NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 7 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 7 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Misaka (15) 40. Div 2: B Goby (29) 40.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: A Gillis (22) 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: R Bhujel (10) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Williams (22) 35.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: S Maurice (13) 39. Veteran: Div 1: S Maurice (12) 38. Div 2: I Hutchinson (23) 34. Stroke: Matchplay: S Maurice bt R Amy 4-3. S Broadley bt G Lee 2-1.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Shouldice (21) 40. Women: Stableford: J Stibbard (16) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Medley: Stableford: M Tracey (7) 33.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Challenor (12) P Watson (16) 47 cb. Men: A: T Jones (6) 38. B: P Watson (16) 40. C: T Tochikawa (22) 40. Women: K Chong (26) 37.

CHATSWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Powell (14) N Henderson (10) 44. Indiv: L Weichert (36) 38.

CONCORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Toomey (17) 32 cb. Div 2: L Kershaw (23) 37 cb. Div 3: A Lee (34) 36. 9-hole: R Drysdale (21) 18. Medley: A Marashian (19) 42.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Martin (31) W Kitt (31) 47. Indiv: N Corcoran (5) 38. 9-hole: M Vere (40) 22.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford: A: M Morgan (20) 36. B: R Wynne (25) 34. C: J Morton (32) 37. D: J Ward (34) 31 cb. A Scr: R Deards (10) 25 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Metcalfe (24) C Williams (23) 46. Indiv: G Blair (10) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A Fantham (24) 29.

EVERGLADES: Men: Irish Team: M Boland (26) D Willis (23) D Leabeater (26) I Campbell (34) 96. A: B James (3) 41. B: S Manfredotti (14) 36 cb. C: A Melnik (19) 42. D: A Kemmett (27) 40.

FORSTER: Men: Par: P Tilden (7) 4 up cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: B Kelly (11) 40 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (14) 43. B: S Buckley (27) 35.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Veteran: Stroke: Championship Round 2 – A Grade: C Derks (10) 72. B Grade: R Barlow (17) 68. C Grade: D Gaylard (32) 68. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: K Partridge (6) 161. Div 1: G Bennett (16) 152. Div 2 Scr: R Hofmeier 178. Div 2: B Hore 139. Div 3 Scr: P Hearn 196. Div 3: B Lawrence 143. Veteran Championship 2020 Div 1 Gross: K Partridge (6) 161 2020 Div 1 Nett: G Bennett (16) 152 cb. 2020 Div 11 Gross: R Hofmeier (17) 178 2020 Div 11 Nett: B Hore (22) 139 2020 Div 111 Gross: P Hearn (26) 196 2020 Div 111 Nett: B Lawrence (30) 143.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: G Lee (25) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Alampieski (15) 39. Div 2: F Harrison (28) 43 cb. Women: Gold: D Hanagan (23) 34.

KILLARA: Women: Stableford: J Freed (20) F Bourke (25) 47.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: P Chu (29) 42.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: C Davis (24) 41. A: D Fairweather (17) 38. B: A Ku (49) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford White: J Murphy (Macquarie Links 16) 42.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: P Torpy (40) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Popplewell (10) 38 cb. Div 2: B Hutton (35) 43. 2B Agg: B Lavender (25) P Scandura (17) 74.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Kenny E Guest (12.25) 63.75. Stableford: 9-hole: S Borean (45) 17.

ROSNAY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Morabe (22) I Hoy (4) 49. Div 1: H Colburn (4) 37. Div 2: G McMillan (26) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stableford Veteran Men: Championship: Yellow: M Stephen (22) 28 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G Norman (14) T Vandeleur (17) 60. Div 2: S Park (-1) J Han (29) 70. Men: J Han (29) 41. A Scr: S Park 30. Women: R Hassall (31) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Moore (Kooindah Waters) (18) 39. Women: Div 1: R Annecchini (19) 40.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Smith (15) S Chapman (8) 48. A: M Villa (6) 43. B: E Heo (23) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (18) K Kang (26) 44. A: S Wrigley (2) 35 cb. B: G Barnsley (17) 39. C: K Kang (26) 35. Scr: Y Kim 38. Veteran Men: J Kim (11) 33.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Monch (20) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: C Ferster (26) 37.

THE COAST: Medley 2B Agg: R Macey (0) D Maidens (23) 70. Stableford: White: M Kehane (17) 38. Scr: R Macey 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Rosenberg (21) 43. Women: L Eagar (17) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: C Greenberg (30) 46.

TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: A: S Stokes (14) 38. B: K Tatton (21) 37 cb. C: K Abercrombie (44) 40.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Chamberlain (22) P Paris (19) 39.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: A Deaves (13) 37 cb. Women: D Fuller (27) 35.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email