Daily Club Golf Results 4 August 2020

Follow Us

Daily club golf results from across regional New South Wales, the Australian Capital Territory and metropolitan Sydney for 4 August 2020.

ASQUITH: Women: Stroke: Cup: Div 1 Scr: J Merrick (8) 87. Div 1: M Simmons (17) 74. Bowl: G Harrison (32) 64. Div 2 Scr: N Chae (22) 96 cb. Div 2: G Harrison (32) 96 cb. Stableford Yellow: J Scaife (35) 37.

AVALON: Men: Stroke: R Mitchell (27) 63.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: Div 1: A Qiu (17) 6 up. Div 2: T Gresham (22) 3 up cb. Div 3: S Hogan (34) 5 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley: Stableford: S Gilbert (29) 40 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Bruzzese (18) 40. B: J Phillips (25) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: J Mcintosh (28) 41.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Fowler (11) J Oltvanyi (24) 49 cb. Men: Div 1: G Fowler (11) 40 cb. Div 2: C Ribbons (18) 40 cb. Scr: H Touw 33. Women: Div 1: H Touw (6) 39. Div 2: A Mcdivott (30) 39. Div 3: K Turner (40) 45.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: N Walsh (30) 65.

BONNIE DOON: Women: Stableford: G Locke (27) 39.

BOWRAL: Women: Stable ford: J Kilmister (38) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A Shirlow (16) 41. 

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: K Li (22) 40. J Wilson (17) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Team: I Calvert (22) R Potter (23) T Dolan (19) D Calvert (20) 78 cb. A: P Mace (11) 40. B: T Dolan (19) 39. C: J Park (21) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: S Lee (8) 40. Women: R Han (33) 37.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Rumpler (7) P McCarthy (20) 68. J Berry (13) 36 cb.

CHATSWOOD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Shiga (16) 67. Div 2: K Turnbull (29) 73 cb. Div 3: S Prater (35) 69.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: J Hrdina (10) 36. Women: M Sadler (8) 34.

COMMERCIAL ALBURY: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: K Paul (17) 68.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: Div 1: J O’Halloran E Carroll (10.5) 70.5 . Div 2: J Betts L Kershaw (26.5) 78.5. Div 3: J Hadley G Kuffer (31) 80. Stableford: 9-hole: D Burns (39) 18.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: M Ward (18) 46.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Owens H Morris 48 cb. D Conley (19) 43 cb. Scr: D Sullivan (10) 32. Veteran Men: I Loudon (28) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Moule (38) N Moyston (45) 47 cb. Div 1: H Mcnaught (21) 35. Div 2: J Jung (27) 41. Div 3: N Mostyn (45) 37. President’s Trophy: J Jung (27) 41.

DUNEDOO: Men’s Monthly Medal 1st: J. Court (16) 70, 2nd: P. Holmes (14) 72, 3rd: T. Gallagher (12) 73.

ELANORA: Men: Hole in one: White: S Spring at 17th.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Moore (20) 38 cb. Div 2: S Stuart (25) 39. Div 3: G Parsell (37) 40.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: A: G Cahill (8) 36. A Scr: P Minko 28. B: D Everton (17) 39. B Scr: H Lee 22. C: G Clarke (24) 36. C Scr: N Johns 15. D: W Norris (32) 34. D Scr: H Neumann 9.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Reitenbach (12) 39 cb. B: R Chapman (32) 39 cb. A Scr: A Brown 31.

JAMBEROO: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: J O’Brien (21) 74. Div 2: L Bell (31) 73. Div 3: K Oborn (44) 82. Stableford: B Costello (52) 30.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: A: J Rowell (23) 59. B: M Oberg (30) 67. C: R Nettle (40) 62.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Sanderson (12) 72. Div 2: P Stiles (27) 73. Div 3: T Gibbons (32) 78. Div 4: T Shirley (33) 72. Scr: J Crichton 79.

LINKS SHELL COVE: Medley Stableford 1.P.Heniuk – 40, 2.J.Maggs – 39, 3.B.Underwood – 38, Scr.C.Heniuk – 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stable ford: K Andrich (10) 38 cb. Women: Div 1: K Sloane (15) 35. Div 2: S Dickson (43) 39. 9-hole: N Wiebi (34) 17.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Cockerill (21) 39. Div 2: R Cook (29) 43. Div 3: E Grange (44) 42. Scr: K Tallack (8) 28. Yellow: P Nicholson (32) 32. 9-hole: K Kelly (38) 21.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Tighe (10) J Chong (14) 45. 2B Scr: D Cremin B Johnson 33. G Marsh (9) 39. Scr: J Mumford 29. Women: Stroke: S Mooney (40) 61. Scr: A Wallace 84. Medal Aug: Div 1: F McGee (24) 69. Div 2: S Mooney (40) 61. 54-hole C’ship: Scr: G Varcoe 252. Hcp: C Van der Brink (26) 204. Veteran: J Duncan (26) 68 cb.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Foran (16) 41.

NEWCASTLE: Men: Stableford: J Yates 36. Women: Div 1: J Coughlan 40. Div 2: S Worth 37. Div 3: S Burns 39.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Ro (22) 37. Div 2: L Park (26) 38. Div 3: T Alexander (30) 36 cb. Div 4: M Kim (37) 41.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford : 2B: D Coleman R Thompson 48. E Wolfenden (29) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Trusler (28) D Hewat (37) 42. Veteran: P Davis (12) P Reid (23) 47.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Kadwell (28) 72 cb. Div 1 Scr: G Pearce 100 cb. Div 2: C Cannon (36) 58. Div 2 Scr: D Van Ooi 99. Div 1: G Pearce 100 cb. Div 2: C Cannon (36) 58.

PENNANT HILLS: Snr Stroke: C’ship: D Maguire 72 cb.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Rowland (16) 38. Div 2: K Onishi (28) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Creighton (25) J Palmer (23) 50. A: D Horan (12) 36. B: A Glenn (15) 39. C: C Holland (25) 41. Scr: S Knowles 28.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: White: A: B Pollock (19) 3 up cb. B: B Fleming (28) 4 up cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Dingwall (25) 66 cb. Div 2: M Johnson (30) 66. Div 3: H Olivier (34) 69. Stableford: 9-hole: J Godfrey (34) 21. Stableford Green: J Lyons (43) 17 cb.

ROSNAY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: Yellow: A: G Howes (11) M Fidock (15) 74. J Carter (36) 38. A Doak (14) 37.

ROYAL SYDNEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Centenary: A Andersen D Womack 86.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: M Kim (21) 5 up. Div 2: C Choi (28) 1 up. Div 3: B Reynolds (32) 1 up. Div 4: J Guy (45) 9 up. President’s Trophy: J Guy (45) 13 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Parcell (31) N Upcroft (20) 46 cb. A: G Crate (5) 39. B: C Doyle (14) 39. C: R Quinn (24) 43. D: J Klipp (28) 37.

SPRINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: W Gubbins (19) 40.

ST GEORGES BASIN: Men: Stableford: A: A Puffett (12) 37. B: K Thompson (16) 39. C: N Hutching (20) 40. Women: Yellow: Div 1: J Noden (20) 35. Div 2: G Gee (32) 31.

ST. MICHAEL’S: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Williams (19) 36 cb. Div 2: M Cerkesas (24) 32 cb. Yellow: Div 3: R Underdown (27) 35.  President’s Trophy: H Williams (19) 36 cb. Yellow: R Underdown (27) 35.

STONECUTTERS RIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G McDonald (37) N Wastle (18) 79. 2B Agg Scr: M Vila K Webber 50. A: S Gaddee (9) 38. B: F Wernicke (17) 35. C: J Song (19) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Rampal (23) 40 cb. Div 2 : J Chung (37) 34 cb.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: Veteran Women: Div 1: L Prout (23) 72. M Miller (19) 73. Div 2: J Chilton (28) 69. J Jessiman (30) 73.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Higgins (21) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford White: J Pick (27) 42. Scr: M Danne 36. 2B Agg: S Haywood (4) M Danne (9) 78. Veteran: Stableford: P Bates (32) 42.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Li (19) 89. Div 2: C Ong (24) 95. Men: Stableford: J Turner (16) 37.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: G Field (11) 40. B: J Hill (15) 42. C: A Cousins (36) 47. Women: D Clancy (45) 39. Scr: Black: A Simpson 40.

TOUKLEY: Women: Par: Div 1: D Jamieson (26) 1 up. Div 2: J Knight (28) 3 up. Div 3: S Payne (45) 4 up.

TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: A: D Cavanagh (6) 39. A Scr: M Jackson (2) 35. B: D Wilson (16) 39. B Scr: K Webster (14) 21. C: W Barnes (20) 38. C Scr: K Stevens (20) 17.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: C Wright (15) 32. B: L Brown (27) 37. C: A Strange (31) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Williams (16) W Moser (7) 43. 2B Scr: D Calrow R Walker 33. J Ogle (26) 35 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Par: Medal Aug: Div 1: V Sinclair (26) 4 down. Div 2: J Hughes (31) sq. Div 3: M Springall (33) 2 up. Div 4: H Rodwell (45) 4 up cb. Stableford: A McCorquodale (40) 33 cb.

WENTWORTH FALLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Parker (18) J Kelley (18) 64. M Casey (18) 34.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: G Shanahan (21) 71. B: W Tomlin (31) 69. C: J Bressan (45) 72.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C’shipDiv 1: J Morris L Willis (18) 75. Div 2: K Struwig S Sanfilippo (29.5) 76.5. Div 3: L Alexander K Parris (38.5) 83.5. Div 1 Scr: D Timmons D Rann 87. Div 2 Scr: S Crestini C McKellar 106. Div 3 Scr: L Gourley R Hunter 118.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: M Holland (21) 43. Women: R Clift (26) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: D Beatty (26) 38.

SHARE

Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Share on linkedin
Share on email