M Hammond (15) 23. C: D Doherty (19) 38. C Scr: B Pearson (19) 18.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Battaglia (16) 35. Div 2: C Baker (25) 35. Div 3: P McDougall (32) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: S Blundell (8) 39.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: 2B: M Newton (33) C Hicks (25) 47. Div 1: C Hicks (25) 39. Div 2: A Mcmillin (30) 35. Div 3: M Newton (33) 36. Div 4: S Innes (42) 34.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: J Gorrie (15) 36.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Donald (35) A Lumley (45) 42.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: G Mihailovic (26) 40. Women: D Kemp (30) 31.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email