NSW & ACT Daily Club Golf Results 6 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 6 August 2020.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Walker (23) V Vincent 76. 2B Agg Scr: B Willingham D Blacker 59. A: B Young (9) 38. B: B Wye (13) 35. C: A Walker (23) 40.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Gallmann (20) 39. Div 2: M Lee (47) 38.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Greville C Lemon 73. Men: A: M Jones (10) 40. B: J Fuller (18) 38. C: H Henderson (25) 40. Scr: A Webber 34.

BANKSTOWN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: K Raper (23) 74. Div 2: C Harrison (34) 72. Salver: Div 1 Scr: K Raper (23) 97. Div 1: L Conroy (25) 75. Div 2 Scr: N Cullen (26) 100. Div 2: C Harrison (34) 72.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Finley (8) A Finley (25) 52. G Kinch (25) 45. Scr: B Forsythe 32. Women: K Vickers (29) 39.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G May (11) 38. Div 2: D Dudding (15) 40.

BARNWELL PARK VETERANS: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Whitcomb G Tisdell B Howard J Thomson (10.1) 44.3.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Medal Aug: A: E Vadas (20) 33. A Scr: D Sainty (12) 18. B: A Giles (29) 36. B Scr: J Reed (22) 13. C: R Moylan (36) 37. C Scr: R Brown (37) 8. Stableford Gold: P Foster (39) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L O’Neill (45) R Himmelberg (39) 44 cb. Men: A: D Gilbert (10) 41. B: K Wilson (17) 39. C: P Remfrey (23) 37. Women: L O’Neill (45) 36.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Draper (32) 52.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: C Savala (14) 36 cb.

BOWRAL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Chadwick (26) 38. Div 2: B Mead (31) 41.

BREAKERS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Duesbury (22) 35. Div 2: W Fox (30) 39. Div 3: R Worling (37) 37.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Tran (5) 40. J Trivellato (12) 39. B: G Seater (34) 40. P Seamons (19) 38 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: A Casey (20) 77. A Scr: M Dunn 93. B: E Burton (24) 78. B Scr: E Burton 102 cb. C: K Hadley (38) 77. C Scr: J Klien 112 cb.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Emerton (34) D Ferris (15) 73. 2B Agg Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 63. Black: A: S Daniels (9) 38. B: G Hosking (14) 41. C: M Emerton (34) 39. A Scr: G Matheson 33 cb. B Scr: B Beaven 23. C Scr: D Yong 17. Challenge: G Hosking (14) 41.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Williamson (23) 39. C Kirby (23) 37 cb. Veteran Women: B Krauze (36) 35. R McKimm (26) 31 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Kim (25) S Kim (15) 47. Men: Div 1: I Hoy (Rosnay 8) 39 cb. Div 2: S Tierney (The Ridge 19) 37 cb. Women: A Kim (25) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Lal (20) 74. Div 1 Scr: J Wakulicz 91 cb. Div 2: R Munt (27) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: J Kahler 99. Div 3: G Mahony (31) 74. Div 3 Scr: S Fasher 105.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: P Clark (10) 38. Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: S Stevens (45) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Wilson (18) 35. Div 2: P Dyson (26) 35 cb. Div 3: L Jenkin (34) 47. Stroke: 4B KO f: D Cowling J Wong bt S Allan S Kim 5-3.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Oldham (13) 39. B: S Hind (19) 36 cb. Women: C Hrdina (31) 36 cb.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stableford: J Bye (18) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: M Cleary 37. Women: H Selinger 76. J Manson 75. P Tyson 67.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Pinfold (35) T Baldock (36) 47. A: T Hodges (9) 40. B: B Axford (20) 38 cb. C: J Marshall (25) 37. Scr: R Simpson (-1) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Chadda E Gielarowski 48. A Chaddha (29) 46.

DENILIQUIN: Women: Stroke: A: K Leetham (11) 74. B: R Peacock (35) 69.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: B Jenner (13) 39 cb.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford Yellow: G Munday (15) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Cheetham K Barton 76. 2B Agg Scr: M Rajca J Wheatley 64. A: K Barton (12) 39. B: I Hudson (16) 37. C: J Young (28) 41.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Gollan (25) 73. D McDonagh (30) 74. R Te Amo (24) 78. Div 2: M Hancock (43) 73. M Campion (38) 77 cb. S Armstrong (31) 77.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Robson (17) G Gordon (30) 47. Men: A: I Shoulder (12) 34 cb. B: G Deacon (18) 40. C: G Hook (24) 38. Women: G Gordon (30) 37.

HARRINGTON WATERS: Women: Stroke:Monthly Medal A Grade Nett: F Stevens (37) 74. B Grade Stableford: R Craine (45) 38 cb.

HORIZONS: Medley: Stableford: B Barton (31) 38 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Locke (14) 38. B: N Young (30) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Pantano (2) 42. Div 2: N Pericles (34) 39.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford White: G McGowen (13) 39. A Scr: D Gallagher 35 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Moran (14) J Gannon (18) 56.25.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: H Prentice (36) 32.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Law (21) R Fielding (16) 46 cb. Medley: A: R Adams (12) 37. B: O Brennen (17) 40. C: B Chruszcz (20) 39.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford White: 2B: R Deeley (34) L Back (22) 47. 2B Scr: R Young G Niess 39. A: R Yeo (4) 38 cb. B: L Zhou (15) 35 cb. C: S Schomberg (27) 37. 

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: Div 1: R West (19) 74 cb. Div 2: M Denner (29) 71. Div 3: J Hensman (40) 72. Stableford: 9-hole: F Sinnott (37) 15.

MANLY: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: W Yandell (16) 70. Stableford White: B Ward (13) 38. Women: A Wildash (39) 43. 9-hole: Yellow: L Furlong (33) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Johnson (19) 39. B: C Munoz (22) 44.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Settineri (8) M Lamerton (13) 76. A: M Lamerton (13) 41 cb. B: M Kilby (17) 37 cb. C: B Wheeler (20) 41. Scr: C Smith 33.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Tebbutt (21) 36 cb. B: A Baillie (31) 38. C: I McPhee (36) 38.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: H Chapman (24) 40. M Wainer (14) 38. D Allan (7) 37. 9-hole: White: K Lane (35) 17. Women:  A Sender (38) 42. A Gatland (6) 37. L Lin (9) 34.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K Paisley (7) 43. Veteran: Gold: B Hurwitz (26) 38. Women: F Shaddock (22) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: P Shin (18) M KIm (14) S Shin (17) G Mathews (5) 58.25.

NORTH TURRAMURRA: Women: Stableford: A Claypole (21) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: J Park (22) 71. B: J Hawksley (30) 70. C: J O’Flaherrty (43) 72 cb. Men: Stableford White: R Manongdo (12) 37.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Hill (21) C Mayson (22) 45. D Hill (21) 39. Women: 9-hole: J Macdougall (41) 21.

PYMBLE: Women: Par: Div 1: C Adamsas (8) 5 up. Div 2: L Crighton (30) 2 up. Div 3: M Breytenbach (34) 1 up. Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: S Waddington K Cant bt S Eldridge R Jackson 25th. Div 2: S Kimberley G Chou bt F Pardey S McCormack 1up. Div 3: K Read K Flight bt J Kent S Hornery 3-1.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: S Levett (11) 35. Div 2: L Lane (18) 37.

RICHMOND: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: C Carter (19) 73. Div 2: C Salkeld (33) 69. Div 3: M Barclay (35) 69.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford East: White: A: D Cockroft (15) 38. B: P Rinaldi (24) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: M Pritchard (4) C Freeman (29) 10 up cb. Veteran: Par Green: R Pottie (18) sq. Men: White: A: D Owen (8) 4 up. B: P Henry (19) 3 up. C: N Metcalf (24) 4 up.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Men: Stableford Championship: White: W Granger (17) 41. Women: Div 1: A Fulwood (22) 28. Div 2: T Donnelley (44) 40. Centenary: J Oliver (28) 36 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: L Jones (36) L Camroux (22) 45 cb. Men: N Asace (7) 38. Women: K Peck (18) 41. 9-hole: T Green (1) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Campbell (18) J Proust (21) 50. 2B Scr: S Armstrong (+1) S Cubis (1) 41. A: B Phillpot (12) 41. B: M Doherty (14) 40. C: P Nichols (22) 38. D: T Cameron (26) 40.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Khanna (16) P Waugh (20) 46. Div 1: T Khanna (16) 38. Div 2: J Boylan (19) 38. Scr: M Smith 29.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: M Davies (9) 37. B: C Salmon (13) 38. C: C Clifford (32) 42.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Men: Stableford 2B: White: C Elliott (12 Woollahra) A Koch (9) 47. 2B Scr: O Janschek A Powter 39. A: W Wang (1) 39. B: C Park (14) 41. C: J Byrnes (20) 40. Visitor: C Elliott (12 Woollahra) 40. Scr: S Morrison 33. 2B: Gold: G Cragen (36) R Petersen (26) 45. G Cragen (36) 38 cb. Women: P Pitsawong (10) 28.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Donato (15) L Wickes (17) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Dennis (Richmond) M Horton 42. A: W Gay (11) 39. B: J Donato (15) 41. C: D Lopez (23) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: H Jang (15) 75. Div 2: J Chang (34) 74. Scr: H Jang 90.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Byrnes (26) 72. S Ireland (24) 74. Div 2: J Beedell (35) 70. J Hicks (34) 71.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: Y Cheung (9) 39.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Fifield (18) 35. Div 2: J Worley (37) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Ryan (12) 38. Div 2: N Ireland (15) 37. Div 3: K Keating (23) 38 cb. Veteran: Gold: Div 4: L Rickard (26) 33.

TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Painter (15) 36. B: W Hardes (21) 39. Hole in one: E Cachia at 4th.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: J Battaglia (15) 30 cb. B: S Kim (28) 37. C: A Holmberg (45) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Z Higgins-Ashby (23) C Ashby (5) 67. 2B Agg Scr: P Borsato B Gibbons 48. A: M Berg (7) 33. B: B Williams (18) 34. C: Z Higgins-Ashby (22) 35. Veteran: S Francis (10) 37. Super Veteran: J Stevenson (20) 34 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: M Marsh (39) 38. 9-hole: White: J Oliver (33) 24.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Men: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: K Dawson (10) 71. B: J Armstrong (14) 69. C: R Wiseman (25) 69. Women: Medal: T Elderfield (23) 72.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Ledgar (15) K Norris (22) 47. Mxd: M Layt (32) D Fulham (19) 48. Women: D Haigh (31) J O’Grady (28) 43. Men: P James (16) 37. Women: M Graves (38) .

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: P Formosa (13) 39. B: H Dart (37) 40.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: R Lidsey (18) 71. A: M Liddy (11) 72 cb. J Peters (13) 72. B: K Stevenson (17) 74. D Reid (16) 75. C: L Berghofer (21) 75. R Bradley 77.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: W Hunter (29) 38. Women: L Forbes (47) 37. Stroke: Div 1: N Sharpe (21) 70. Div 2: T King (30) 75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: D McCormick (17) 37 cb.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email